- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Polish Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Polish Cup

Polish Cup 2002/03

Final results

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1AZS AWFiS Gdansk104301794534Qualified to semifinals
2MKS Olsztyn842027784-7
3Ogniwo Sopot84202826517
4Lechia Gdansk842026474-10
5Arka Gdynia641033367-34

Matches
Group phase
23/08/2002Arka Gdynia - MKS Olsztyn22-10
23/08/2002Ogniwo Sopot - AZS AWFiS Gdansk16-17
12/10/2002AZS AWFiS Gdansk - Arka Gdynia14-8
12/10/2002MKS Olsztyn - Lechia Gdansk30-21
19/10/2002Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot0-32
19/10/2002Lechia Gdansk - AZS AWFiS Gdansk21-19
19/04/2003AZS AWFiS Gdansk - MKS Olsztyn29-0
19/04/2003Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk22-11
04/05/2003Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk3-11
04/05/2003MKS Olsztyn - Ogniwo Sopot37-12

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Juvenia Krakow1043011024953Qualified for semifinals
2Budowlani Lublin942111065650
3AZS AWF Warsawa8420258109-51
4Pogon Siedlce74112957916
5SKRA Warsawa6410333101-68

Matches
Group phase
23/08/2002AZS AWF Warsawa - SKRA Warsawa14-8
23/08/2002Juvenia Krakow - Pogon Siedlce48-0
26/08/2002SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce17-15
12/10/2002Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin7-7
19/10/2002Budowlani Lublin - SKRA Warsawa55-0
19/10/2002Juvenia Krakow - AZS AWF Warsawa18-7
30/03/2003SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow8-17
19/04/2003AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin30-10
04/05/2003Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow34-19
04/05/2003Pogon Siedlce - AZS AWF Warsawa73-7

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Budowlani SA Lodz12440030825283Qualified for semifinals
2Orkan Sochaczew1043011147638
3Posnania Poznan842021097237
4Chaos Poznan6410316280-264
5KR Torun140047101-94

Matches
Group phase
23/08/2002Chaos Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew10-61
23/08/2002Posnania Poznan - KR TorunHome team
walk over
12/10/2002Chaos Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz0-125
12/10/2002KR Torun - Orkan SochaczewAway team
walk over
19/10/2002Budowlani SA Lodz - KR Torun101-7
19/10/2002Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan35-15
15/04/2003Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz0-31
19/04/2003Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew51-18
19/04/2003KR Torun - Chaos PoznanAway team
walk over
04/05/2003Chaos Poznan - Posnania Poznan6-94

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
6/29/2003 - 11-20Budowlani SA Lodz
8/17/2003 - 85-0
Budowlani SA LodzBudowlani SA Lodz
MKS Olsztyn
6/29/2003 - 54-39
MKS Olsztyn
Juvenia Krakow