- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2019

Overview
Next fixtures
Playout
29/06/2019Arka Gdynia - Arka Rumia

Final results
Winner:Ogniwo Sopot

Fixtures
29/06/2019 - Playout
Arka Gdynia - Arka Rumia

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Ogniwo Sopot42990037710527260Qualified to final
2Budowlani SA Lodz39980140711529270
3Pogon Siedlce29951327314213152Qualified for 3th place final
4SKRA Warsawa2895042562272962
5Orkan Sochaczew2595042671838441
6Budowlani Lublin2595132361855121
7KS Budowlani Lodz129207111267-15622
8Juvenia Krakow129216138389-25111
9Lechia Gdansk119216168255-8720
10Arka Gdynia19009103468-36501Qualified for playout

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
-7-553-6117-4713-27
Budowlani
Lublin
73-7-33-135-2127-31
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
49-7-84-1058-041-1214-24
Juvenia
Krakow
30-2418-25-22-2215-71
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
40-216-2410-13-14-17
Lechia
Gdansk
48-8Away team
walk over
-15-2915-4032-26
Ogniwo
Sopot
87-346-3-27-1427-1045-26
Orkan
Sochaczew
20-2210-4048-1338-10-19-39
Pogon
Siedlce
20-2018-2141-050-331-11-
SKRA
Warsawa
27-4564-1714-1724-17-

Final
Final
Ogniwo Sopot
15/06/2019 - 27-24Ogniwo Sopot
Budowlani SA Lodz
3rd place final
Pogon Siedlce
15/06/2019 - 51-7Pogon Siedlce
SKRA Warsawa

Playout
Playout
Arka Gdynia
29/06/2019
Arka Rumia

Matches schedule
15/06/2019 - Final
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz27-24
15/06/2019 - 3rd place final Final
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa51-7
01/06/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Budowlani SA Lodz7-55
Budowlani Lublin - Lechia Gdansk33-13
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot15-71
Orkan Sochaczew - KS Budowlani Lodz38-10
SKRA Warsawa - Pogon Siedlce24-17
19/05/2019 - Regular season
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin20-20
18/05/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow84-10
KS Budowlani Lodz - Arka Gdynia40-21
Lechia Gdansk - Orkan Sochaczew15-40
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa45-26
12/05/2019 - Regular season
Lechia Gdansk - KS Budowlani LodzAway team
walk over
Orkan Sochaczew - Pogon Siedlce19-39
11/05/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot5-21
Juvenia Krakow - Arka Gdynia30-24
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz27-45
05/05/2019 - Regular season
Pogon Siedlce - Lechia Gdansk31-11
04/05/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - SKRA Warsawa13-27
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin49-7
KS Budowlani Lodz - Juvenia Krakow10-13
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew27-14
28/04/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia73-7
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow64-17
27/04/2019 - Regular season
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot15-29
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz10-40
Pogon Siedlce - KS Budowlani Lodz50-3
14/04/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk41-12
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin18-25
13/04/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew3-61
KS Budowlani Lodz - SKRA Warsawa14-17
Ogniwo Sopot - Pogon Siedlce27-10
07/04/2019 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow48-13
Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani SA Lodz18-21
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - SKRA Warsawa27-31
Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia48-8
Ogniwo Sopot - KS Budowlani Lodz46-3
31/03/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Ogniwo Sopot14-24
Juvenia Krakow - Lechia Gdansk22-22
30/03/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Pogon Siedlce17-47
KS Budowlani Lodz - Budowlani Lublin6-24
SKRA Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew14-17
16/03/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - KS Budowlani Lodz58-0
Lechia Gdansk - SKRA Warsawa32-26
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia87-3
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin20-22
Pogon Siedlce - Juvenia Krakow41-0