- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Pro14 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Guinness Pro14

Guinness Pro14 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
27/03/2020Glasgow Warriors - UlsterPostponed
27/03/2020Munster - Benetton TrevisoPostponed
27/03/2020Southern Kings - LeinsterPostponed
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - OspreysPostponed
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
28/03/2020Scarlets - DragonsPostponed
28/03/2020Zebre - ConnachtPostponed
Next fixtures
Group phase
08/05/2020Cardiff Blues - Connacht
08/05/2020Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020Cheetahs - Dragons
09/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
09/05/2020Ospreys - Zebre
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
09/05/2020Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso

Fixtures
29/02/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - UlsterPostponed
Zebre - OspreysPostponed
20/03/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - ScarletsPostponed
Ulster - DragonsPostponed
21/03/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - MunsterPostponed
Cardiff Blues - ZebrePostponed
Cheetahs - LeinsterPostponed
Ospreys - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
Southern Kings - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
27/03/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - UlsterPostponed
Munster - Benetton TrevisoPostponed
Southern Kings - LeinsterPostponed
28/03/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - OspreysPostponed
Cheetahs - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
Scarlets - DragonsPostponed
Zebre - ConnachtPostponed
10/04/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
Edinburgh Rugby - Benetton TrevisoPostponed
11/04/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - OspreysPostponed
Dragons - UlsterPostponed
Leinster - ZebrePostponed
Munster - Cardiff BluesPostponed
Southern Kings - ScarletsPostponed
17/04/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - ConnachtPostponed
Glasgow Warriors - CheetahsPostponed
18/04/2020 - Group phase
Leinster - MunsterPostponed
Ospreys - DragonsPostponed
Scarlets - Cardiff BluesPostponed
Ulster - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
Zebre - Southern KingsPostponed
24/04/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - ScarletsPostponed
Dragons - LeinsterPostponed
Edinburgh Rugby - OspreysPostponed
25/04/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Southern KingsPostponed
Cheetahs - ZebrePostponed
Connacht - UlsterPostponed
Munster - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
08/05/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Connacht
Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Dragons
Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
Ospreys - Zebre
Scarlets - Leinster
Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso
15/05/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Ospreys
Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
Connacht - Edinburgh Rugby
Scarlets - Munster
Southern Kings - Dragons
Zebre - Ulster
29/05/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Dragons - Cardiff Blues
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
Munster - Connacht
Ospreys - Scarlets
Southern Kings - Cheetahs
Ulster - Leinster

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Leinster61131300476181295682490Qualifying to semifinals
2Ulster4112804355252103473372Qualifying for quarter finals
3Glasgow Warriors341370633429638493951
4Cheetahs321360734228062483253
5Dragons2213508243354-111294511
6Zebre14122010204370-166275342
7Ospreys13122010165326-161174014
Last results
Group phase
27/03/2020Glasgow Warriors - UlsterPostponed
Next fixtures
Group phase
08/05/2020Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020Cheetahs - Dragons
09/05/2020Ospreys - Zebre

