- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League
Major League

Major League 2019

Overview
Last results
First phase
14/07/20192-Kuban Krasnodar - DGTU Rostov45-20
14/07/201980-E Krasnoyarsk - Sibir Krasnoyarsk17-20
14/07/2019Kranyj Gorod Mari El - Vitjaz Perm6-78
14/07/2019LTA St. Peterburg - 2-Lokomotiv Penza17-57
14/07/2019Torpedo Moskva - CSKA Moskva8-71
Next fixtures
First phase
26/07/20192-Krasny Yar - 2-Enisei STM
28/07/2019Vitjaz Perm - Samarskaya Oblast

First phase
Siberia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
12-Enisei STM2044002512322840
22-Krasny Yar9420275126-5101
3Sibir Krasnoyarsk8520367165-9800
480-E Krasnoyarsk7510481160-7912
Last results
First phase
14/07/201980-E Krasnoyarsk - Sibir Krasnoyarsk17-20
Next fixtures
First phase
26/07/20192-Krasny Yar - 2-Enisei STM

Matches
First phase
31/05/20192-Krasny Yar - 80-E Krasnoyarsk36-17
05/06/20192-Enisei STM - Sibir Krasnoyarsk67-0
09/06/2019Sibir Krasnoyarsk - 80-E Krasnoyarsk24-22
12/06/20192-Enisei STM - 2-Krasny Yar81-3
16/06/20192-Krasny Yar - Sibir Krasnoyarsk12-3
16/06/201980-E Krasnoyarsk - 2-Enisei STM0-56
22/06/2019Sibir Krasnoyarsk - 2-Enisei STM20-47
07/07/201980-E Krasnoyarsk - 2-Krasny Yar25-24
14/07/201980-E Krasnoyarsk - Sibir Krasnoyarsk17-20
26/07/20192-Krasny Yar - 2-Enisei STM
04/08/20192-Enisei STM - 80-E Krasnoyarsk
04/08/2019Sibir Krasnoyarsk - 2-Krasny Yar

Volga Region
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Energija Kazan1653021581144422
2Vitjaz Perm144301138657320
3Kranyj Gorod Mari El9520380172-9210
4Samarskaya Oblast8410391116-2522
Last results
First phase
14/07/2019Kranyj Gorod Mari El - Vitjaz Perm6-78
Next fixtures
First phase
28/07/2019Vitjaz Perm - Samarskaya Oblast

Matches
First phase
26/05/2019Energija Kazan - Samarskaya Oblast28-33
02/06/2019Energija Kazan - Kranyj Gorod Mari El40-22
09/06/2019Samarskaya Oblast - Energija Kazan31-34
09/06/2019Vitjaz Perm - Kranyj Gorod Mari ElAway team
walk over
16/06/2019Kranyj Gorod Mari El - Samarskaya Oblast19-17
23/06/2019Energija Kazan - Vitjaz Perm19-25
07/07/2019Kranyj Gorod Mari El - Energija Kazan3-37
07/07/2019Samarskaya Oblast - Vitjaz Perm10-35
14/07/2019Kranyj Gorod Mari El - Vitjaz Perm6-78
28/07/2019Vitjaz Perm - Samarskaya Oblast
04/08/2019Samarskaya Oblast - Kranyj Gorod Mari El
04/08/2019Vitjaz Perm - Energija Kazan

Center
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Strela Kazan3066004714742460
22-Lokomotiv Penza2064022221457740
3Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg5610580289-20910
4LTA St. Peterburg5610576368-29210
Last results
First phase
14/07/2019LTA St. Peterburg - 2-Lokomotiv Penza17-57

Matches
First phase
31/05/2019LTA St. Peterburg - Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg12-34
02/06/20192-Lokomotiv Penza - Strela Kazan17-59
09/06/2019Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg - 2-Lokomotiv Penza5-40
09/06/2019Strela Kazan - LTA St. Peterburg112-3
14/06/20192-Lokomotiv Penza - Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg42-20
16/06/2019LTA St. Peterburg - Strela Kazan5-100
22/06/2019Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg - Strela Kazan11-86
30/06/20192-Lokomotiv Penza - LTA St. Peterburg58-8
30/06/2019Strela Kazan - Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg78-3
07/07/2019Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg - LTA St. Peterburg7-31
07/07/2019Strela Kazan - 2-Lokomotiv Penza36-8
14/07/2019LTA St. Peterburg - 2-Lokomotiv Penza17-57

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
12-Kuban Krasnodar2455001875213540
2CSKA Moskva2254011945214251
3DGTU Rostov7510486153-6721
4Torpedo Moskva0500535245-21000
Last results
First phase
14/07/20192-Kuban Krasnodar - DGTU Rostov45-20
14/07/2019Torpedo Moskva - CSKA Moskva8-71
Next fixtures
First phase
04/08/2019CSKA Moskva - 2-Kuban Krasnodar
04/08/2019DGTU Rostov - Torpedo Moskva

Matches
First phase
02/06/2019CSKA Moskva - DGTU Rostov34-0
02/06/2019Torpedo Moskva - 2-Kuban Krasnodar0-66
09/06/2019CSKA Moskva - Torpedo Moskva43-0
09/06/2019DGTU Rostov - 2-Kuban Krasnodar7-26
16/06/20192-Kuban Krasnodar - CSKA Moskva15-14
16/06/2019Torpedo Moskva - DGTU Rostov16-30
07/07/20192-Kuban Krasnodar - Torpedo Moskva35-11
07/07/2019DGTU Rostov - CSKA Moskva29-32
14/07/20192-Kuban Krasnodar - DGTU Rostov45-20
14/07/2019Torpedo Moskva - CSKA Moskva8-71
04/08/2019CSKA Moskva - 2-Kuban Krasnodar
04/08/2019DGTU Rostov - Torpedo Moskva