- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2010/11

Teams variations
Relegated to I Liga 2010/11:AZS AWF Warsawa
Promoted from II Liga 2009/10:Budowlani Lublin

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani SA Lodz62141301581222359100Qualified to semifinals
2Arka Gdynia5514120245517328270
3Lechia Gdansk5414110349718631191
4Budowlani Lublin31146082762423452
5Orkan Sochaczew2814518277393-11651Qualified for 5th place final
6Posnania Poznan17143011237415-17823
7Juvenia Krakow15143110189568-37910Qualified for 7th place final
8Ogniwo Sopot10141211160473-31311

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Posnania
Poznan
Arka
Gdynia
-17-1043-1450-1022-760-1449-865-12
Budowlani
Lublin
5-13-20-3031-517-2636-334-1036-5
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
29-1329-10-105-1234-2046-1750-669-9
Juvenia
Krakow
15-3819-1414-43-7-3732-3211-2820-17
Lechia
Gdansk
30-1334-021-2869-13-54-033-1029-20
Ogniwo
Sopot
12-4310-2711-405-120-47-5-522-17
Orkan
Sochaczew
7-1617-2110-3866-147-6127-19-34-28
Posnania
Poznan
0-1324-1516-2633-515-2927-1014-42-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Budowlani SA Lodz
6/4/2011 - 35-7Budowlani SA Lodz
6/18/2011 - 22-34
Budowlani LublinArka Gdynia
Arka Gdynia
6/4/2011 - 41-28
Arka Gdynia
Lechia Gdansk
3rd place final
Lechia Gdansk
6/18/2011 - 33-0Lechia Gdansk
Budowlani Lublin
5th place final
Orkan Sochaczew
5/21/2011 - 18-8Orkan Sochaczew
Posnania Poznan
7th place final
Juvenia Krakow
6/4/2011 - 25-22Juvenia Krakow
Ogniwo Sopot

Matches schedule
18/06/2011 - Final
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia22-34
18/06/2011 - 3rd place final
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin33-0
04/06/2011 - Semifinals
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk41-28
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin35-7
04/06/2011 - 7th place final
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot25-22
21/05/2011 - 5th place final
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan18-8
14/05/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot60-14
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin19-14
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz21-28
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan34-28
07/05/2011 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Lechia Gdansk17-26
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia29-13
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew5-5
Posnania Poznan - Juvenia Krakow33-5
30/04/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk22-7
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot32-32
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz10-38
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani Lublin24-15
09/04/2011 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia5-13
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow105-12
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew33-10
Ogniwo Sopot - Posnania Poznan22-17
02/04/2011 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Lechia Gdansk7-37
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani Lublin10-27
Orkan Sochaczew - Arka Gdynia7-16
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz16-26
26/03/2011 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow50-10
Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew34-10
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot46-17
Lechia Gdansk - Posnania Poznan29-20
06/11/2010 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Budowlani SA Lodz20-30
Juvenia Krakow - Orkan Sochaczew11-28
Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk0-47
Posnania Poznan - Arka Gdynia0-13
30/10/2010 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow31-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk34-20
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia12-43
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew14-42
16/10/2010 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz43-14
Juvenia Krakow - Posnania Poznan20-17
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin34-0
Orkan Sochaczew - Ogniwo Sopot27-19
02/10/2010 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan36-5
Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew50-6
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia30-13
Ogniwo Sopot - Juvenia Krakow5-12
18/09/2010 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani Lublin17-10
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani SA Lodz14-43
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk7-61
Posnania Poznan - Ogniwo Sopot27-10
11/09/2010 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew49-8
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot36-3
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan69-9
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow69-13
04/09/2010 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Arka Gdynia15-38
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz11-40
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin17-21
Posnania Poznan - Lechia Gdansk15-29
21/08/2010 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Posnania Poznan65-12
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin29-10
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot54-0
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow66-14