- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Romania - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super Liga
Divizia Nationala

Divizia Nationala 2018/19

Teams variations
Promoted to Super Liga 2018/19:Gloria Buzau - Tomitanii Constanta

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Stiinta Petrosani4088005099141880Qualified for playoff
2Bucovina Suceava30860226013612460
3Gura Humorului198404167185-1830
4Aurel Vlaicu Arad118206120276-15621Qualified for playout
5Sibiu18008107475-36801

Matches
Group phase
15/09/2018Aurel Vlaicu Arad - Sibiu54-18
16/09/2018Stiinta Petrosani - Gura Humorului38-17
22/09/2018Stiinta Petrosani - Aurel Vlaicu Arad104-0
23/09/2018Sibiu - Bucovina Suceava20-38
30/09/2018Aurel Vlaicu Arad - Gura HumoruluiAway team
walk over
30/09/2018Bucovina Suceava - Stiinta Petrosani10-26
06/10/2018Gura Humorului - Sibiu66-12
07/10/2018Aurel Vlaicu Arad - Bucovina Suceava18-30
13/10/2018Bucovina Suceava - Gura Humorului28-0
13/10/2018Sibiu - Stiinta Petrosani20-97
20/10/2018Sibiu - Aurel Vlaicu AradAway team
walk over
21/10/2018Gura Humorului - Stiinta Petrosani17-39
27/10/2018Aurel Vlaicu Arad - Stiinta Petrosani7-61
28/10/2018Bucovina Suceava - Sibiu74-13
03/11/2018Gura Humorului - Aurel Vlaicu Arad22-20
04/11/2018Stiinta Petrosani - Bucovina Suceava24-15
06/11/2018Stiinta Petrosani - Sibiu120-5
10/11/2018Bucovina Suceava - Aurel Vlaicu Arad36-21
11/11/2018Sibiu - Gura Humorului19-26
18/11/2018Gura Humorului - Bucovina Suceava14-29

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Navodari2966002234118250Qualified for playoff
2Barlad136213123155-3221
3Grivita Rosie Bucuresti9620474134-6001
4Galati7611489179-9001Qualified for playout

Matches
Group phase
22/09/2018Navodari - Barlad43-8
06/10/2018Barlad - Galati51-16
06/10/2018Navodari - Grivita Rosie Bucuresti33-0
13/10/2018Grivita Rosie Bucuresti - Barlad20-28
20/10/2018Grivita Rosie Bucuresti - Galati21-18
27/10/2018Barlad - Navodari8-47
27/10/2018Galati - Grivita Rosie Bucuresti19-15
03/11/2018Navodari - Galati52-12
10/11/2018Galati - Barlad21-21
10/11/2018Grivita Rosie Bucuresti - Navodari10-29
17/11/2018Barlad - Grivita Rosie Bucuresti7-8
17/11/2018Galati - Navodari3-19

Second phase
Playoff
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Navodari2455002704122940Qualified to semifinals
2Stiinta Petrosani2054011626110131
3Barlad155302126138-1221
4Grivita Rosie Bucuresti11520391165-7421
5Gura Humorului4510465172-10700
6Bucovina Suceava0500544181-13700

Matches
Second phase
30/03/2019Gura Humorului - Stiinta Petrosani7-41
30/03/2019Navodari - Grivita Rosie Bucuresti67-0
31/03/2019Barlad - Bucovina Suceava46-12
06/04/2019Grivita Rosie Bucuresti - Barlad15-18
06/04/2019Gura Humorului - Navodari3-61
07/04/2019Stiinta Petrosani - Bucovina Suceava38-7
13/04/2019Bucovina Suceava - Grivita Rosie Bucuresti10-26
13/04/2019Navodari - Stiinta Petrosani17-11
14/04/2019Barlad - Gura Humorului29-18
20/04/2019Gura Humorului - Bucovina Suceava17-5
20/04/2019Navodari - Barlad71-17
20/04/2019Stiinta Petrosani - Grivita Rosie Bucuresti50-14
04/05/2019Barlad - Stiinta Petrosani16-22
04/05/2019Bucovina Suceava - Navodari10-54
05/05/2019Grivita Rosie Bucuresti - Gura Humorului36-20

Playout
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Galati2044001862216440
2Aurel Vlaicu Arad10420293113-2020
3Sibiu0400441185-14400

Matches
Second phase
29/03/2019Aurel Vlaicu Arad - Galati7-27
31/03/2019Sibiu - Galati7-42
14/04/2019Aurel Vlaicu Arad - Sibiu40-15
20/04/2019Galati - Aurel Vlaicu Arad52-8
05/05/2019Galati - Sibiu65-0
12/05/2019Sibiu - Aurel Vlaicu Arad19-38

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Navodari
5/11/2019 - 53-0Navodari
5/18/2019 - 23-17
Grivita Rosie BucurestiNavodari
Stiinta Petrosani
5/11/2019 - 26-17
Stiinta Petrosani
Barlad
3rd place final
Barlad
5/18/2019 - 24-17Barlad
Grivita Rosie Bucuresti