- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2018/19

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2017/18:SC Neuenheim - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
Promoted to Bundesliga 2018/19:FC St. Pauli - RC Luxemburg
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:TSV Handschuhsheim II
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Stahl Hennigsdorf - TSV 1846 Nürnberg

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1SG Odin/Vfr Döhren22641123510712840Qualified to semifinals
2TSV Victoria Linden2264112051079840
3DRC Hannover146303120179-5911
4Bremen 18602600669236-16702
5FT Adler Kiel000000000
FT Adler Kiel retired after the start of the tournament.
All its matches were annulled.

Matches
First phase
08/09/2018Bremen 1860 - FT Adler Kiel59-18
08/09/2018DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-19
22/09/2018FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23-53
22/09/2018TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 186061-7
13/10/2018FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden15-54
13/10/2018SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover67-24
27/10/2018DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel48-0
28/10/2018SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Bremen 186060-14
10/11/2018TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren17-17
18/11/2018Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover12-17
01/12/2018TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover45-18
23/03/2019FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 186010-46
30/03/2019Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden14-41
31/03/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel80-0
13/04/2019DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren27-17
27/04/2019Bremen 1860 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren3-35
18/05/2019DRC Hannover - Bremen 186022-19
18/05/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden39-22

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Berliner SV 9236108022541797540Qualified to semifinals
2Veltener RC34107032671887951
3Berliner RC II30106042752066951
4Stahl Hennigsdorf2410406233263-3053
5RC Dresden2310406240287-4752
6USV Jena710109121267-14603
7USV Potsdam000000000
USV Potsdam retired before the start of the tournament.

Berliner
RC
II
Berliner
SV
92
RC
Dresden
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
USV
Jena
USV
Potsdam
Veltener
RC
Berliner
RC
II
-30-731-2715-2720-177-21
Berliner
SV
92
28-12-12-2526-2240-719-17
RC
Dresden
18-5531-55-34-2830-311-18
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
27-3610-1643-26-36-810-39
USV
Jena
22-1512-228-1517-22-13-37
USV
Potsdam
-
Veltener
RC
12-5413-2934-2346-830-14-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1SC Neuenheim701414001203991104140Qualified to semifinals
2RC Rottweil55141103610224386101
3StuSta München421490539126013151
4München RFC3914806341514-17370
5Heidelberger TV2814509288435-14744
6RC Unterföhring2814509274573-29953
7TSV 1846 Nürnberg19144010232490-25830
8Stuttgarter RC1140014134878-74401

Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
RC
Rottweil
RC
Unterföhring
SC
Neuenheim
StuSta
München
Stuttgarter
RC
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Heidelberger
TV
-31-2221-2727-405-1147-2956-07-10
München
RFC
25-18-14-5564-3317-5317-1039-1736-19
RC
Rottweil
51-561-0-67-019-3631-2281-1956-10
RC
Unterföhring
20-1614-1720-33-7-8014-1934-1038-19
SC
Neuenheim
65-8111-055-10139-0-Home team
walk over
140-057-0
StuSta
München
12-2248-79-542-1316-59-70-1231-3
Stuttgarter
RC
20-5022-473-737-123-1577-40-0-36
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
0-1522-3610-4133-2914-8713-4343-14-

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TGS Hausen4910100039911328690Qualified to semifinals
2RC Aachen381080227716910860
3RSV Köln29105142692195052
4SC Frankfurt 1880 II23103252252081752
5RT Münster1310217118282-16412
6TuS 95 Düsseldorf110001085382-297-12
7Grashof RC Essen000000000
Grashof RC Essen retired after the start of the tournament.
All its matches were annulled.

Grashof
RC
Essen
RC
Aachen
RSV
Köln
RT
Münster
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
TGS
Hausen
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
Grashof
RC
Essen
-6-670-467-2526-31
RC
Aachen
46-0-29-2439-527-1519-3165-7
RSV
Köln
10-14-43-2022-2210-2234-8
RT
Münster
10-178-39-6-133-3428-0
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
41-35-3029-3323-23-5-2462-0
TGS
Hausen
43-864-1862-031-26-49-19
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
27-3019-293-3612-1512-255-39-

