- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2014/15

Overview
In the 2nd phase were maintained half of the points of the 1st phase.

Teams variations
Relegated to I Liga 2014/15:Budowlani Lublin
Promoted from I Liga 2013/14:Juvenia Krakow

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani SA Lodz29760125211313950Qualified for playoff
2Arka Gdynia28751126211115151
3Lechia Gdansk2675112697719231
4Ogniwo Sopot1974031861572930
5Pogon Siedlce147304129172-4320Qualified for playout
6Juvenia Krakow9720594249-15501
7Orkan Sochaczew97205145262-11710
8Posnania Poznan1700798294-19610

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
Posnania
Poznan
Arka
Gdynia
-33-1361-1520-2029-20
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
-71-1238-2148-336-19
Juvenia
Krakow
-3-3624-721-0
Lechia
Gdansk
3-961-12-88-020-10
Ogniwo
Sopot
25-2314-29-37-20
Orkan
Sochaczew
22-37-23-1453-33
Pogon
Siedlce
13-3913-729-21-47-14
Posnania
Poznan
5-5712-4815-32-

Second phase
Playoff
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Arka Gdynia6912120037718019770Qualified to final
2Budowlani SA Lodz46127052772502721
3Lechia Gdansk3212309248307-5925
4Ogniwo Sopot22122010185350-16504

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Arka
Gdynia
-32-10 / 31-2332-11 / 44-541-12 / 23-21
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
13-15 / 12-37-25-16 / 21-1425-20 / 45-5
Lechia
Gdansk
26-29 / 30-319-30 / 37-19-23-6 / 34-19
Ogniwo
Sopot
12-16 / 5-4613-28 / 21-2625-23 / 26-20-

Playout
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pogon Siedlce5512101143918825160
2Orkan Sochaczew3012426240379-13941
3Juvenia Krakow2712408231343-11242
4Posnania Poznan2512417336336042

Juvenia
Krakow
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
Posnania
Poznan
Juvenia
Krakow
-45-8 / 33-305-58 / 26-2726-25 / 36-28
Orkan
Sochaczew
37-0 / 20-8-3-38 / 29-2930-30 / 17-12
Pogon
Siedlce
27-5 / 31-1634-5 / 34-26-72-6 / 34-14
Posnania
Poznan
19-12 / 33-1996-0 / 20-3517-29 / 36-26-

Final
Final
Arka Gdynia
7/5/2015 - 24-19Arka Gdynia
Budowlani SA Lodz

Matches schedule
05/07/2015 - Final
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz24-19
27/06/2015 - Second phase
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz31-23
Juvenia Krakow - Pogon Siedlce26-27
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot34-19
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan17-12
13/06/2015 - Second phase
Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot23-21
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk21-14
Juvenia Krakow - Posnania Poznan36-28
Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew34-26
30/05/2015 - Second phase
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia30-31
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz21-26
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow20-8
Posnania Poznan - Pogon Siedlce36-26
16/05/2015 - Second phase
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia12-37
Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk26-20
Pogon Siedlce - Juvenia Krakow31-16
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew20-35
02/05/2015 - Second phase
Pogon Siedlce - Posnania Poznan34-14
25/04/2015 - Second phase
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz37-19
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia5-46
Orkan Sochaczew - Pogon Siedlce29-29
Posnania Poznan - Juvenia Krakow33-19
11/04/2015 - Second phase
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk44-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot45-5
Juvenia Krakow - Orkan Sochaczew33-30
Pogon Siedlce - Posnania Poznan72-6
04/04/2015 - Second phase
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz32-10
Juvenia Krakow - Pogon Siedlce5-58
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot23-6
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan30-30
28/03/2015 - Second phase
Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot41-12
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk25-16
Juvenia Krakow - Posnania Poznan26-25
Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew34-5
22/11/2014 - Second phase
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia26-29
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz13-28
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow37-0
Posnania Poznan - Pogon Siedlce17-29
08/11/2014 - Second phase
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia13-15
Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk25-23
Pogon Siedlce - Juvenia Krakow27-5
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew96-0
02/11/2014 - Second phase
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz9-30
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia12-16
Orkan Sochaczew - Pogon Siedlce3-38
Posnania Poznan - Juvenia Krakow19-12
25/10/2014 - Second phase
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk32-11
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot25-20
Juvenia Krakow - Orkan Sochaczew45-8
11/10/2014 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow71-12
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia25-23
Orkan Sochaczew - Pogon Siedlce23-14
Posnania Poznan - Lechia Gdansk12-48
04/10/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz33-13
Juvenia Krakow - Posnania Poznan21-0
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew88-0
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot29-21
28/09/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow61-15
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce48-3
Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk14-29
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan53-33
20/09/2014 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Orkan Sochaczew24-7
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz3-9
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia13-39
Posnania Poznan - Ogniwo Sopot15-32
13/09/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk20-20
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan36-19
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew37-20
Pogon Siedlce - Juvenia Krakow13-7
30/08/2014 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot3-36
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce20-10
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz22-37
Posnania Poznan - Arka Gdynia5-57
23/08/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew29-20
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot38-21
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow61-12
Pogon Siedlce - Posnania Poznan47-14