- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

I Liga 2010/11

Teams variations
Relegated from I Liga 2009/10:AZS AWF Warsawa
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2010/11:Budowlani Lublin

Final results
Promoted to Ekstraliga 2011/12:AZS AWF Warsawa
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2011/12:Kosmaz Koszalin - MKS Olsztyn (Auto relegation)

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1SKRA Warsawa431091025211313950Qualified to semifinals
2Pogon Siedlce311070322512010530
3Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski2410505169170-122
4AZS AWF Warsawa20104061901731722
5Kosmaz Koszalin1310307134284-15010Relegated
6MKS Olsztyn1210118117227-11024

AZS
AWF
Warsawa
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
Kosmaz
Koszalin
MKS
Olsztyn
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
-12-1310-1538-646-1713-21
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
39-21-37-1024-155-2313-24
Kosmaz
Koszalin
12-2030-5-13-1114-3613-33
MKS
Olsztyn
10-1713-2231-19-0-726-26
Pogon
Siedlce
20-38-338-554-0-6-18
SKRA
Warsawa
20-1014-863-37-526-16-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Pogon Siedlce
6/4/2011 - 32-17Pogon Siedlce
6/18/2011 - 10-10
Czarni Pruszcz GdanskiAZS AWF Warsawa
SKRA Warsawa
6/4/2011 - 27-30
AZS AWF Warsawa
AZS AWF Warsawa
5th place final
Kosmaz Koszalin
6/4/2011 - 3-10MKS Olsztyn
MKS Olsztyn

Matches schedule
18/06/2011 - Final
Pogon Siedlce - AZS AWF Warsawa10-10
04/06/2011 - Semifinals
Pogon Siedlce - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski32-17
SKRA Warsawa - AZS AWF Warsawa27-30
04/06/2011 - 5th place final
Kosmaz Koszalin - MKS Olsztyn3-10
14/05/2011 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - AZS AWF Warsawa39-21
Pogon Siedlce - MKS Olsztyn54-0
SKRA Warsawa - Kosmaz Koszalin63-3
07/05/2011 - First phase
AZS AWF Warsawa - SKRA Warsawa13-21
Kosmaz Koszalin - Pogon Siedlce14-36
MKS Olsztyn - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski13-22
30/04/2011 - First phase
Kosmaz Koszalin - MKS Olsztyn13-11
Pogon Siedlce - AZS AWF Warsawa20-3
SKRA Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski14-8
09/04/2011 - First phase
AZS AWF Warsawa - Kosmaz Koszalin10-15
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Pogon Siedlce5-23
MKS Olsztyn - SKRA Warsawa26-26
06/11/2010 - First phase
Kosmaz Koszalin - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski30-5
MKS Olsztyn - AZS AWF Warsawa10-17
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa6-18
30/10/2010 - First phase
AZS AWF Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski12-13
Kosmaz Koszalin - SKRA Warsawa13-33
MKS Olsztyn - Pogon Siedlce0-7
16/10/2010 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - MKS Olsztyn24-15
Pogon Siedlce - Kosmaz Koszalin38-5
SKRA Warsawa - AZS AWF Warsawa20-10
02/10/2010 - First phase
AZS AWF Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce46-17
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - SKRA Warsawa13-24
MKS Olsztyn - Kosmaz Koszalin31-19
18/09/2010 - First phase
Kosmaz Koszalin - AZS AWF Warsawa12-20
Pogon Siedlce - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski8-3
SKRA Warsawa - MKS Olsztyn7-5
11/09/2010 - First phase
AZS AWF Warsawa - MKS Olsztyn38-6
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Kosmaz Koszalin37-10
SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce26-16