- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia73-7
14/09/2019Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot10-13
14/09/2019SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk11-18
15/09/2019Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow24-26
Next fixtures
Regular season
28/09/2019Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow
28/09/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce
28/09/2019Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin
28/09/2019Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa

Teams variations
Retired from tournament:KS Budowlani Lodz

Fixtures

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani SA Lodz143300126378920Qualifying to semifinals
2Ogniwo Sopot10320155262911
3Juvenia Krakow1032018481320
4Orkan Sochaczew9320178631501
5SKRA Warsawa621015447711
6Pogon Siedlce521012729-201
7Lechia Gdansk531025368-1501
8Arka Gdynia1300332131-9901Qualifying for playout
9Budowlani Lublin020022956-2700Relegation
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia73-7
14/09/2019Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot10-13
14/09/2019SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk11-18
15/09/2019Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow24-26
Next fixtures
Regular season
28/09/2019Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow
28/09/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce
28/09/2019Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin
28/09/2019Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
-28/09/201909/11/201922-27
Budowlani
Lublin
16/11/2019-05/10/201919/10/2019
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
73-712/10/2019-09/11/201940-1928/09/2019
Juvenia
Krakow
29-14-19/10/201916/11/2019
Lechia
Gdansk
28/09/201912/10/2019-16/11/201916-17
Ogniwo
Sopot
31-311-13-12/10/201928/09/2019
Orkan
Sochaczew
27-1519/10/201924-2605/10/2019-16/11/2019
Pogon
Siedlce
05/10/201910-1309/11/2019-12/10/2019
SKRA
Warsawa
19/10/201909/11/201905/10/201943-2911-18-

Matches schedule
15/09/2019 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow24-26
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia73-7
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot10-13
SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk11-18
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew22-27
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin29-14
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce16-17
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz11-13
01/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk40-19
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin27-15
31/08/2019 - Regular season
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia31-3
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow43-29