- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

I Liga 2012/13

Teams variations
Relegated from Ekstraliga 2011/12:Juvenia Krakow
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2012/13:Pogon Siedlce
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012/13:BBRC Lodz
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2011/12:Frogs Warsawa

Final results
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2013/14:Ogniwo Sopot
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Arka Gdynia II

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Ogniwo Sopot50101000486101385100Qualified to semifinals
2Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski331070328414214250
3Juvenia Krakow2710523145142330
4SKRA Warsawa2110415213252-3930
5Frogs Warsawa1010208135340-20511Qualified for 5th place final
6Arka Gdynia II21001953339-28601
Arka Gdynia II had a 1 point deduction
for not playing against Juvenia Krakow on 04/05.

Arka
Gdynia
II
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
Frogs
Warsawa
Juvenia
Krakow
Ogniwo
Sopot
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
II
-5-360-3011-115-4010-29
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
69-0-21-1216-813-2938-5
Frogs
Warsawa
22-1712-41-0-77-9518-33
Juvenia
Krakow
Home team
walk over
13-340-5-18-4534-19
Ogniwo
Sopot
52-546-1745-1236-7-52-5
SKRA
Warsawa
50-012-3041-177-712-46-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski
5/18/2013 - 18-23Juvenia Krakow
5/25/2013 - 19-32
6/9/2013 - 19-39
Juvenia KrakowOgniwo Sopot
Ogniwo Sopot
5/18/2013 - 33-7
Ogniwo Sopot
SKRA Warsawa
5th place final
Frogs Warsawa
6/9/2013 - 32-24Frogs Warsawa
Arka Gdynia II

Matches schedule
09/06/2013 - Final
Ogniwo Sopot - Juvenia Krakow39-19
09/06/2013 - 5th place final
Frogs Warsawa - Arka Gdynia II32-24
25/05/2013 - Final
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot19-32
18/05/2013 - Semifinals
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Juvenia Krakow18-23
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa33-7
11/05/2013 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Arka Gdynia II69-0
04/05/2013 - First phase
Frogs Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski12-41
Juvenia Krakow - Arka Gdynia IIHome team
walk over
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa52-5
27/04/2013 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Frogs Warsawa0-30
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Ogniwo Sopot13-29
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow7-7
20/04/2013 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - SKRA Warsawa10-29
Frogs Warsawa - Ogniwo Sopot7-95
Juvenia Krakow - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski13-3
13/04/2013 - First phase
SKRA Warsawa - Frogs Warsawa41-17
07/04/2013 - First phase
Ogniwo Sopot - Juvenia Krakow36-7
27/10/2012 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Ogniwo Sopot5-40
Frogs Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow0-7
SKRA Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski12-30
20/10/2012 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Juvenia Krakow11-11
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Frogs Warsawa21-12
SKRA Warsawa - Ogniwo Sopot12-46
13/10/2012 - First phase
Frogs Warsawa - Arka Gdynia II22-17
Juvenia Krakow - SKRA Warsawa34-19
Ogniwo Sopot - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski46-17
29/09/2012 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Juvenia Krakow16-8
Ogniwo Sopot - Frogs Warsawa45-12
SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia II50-0
22/09/2012 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski5-36
Frogs Warsawa - SKRA Warsawa18-33
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot18-45
15/09/2012 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - SKRA Warsawa38-5
Juvenia Krakow - Frogs Warsawa40-5
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia II52-5