- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Pro14 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Guinness Pro14

Guinness Pro14 2017/18

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
27/10/2017Connacht - Munster
27/10/2017Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
27/10/2017Ospreys - Dragons
28/10/2017Benetton Treviso - Edinburgh Rugby
28/10/2017Scarlets - Cardiff Blues
28/10/2017Ulster - Leinster
28/10/2017Zebre - Cheetahs

Fixtures
27/10/2017 - Group phase
Connacht - Munster
Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
Ospreys - Dragons
28/10/2017 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Edinburgh Rugby
Scarlets - Cardiff Blues
Ulster - Leinster
Zebre - Cheetahs
03/11/2017 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Leinster
Munster - Dragons
Scarlets - Benetton Treviso
04/11/2017 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Zebre
Connacht - Cheetahs
Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
Southern Kings - Ulster
24/11/2017 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Connacht
Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
Leinster - Dragons
Ospreys - Glasgow Warriors
Ulster - Benetton Treviso
26/11/2017 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Scarlets
Zebre - Munster
01/12/2017 - Group phase
Dragons - Ulster
Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues
Southern Kings - Edinburgh Rugby
02/12/2017 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Leinster
Cheetahs - Scarlets
Munster - Ospreys
Zebre - Connacht
23/12/2017 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Connacht - Ulster
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
26/12/2017 - Group phase
Dragons - Cardiff Blues
Munster - Leinster
Scarlets - Ospreys
30/12/2017 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
Zebre - Benetton Treviso
31/12/2017 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Scarlets
Dragons - Ospreys
01/01/2018 - Group phase
Leinster - Connacht
Ulster - Munster
05/01/2018 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Southern Kings
Scarlets - Dragons
06/01/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Cheetahs
Leinster - Ulster
Munster - Connacht
Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
Zebre - Glasgow Warriors
13/01/2018 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Cheetahs
20/01/2018 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Southern Kings
09/02/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Scarlets
Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs
Connacht - Ospreys
Dragons - Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh Rugby - Leinster
Munster - Zebre
Ulster - Southern Kings
16/02/2018 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Munster
Connacht - Zebre
Dragons - Benetton Treviso
Glasgow Warriors - Cheetahs
Leinster - Scarlets
Ospreys - Southern Kings
Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
23/02/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Connacht
Dragons - Edinburgh Rugby
Leinster - Southern Kings
Munster - Glasgow Warriors
Ospreys - Cheetahs
Scarlets - Ulster
Zebre - Cardiff Blues
02/03/2018 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Benetton Treviso
Cheetahs - Connacht
Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
Scarlets - Leinster
Southern Kings - Dragons
Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
Zebre - Ospreys
23/03/2018 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Ulster
Connacht - Edinburgh Rugby
Dragons - Cheetahs
Glasgow Warriors - Zebre
Munster - Scarlets
Ospreys - Leinster
Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso
06/04/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Dragons
Cheetahs - Cardiff Blues
Edinburgh Rugby - Ulster
Leinster - Zebre
Ospreys - Connacht
Scarlets - Glasgow Warriors
Southern Kings - Munster
13/04/2018 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Munster
Edinburgh Rugby - Scarlets
Glasgow Warriors - Connacht
Leinster - Benetton Treviso
Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues
Ulster - Ospreys
Zebre - Dragons
27/04/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
Connacht - Leinster
Dragons - Scarlets
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
Munster - Ulster
Southern Kings - Cheetahs

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Glasgow Warriors286600172987420840Qualifying to semifinals
2Munster20640217211359261031Qualifying for quarter finals
3Cheetahs166303199205-6252931
4Zebre116204147173-26182121
5Cardiff Blues106204114160-46111911
6Connacht86105102118-16121422
7Ospreys5610597144-4781701
Next fixtures
Group phase
27/10/2017Connacht - Munster
28/10/2017Zebre - Cheetahs

