- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2013/14

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:AZS AWF Warsawa (Auto relegation)
Promoted from I Liga 2012/13:Ogniwo Sopot

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Arka Gdynia5714120265418546990Qualified to semifinals
2Lechia Gdansk5214110354521732880
3Budowlani SA Lodz421490546230315970
4Pogon Siedlce39148063562609652
5Ogniwo Sopot2914608254448-19450Qualified for 5th place final
6Orkan Sochaczew2314509243486-24321
7Posnania Poznan22144010289405-11633Qualified for 7th place final
8Budowlani Lublin8141013189688-49913
The result of the match Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan, ended 20-19 on 24/08,
was reversed 0-25 and Budowlani SA Lodz had a 1 point deduction.

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
Posnania
Poznan
Arka
Gdynia
-99-581-817-3371-065-028-1545-21
Budowlani
Lublin
6-53-24-3616-1721-2515-5110-5639-5
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
54-789-0-23-1524-757-235-260-25
Lechia
Gdansk
12-22112-728-18-37-376-516-2454-21
Ogniwo
Sopot
14-5027-1717-507-47-47-1222-1531-29
Orkan
Sochaczew
9-2523-1624-1024-496-27-25-2013-19
Pogon
Siedlce
8-2023-620-5913-3038-543-8-29-19
Posnania
Poznan
0-7172-76-2917-1931-2217-207-26-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Budowlani SA Lodz
6/21/2014 - 10-12
6/28/2014 - 10-39
Lechia Gdansk
7/5/2014 - 36-3
Lechia GdanskLechia Gdansk
Pogon Siedlce
6/21/2014 - 14-7
6/28/2014 - 27-25
Pogon Siedlce
Arka Gdynia
3rd place final
Arka Gdynia
7/5/2014 - 37-19Arka Gdynia
Budowlani SA Lodz
5th place final
Ogniwo Sopot
6/28/2014 - 27-22Ogniwo Sopot
Orkan Sochaczew
7th place final
Budowlani Lublin
6/21/2014 - 21-12
6/28/2014 - 10-43
Posnania Poznan
Posnania Poznan

Matches schedule
05/07/2014 - Final
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce36-3
05/07/2014 - 3rd place final
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz37-19
28/06/2014 - Semifinals
Arka Gdynia - Pogon Siedlce25-27
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz39-10
28/06/2014 - 5th place final
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew27-22
28/06/2014 - 7th place final
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani Lublin43-10
21/06/2014 - Semifinals
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk10-12
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia14-7
21/06/2014 - 7th place final
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan21-12
07/06/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Posnania Poznan45-21
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin89-0
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew76-5
Ogniwo Sopot - Pogon Siedlce22-15
24/05/2014 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia6-53
Orkan Sochaczew - Ogniwo Sopot6-27
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani SA Lodz20-59
Posnania Poznan - Lechia Gdansk17-19
10/05/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Pogon Siedlce28-15
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin112-7
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz17-50
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan13-19
04/05/2014 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew15-51
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia54-7
Pogon Siedlce - Lechia Gdansk13-30
Posnania Poznan - Ogniwo Sopot31-22
21/04/2014 - Regular season
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz28-18
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia14-50
Orkan Sochaczew - Pogon Siedlce25-20
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani Lublin72-7
13/04/2014 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk17-33
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot21-25
Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew57-23
Pogon Siedlce - Posnania Poznan29-19
29/03/2014 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce10-56
Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk7-47
Orkan Sochaczew - Arka Gdynia9-25
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz6-29
19/10/2013 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Budowlani SA Lodz24-36
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk24-49
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot38-5
Posnania Poznan - Arka Gdynia0-71
05/10/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani Lublin99-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce5-26
Lechia Gdansk - Posnania Poznan54-21
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew47-12
28/09/2013 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Lechia Gdansk16-17
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot24-7
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia8-20
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew17-20
21/09/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz81-8
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce16-24
Ogniwo Sopot - Posnania Poznan31-29
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin23-16
14/09/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot71-0
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan39-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk23-15
Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew43-8
31/08/2013 - Regular season
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia12-22
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani Lublin27-17
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz24-10
Posnania Poznan - Pogon Siedlce7-26
24/08/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew65-0
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan0-25
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot37-3
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin23-6