- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Georgia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Big 10
First Division

Big 10 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
14/02/2020Junkherebi Kakheti - Qochebi Tbilisi10-22
15/02/2020Armazi Tbilisi - Lelo Saracens8-36
15/02/2020Batumi XV - Akademia Tbilisi26-10
16/02/2020Kharebi Rustavi - Iliauni Jiqi38-7
16/02/2020Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi12-20
Next fixtures
Regular season
22/02/2020Aia Kutaisi - Armazi Tbilisi
22/02/2020Akademia Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi
22/02/2020Iliauni Jiqi - Batumi XV
22/02/2020Lelo Saracens - Kharebi Rustavi
22/02/2020Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Junkherebi Kakheti

Teams variations
Relegated to First Division 2019/20:Armia Tbilisi - Tigers Patardzeuli
Promoted from First Division 2018/19:Junkherebi Kakheti - Qochebi Tbilisi

Fixtures

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Batumi XV421282223912111825942Qualifying to semifinals
2Kharebi Rustavi4012813324212112412133
3Lelo Saracens401281329019199351842Qualifying for quarter finals
4Aia Kutaisi3512624276161115331734
5Akademia Tbilisi331271423918554262021
6Iliauni Jiqi2912705214263-49252801
7Qochebi Tbilisi1712237217271-54223412
8Armazi Tbilisi1512318148306-158144101
9Lokomotivi Tbilisi1512318177330-153204001Qualifying for playout
10Junkherebi Kakheti15122010177261-84173007Relegation
Last results
Regular season
14/02/2020Junkherebi Kakheti - Qochebi Tbilisi10-22
15/02/2020Armazi Tbilisi - Lelo Saracens8-36
15/02/2020Batumi XV - Akademia Tbilisi26-10
16/02/2020Kharebi Rustavi - Iliauni Jiqi38-7
16/02/2020Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi12-20
Next fixtures
Regular season
22/02/2020Aia Kutaisi - Armazi Tbilisi
22/02/2020Akademia Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi
22/02/2020Iliauni Jiqi - Batumi XV
22/02/2020Lelo Saracens - Kharebi Rustavi
22/02/2020Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Junkherebi Kakheti

Aia
Kutaisi
Akademia
Tbilisi
Armazi
Tbilisi
Batumi
XV
Iliauni
Jiqi
Junkherebi
Kakheti
Kharebi
Rustavi
Lelo
Saracens
Lokomotivi
Tbilisi
Qochebi
Tbilisi
Aia
Kutaisi
-04/04/202022/02/202021/03/202015-1946-310-1316-2157-1212-12
Akademia
Tbilisi
25-22-14-1019-1316-248-627-2728/03/202011/04/202022/02/2020
Armazi
Tbilisi
9-216-40-04/04/202020-1421/03/202010-338-3607/03/202018-8
Batumi
XV
10-1026-1047-3-32-320-811/04/202007/03/202028/03/202013-13
Iliauni
Jiqi
11/04/202021/03/202024-1222/02/2020-23-1816-4510-1917-825-14
Junkherebi
Kakheti
12-1307/03/202015-1812-1628/03/2020-30-2811/04/202016-1710-22
Kharebi
Rustavi
07/03/202025-1328/03/202017-1038-704/04/2020-17-1317-2139-25
Lelo
Saracens
13-3414-1336-167-904/04/202031-2522/02/2020-37-1921/03/2020
Lokomotivi
Tbilisi
12-205-2518-187-2126-3222/02/202021/03/20200-39-04/04/2020
Qochebi
Tbilisi
28/03/20207-2911/04/202012-2207/03/202019-2230-2524-2431-32-

Matches schedule
16/02/2020 - Regular season
Kharebi Rustavi - Iliauni Jiqi38-7
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi12-20
15/02/2020 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Lelo Saracens8-36
Batumi XV - Akademia Tbilisi26-10
14/02/2020 - Regular season
Junkherebi Kakheti - Qochebi Tbilisi10-22
15/12/2019 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi27-27
Lelo Saracens - Lokomotivi Tbilisi37-19
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Junkherebi Kakheti46-3
Qochebi Tbilisi - Batumi XV12-22
13/12/2019 - Regular season
Iliauni Jiqi - Armazi Tbilisi24-12
01/12/2019 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Lelo Saracens16-21
Kharebi Rustavi - Qochebi Tbilisi39-25
30/11/2019 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi6-40
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Iliauni Jiqi26-32
29/11/2019 - Regular season
Batumi XV - Junkherebi Kakheti20-8
24/11/2019 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Iliauni Jiqi15-19
Armazi Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi18-8
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Lelo Saracens - Junkherebi Kakheti31-25
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi5-25
22/11/2019 - Regular season
Kharebi Rustavi - Batumi XV17-10
17/11/2019 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi25-22
Iliauni Jiqi - Lelo Saracens10-19
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Junkherebi Kakheti - Kharebi Rustavi30-28
Qochebi Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi31-32
15/11/2019 - Regular season
Batumi XV - Armazi Tbilisi47-3
03/11/2019 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Qochebi Tbilisi12-12
Iliauni Jiqi - Junkherebi Kakheti23-18
02/11/2019 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi10-33
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Batumi XV7-21
01/11/2019 - Regular season
Lelo Saracens - Akademia Tbilisi14-13
27/10/2019 - Regular season
Junkherebi Kakheti - Armazi Tbilisi15-18
Qochebi Tbilisi - Lelo Saracens24-24
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Iliauni Jiqi16-24
Batumi XV - Aia Kutaisi10-10
25/10/2019 - Regular season
Kharebi Rustavi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi17-21
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Junkherebi Kakheti8-6
Iliauni Jiqi - Qochebi Tbilisi25-14
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Kharebi Rustavi10-13
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi18-18
18/10/2019 - Regular season
Lelo Saracens - Batumi XV7-9
06/10/2019 - Regular season
Batumi XV - Iliauni Jiqi32-3
Qochebi Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi7-29
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi9-21
Kharebi Rustavi - Lelo Saracens17-13
04/10/2019 - Regular season
Junkherebi Kakheti - Lokomotivi Tbilisi16-17
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Batumi XV19-13
Lelo Saracens - Armazi Tbilisi36-16
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi57-12
Iliauni Jiqi - Kharebi Rustavi16-45
27/09/2019 - Regular season
Qochebi Tbilisi - Junkherebi Kakheti19-22
22/09/2019 - Regular season
Kharebi Rustavi - Akademia Tbilisi25-13
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Lelo Saracens0-39
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Iliauni Jiqi20-14
Batumi XV - Qochebi Tbilisi13-13
20/09/2019 - Regular season
Junkherebi Kakheti - Aia Kutaisi12-13
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi14-10
Iliauni Jiqi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi17-8
Junkherebi Kakheti - Batumi XV12-16
Lelo Saracens - Aia Kutaisi13-34
Qochebi Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi30-25