CheetahsDragonsGlasgow
Warriors
LeinsterOspreysUlsterZebre
Cheetahs-09/05/202048-14PostponedPostponed63-26Postponed
Dragons13-10-18-5Postponed25-18Postponed12-39
Glasgow
Warriors
Postponed34-19-10-2315/05/2020Postponed56-24
Leinster36-1250-1555-19-53-554-42Postponed
Ospreys13-18PostponedPostponed13-21-26-2409/05/2020
Ulster20-10Postponed08/05/202029/05/202038-14-22-7
Zebre41-1328-527-310-3Postponed16/05/2020-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
28/09/2019Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
28/09/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
28/09/2019Munster - Dragons39-9
04/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
11/10/2019Cheetahs - Munster40-16
11/10/2019Dragons - Connacht14-38
11/10/2019Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
12/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
12/10/2019Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
12/10/2019Scarlets - Zebre54-10
12/10/2019Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues23-14
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys28-12
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs24-22
01/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings50-0
02/11/2019Ospreys - Connacht10-20
02/11/2019Scarlets - Cheetahs17-13
08/11/2019Connacht - Leinster11-42
08/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons20-7
09/11/2019Ospreys - Southern Kings14-16
09/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs30-17
09/11/2019Munster - Ulster22-16
29/11/2019Ulster - Scarlets29-5
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets22-20
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby20-16
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues16-19
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso8-13
26/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Dragons16-12
26/12/2019Scarlets - Ospreys44-0
27/12/2019Ulster - Connacht35-3
28/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Zebre36-25
28/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors29-19
28/12/2019Munster - Leinster6-13
03/01/2020Ulster - Munster38-17
04/01/2020Leinster - Connacht54-7
04/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors19-38
25/01/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs30-31
01/02/2020Cheetahs - Southern Kings45-0
21/02/2020Zebre - Munster0-28
29/02/2020Benetton Treviso - UlsterPostponed
06/03/2020Dragons - Benetton Treviso25-37
21/03/2020Cardiff Blues - ZebrePostponed
27/03/2020Southern Kings - LeinsterPostponed
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
28/03/2020Zebre - ConnachtPostponed
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - OspreysPostponed
28/03/2020Scarlets - DragonsPostponed
10/04/2020Connacht - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
18/04/2020Leinster - MunsterPostponed
18/04/2020Ulster - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
18/04/2020Zebre - Southern KingsPostponed
24/04/2020Edinburgh Rugby - OspreysPostponed
25/04/2020Connacht - UlsterPostponed
25/04/2020Munster - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
15/05/2020Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
16/05/2020Southern Kings - Dragons
29/05/2020Dragons - Cardiff Blues
29/05/2020Ospreys - Scarlets
29/05/2020Benetton Treviso - Zebre
29/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
29/05/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Edinburgh Rugby47131003358195163442352Qualifying to semifinals
2Munster4513904352216136432172Qualifying for quarter finals
3Scarlets371380528124239352932
4Connacht3513706264291-27353961
5Cardiff Blues2913607242275-33263132
6Benetton Treviso2912507280324-44364354
7Southern Kings7131012204498-294237503
Last results
Group phase
27/03/2020Munster - Benetton TrevisoPostponed
Next fixtures
Group phase
08/05/2020Cardiff Blues - Connacht
09/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
09/05/2020Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso

Benetton
Treviso
Cardiff
Blues
ConnachtEdinburgh
Rugby
MunsterScarletsSouthern
Kings
Benetton
Treviso
-28-31Postponed18-16PostponedPostponed36-30
Cardiff
Blues
34-24-08/05/202011-1923-3314-16Postponed
Connacht41-529-0-16/05/202014-19Postponed24-12
Edinburgh
Rugby
Postponed14-641-14-09/05/202046-761-13
MunsterPostponedPostponed29/05/202016-18-29-1068-3
Scarlets20-17Postponed18-109-1416/05/2020-36-17
Southern
Kings
09/05/202027-3119-29Postponed20-31Postponed-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
28/09/2019Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
28/09/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
28/09/2019Munster - Dragons39-9
04/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
11/10/2019Cheetahs - Munster40-16
11/10/2019Dragons - Connacht14-38
11/10/2019Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
12/10/2019Scarlets - Zebre54-10
12/10/2019Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
12/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
12/10/2019Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys28-12
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues23-14
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs24-22
01/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings50-0
02/11/2019Scarlets - Cheetahs17-13
02/11/2019Ospreys - Connacht10-20
08/11/2019Connacht - Leinster11-42
08/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons20-7
09/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs30-17
09/11/2019Munster - Ulster22-16
09/11/2019Ospreys - Southern Kings14-16
29/11/2019Ulster - Scarlets29-5
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets22-20
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby20-16
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues16-19
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso8-13
26/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Dragons16-12
26/12/2019Scarlets - Ospreys44-0
27/12/2019Ulster - Connacht35-3
28/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Zebre36-25
28/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors29-19
28/12/2019Munster - Leinster6-13
03/01/2020Ulster - Munster38-17
04/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors19-38
04/01/2020Leinster - Connacht54-7
25/01/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs30-31
01/02/2020Cheetahs - Southern Kings45-0
21/02/2020Zebre - Munster0-28
29/02/2020Benetton Treviso - UlsterPostponed
06/03/2020Dragons - Benetton Treviso25-37
21/03/2020Cardiff Blues - ZebrePostponed
27/03/2020Southern Kings - LeinsterPostponed
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - OspreysPostponed
28/03/2020Scarlets - DragonsPostponed
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
28/03/2020Zebre - ConnachtPostponed
10/04/2020Connacht - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
18/04/2020Leinster - MunsterPostponed
18/04/2020Ulster - Edinburgh RugbyPostponed
18/04/2020Zebre - Southern KingsPostponed
24/04/2020Edinburgh Rugby - OspreysPostponed
25/04/2020Connacht - UlsterPostponed
25/04/2020Munster - Glasgow WarriorsPostponed
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
15/05/2020Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020Southern Kings - Dragons
16/05/2020Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
29/05/2020Benetton Treviso - Zebre
29/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
29/05/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
29/05/2020Dragons - Cardiff Blues
29/05/2020Ospreys - Scarlets