Cardiff
Blues
CheetahsConnachtGlasgow
Warriors
MunsterOspreysZebre
Cardiff
Blues
-09/02/201824/11/201719-2016/02/201827/04/201804/11/2017
Cheetahs06/04/2018-02/03/201826-2913/04/201844-2554-39
Connacht15-1704/11/2017-12-1827/10/201709/02/201816/02/2018
Glasgow
Warriors
01/12/201716/02/201813/04/2018-37-1031-1023/03/2018
Munster39-1651-1806/01/201823/02/2018-02/12/201709/02/2018
Ospreys06/01/201823/02/201806/04/201824/11/201716-21-22-13
Zebre23/02/201828/10/201702/12/201706/01/201826/11/201702/03/2018-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
01/09/2017Cardiff Blues - Edinburgh Rugby10-20
01/09/2017Munster - Benetton Treviso34-3
01/09/2017Ulster - Cheetahs42-19
08/09/2017Leinster - Cardiff Blues37-9
09/09/2017Connacht - Southern Kings32-10
09/09/2017Zebre - Scarlets10-41
15/09/2017Dragons - Connacht21-8
22/09/2017Cheetahs - Leinster38-19
22/09/2017Benetton Treviso - Ospreys16-6
23/09/2017Southern Kings - Zebre17-43
29/09/2017Glasgow Warriors - Benetton Treviso37-21
29/09/2017Scarlets - Connacht36-27
30/09/2017Zebre - Ulster27-23
06/10/2017Cardiff Blues - Dragons43-29
06/10/2017Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre16-15
06/10/2017Ulster - Connacht16-8
07/10/2017Ospreys - Scarlets18-19
07/10/2017Leinster - Munster23-17
27/10/2017Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
27/10/2017Ospreys - Dragons
28/10/2017Scarlets - Cardiff Blues
03/11/2017Glasgow Warriors - Leinster
03/11/2017Munster - Dragons
04/11/2017Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
24/11/2017Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
02/12/2017Cheetahs - Scarlets
23/12/2017Connacht - Ulster
23/12/2017Benetton Treviso - Zebre
23/12/2017Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
26/12/2017Munster - Leinster
26/12/2017Dragons - Cardiff Blues
26/12/2017Scarlets - Ospreys
30/12/2017Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
30/12/2017Zebre - Benetton Treviso
31/12/2017Cardiff Blues - Scarlets
31/12/2017Dragons - Ospreys
01/01/2018Leinster - Connacht
01/01/2018Ulster - Munster
06/01/2018Benetton Treviso - Cheetahs
13/01/2018Southern Kings - Cheetahs
20/01/2018Cheetahs - Southern Kings
09/02/2018Dragons - Glasgow Warriors
16/02/2018Ospreys - Southern Kings
23/02/2018Benetton Treviso - Connacht
02/03/2018Cardiff Blues - Benetton Treviso
02/03/2018Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
02/03/2018Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
23/03/2018Cardiff Blues - Ulster
23/03/2018Connacht - Edinburgh Rugby
23/03/2018Munster - Scarlets
23/03/2018Ospreys - Leinster
23/03/2018Dragons - Cheetahs
06/04/2018Leinster - Zebre
06/04/2018Scarlets - Glasgow Warriors
06/04/2018Southern Kings - Munster
13/04/2018Zebre - Dragons
13/04/2018Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues
13/04/2018Ulster - Ospreys
27/04/2018Connacht - Leinster
27/04/2018Munster - Ulster
27/04/2018Benetton Treviso - Zebre
27/04/2018Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
27/04/2018Southern Kings - Cheetahs

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Scarlets25650120110010127941Qualifying to semifinals
2Ulster23650118111368221421Qualifying for quarter finals
3Leinster23650117010367221030
4Edinburgh Rugby146303109112-3111211
5Benetton Treviso146303105118-13111511
6Dragons106204138190-52142520
7Southern Kings0600663223-16073100
Next fixtures
Group phase
28/10/2017Benetton Treviso - Edinburgh Rugby
28/10/2017Ulster - Leinster

