- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
I Liga
II Liga

I Liga 2006/07

Teams variations
Relegated to II Liga 2006/07:Pogon Siedlce
Promoted from II Liga 2005/06:SKRA Warsawa

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Budowlani SA Lodz51181611894157737Qualified to final
2Arka Gdynia49181512628173455
3AZS AWF Warsawa45181314548207341Qualified for 3th place final
4Lechia Gdansk44181305425269156
5Posnania Poznan3618909459295164
6Orkan Sochaczew36188283703700
7Ogniwo Sopot32187011300562-262
8Juvenia Krakow27184113279493-214
9SKRA Warsawa22182016127661-534Qualified for playout
10Budowlani Lublin18180018115958-843Relegated

Arka
Gdynia
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Posnania
Poznan
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
-30-1668-015-1970-1021-1422-740-530-974-13
AZS
AWF
Warsawa
13-7-46-1618-1146-314-2031-721-536-1043-7
Budowlani
Lublin
7-573-66-6-5510-348-363-5015-350-4510-23
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
16-1630-13128-3-83-338-3100-343-1338-2288-3
Juvenia
Krakow
7-280-3252-1210-34-13-3518-1922-227-2027-3
Lechia
Gdansk
0-1420-1570-35-1527-26-36-200-2123-1235-6
Ogniwo
Sopot
5-573-4341-35-6415-1213-32-16-237-3437-3
Orkan
Sochaczew
19-2022-2253-010-5518-814-1917-31-26-2335-0
Posnania
Poznan
13-2510-3476-66-2412-1011-2145-026-8-56-0
SKRA
Warsawa
0-343-3923-103-537-175-2919-219-240-29-

Final
Final
Budowlani SA Lodz
6/17/2007 - 18-13Budowlani SA Lodz
Arka Gdynia
3rd place final
AZS AWF Warsawa
6/17/2007 - 19-0AZS AWF Warsawa
Lechia Gdansk

Playout
Playout
SKRA Warsawa
6/30/2007 - 14-12SKRA Warsawa
Pogon Siedlce

Matches schedule
30/06/2007 - Playout
SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce14-12
17/06/2007 - Final
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia18-13
17/06/2007 - 3rd place final Final
AZS AWF Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk19-0
09/06/2007 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot22-7
AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz18-11
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow27-26
Orkan Sochaczew - SKRA Warsawa35-0
07/06/2007 - Regular season
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani Lublin76-6
06/06/2007 - Regular season
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia0-14
02/06/2007 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia7-57
Budowlani SA Lodz - Posnania Poznan38-22
Juvenia Krakow - Orkan Sochaczew22-22
Ogniwo Sopot - Lechia Gdansk13-32
SKRA Warsawa - AZS AWF Warsawa3-39
26/05/2007 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz15-19
Juvenia Krakow - SKRA Warsawa27-3
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin70-3
Orkan Sochaczew - Ogniwo Sopot17-31
Posnania Poznan - AZS AWF Warsawa10-34
12/05/2007 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Arka Gdynia13-7
Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew15-35
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk38-3
Ogniwo Sopot - Juvenia Krakow15-12
SKRA Warsawa - Posnania Poznan0-29
28/04/2007 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Posnania Poznan30-9
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin52-12
Lechia Gdansk - AZS AWF Warsawa20-15
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa37-3
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz10-55
21/04/2007 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew21-5
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot3-50
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow83-3
Posnania Poznan - Lechia Gdansk11-21
SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia0-34
14/04/2007 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - SKRA Warsawa10-23
Juvenia Krakow - AZS AWF Warsawa0-32
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz5-64
Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan26-23
07/04/2007 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew40-5
AZS AWF Warsawa - Ogniwo Sopot31-7
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin128-3
Posnania Poznan - Juvenia Krakow12-10
SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk5-29
31/03/2007 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - AZS AWF Warsawa3-66
Budowlani SA Lodz - SKRA Warsawa88-3
Juvenia Krakow - Arka Gdynia7-28
Ogniwo Sopot - Posnania Poznan7-34
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk14-19
11/11/2006 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Posnania Poznan0-45
Budowlani SA Lodz - AZS AWF Warsawa30-13
Juvenia Krakow - Lechia Gdansk13-35
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia5-57
SKRA Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew9-24
04/11/2006 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani Lublin68-0
AZS AWF Warsawa - SKRA Warsawa43-7
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot36-20
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow18-8
Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA Lodz6-24
21/10/2006 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Posnania Poznan36-10
Budowlani Lublin - Lechia Gdansk8-36
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia16-16
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew16-23
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow7-17
14/10/2006 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - AZS AWF Warsawa30-16
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot18-19
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz5-15
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin53-0
Posnania Poznan - SKRA Warsawa56-0
30/09/2006 - Regular season
AZS AWF Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk14-20
Budowlani Lublin - Juvenia Krakow10-34
Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew43-13
Posnania Poznan - Arka Gdynia13-25
SKRA Warsawa - Ogniwo Sopot19-21
16/09/2006 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - SKRA Warsawa74-13
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani SA Lodz10-34
Lechia Gdansk - Posnania Poznan23-12
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani Lublin41-3
Orkan Sochaczew - AZS AWF Warsawa22-22
03/09/2006 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk21-14
AZS AWF Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow46-3
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot100-3
Posnania Poznan - Orkan Sochaczew26-8
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin23-10
26/08/2006 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Budowlani SA Lodz6-55
Juvenia Krakow - Posnania Poznan7-20
Lechia Gdansk - SKRA Warsawa35-6
Ogniwo Sopot - AZS AWF Warsawa3-43
Orkan Sochaczew - Arka Gdynia19-20
19/08/2006 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow70-10
AZS AWF Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin46-16
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew0-21
Posnania Poznan - Ogniwo Sopot45-0
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz3-53