- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League

Premier League 2020/21

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/04/2020Bogatyry Krasnodar - VVA-Podmoskovie
25/04/2020Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
25/04/2020CSKA Moskva - Lokomotiv Penza
25/04/2020Krasny Yar - Strela Kazan
26/04/2020Enisei STM - Slava Moskva

Teams variations

Fixtures
24/04/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - VVA-Podmoskovie
25/04/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
CSKA Moskva - Lokomotiv Penza
Krasny Yar - Strela Kazan
26/04/2020 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva
01/05/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
Enisei STM - Strela Kazan
02/05/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Lokomotiv Penza
CSKA Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva
07/05/2020 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Bulava Taganrog
08/05/2020 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Strela Kazan
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM
10/05/2020 - Regular season
CSKA Moskva - Bogatyry Krasnodar
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar
15/05/2020 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Slava Moskva
16/05/2020 - Regular season
CSKA Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
Strela Kazan - VVA-Podmoskovie
17/05/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Krasny Yar
Bulava Taganrog - Enisei STM
21/05/2020 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
22/05/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Enisei STM
VVA-Podmoskovie - Lokomotiv Penza
23/05/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Krasny Yar
24/05/2020 - Regular season
Strela Kazan - CSKA Moskva
30/05/2020 - Regular season
Strela Kazan - Slava Moskva
31/05/2020 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie
01/06/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Bulava Taganrog
Krasny Yar - CSKA Moskva
22/07/2020 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Bogatyry Krasnodar
23/07/2020 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Lokomotiv Penza
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie
24/07/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Strela Kazan
Enisei STM - CSKA Moskva
30/07/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Strela Kazan
Enisei STM - Lokomotiv Penza
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar
31/07/2020 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Bulava Taganrog
01/08/2020 - Regular season
CSKA Moskva - Slava Moskva
06/08/2020 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Strela Kazan
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie
07/08/2020 - Regular season
CSKA Moskva - Bulava Taganrog
Lokomotiv Penza - Bogatyry Krasnodar
13/08/2020 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Bulava Taganrog
14/08/2020 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM
Strela Kazan - Krasny Yar
VVA-Podmoskovie - Bogatyry Krasnodar
15/08/2020 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - CSKA Moskva
20/08/2020 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Bogatyry Krasnodar
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar
Strela Kazan - Enisei STM
21/08/2020 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Bulava Taganrog
VVA-Podmoskovie - CSKA Moskva
27/08/2020 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie
28/08/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - CSKA Moskva
29/08/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Slava Moskva
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
Strela Kazan - Lokomotiv Penza
03/09/2020 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Bogatyry Krasnodar
04/09/2020 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Bulava Taganrog
Slava Moskva - Lokomotiv Penza
05/09/2020 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - CSKA Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie - Strela Kazan
09/09/2020 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Bogatyry Krasnodar
10/09/2020 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Bulava Taganrog
11/09/2020 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva
12/09/2020 - Regular season
CSKA Moskva - Strela Kazan
Lokomotiv Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie
26/09/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Bogatyry Krasnodar
CSKA Moskva - Krasny Yar
27/09/2020 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
Slava Moskva - Strela Kazan
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM
02/10/2020 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Krasny Yar
03/10/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Slava Moskva
CSKA Moskva - Enisei STM
VVA-Podmoskovie - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
04/10/2020 - Regular season
Strela Kazan - Bulava Taganrog
18/10/2020 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Lokomotiv Penza
24/10/2020 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - CSKA Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva
25/10/2020 - Regular season
Bogatyry Krasnodar - Lokomotiv Penza
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar
Strela Kazan - Metallurg Novokutznetsk

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Bogatyry Krasnodar00000
2Bulava Taganrog00000
3CSKA Moskva00000
4Enisei STM00000
5Krasny Yar00000
6Lokomotiv Penza00000
7Metallurg Novokutznetsk00000
8Slava Moskva00000
9Strela Kazan00000
10VVA-Podmoskovie00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/04/2020Bogatyry Krasnodar - VVA-Podmoskovie
25/04/2020Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
25/04/2020CSKA Moskva - Lokomotiv Penza
25/04/2020Krasny Yar - Strela Kazan
26/04/2020Enisei STM - Slava Moskva

Bogatyry
Krasnodar
Bulava
Taganrog
CSKA
Moskva
Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
Lokomotiv
Penza
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
Slava
Moskva
Strela
Kazan
VVA-Podmoskovie
Bogatyry
Krasnodar
-01/06/202028/08/202022/05/202017/05/202025/10/202001/05/202003/10/202030/07/202024/04/2020
Bulava
Taganrog
26/09/2020-24/10/202017/05/202023/05/202002/05/202025/04/202029/08/202024/07/2020
CSKA
Moskva
10/05/202007/08/2020-03/10/202026/09/202025/04/202016/05/202001/08/202012/09/202002/05/2020
Enisei
STM
09/09/202004/09/202024/07/2020-25/10/202030/07/202029/08/202026/04/202001/05/202031/05/2020
Krasny
Yar
03/09/202010/09/202001/06/202006/08/2020-23/07/202002/05/202025/04/202027/08/2020
Lokomotiv
Penza
07/08/202021/08/202015/08/202002/10/2020-27/09/202015/05/202008/05/202012/09/2020
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
20/08/202013/08/202005/09/202008/05/202030/07/202018/10/2020-11/09/202006/08/202023/07/2020
Slava
Moskva
22/07/202007/05/202014/08/202020/08/202004/09/202021/05/2020-27/09/202006/08/2020
Strela
Kazan
04/10/202024/05/202020/08/202014/08/202029/08/202025/10/202030/05/2020-16/05/2020
VVA-Podmoskovie14/08/202031/07/202021/08/202027/09/202010/05/202022/05/202003/10/202024/10/202005/09/2020-