- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - Ereklasse Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Ereklasse 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Second phase
19/01/2019Amstelveense RC - Waterland
19/01/2019ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim
19/01/2019DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC
19/01/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - DSR-C
19/01/2019RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC
19/01/2019RC 't Gooi - The Dukes

Teams variations
Relegated to Eersteklasse 2018/19:RC The Hookers
Promoted from Eersteklasse 2017/18:Amstelveense RC

Fixtures
19/01/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - Waterland
ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim
DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC
EZRC Oemoemenoe - DSR-C
RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC
RC 't Gooi - The Dukes
26/01/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - EZRC Oemoemenoe
Castricumse RC - RC Hilversum
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC
Haagsche RC - RC 't Gooi
The Dukes - DIOK Leiden
Waterland - ASRV Ascrum
09/02/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe
ASRV Ascrum - DSR-C
Haagsche RC - The Dukes
RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden
RC 't Gooi - Castricumse RC
Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim
16/02/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - Bassets Sassenheim
Castricumse RC - Haagsche RC
DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi
DSR-C - Waterland
EZRC Oemoemenoe - ASRV Ascrum
RC Hilversum - The Dukes
23/02/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Amstelveense RC
Bassets Sassenheim - DSR-C
Haagsche RC - DIOK Leiden
RC 't Gooi - RC Hilversum
The Dukes - Castricumse RC
Waterland - EZRC Oemoemenoe
02/03/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - ASRV Ascrum
23/03/2019 - Second phase
Castricumse RC - DIOK Leiden
DSR-C - EZRC Oemoemenoe
Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum
The Dukes - RC 't Gooi
Waterland - Amstelveense RC
30/03/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - DSR-C
ASRV Ascrum - Waterland
Castricumse RC - The Dukes
DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Bassets Sassenheim
RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi
06/04/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - Waterland
Castricumse RC - RC 't Gooi
DIOK Leiden - RC Hilversum
DSR-C - ASRV Ascrum
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Amstelveense RC
The Dukes - Haagsche RC
13/04/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe
Bassets Sassenheim - Amstelveense RC
Haagsche RC - Castricumse RC
RC 't Gooi - DIOK Leiden
The Dukes - RC Hilversum
Waterland - DSR-C
04/05/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - ASRV Ascrum
DIOK Leiden - The Dukes
DSR-C - Bassets Sassenheim
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Waterland
RC Hilversum - Castricumse RC
RC 't Gooi - Haagsche RC

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC 't Gooi51111001444163281110Qualified for championship group
2RC Hilversum5011100166813753191
3DIOK Leiden461190249119429791
4Castricumse RC4611902459186273100
5Haagsche RC36117043142605471
6The Dukes32116053272844380
7ASRV Ascrum2111317268362-9461Qualilfied for relegation group
8Amstelveense RC1811317192423-23140
9EZRC Oemoemenoe1611308246442-19640
10Bassets Sassenheim1111209195503-30821
11Waterland1111209171419-24830
12DSR-C8111010199601-40240

Amstelveense
RC
ASRV
Ascrum
Bassets
Sassenheim
Castricumse
RC
DIOK
Leiden
DSR-CEZRC
Oemoemenoe
Haagsche
RC
RC
Hilversum
RC
't
Gooi
The
Dukes
Waterland
Amstelveense
RC
-29-2924-140-5057-273-277-86
ASRV
Ascrum
-25-2914-4331-4312-6426-44
Bassets
Sassenheim
-17-4121-740-6217-2447-30
Castricumse
RC
45-758-8-85-745-1238-2243-19
DIOK
Leiden
41-27-96-751-820-2435-1241-8
DSR-C24-3317-4745-11-24-3619-52
EZRC
Oemoemenoe
3-3459-15-22-3619-8120-5828-10
Haagsche
RC
43-1710-3412-1860-27-7-2634-26
RC
Hilversum
76-719-761-2298-1945-5-74-0
RC
't
Gooi
60-1332-1322-19-57-7
The
Dukes
35-1424-3647-031-127-29-77-7
Waterland26-50-2936-1011-3717-45-

Second phase
Championship group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1RC 't Gooi50000Qualifying for final
2RC Hilversum40000
3DIOK Leiden30000
4Castricumse RC20000
5Haagsche RC10000
6The Dukes00000
The teams started with a number of points depending of first phase placing:
Next fixtures
Second phase
19/01/2019DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC
19/01/2019RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC
19/01/2019RC 't Gooi - The Dukes

