- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2011/12

Teams variations
Relegated to I Liga 2011/12:Ogniwo Sopot
Promoted from I Liga 2010/11:AZS AWF Warsawa

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani SA Lodz66141400680128552100Qualified to semifinals
2Lechia Gdansk5514110361318942492
3Arka Gdynia5314110348517830781
4Posnania Poznan3414707292394-10260
5Orkan Sochaczew3114608388379952Qualified for 5th place final
6Budowlani Lublin18143011227411-18433
7AZS AWF Warsawa13143011173660-48710Qualified for 7th place final
8Juvenia Krakow7141013140659-51903

Arka
Gdynia
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Orkan
Sochaczew
Posnania
Poznan
Arka
Gdynia
-27-628-1313-26125-014-2244-544-8
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
19-62-12-1010-8730-510-9112-3617-27
Budowlani
Lublin
21-2457-14-3-1732-120-4527-1824-38
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
20-1357-078-7-45-046-1254-1057-3
Juvenia
Krakow
9-3913-1914-129-90-6-2925-2713-19
Lechia
Gdansk
14-1767-038-825-27104-6-76-335-12
Orkan
Sochaczew
12-1673-740-517-3359-1120-23-53-19
Posnania
Poznan
3-1948-1733-86-4329-1720-3227-15-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Posnania Poznan
6/10/2012 - 15-34
6/17/2012 - 14-53
Budowlani SA Lodz
6/24/2012 - 22-27
Budowlani SA LodzLechia Gdansk
Arka Gdynia
6/10/2012 - 16-34
6/17/2012 - 19-33
Lechia Gdansk
Lechia Gdansk
3rd place final
Arka Gdynia
6/23/2012 - 33-24Arka Gdynia
Posnania Poznan
5th place final
Orkan Sochaczew
6/10/2012 - 45-5Orkan Sochaczew
Budowlani Lublin
7th place final
Juvenia Krakow
6/7/2012 - 17-24
6/16/2012 - 24-22
AZS AWF Warsawa
AZS AWF Warsawa

Matches schedule
24/06/2012 - Final
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk22-27
23/06/2012 - 3rd place final
Arka Gdynia - Posnania Poznan33-24
17/06/2012 - Semifinals
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan53-14
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia33-19
16/06/2012 - 7th place final
AZS AWF Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow22-24
10/06/2012 - Semifinals
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk16-34
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz15-34
10/06/2012 - 5th place final
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin45-5
07/06/2012 - 7th place final
Juvenia Krakow - AZS AWF Warsawa17-24
26/05/2012 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow125-0
AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin12-10
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan57-3
23/05/2012 - Regular season
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew76-3
12/05/2012 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Lechia Gdansk0-45
Juvenia Krakow - AZS AWF Warsawa13-19
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz17-33
Posnania Poznan - Arka Gdynia3-19
05/05/2012 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk10-91
03/05/2012 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Posnania Poznan13-19
28/04/2012 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew44-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin78-7
14/04/2012 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia21-24
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz25-27
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow59-11
Posnania Poznan - AZS AWF Warsawa48-17
31/03/2012 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk14-22
AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz10-87
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin14-12
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew27-15
24/03/2012 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan24-38
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia20-13
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow104-6
Orkan Sochaczew - AZS AWF Warsawa73-7
05/11/2011 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Arka Gdynia19-62
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani SA Lodz9-90
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin40-5
Posnania Poznan - Lechia Gdansk20-32
29/10/2011 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - AZS AWF Warsawa57-14
Juvenia Krakow - Arka Gdynia9-39
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk20-23
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz6-43
22/10/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Posnania Poznan44-8
AZS AWF Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow30-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew54-10
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin38-8
08/10/2011 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Budowlani SA Lodz3-17
Lechia Gdansk - AZS AWF Warsawa67-0
Orkan Sochaczew - Arka Gdynia12-16
Posnania Poznan - Juvenia Krakow29-17
01/10/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani Lublin28-13
AZS AWF Warsawa - Posnania Poznan17-27
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk46-12
Juvenia Krakow - Orkan Sochaczew25-27
17/09/2011 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow32-12
Budowlani SA Lodz - AZS AWF Warsawa57-0
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia14-17
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan53-19
03/09/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz13-26
AZS AWF Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew12-36
Juvenia Krakow - Lechia Gdansk6-29
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani Lublin33-8
20/08/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - AZS AWF Warsawa27-6
Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew27-18
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow45-0
Lechia Gdansk - Posnania Poznan35-12