Matches schedule
06/03/2020 - Group phase
Dragons - Benetton Treviso25-37
01/03/2020 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Connacht19-29
29/02/2020 - Group phase
Dragons - Cheetahs13-10
Munster - Scarlets29-10
28/02/2020 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Cardiff Blues14-6
Leinster - Glasgow Warriors55-19
23/02/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Benetton Treviso34-24
Scarlets - Southern Kings36-17
22/02/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Dragons34-19
Ulster - Cheetahs20-10
21/02/2020 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Connacht41-14
Ospreys - Leinster13-21
Zebre - Munster0-28
15/02/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Cardiff Blues29-0
Leinster - Cheetahs36-12
Ospreys - Ulster26-24
Scarlets - Edinburgh Rugby9-14
14/02/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Zebre56-24
Munster - Southern Kings68-3
01/02/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Southern Kings45-0
25/01/2020 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Cheetahs30-31
04/01/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors19-38
Dragons - Ospreys25-18
Edinburgh Rugby - Southern Kings61-13
Leinster - Connacht54-7
Zebre - Cheetahs41-13
03/01/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Scarlets14-16
Ulster - Munster38-17
28/12/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre36-25
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors29-19
Munster - Leinster6-13
27/12/2019 - Group phase
Ulster - Connacht35-3
26/12/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Dragons16-12
Scarlets - Ospreys44-0
21/12/2019 - Group phase
Connacht - Munster14-19
Dragons - Scarlets22-20
Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby20-16
Ospreys - Cardiff Blues16-19
Zebre - Benetton Treviso8-13
20/12/2019 - Group phase
Leinster - Ulster54-42
30/11/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Cardiff Blues28-31
Connacht - Southern Kings24-12
Dragons - Zebre12-39
Glasgow Warriors - Leinster10-23
Ospreys - Cheetahs13-18
29/11/2019 - Group phase
Munster - Edinburgh Rugby16-18
Ulster - Scarlets29-5
09/11/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs30-17
Munster - Ulster22-16
Ospreys - Southern Kings14-16
Scarlets - Benetton Treviso20-17
Zebre - Glasgow Warriors7-31
08/11/2019 - Group phase
Connacht - Leinster11-42
Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons20-7
02/11/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Edinburgh Rugby18-16
Cardiff Blues - Munster23-33
Ospreys - Connacht10-20
Scarlets - Cheetahs17-13
01/11/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings50-0
Leinster - Dragons50-15
Ulster - Zebre22-7
26/10/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Southern Kings36-30
Connacht - Cheetahs24-22
Dragons - Glasgow Warriors18-5
Edinburgh Rugby - Scarlets46-7
Zebre - Leinster0-3
25/10/2019 - Group phase
Munster - Ospreys28-12
Ulster - Cardiff Blues23-14
12/10/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
Scarlets - Zebre54-10
Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
11/10/2019 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Munster40-16
Dragons - Connacht14-38
Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
05/10/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Edinburgh Rugby11-19
Cheetahs - Ulster63-26
Connacht - Benetton Treviso41-5
Southern Kings - Munster20-31
Zebre - Dragons28-52
04/10/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
Leinster - Ospreys53-5
28/09/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
Munster - Dragons39-9
Scarlets - Connacht18-10
Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues27-31
27/09/2019 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Glasgow Warriors48-14
Ulster - Ospreys38-14