- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
I Liga
II Liga

II Liga 2009/10

Teams variations
Relegated from I Liga 2008/09:Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - MKS Olsztyn - Pogon Siedlce
Promoted to I Liga 2009/10:Orkan Sochaczew

Final results

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani Lublin461010003538526860Qualified to semifinals
2Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski331070321311210141
3SKRA Warsawa2510514151142921
4Pogon Siedlce2210415122145-2322
5Kosmaz Koszalin1010208129258-12902
6MKS Olsztyn61010985311-22602

Budowlani
Lublin
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
Kosmaz
Koszalin
MKS
Olsztyn
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Budowlani
Lublin
-29-1060-1664-1239-036-0
Czarni
Pruszcz
Gdanski
13-17-11-938-721-729-3
Kosmaz
Koszalin
13-235-48-15-160-1526-14
MKS
Olsztyn
5-576-2212-27-5-610-12
Pogon
Siedlce
10-178-1130-1336-7-10-10
SKRA
Warsawa
6-1121-1029-534-522-0-

Final phase

Matches schedule
12/06/2010 - Final
Budowlani Lublin - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski44-5
04/06/2010 - Semifinals
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce50-10
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - SKRA Warsawa10-3
29/05/2010 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - Kosmaz Koszalin60-16
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - MKS Olsztyn38-7
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa10-10
22/05/2010 - First phase
Kosmaz Koszalin - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski5-48
MKS Olsztyn - Pogon Siedlce5-6
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin6-11
15/05/2010 - First phase
Kosmaz Koszalin - MKS Olsztyn15-16
SKRA Warsawa - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski21-10
08/05/2010 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - MKS Olsztyn64-12
Pogon Siedlce - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski8-11
SKRA Warsawa - Kosmaz Koszalin29-5
02/05/2010 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce39-0
24/04/2010 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Budowlani Lublin13-17
Kosmaz Koszalin - Pogon Siedlce0-15
MKS Olsztyn - SKRA Warsawa10-12
17/10/2009 - First phase
Kosmaz Koszalin - Budowlani Lublin13-23
MKS Olsztyn - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski6-22
SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce22-0
10/10/2009 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - SKRA Warsawa36-0
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Kosmaz Koszalin11-9
Pogon Siedlce - MKS Olsztyn36-7
26/09/2009 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - Pogon Siedlce21-7
Kosmaz Koszalin - SKRA Warsawa26-14
MKS Olsztyn - Budowlani Lublin5-57
19/09/2009 - First phase
Budowlani Lublin - Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski29-10
Pogon Siedlce - Kosmaz Koszalin30-13
SKRA Warsawa - MKS Olsztyn34-5
22/08/2009 - First phase
Czarni Pruszcz Gdanski - SKRA Warsawa29-3
MKS Olsztyn - Kosmaz Koszalin12-27
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin10-17