- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - Ereklasse Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Ereklasse 2018/19

Teams variations
Relegated to Eersteklasse 2018/19:RC The Hookers
Promoted from Eersteklasse 2017/18:Amstelveense RC

Final results
Winner:DIOK Leiden

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC 't Gooi51111001444163281110Qualified for championship group
2RC Hilversum5011100166813753191
3DIOK Leiden461190249119429791
4Castricumse RC4611902459186273100
5Haagsche RC36117043142605471
6The Dukes32116053272844380
7ASRV Ascrum2111317268362-9461Qualilfied for relegation group
8Amstelveense RC1811317192423-23140
9EZRC Oemoemenoe1611308246442-19640
10Bassets Sassenheim1111209195503-30821
11Waterland1111209171419-24830
12DSR-C8111010199601-40240

Amstelveense
RC
ASRV
Ascrum
Bassets
Sassenheim
Castricumse
RC
DIOK
Leiden
DSR-CEZRC
Oemoemenoe
Haagsche
RC
RC
Hilversum
RC
't
Gooi
The
Dukes
Waterland
Amstelveense
RC
-29-2924-140-5057-273-277-86
ASRV
Ascrum
-25-2914-4331-4312-6426-44
Bassets
Sassenheim
-17-4121-740-6217-2447-30
Castricumse
RC
45-758-8-85-745-1238-2243-19
DIOK
Leiden
41-27-96-751-820-2435-1241-8
DSR-C24-3317-4745-11-24-3619-52
EZRC
Oemoemenoe
3-3459-15-22-3619-8120-5828-10
Haagsche
RC
43-1710-3412-1860-27-7-2634-26
RC
Hilversum
76-719-761-2298-1945-5-74-0
RC
't
Gooi
60-1332-1322-19-57-7
The
Dukes
35-1424-3647-031-127-29-77-7
Waterland26-50-2936-1011-3717-45-

Second phase
Championship group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC 't Gooi42107032491599072Qualified to final
2DIOK Leiden41108022952167951
3RC Hilversum391070330917813152
4Haagsche RC2410406238252-1443
5Castricumse RC2410406251256-542
6The Dukes4100010178459-28131
The teams started with a number of points depending of first phase placing:

Castricumse
RC
DIOK
Leiden
Haagsche
RC
RC
Hilversum
RC
't
Gooi
The
Dukes
Castricumse
RC
-24-4334-3819-1715-3160-17
DIOK
Leiden
17-15-7-4534-2338-2662-24
Haagsche
RC
10-1322-25-5-3510-3521-5
RC
Hilversum
30-1420-1938-33-14-1552-15
RC
't
Gooi
22-110-526-1717-21-34-7
The
Dukes
31-4617-4534-377-5921-43-

Relegation group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1ASRV Ascrum491090140016623480Qualified for Plate final
2EZRC Oemoemenoe39107032952257071
3Waterland33106042882493962
4DSR-C2810505256256062
5Amstelveense RC2010307242271-2931
6Bassets Sassenheim0100010160474-314-31
The teams started with a number of points depending of first phase placing:

Amstelveense
RC
ASRV
Ascrum
Bassets
Sassenheim
DSR-CEZRC
Oemoemenoe
Waterland
Amstelveense
RC
-12-3347-2014-3426-3017-15
ASRV
Ascrum
39-10-48-1746-533-4171-15
Bassets
Sassenheim
5-8015-58-31-3932-3515-58
DSR-C24-717-1853-11-24-2219-52
EZRC
Oemoemenoe
47-1417-3130-024-15-28-14
Waterland24-1517-2326-1431-2636-21-

Final
Final
RC 't Gooi
18/05/2019 - 12-20DIOK Leiden
DIOK Leiden

Plate Final
Plate Final
ASRV Ascrum
19/05/2019 - 40-10ASRV Ascrum
EZRC Oemoemenoe

