- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2012/13

Teams variations
Relegated to I Liga 2012/13:Juvenia Krakow
Promoted from I Liga 2011/12:Pogon Siedlce

Final results
Winner:Lechia Gdansk
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:AZS AWF Warsawa (Auto relegation)

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Arka Gdynia5814120266422344191Qualified to semifinals
2Lechia Gdansk5214100454918536493
3Budowlani SA Lodz4913100347017229881
4Pogon Siedlce371380534023110932
5Budowlani Lublin2814518246395-14942Qualified for 5th place final
6Posnania Poznan2614509301430-12951
7Orkan Sochaczew1914419268387-11911Qualified for 7th place final
8AZS AWF Warsawa214001480895-81502
Orkan Sochaczew had a 1 point deduction
for not playing against Budowlani Lublin on 07/05.

Arka
Gdynia
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Lechia
Gdansk
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
Posnania
Poznan
Arka
Gdynia
-106-061-1521-1816-981-1838-561-7
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
0-88-17-245-460-3614-177-628-17
Budowlani
Lublin
23-2455-5-9-3214-38Home team
walk over
16-924-16
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
33-2762-1075-5-13-051-1311-2347-7
Lechia
Gdansk
47-25161-039-020-0-41-1919-2652-26
Orkan
Sochaczew
21-3679-022-2218-4815-14-12-1416-12
Pogon
Siedlce
10-2769-726-19Cancelled15-3123-10-46-19
Posnania
Poznan
17-5373-731-2014-3416-4231-815-12-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Budowlani SA Lodz
5/25/2013 - 18-38
6/9/2013 - 10-51
Lechia Gdansk
6/16/2013 - 24-20
Lechia GdanskLechia Gdansk
Pogon Siedlce
5/25/2013 - 15-31
6/9/2013 - 29-50
Arka Gdynia
Arka Gdynia
3rd place final
Budowlani SA Lodz
6/15/2013 - 13-12Budowlani SA Lodz
Pogon Siedlce
5th place final
Budowlani Lublin
5/25/2013 - 37-7Budowlani Lublin
Posnania Poznan
7th place final
AZS AWF Warsawa
5/25/2013 - 7-27
6/9/2013 - 15-56
Orkan Sochaczew
Orkan Sochaczew

Matches schedule
16/06/2013 - Final
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia24-20
15/06/2013 - 3rd place final
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce13-12
09/06/2013 - Semifinals
Arka Gdynia - Pogon Siedlce50-29
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz51-10
09/06/2013 - 7th place final
Orkan Sochaczew - AZS AWF Warsawa56-15
25/05/2013 - Semifinals
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk18-38
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia15-31
25/05/2013 - 5th place final
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan37-7
25/05/2013 - 7th place final
AZS AWF Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew7-27
18/05/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew81-18
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin75-5
Lechia Gdansk - AZS AWF Warsawa161-0
Pogon Siedlce - Posnania Poznan46-19
14/05/2013 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Pogon Siedlce12-14
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani Lublin31-20
11/05/2013 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce7-62
Budowlani Lublin - Lechia Gdansk14-38
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz18-48
Posnania Poznan - Arka Gdynia17-53
07/05/2013 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Posnania Poznan8-17
Budowlani Lublin - Orkan SochaczewHome team
walk over
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk13-0
27/04/2013 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin17-24
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan47-7
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew41-19
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia10-27
20/04/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz21-18
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce16-9
Orkan Sochaczew - AZS AWF Warsawa79-0
Posnania Poznan - Lechia Gdansk16-42
13/04/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - AZS AWF Warsawa106-0
06/04/2013 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk16-9
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani SA LodzCancelled
10/12/2012 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz5-46
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia23-24
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan16-12
Pogon Siedlce - Lechia Gdansk15-31
17/11/2012 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Budowlani SA Lodz9-32
Orkan Sochaczew - Arka Gdynia21-36
27/10/2012 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk0-36
Posnania Poznan - Pogon Siedlce15-12
21/10/2012 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Posnania Poznan61-7
20/10/2012 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew51-13
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin39-0
Pogon Siedlce - AZS AWF Warsawa69-7
13/10/2012 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Pogon Siedlce38-5
Budowlani Lublin - AZS AWF Warsawa55-5
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk15-14
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz14-34
29/09/2012 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew14-17
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia33-27
Lechia Gdansk - Posnania Poznan52-26
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin26-19
22/09/2012 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce11-23
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia47-25
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin22-22
Posnania Poznan - AZS AWF Warsawa73-7
15/09/2012 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Arka Gdynia0-88
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan24-16
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz20-0
Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew23-10
27/08/2012 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani Lublin61-15
Budowlani SA Lodz - AZS AWF Warsawa62-10
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce19-26
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew31-8