- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Polish Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Polish Cup

Polish Cup 2003/04

Final results
Winner:Lechia Gdansk

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Lechia Gdansk124400823745Qualified for semifinals
2Arka Gdynia1043011003961To repechage
3AZS AWFiS Gdansk641037278-6
4MKS Olsztyn6410365118-53
5Ogniwo Sopot541034390-47

Matches
Group phase
13/09/2003Arka Gdynia - AZS AWFiS Gdansk13-0
13/09/2003Lechia Gdansk - MKS Olsztyn38-6
11/10/2003AZS AWFiS Gdansk - Lechia Gdansk7-17
11/10/2003MKS Olsztyn - Ogniwo Sopot34-8
25/10/2003Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia27-24
25/10/2003Ogniwo Sopot - AZS AWFiS Gdansk35-29
15/05/2004MKS Olsztyn - Arka Gdynia12-36
15/05/2004Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia GdanskAway team
walk over
24/05/2004Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot27-0
24/05/2004AZS AWFiS Gdansk - MKS Olsztyn36-13

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1AZS AWF Warsawa1244001274186Qualified for semifinals
2SKRA Warsawa104301472324To repechage
3Pogon Siedlce641037693-17
4Juvenia Krakow6410362100-38
5Budowlani Lublin641034297-55

Matches
Group phase
13/09/2003AZS AWF Warsawa - SKRA Warsawa12-8
13/09/2003Pogon Siedlce - Juvenia Krakow21-27
11/10/2003Juvenia Krakow - AZS AWF Warsawa14-33
11/10/2003SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin13-0
25/10/2003AZS AWF Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce51-12
25/10/2003Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow25-10
15/05/2004Budowlani Lublin - AZS AWF Warsawa7-31
15/05/2004SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce5-0
24/05/2004Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin43-10
24/05/2004SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow21-11

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Posnania Poznan933001044559Qualified for semifinals
2Budowlani SA Lodz73201663234
3Orkan Sochaczew43102752748
4Chaos Poznan3300322163-141
Posnania Poznan withdrew and its place in the semifinals was taken by Budowlani SA Lodz.

Matches
Group phase
10/09/2003Chaos Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew5-70
13/09/2003Posnania Poznan - Chaos Poznan53-14
11/10/2003Chaos Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz3-40
25/10/2003Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan5-22
15/05/2004Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan SochaczewHome team
walk over
24/05/2004Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz29-26

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Arka Gdynia1043011003961Qualified for semifinals
2SKRA Warsawa104301472324


Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
AZS AWF Warsawa
6/19/2004 - 25-23AZS AWF Warsawa
6/26/2004 - 3-24
Arka GdyniaLechia Gdansk
Lechia Gdansk
6/19/2004 - 39-12
Lechia Gdansk
Budowlani SA Lodz