Matches schedule
19/05/2019 - Plate Final
ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe40-10
18/05/2019 - Final
RC 't Gooi - DIOK Leiden12-20
11/05/2019 - Second phase
Castricumse RC - The Dukes60-17
DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC7-45
RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi14-15
04/05/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - ASRV Ascrum12-33
DIOK Leiden - The Dukes62-24
DSR-C - Bassets Sassenheim53-11
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Waterland28-14
RC Hilversum - Castricumse RC30-14
RC 't Gooi - Haagsche RC26-17
26/04/2019 - Second phase
Castricumse RC - DIOK Leiden24-43
20/04/2019 - Second phase
Castricumse RC - RC 't Gooi15-31
The Dukes - Haagsche RC34-37
13/04/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe33-41
Bassets Sassenheim - Amstelveense RC5-80
Haagsche RC - Castricumse RC10-13
RC 't Gooi - DIOK Leiden0-5
The Dukes - RC Hilversum7-59
Waterland - DSR-C31-26
06/04/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - Waterland15-58
DIOK Leiden - RC Hilversum34-23
DSR-C - ASRV Ascrum17-18
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Amstelveense RC47-14
30/03/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - DSR-C14-34
ASRV Ascrum - Waterland71-15
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Bassets Sassenheim30-0
23/03/2019 - Second phase
DSR-C - EZRC Oemoemenoe24-22
The Dukes - RC 't Gooi21-43
Waterland - Amstelveense RC24-15
21/03/2019 - Second phase
Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum5-35
02/03/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - ASRV Ascrum15-58
23/02/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Amstelveense RC39-10
Bassets Sassenheim - DSR-C31-39
Haagsche RC - DIOK Leiden22-25
RC 't Gooi - RC Hilversum17-21
The Dukes - Castricumse RC31-46
Waterland - EZRC Oemoemenoe36-21
16/02/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - Bassets Sassenheim47-20
Castricumse RC - Haagsche RC34-38
DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi38-26
DSR-C - Waterland19-52
EZRC Oemoemenoe - ASRV Ascrum17-31
RC Hilversum - The Dukes52-15
09/02/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe26-30
ASRV Ascrum - DSR-C46-5
Haagsche RC - The Dukes21-5
RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden20-19
RC 't Gooi - Castricumse RC22-11
Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim26-14
26/01/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - EZRC Oemoemenoe32-35
Castricumse RC - RC Hilversum19-17
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC24-7
Haagsche RC - RC 't Gooi10-35
The Dukes - DIOK Leiden17-45
Waterland - ASRV Ascrum17-23
19/01/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - Waterland17-15
ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim48-17
DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC17-15
EZRC Oemoemenoe - DSR-C24-15
RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC38-33
RC 't Gooi - The Dukes34-7
22/12/2018 - First phase
DSR-C - EZRC Oemoemenoe24-36
15/12/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - Bassets Sassenheim24-14
ASRV Ascrum - Haagsche RC31-43
Castricumse RC - RC 't Gooi38-22
DIOK Leiden - DSR-C96-7
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC Hilversum19-81
The Dukes - Waterland77-7
08/12/2018 - First phase
Bassets Sassenheim - DIOK Leiden21-74
Haagsche RC - The Dukes34-26
RC Hilversum - Castricumse RC19-7
RC 't Gooi - ASRV Ascrum32-13
Waterland - Amstelveense RC26-5
01/12/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - Haagsche RC3-27
ASRV Ascrum - RC Hilversum12-64
Castricumse RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe45-12
DIOK Leiden - Waterland41-8
DSR-C - Bassets Sassenheim45-11
The Dukes - RC 't Gooi7-29
25/11/2018 - First phase
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC 't Gooi20-58
17/11/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - DIOK Leiden0-50
03/11/2018 - First phase
Castricumse RC - ASRV Ascrum58-8
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Bassets Sassenheim59-15
Haagsche RC - DIOK Leiden12-18
RC Hilversum - The Dukes74-0
RC 't Gooi - Amstelveense RC60-13
Waterland - DSR-C36-10
28/10/2018 - First phase
Haagsche RC - DSR-C60-27
27/10/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - RC Hilversum7-86
Bassets Sassenheim - Waterland47-30
DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi20-24
EZRC Oemoemenoe - ASRV Ascrum3-34
The Dukes - Castricumse RC24-36
20/10/2018 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - The Dukes26-44
Castricumse RC - Amstelveense RC45-7
DSR-C - RC 't Gooi19-52
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Waterland28-10
Haagsche RC - Bassets Sassenheim43-17
RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden61-22
13/10/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - ASRV Ascrum29-29
Bassets Sassenheim - RC 't Gooi0-62
DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC41-27
RC Hilversum - DSR-C98-19
The Dukes - EZRC Oemoemenoe31-12
Waterland - Haagsche RC11-37
06/10/2018 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - DIOK Leiden14-43
Castricumse RC - DSR-C85-7
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Haagsche RC22-36
RC Hilversum - Bassets Sassenheim76-7
RC 't Gooi - Waterland57-7
The Dukes - Amstelveense RC35-14
29/09/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe57-27
Bassets Sassenheim - Castricumse RC17-41
DIOK Leiden - The Dukes35-12
DSR-C - ASRV Ascrum17-47
Haagsche RC - RC 't Gooi7-26
Waterland - RC Hilversum17-45
22/09/2018 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim25-29
Castricumse RC - Waterland43-19
RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC45-5
The Dukes - DSR-C47-0
15/09/2018 - First phase
Bassets Sassenheim - The Dukes17-24
DIOK Leiden - EZRC Oemoemenoe51-8
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC24-33
Haagsche RC - Castricumse RC10-34
RC 't Gooi - RC Hilversum22-19
Waterland - ASRV Ascrum0-29