- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2018/19

Overview

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2017/18:SC Neuenheim - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
Promoted to Bundesliga 2018/19:FC St. Pauli - RC Luxemburg
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:TSV Handschuhsheim II
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Stahl Hennigsdorf - TSV 1846 Nürnberg

Fixtures
01/12/2018 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner SV 92Postponed
StuSta München - Heidelberger TVPostponed
23/03/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden
FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 1860
Grashof RC Essen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
Heidelberger TV - Stuttgarter RC
RC Rottweil - StuSta München
RSV Köln - RC Aachen
SC Neuenheim - RC Unterföhring
TGS Hausen - RT Münster
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC
USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf
30/03/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden
Grashof RC Essen - TGS Hausen
Heidelberger TV - SC Neuenheim
München RFC - RC Unterföhring
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RT Münster
StuSta München - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
Stuttgarter RC - RC Rottweil
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln
USV Jena - Berliner SV 92
Veltener RC - RC Dresden
31/03/2019 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II
06/04/2019 - First phase
RC Unterföhring - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
13/04/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Veltener RC
DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
RC Rottweil - Heidelberger TV
RC Unterföhring - StuSta München
RSV Köln - Grashof RC Essen
RT Münster - RC Aachen
TGS Hausen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Stuttgarter RC
USV Jena - Berliner RC II
14/04/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - München RFC
TSV Victoria Linden - FT Adler Kiel
27/04/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RC Rottweil - SC Neuenheim
RSV Köln - TGS Hausen
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RC Dresden
StuSta München - München RFC
Stuttgarter RC - RC Unterföhring
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RT Münster
28/04/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Berliner SV 92
FT Adler Kiel - DRC Hannover
RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
11/05/2019 - First phase
München RFC - Stuttgarter RC
RC Dresden - USV Jena
RC Unterföhring - Heidelberger TV
RT Münster - Grashof RC Essen
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
TGS Hausen - RC Aachen
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Rottweil
Veltener RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf
12/05/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - StuSta München
18/05/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RC Dresden
DRC Hannover - Bremen 1860
Grashof RC Essen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
Heidelberger TV - München RFC
RC Rottweil - RC Unterföhring
RSV Köln - RT Münster
SC Neuenheim - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden
Stuttgarter RC - StuSta München
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Aachen
USV Jena - Veltener RC

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TSV Victoria Linden2154101966912730Qualifying to semifinals
2SG Odin/Vfr Döhren1743101977811930
3DRC Hannover105203119143-2411
4Bremen 18606410392156-6411
5FT Adler Kiel1400456214-15810
Next fixtures
First phase
23/03/2019FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 1860

Matches
First phase
08/09/2018Bremen 1860 - FT Adler Kiel59-18
08/09/2018DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-19
22/09/2018FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23-53
22/09/2018TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 186061-7
13/10/2018FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden15-54
13/10/2018SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover67-24
27/10/2018DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel48-0
28/10/2018SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Bremen 186060-14
10/11/2018TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren17-17
18/11/2018Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover12-17
01/12/2018TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover45-18
23/03/2019FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 1860
30/03/2019Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden
31/03/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel
13/04/2019DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
14/04/2019TSV Victoria Linden - FT Adler Kiel
27/04/2019Bremen 1860 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
28/04/2019FT Adler Kiel - DRC Hannover
18/05/2019DRC Hannover - Bremen 1860
18/05/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Berliner SV 92235500178859330Qualifying to semifinals
2Veltener RC186402133125820
3Berliner RC II1463031631234020
4Stahl Hennigsdorf135203123122132
5RC Dresden115203109164-5521
6USV Potsdam000000000
6USV Jena2500554141-8702
Next fixtures
First phase
23/03/2019Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden
23/03/2019USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf

Berliner
RC
II
Berliner
SV
92
RC
Dresden
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
USV
Jena
USV
Potsdam
Veltener
RC
Berliner
RC
II
-28/04/201918/05/201915-2720-177-21
Berliner
SV
92
28-12-23/03/201926-2240-713/04/2019
RC
Dresden
18-5531-55-34-2811/05/201911-18
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
31/03/2019Postponed27/04/2019-36-810-39
USV
Jena
13/04/201930/03/20198-1523/03/2019-18/05/2019
USV
Potsdam
-
Veltener
RC
12-5413-2930/03/201911/05/201930-14-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1SC Neuenheim4088006967562180Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Rottweil30860232814818051
3StuSta München2575022191269341
4München RFC238503173252-7930
5RC Unterföhring137205157242-8532
6Heidelberger TV127205146206-6022
7TSV 1846 Nürnberg107205125266-14120
8Stuttgarter RC0800886615-52900
Next fixtures
First phase
23/03/2019Heidelberger TV - Stuttgarter RC
23/03/2019RC Rottweil - StuSta München
23/03/2019SC Neuenheim - RC Unterföhring
23/03/2019TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC

Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
RC
Rottweil
RC
Unterföhring
SC
Neuenheim
StuSta
München
Stuttgarter
RC
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Heidelberger
TV
-18/05/201921-2727-4030/03/20197-2923/03/201927/04/2019
München
RFC
25-18-14-5530/03/201917-5317-1011/05/201936-19
RC
Rottweil
13/04/201961-0-18/05/201927/04/201923/03/201981-1956-10
RC
Unterföhring
11/05/201914-1720-33-7-8013/04/201934-1006/04/2019
SC
Neuenheim
65-814/04/201955-1023/03/2019-12/05/2019140-018/05/2019
StuSta
München
Postponed27/04/20199-542-1316-59-70-1230/03/2019
Stuttgarter
RC
20-5022-4730/03/201927/04/20193-15718/05/2019-0-36
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
0-1523/03/201911/05/201933-2914-8713-4313/04/2019-

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TGS Hausen3477002916922260Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Aachen3076012957821760
3RSV Köln2374122161605641
4SC Frankfurt 1880 II1973131401301041
5RT Münster11620475132-5721
6Grashof RC Essen3710646302-256-10
7TuS 95 Düsseldorf2700778270-19211
Next fixtures
First phase
23/03/2019Grashof RC Essen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
23/03/2019RSV Köln - RC Aachen
23/03/2019TGS Hausen - RT Münster

Grashof
RC
Essen
RC
Aachen
RSV
Köln
RT
Münster
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
TGS
Hausen
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
Grashof
RC
Essen
-6-670-467-2518/05/201930/03/201923/03/2019
RC
Aachen
46-0-29-2439-528/04/201919-3165-7
RSV
Köln
13/04/201923/03/2019-18/05/201922-2227/04/201934-8
RT
Münster
11/05/201913/04/20198-39-6-133-3428-0
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
41-35-3029-3330/03/2019-5-2411/05/2019
TGS
Hausen
Home team
walk over
11/05/201964-1823/03/201913/04/2019-49-19
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
27-3018/05/201930/03/201927/04/201912-255-39-

Matches schedule
02/12/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - Grashof RC Essen46-0
01/12/2018 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RSV Köln29-33
Stuttgarter RC - SC Neuenheim3-157
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover45-18
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - TGS Hausen5-39
Veltener RC - Berliner RC II12-54
18/11/2018 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover12-17
RC Aachen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf65-7
17/11/2018 - First phase
München RFC - Heidelberger TV25-18
RC Dresden - Berliner RC II18-55
RT Münster - RSV Köln8-39
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Grashof RC Essen41-3
StuSta München - Stuttgarter RC70-12
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - SC Neuenheim14-87
Veltener RC - USV Jena30-14
10/11/2018 - First phase
RC Unterföhring - RC Rottweil20-33
TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren17-17
04/11/2018 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring27-40
RC Aachen - TGS Hausen19-31
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880 II12-25
03/11/2018 - First phase
Grashof RC Essen - RT Münster7-25
RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg56-10
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC10-39
StuSta München - SC Neuenheim16-59
Stuttgarter RC - München RFC22-47
USV Jena - RC Dresden8-15
28/10/2018 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Bremen 186060-14
27/10/2018 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II28-12
DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel48-0
München RFC - StuSta München17-10
RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf34-28
RC Unterföhring - Stuttgarter RC34-10
RT Münster - TuS 95 Düsseldorf28-0
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen5-30
SC Neuenheim - RC Rottweil55-10
TGS Hausen - RSV Köln64-18
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Heidelberger TV0-15
20/10/2018 - First phase
München RFC - RC Rottweil14-55
RC Dresden - Berliner SV 9231-55
14/10/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - RT Münster39-5
13/10/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Jena20-17
FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden15-54
Grashof RC Essen - RSV Köln0-46
Heidelberger TV - RC Rottweil21-27
München RFC - SC Neuenheim17-53
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TGS Hausen5-24
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover67-24
StuSta München - RC Unterföhring42-13
Stuttgarter RC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg0-36
Veltener RC - Berliner SV 9213-29
29/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Stahl Hennigsdorf15-27
Berliner SV 92 - USV Jena40-7
RC Dresden - Veltener RC11-18
RC Rottweil - Stuttgarter RC81-19
RC Unterföhring - München RFC14-17
RSV Köln - TuS 95 Düsseldorf34-8
RT Münster - SC Frankfurt 1880 II6-13
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger TV65-8
TGS Hausen - Grashof RC EssenHome team
walk over
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta München13-43
22/09/2018 - First phase
FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23-53
TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 186061-7
16/09/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - RSV Köln29-24
15/09/2018 - First phase
München RFC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg36-19
RC Unterföhring - SC Neuenheim7-80
RT Münster - TGS Hausen3-34
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV Jena36-8
StuSta München - RC Rottweil9-5
Stuttgarter RC - Heidelberger TV20-50
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Grashof RC Essen27-30
08/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Veltener RC7-21
Bremen 1860 - FT Adler Kiel59-18
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-19
RC Rottweil - München RFC61-0
02/09/2018 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München7-29
RSV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-22
01/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Stahl Hennigsdorf26-22
Grashof RC Essen - RC Aachen6-67
SC Neuenheim - Stuttgarter RC140-0
TGS Hausen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf49-19
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Unterföhring33-29