- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National Plate Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Specsavers Cup
National Plate

National Plate 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Round of 32
16/11/2019Aberystwyth - Newbridge27-32
16/11/2019Ammanford - Porth Harlequins26-27
16/11/2019Bedlinog - Senghenydd26-6
16/11/2019Birchgrove - Bethesda30-5
16/11/2019Bonymaen - Brecon16-24
16/11/2019Bridgend Athletic - Treorchy17-21
16/11/2019Brynamman - Newcastle EmlynPostponed
16/11/2019Felinfoel - Kenfig Hill16-13
16/11/2019Glynneath - Brynmawr22-15
16/11/2019Nant Conwy - Aberdare14-17
16/11/2019Penallta - Maesteg Celtic60-12

Final phase
Round of 64Round of 32
Mumbles
10/12/2019 - 24-44Aberystwyth
11/16/2019 - 27-32
Aberystwyth
Carmarthen Athletic
10/12/2019 - 3-29
Newbridge
Newbridge
Pwllheli
10/12/2019 - 17-31Ammanford
11/16/2019 - 26-27
Ammanford
Porth Harlequins
10/12/2019 - 31-12
Porth Harlequins
Gorseinon
Bedlinog
11/4/2019 - 18-13Bedlinog
11/16/2019 - 26-6
Abercwmboi
Newport HSOB
10/12/2019 - 3-26
Senghenydd
Senghenydd
Dinas Powys
10/12/2019 - 31-33Birchgrove
11/16/2019 - 30-5
Birchgrove
Bethesda
10/12/2019 - 26-10
Bethesda
Dunvant
Blackwood
10/12/2019 - 25-18
Kidwelly
Bonymaen
10/12/2019 - 37-15Bonymaen
11/16/2019 - 16-24
Tondu
Brecon
10/12/2019 - Walk Over
Brecon
Ynysybwl
Bridgend Athletic
10/12/2019 - 26-3Bridgend Athletic
11/16/2019 - 17-21
Bala
Treorchy
10/26/2019 - Walk Over
Treorchy
Bro Ffestiniog
Brynamman
10/12/2019 - Walk OverBrynamman
11/16/2019 - Postponed
Aberavon Quins
Newcastle Emlyn
10/12/2019 - 55-0
Newcastle Emlyn
Nantgaredig
Felinfoel
10/12/2019 - Walk OverFelinfoel
11/16/2019 - 16-13
Skewen
Kenfig Hill
10/12/2019 - 34-18
Kenfig Hill
Cowbridge
Glynneath
10/19/2019 - 23-17Glynneath
11/16/2019 - 22-15
Llandudno
Risca
10/30/2019 - 3-42
Brynmawr
Brynmawr
Llangennech
10/12/2019 - 55-14
Crymych
Mountain Ash
10/12/2019 - 14-13
Rumney
Croesyceiliog
10/12/2019 - 0-24Nant Conwy
11/16/2019 - 14-17
Nant Conwy
Aberdare
10/12/2019 - Walk Over
Aberdare
Gowerton
Cambrian Welfare
10/12/2019 - 5-24
Nelson
Penallta
10/12/2019 - 60-12Penallta
11/16/2019 - 60-12
Dowlais
Maesteg Celtic
10/12/2019 - 27-22
Maesteg Celtic
Whitland
Rhydyfelin
10/12/2019 - 26-12
Ynysddu