Promotion final phase

Matches schedule
16/06/2019 - Final Promotion final phase
SC Neuenheim - RC Rottweil24-5
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden22-21
01/06/2019 - Semifinals Promotion final phase
TGS Hausen - RC Rottweil13-25
SC Neuenheim - RC Aachen120-0
Berliner SV 92 - TSV Victoria Linden12-22
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Veltener RC71-3
25/05/2019 - First phase
RC Unterföhring - TSV 1846 Nürnberg38-19
18/05/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RC Dresden31-27
DRC Hannover - Bremen 186022-19
Heidelberger TV - München RFC31-22
RC Rottweil - RC Unterföhring67-0
RSV Köln - RT Münster43-20
SC Neuenheim - TSV 1846 Nürnberg57-0
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden39-22
Stuttgarter RC - StuSta München7-40
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Aachen19-29
USV Jena - Veltener RC13-37
12/05/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - StuSta MünchenHome team
walk over
11/05/2019 - First phase
München RFC - Stuttgarter RC39-17
RC Dresden - USV Jena30-3
RC Unterföhring - Heidelberger TV20-16
TGS Hausen - RC Aachen43-8
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Rottweil10-41
Veltener RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf46-8
05/05/2019 - First phase
München RFC - RC Unterföhring64-33
04/05/2019 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TuS 95 Düsseldorf62-0
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV12-22
28/04/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Berliner SV 9230-7
RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II27-15
27/04/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren3-35
Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 Nürnberg7-10
RC Rottweil - SC Neuenheim19-36
RSV Köln - TGS Hausen10-22
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RC Dresden43-26
StuSta München - München RFC48-7
Stuttgarter RC - RC Unterföhring7-12
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RT Münster12-15
14/04/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - München RFC111-0
13/04/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Veltener RC19-17
DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren27-17
RC Rottweil - Heidelberger TV51-5
RC Unterföhring - StuSta München14-19
RT Münster - RC Aachen10-17
TGS Hausen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II31-26
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Stuttgarter RC43-14
USV Jena - Berliner RC II22-15
31/03/2019 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel80-0
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II27-36
30/03/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden14-41
Heidelberger TV - SC Neuenheim5-114
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RT Münster23-23
StuSta München - TSV 1846 Nürnberg31-3
Stuttgarter RC - RC Rottweil3-73
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln3-36
USV Jena - Berliner SV 9212-22
Veltener RC - RC Dresden34-23
23/03/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden12-25
FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 186010-46
Grashof RC Essen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf26-31
Heidelberger TV - Stuttgarter RC56-0
RC Rottweil - StuSta München31-22
RSV Köln - RC Aachen10-14
SC Neuenheim - RC Unterföhring139-0
TGS Hausen - RT Münster62-0
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC22-36
USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf17-22
16/03/2019 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner SV 9210-16
02/12/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - Grashof RC Essen46-0
01/12/2018 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RSV Köln29-33
Stuttgarter RC - SC Neuenheim3-157
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover45-18
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - TGS Hausen5-39
Veltener RC - Berliner RC II12-54
18/11/2018 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover12-17
RC Aachen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf65-7
17/11/2018 - First phase
München RFC - Heidelberger TV25-18
RC Dresden - Berliner RC II18-55
RT Münster - RSV Köln8-39
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Grashof RC Essen41-3
StuSta München - Stuttgarter RC70-12
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - SC Neuenheim14-87
Veltener RC - USV Jena30-14
10/11/2018 - First phase
RC Unterföhring - RC Rottweil20-33
TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren17-17
04/11/2018 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring27-40
RC Aachen - TGS Hausen19-31
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880 II12-25
03/11/2018 - First phase
Grashof RC Essen - RT Münster7-25
RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg56-10
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC10-39
StuSta München - SC Neuenheim16-59
Stuttgarter RC - München RFC22-47
USV Jena - RC Dresden8-15
28/10/2018 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Bremen 186060-14
27/10/2018 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II28-12
DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel48-0
München RFC - StuSta München17-10
RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf34-28
RC Unterföhring - Stuttgarter RC34-10
RT Münster - TuS 95 Düsseldorf28-0
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen5-30
SC Neuenheim - RC Rottweil55-10
TGS Hausen - RSV Köln64-18
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Heidelberger TV0-15
20/10/2018 - First phase
München RFC - RC Rottweil14-55
RC Dresden - Berliner SV 9231-55
14/10/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - RT Münster39-5
13/10/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Jena20-17
FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden15-54
Grashof RC Essen - RSV Köln0-46
Heidelberger TV - RC Rottweil21-27
München RFC - SC Neuenheim17-53
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TGS Hausen5-24
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover67-24
StuSta München - RC Unterföhring42-13
Stuttgarter RC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg0-36
Veltener RC - Berliner SV 9213-29
29/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Stahl Hennigsdorf15-27
Berliner SV 92 - USV Jena40-7
RC Dresden - Veltener RC11-18
RC Rottweil - Stuttgarter RC81-19
RC Unterföhring - München RFC14-17
RSV Köln - TuS 95 Düsseldorf34-8
RT Münster - SC Frankfurt 1880 II6-13
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger TV65-8
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta München13-43
22/09/2018 - First phase
FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23-53
TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 186061-7
16/09/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - RSV Köln29-24
15/09/2018 - First phase
München RFC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg36-19
RC Unterföhring - SC Neuenheim7-80
RT Münster - TGS Hausen3-34
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV Jena36-8
StuSta München - RC Rottweil9-5
Stuttgarter RC - Heidelberger TV20-50
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Grashof RC Essen27-30
08/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Veltener RC7-21
Bremen 1860 - FT Adler Kiel59-18
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-19
RC Rottweil - München RFC61-0
02/09/2018 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München7-29
RSV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-22
01/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Stahl Hennigsdorf26-22
Grashof RC Essen - RC Aachen6-67
SC Neuenheim - Stuttgarter RC140-0
TGS Hausen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf49-19
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Unterföhring33-29