- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

I Liga 2013/14

Teams variations
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2013/14:Ogniwo Sopot
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Arka Gdynia II
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2012/13:Alfa Bydgoszcz - KS Budowlani Lodz

Final results
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2014/15:Juvenia Krakow
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014/15:Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Juvenia Krakow461090155013042091Qualified to semifinals
2SKRA Warsawa451090155811943990
3Frogs Warsawa2710604188296-10830
4Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski2010406200244-4431
5Alfa Bydgoszcz1010208124545-42120Qualified for 5th place final
6KS Budowlani Lodz3100010134420-28612

Alfa
Bydgoszcz
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
Frogs
Warsawa
Juvenia
Krakow
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
SKRA
Warsawa
Alfa
Bydgoszcz
-0-3619-367-6731-290-92
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
39-5-14-1612-3843-70-19
Frogs
Warsawa
43-1720-10-11-5033-155-43
Juvenia
Krakow
90-576-1552-0-69-544-34
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
29-407-1310-1910-39-15-50
SKRA
Warsawa
84-056-1866-531-2583-7-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
SKRA Warsawa
5/24/2014 - 24-5SKRA Warsawa
6/7/2014 - 17-22
6/21/2014 - 12-8
Frogs WarsawaJuvenia Krakow
Juvenia Krakow
5/24/2014 - 29-10
Juvenia Krakow
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski
3rd place final
Frogs Warsawa
6/7/2014 - Cancelled
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski
5th place final
Alfa Bydgoszcz
5/24/2014 - 34-22Alfa Bydgoszcz
KS Budowlani Lodz

Matches schedule
21/06/2014 - Final
Juvenia Krakow - SKRA Warsawa8-12
07/06/2014 - Final
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow17-22
07/06/2014 - 3rd place final
Frogs Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz GdanskiCancelled
24/05/2014 - Semifinals
Juvenia Krakow - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski29-10
SKRA Warsawa - Frogs Warsawa24-5
24/05/2014 - 5th place final
Alfa Bydgoszcz - KS Budowlani Lodz34-22
10/05/2014 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Frogs Warsawa14-16
Juvenia Krakow - Alfa Bydgoszcz90-5
KS Budowlani Lodz - SKRA Warsawa15-50
04/05/2014 - First phase
Alfa Bydgoszcz - KS Budowlani Lodz31-29
Frogs Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow11-50
SKRA Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski56-18
13/04/2014 - First phase
Alfa Bydgoszcz - Frogs Warsawa19-36
Juvenia Krakow - SKRA Warsawa44-34
KS Budowlani Lodz - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski7-13
06/04/2014 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Juvenia Krakow12-38
Frogs Warsawa - KS Budowlani Lodz33-15
SKRA Warsawa - Alfa Bydgoszcz84-0
03/11/2013 - First phase
Alfa Bydgoszcz - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski0-36
Frogs Warsawa - SKRA Warsawa5-43
KS Budowlani Lodz - Juvenia Krakow10-39
19/10/2013 - First phase
Alfa Bydgoszcz - Juvenia Krakow7-67
Frogs Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski20-10
SKRA Warsawa - KS Budowlani Lodz83-7
05/10/2013 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - SKRA Warsawa0-19
Juvenia Krakow - Frogs Warsawa52-0
KS Budowlani Lodz - Alfa Bydgoszcz29-40
28/09/2013 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - KS Budowlani Lodz43-7
Frogs Warsawa - Alfa Bydgoszcz43-17
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow31-25
21/09/2013 - First phase
Alfa Bydgoszcz - SKRA Warsawa0-92
Juvenia Krakow - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski76-15
KS Budowlani Lodz - Frogs Warsawa10-19
14/09/2013 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Alfa Bydgoszcz39-5
Juvenia Krakow - KS Budowlani Lodz69-5
SKRA Warsawa - Frogs Warsawa66-5