- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - I Liga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

I Liga 2019

Overview
The winner will qualify for a promotion / relegation playoff against the worst team from Extraliga.

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019:RC Ruda Slaska
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018:Alfa Bydgoszcz

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Arka Rumia255500178879150Qualified to semifinals
2Sparta Jarocin2154012396217741
3AZS AWF Warsawa165302179899031
4Legia Warsawa10520391206-11520
5Wataha Zielona Gora55104106215-10910Qualified for 5th place final
6Alfa Bydgoszcz15005104238-13410

Matches
Regular season
06/04/2019Arka Rumia - Alfa Bydgoszcz38-21
06/04/2019Sparta Jarocin - Legia Warsawa45-5
06/04/2019Wataha Zielona Gora - AZS AWF Warsawa12-29
13/04/2019Arka Rumia - Sparta Jarocin29-22
13/04/2019Legia Warsawa - Wataha Zielona Gora41-17
27/04/2019AZS AWF Warsawa - Legia Warsawa72-0
27/04/2019Sparta Jarocin - Alfa Bydgoszcz72-0
27/04/2019Wataha Zielona Gora - Arka Rumia8-24
11/05/2019Arka Rumia - AZS AWF Warsawa27-24
11/05/2019Sparta Jarocin - Wataha Zielona Gora69-7
12/05/2019Alfa Bydgoszcz - Legia Warsawa12-33
19/05/2019AZS AWF Warsawa - Sparta Jarocin21-31
19/05/2019Legia Warsawa - Arka Rumia12-60
19/05/2019Wataha Zielona Gora - Alfa Bydgoszcz62-52
25/05/2019Alfa Bydgoszcz - AZS AWF Warsawa19-33

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Arka Rumia
01/06/2019 - 127-0Arka Rumia
15/06/2019 - 22-21
Legia WarsawaArka Rumia
Sparta Jarocin
01/06/2019 - 29-13
Sparta Jarocin
AZS AWF Warsawa
3rd place final
Legia Warsawa
15/06/2019 - 19-25AZS AWF Warsawa
AZS AWF Warsawa
5th place final
Alfa Bydgoszcz
01/06/2019 - 12-26
16/06/2019 - 0-60
Wataha Zielona Gora
Wataha Zielona Gora