Benetton
Treviso
DragonsEdinburgh
Rugby
LeinsterScarletsSouthern
Kings
Ulster
Benetton
Treviso
-06/04/201828/10/201702/12/201709/02/201831-314-21
Dragons16/02/2018-23/02/201816-3927/04/201829-1301/12/2017
Edinburgh
Rugby
17-2035-18-09/02/201813/04/201805/01/201806/04/2018
Leinster13/04/201824/11/201721-13-16/02/201823/02/201806/01/2018
Scarlets03/11/201705/01/201828-802/03/2018-57-1023/02/2018
Southern
Kings
23/03/201802/03/201801/12/201710-3126/11/2017-04/11/2017
Ulster24/11/201752-2516/02/201828/10/201727-2009/02/2018-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
01/09/2017Ulster - Cheetahs42-19
01/09/2017Cardiff Blues - Edinburgh Rugby10-20
01/09/2017Munster - Benetton Treviso34-3
08/09/2017Leinster - Cardiff Blues37-9
09/09/2017Connacht - Southern Kings32-10
09/09/2017Zebre - Scarlets10-41
15/09/2017Dragons - Connacht21-8
22/09/2017Benetton Treviso - Ospreys16-6
22/09/2017Cheetahs - Leinster38-19
23/09/2017Southern Kings - Zebre17-43
29/09/2017Scarlets - Connacht36-27
29/09/2017Glasgow Warriors - Benetton Treviso37-21
30/09/2017Zebre - Ulster27-23
06/10/2017Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre16-15
06/10/2017Ulster - Connacht16-8
06/10/2017Cardiff Blues - Dragons43-29
07/10/2017Leinster - Munster23-17
07/10/2017Ospreys - Scarlets18-19
27/10/2017Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
27/10/2017Ospreys - Dragons
28/10/2017Scarlets - Cardiff Blues
03/11/2017Glasgow Warriors - Leinster
03/11/2017Munster - Dragons
04/11/2017Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
24/11/2017Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
02/12/2017Cheetahs - Scarlets
23/12/2017Benetton Treviso - Zebre
23/12/2017Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
23/12/2017Connacht - Ulster
26/12/2017Dragons - Cardiff Blues
26/12/2017Scarlets - Ospreys
26/12/2017Munster - Leinster
30/12/2017Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
30/12/2017Zebre - Benetton Treviso
31/12/2017Dragons - Ospreys
31/12/2017Cardiff Blues - Scarlets
01/01/2018Leinster - Connacht
01/01/2018Ulster - Munster
06/01/2018Benetton Treviso - Cheetahs
13/01/2018Southern Kings - Cheetahs
20/01/2018Cheetahs - Southern Kings
09/02/2018Dragons - Glasgow Warriors
16/02/2018Ospreys - Southern Kings
23/02/2018Benetton Treviso - Connacht
02/03/2018Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
02/03/2018Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
02/03/2018Cardiff Blues - Benetton Treviso
23/03/2018Dragons - Cheetahs
23/03/2018Cardiff Blues - Ulster
23/03/2018Connacht - Edinburgh Rugby
23/03/2018Munster - Scarlets
23/03/2018Ospreys - Leinster
06/04/2018Leinster - Zebre
06/04/2018Scarlets - Glasgow Warriors
06/04/2018Southern Kings - Munster
13/04/2018Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues
13/04/2018Ulster - Ospreys
13/04/2018Zebre - Dragons
27/04/2018Benetton Treviso - Zebre
27/04/2018Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
27/04/2018Southern Kings - Cheetahs
27/04/2018Connacht - Leinster
27/04/2018Munster - Ulster

Matches schedule
07/10/2017 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Southern Kings31-3
Leinster - Munster23-17
Ospreys - Scarlets18-19
06/10/2017 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Dragons43-29
Cheetahs - Glasgow Warriors26-29
Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre16-15
Ulster - Connacht16-8
30/09/2017 - Group phase
Dragons - Southern Kings29-13
Munster - Cardiff Blues39-16
Zebre - Ulster27-23
29/09/2017 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Ospreys44-25
Glasgow Warriors - Benetton Treviso37-21
Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby21-13
Scarlets - Connacht36-27
23/09/2017 - Group phase
Connacht - Cardiff Blues15-17
Scarlets - Edinburgh Rugby28-8
Southern Kings - Zebre17-43
22/09/2017 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Ospreys16-6
Cheetahs - Leinster38-19
Glasgow Warriors - Munster37-10
Ulster - Dragons52-25
16/09/2017 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Glasgow Warriors19-20
Cheetahs - Zebre54-39
Ospreys - Munster16-21
Southern Kings - Leinster10-31
15/09/2017 - Group phase
Dragons - Connacht21-8
Edinburgh Rugby - Benetton Treviso17-20
Ulster - Scarlets27-20
09/09/2017 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Ulster14-21
Connacht - Southern Kings32-10
Glasgow Warriors - Ospreys31-10
Munster - Cheetahs51-18
Zebre - Scarlets10-41
08/09/2017 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons35-18
Leinster - Cardiff Blues37-9
02/09/2017 - Group phase
Connacht - Glasgow Warriors12-18
Dragons - Leinster16-39
Ospreys - Zebre22-13
Scarlets - Southern Kings57-10
01/09/2017 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Edinburgh Rugby10-20
Munster - Benetton Treviso34-3
Ulster - Cheetahs42-19