- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

I Liga 2011/12

Teams variations
Relegated from Ekstraliga 2010/11:Ogniwo Sopot
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2011/12:AZS AWF Warsawa
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2011/12:Kosmaz Koszalin - MKS Olsztyn (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2010/11:Arka Gdynia II - BBRC Lodz

Final results
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2012/13:Pogon Siedlce
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012/13:BBRC Lodz

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pogon Siedlce411081132412519970Qualified to semifinals
2Ogniwo Sopot401080229510119471
3Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski381071238011226862
4SKRA Warsawa1610307130226-9631
5Arka Gdynia II1310307130311-18111Relegated
6BBRC Lodz-210001056440-38400
Arka Gdynia II had a 1 point deduction
for not playing against SKRA Warsawa on 29/10.
BBRC Lodz had a 2 points deduction for not playing
against SKRA Warsawa on 14/04 and Ogniwo Sopot on 26/05.

Arka
Gdynia
II
BBRC
Lodz
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
Ogniwo
Sopot
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
II
-46-013-200-430-7319-15
BBRC
Lodz
14-24-0-1018-735-4112-59
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
64-560-10-20-1417-2243-7
Ogniwo
Sopot
38-7Home team
walk over
21-14-29-1033-17
Pogon
Siedlce
44-1636-712-1225-15-21-7
SKRA
Warsawa
Home team
walk over
Home team
walk over
8-290-2917-40-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Ogniwo Sopot
6/2/2012 - 13-7Ogniwo Sopot
6/9/2012 - 26-15
6/17/2012 - 13-26
Czarni Pruszcz GdanskiPogon Siedlce
Pogon Siedlce
6/2/2012 - 98-0
Pogon Siedlce
SKRA Warsawa
5th place final
Arka Gdynia II
6/17/2012 - 28-0Arka Gdynia II
BBRC Lodz

Matches schedule
17/06/2012 - Final
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot26-13
17/06/2012 - 5th place final
Arka Gdynia II - BBRC Lodz28-0
09/06/2012 - Final
Ogniwo Sopot - Pogon Siedlce26-15
02/06/2012 - Semifinals
Ogniwo Sopot - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski13-7
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa98-0
26/05/2012 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - SKRA Warsawa19-15
Ogniwo Sopot - BBRC LodzHome team
walk over
Pogon Siedlce - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski12-12
12/05/2012 - First phase
BBRC Lodz - Arka Gdynia II14-24
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Ogniwo Sopot20-14
SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce17-40
28/04/2012 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Pogon Siedlce0-73
BBRC Lodz - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski0-101
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa33-17
14/04/2012 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Arka Gdynia II64-5
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot25-15
SKRA Warsawa - BBRC LodzHome team
walk over
24/03/2012 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Pogon Siedlce17-22
05/11/2011 - First phase
SKRA Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski8-29
29/10/2011 - First phase
BBRC Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot8-73
SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia IIHome team
walk over
22/10/2011 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Ogniwo Sopot0-43
BBRC Lodz - Pogon Siedlce5-41
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - SKRA Warsawa43-7
01/10/2011 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - BBRC Lodz46-0
Ogniwo Sopot - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski21-14
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa21-7
24/09/2011 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - BBRC Lodz60-10
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia II44-16
SKRA Warsawa - Ogniwo Sopot0-29
17/09/2011 - First phase
Arka Gdynia II - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski13-20
BBRC Lodz - SKRA Warsawa12-59
Ogniwo Sopot - Pogon Siedlce29-10
03/09/2011 - First phase
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia II38-7
Pogon Siedlce - BBRC Lodz36-7