- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National Plate Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
National Cup
National Plate

National Plate 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Round of 32
08/12/2018Bridgend Athletic - Treorchy
08/12/2018Brynmawr - Glamorgan Wanderers
08/12/2018Cambrian Welfare - Mumbles
08/12/2018Heol y Cyw - Penallta
08/12/2018Llandudno - Blaenavon
08/12/2018Nelson - Croesyceiliog
08/12/2018Pencoed - Seven Sisters
08/12/2018Pwllheli - Mountain Ash
08/12/2018Resolven - Senghenydd
08/12/2018Rhiwbina - Llanelli Wanderers
08/12/2018Rumney - Brecon

Final phase
Round of 64Round of 32
Aberystwyth
27/10/2018 - 3-11
Bonymaen
Ammanford
27/10/2018 - 40-7
Pill Harriers
Cilfynydd
27/10/2018 - 38-14
Nant Conwy
Felinfoel
27/10/2018 - 9-11
Glynneath
Pontarddulais
27/10/2018 - 0-14
Ynysddu
Dowlais
27/10/2018 - 10-15Bridgend Athletic
08/12/2018
Bridgend Athletic
Treorchy
27/10/2018 - 27-26
Treorchy
Ystalyfera
Brynmawr
27/10/2018 - 41-0Brynmawr
08/12/2018
Llangennech
Glamorgan Wanderers
27/10/2018 - 54-7
Glamorgan Wanderers
Dinbych
Cambrian Welfare
27/10/2018 - 23-13Cambrian Welfare
08/12/2018
Porth Harlequins
Mumbles
Heol y Cyw
27/10/2018 - 50-0Heol y Cyw
08/12/2018
Taffs Well
Penallta
27/10/2018 - Walk Over
Penallta
Gorseinon
Llandudno
27/10/2018 - 50-5Llandudno
08/12/2018
Maesteg Celtic
Blaenavon
27/10/2018 - 29-17
Blaenavon
Crymych
Ynysybwl
27/10/2018 - 15-27Nelson
08/12/2018
Nelson
Croesyceiliog
27/10/2018 - Walk Over
Croesyceiliog
Kidwelly
St Clears
27/10/2018 - 14-40Pencoed
08/12/2018
Pencoed
Bala
27/10/2018 - 16-31
Seven Sisters
Seven Sisters
Birchgrove
27/10/2018 - 18-23Pwllheli
08/12/2018
Pwllheli
Mountain Ash
27/10/2018 - 16-14
Mountain Ash
Skewen
Resolven
27/10/2018 - 36-14Resolven
08/12/2018
Caernarfon
Talywain
27/10/2018 - 14-32
Senghenydd
Senghenydd
Rhiwbina
27/10/2018 - 23-10Rhiwbina
08/12/2018
St. Josephs
Llanelli Wanderers
27/10/2018 - 22-15
Llanelli Wanderers
Brynamman
Tenby United
27/10/2018 - 7-31Rumney
08/12/2018
Rumney
Brecon
27/10/2018 - 73-7
Brecon
Llanharan