Castricumse
RC
DIOK
Leiden
Haagsche
RC
RC
Hilversum
RC
't
Gooi
The
Dukes
Castricumse
RC
-23/03/201916/02/201926/01/201906/04/201930/03/2019
DIOK
Leiden
19/01/2019-30/03/201906/04/201916/02/201904/05/2019
Haagsche
RC
13/04/201923/02/2019-23/03/201926/01/201909/02/2019
RC
Hilversum
04/05/201909/02/201919/01/2019-30/03/201916/02/2019
RC
't
Gooi
09/02/201913/04/201904/05/201923/02/2019-19/01/2019
The
Dukes
23/02/201926/01/201906/04/201913/04/201923/03/2019-

Relegation group
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1ASRV Ascrum50000Qualifying for final
2Amstelveense RC40000
3EZRC Oemoemenoe30000
4Bassets Sassenheim20000
5Waterland10000Qualifying for playout
6DSR-C00000Relegation
The teams started with a number of points depending of first phase placing:
Next fixtures
Second phase
19/01/2019Amstelveense RC - Waterland
19/01/2019ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim
19/01/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - DSR-C

Amstelveense
RC
ASRV
Ascrum
Bassets
Sassenheim
DSR-CEZRC
Oemoemenoe
Waterland
Amstelveense
RC
-04/05/201916/02/201930/03/201909/02/201919/01/2019
ASRV
Ascrum
23/02/2019-19/01/201909/02/201913/04/201930/03/2019
Bassets
Sassenheim
13/04/201902/03/2019-23/02/201926/01/201906/04/2019
DSR-C26/01/201906/04/201904/05/2019-23/03/201916/02/2019
EZRC
Oemoemenoe
06/04/201916/02/201930/03/201919/01/2019-04/05/2019
Waterland23/03/201926/01/201909/02/201913/04/201923/02/2019-

Matches schedule
22/12/2018 - First phase
DSR-C - EZRC Oemoemenoe24-36
15/12/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - Bassets Sassenheim24-14
ASRV Ascrum - Haagsche RC31-43
Castricumse RC - RC 't Gooi38-22
DIOK Leiden - DSR-C96-7
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC Hilversum19-81
The Dukes - Waterland77-7
08/12/2018 - First phase
Bassets Sassenheim - DIOK Leiden21-74
Haagsche RC - The Dukes34-26
RC Hilversum - Castricumse RC19-7
RC 't Gooi - ASRV Ascrum32-13
Waterland - Amstelveense RC26-5
01/12/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - Haagsche RC3-27
ASRV Ascrum - RC Hilversum12-64
Castricumse RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe45-12
DIOK Leiden - Waterland41-8
DSR-C - Bassets Sassenheim45-11
The Dukes - RC 't Gooi7-29
25/11/2018 - First phase
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC 't Gooi20-58
17/11/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - DIOK Leiden0-50
03/11/2018 - First phase
Castricumse RC - ASRV Ascrum58-8
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Bassets Sassenheim59-15
Haagsche RC - DIOK Leiden12-18
RC Hilversum - The Dukes74-0
RC 't Gooi - Amstelveense RC60-13
Waterland - DSR-C36-10
28/10/2018 - First phase
Haagsche RC - DSR-C60-27
27/10/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - RC Hilversum7-86
Bassets Sassenheim - Waterland47-30
DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi20-24
EZRC Oemoemenoe - ASRV Ascrum3-34
The Dukes - Castricumse RC24-36
20/10/2018 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - The Dukes26-44
Castricumse RC - Amstelveense RC45-7
DSR-C - RC 't Gooi19-52
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Waterland28-10
Haagsche RC - Bassets Sassenheim43-17
RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden61-22
13/10/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - ASRV Ascrum29-29
Bassets Sassenheim - RC 't Gooi0-62
DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC41-27
RC Hilversum - DSR-C98-19
The Dukes - EZRC Oemoemenoe31-12
Waterland - Haagsche RC11-37
06/10/2018 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - DIOK Leiden14-43
Castricumse RC - DSR-C85-7
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Haagsche RC22-36
RC Hilversum - Bassets Sassenheim76-7
RC 't Gooi - Waterland57-7
The Dukes - Amstelveense RC35-14
29/09/2018 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe57-27
Bassets Sassenheim - Castricumse RC17-41
DIOK Leiden - The Dukes35-12
DSR-C - ASRV Ascrum17-47
Haagsche RC - RC 't Gooi7-26
Waterland - RC Hilversum17-45
22/09/2018 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim25-29
Castricumse RC - Waterland43-19
RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC45-5
The Dukes - DSR-C47-0
15/09/2018 - First phase
Bassets Sassenheim - The Dukes17-24
DIOK Leiden - EZRC Oemoemenoe51-8
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC24-33
Haagsche RC - Castricumse RC10-34
RC 't Gooi - RC Hilversum22-19
Waterland - ASRV Ascrum0-29