- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

I Liga 2015/16

Teams variations
Relegated from Ekstraliga 2014/15:Juvenia Krakow
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2015/16:SKRA Warsawa
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2015/16:Frogs Warsawa - Alfa Bydgoszcz (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2014/15:Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - RC Ruda Slaska

Final results
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2017:Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow - KS Budowlani Lodz
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2017:Legia Warsawa (Auto relegation) - RC Ruda Slaska

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Juvenia Krakow421080233110023182Qualified to semifinals
2Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski391080230813817061
3Budowlani Lublin30106042672125551
4Legia Warsawa1810406154323-16920
5KS Budowlani Lodz1210208207266-5922Relegated
6RC Ruda Slaska810208117345-22810
RC Ruda Slaska had a 1 point deduction
for not playing against Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski on 23/04.

Budowlani
Lublin
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
Juvenia
Krakow
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
Legia
Warsawa
RC
Ruda
Slaska
Budowlani
Lublin
-19-5513-1230-1712-2119-20
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
25-26-10-725-1756-10Home team
walk over
Juvenia
Krakow
36-031-15-31-360-747-8
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
14-2915-5324-27-36-760-20
Legia
Warsawa
5-765-2315-2424-7-41-19
RC
Ruda
Slaska
7-438-465-5620-1410-19-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski
5/21/2016 - 10-38Budowlani Lublin
5/28/2016 - 29-39
6/11/2016 - 14-27
Budowlani LublinJuvenia Krakow
Juvenia Krakow
5/21/2016 - 95-3
Juvenia Krakow
Legia Warsawa
3rd place final
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski
6/18/2016 - 118-0Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski
Legia Warsawa
5th place final
KS Budowlani Lodz
5/21/2016 - 121-5KS Budowlani Lodz
RC Ruda Slaska

Matches schedule
18/06/2016 - 3rd place final
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Legia Warsawa118-0
11/06/2016 - Final
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin27-14
28/05/2016 - Final
Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow29-39
21/05/2016 - Semifinals
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Budowlani Lublin10-38
Juvenia Krakow - Legia Warsawa95-3
21/05/2016 - 5th place final
KS Budowlani Lodz - RC Ruda Slaska121-5
14/05/2016 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - KS Budowlani Lodz30-17
Juvenia Krakow - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski31-15
RC Ruda Slaska - Legia Warsawa10-19
23/04/2016 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - RC Ruda SlaskaHome team
walk over
KS Budowlani Lodz - Juvenia Krakow24-27
Legia Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin5-76
09/04/2016 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - KS Budowlani Lodz25-17
Juvenia Krakow - Legia Warsawa60-7
RC Ruda Slaska - Budowlani Lublin7-43
02/04/2016 - First phase
RC Ruda Slaska - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski8-46
24/10/2015 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow13-12
KS Budowlani Lodz - RC Ruda Slaska60-20
Legia Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski5-23
18/10/2015 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Juvenia Krakow10-7
17/10/2015 - First phase
KS Budowlani Lodz - Budowlani Lublin14-29
10/10/2015 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Budowlani Lublin25-26
KS Budowlani Lodz - Legia Warsawa36-7
RC Ruda Slaska - Juvenia Krakow5-56
03/10/2015 - First phase
Legia Warsawa - RC Ruda Slaska41-19
27/09/2015 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - Legia Warsawa12-21
Juvenia Krakow - KS Budowlani Lodz31-3
19/09/2015 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - RC Ruda Slaska19-20
KS Budowlani Lodz - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski15-53
Legia Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow15-24
05/09/2015 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Legia Warsawa56-10
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin36-0
RC Ruda Slaska - KS Budowlani Lodz20-14
29/08/2015 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski19-55
Juvenia Krakow - RC Ruda Slaska47-8
Legia Warsawa - KS Budowlani Lodz24-7