- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2018/19

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2017/18:SC Neuenheim - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
Promoted to Bundesliga 2018/19:FC St. Pauli - RC Luxemburg
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:TSV Handschuhsheim II
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Stahl Hennigsdorf - TSV 1846 Nürnberg

Fixtures

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TSV Victoria Linden2154101836811530Qualifying to semifinals
2SG Odin/Vfr Döhren124211161827920
3DRC Hannover10520398160-6211
4Bremen 18601400447179-13201
5FT Adler Kiel000000000
FT Adler Kiel retired after the start of the tournament.
All its matches were annulled.
Next fixtures
First phase
27/04/2019Bremen 1860 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren

Matches
First phase
08/09/2018Bremen 1860 - FT Adler Kiel59-18
08/09/2018DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-19
22/09/2018FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23-53
22/09/2018TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 186061-7
13/10/2018FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden15-54
13/10/2018SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover67-24
27/10/2018DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel48-0
28/10/2018SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Bremen 186060-14
10/11/2018TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren17-17
18/11/2018Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover12-17
01/12/2018TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover45-18
23/03/2019FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 186010-46
30/03/2019Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden14-41
31/03/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel80-0
13/04/2019DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren27-17
27/04/2019Bremen 1860 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
18/05/2019DRC Hannover - Bremen 1860
18/05/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Berliner SV 923698012471499840Qualifying to semifinals
2Veltener RC2485031841671731
3Berliner RC II2084042141724231
4Stahl Hennigsdorf198305182191-943
5RC Dresden157304157210-5321
6USV Jena78107105200-9503
7USV Potsdam000000000
USV Potsdam retired before the start of the tournament.
Next fixtures
First phase
27/04/2019Stahl Hennigsdorf - RC Dresden
28/04/2019Berliner RC II - Berliner SV 92

Berliner
RC
II
Berliner
SV
92
RC
Dresden
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
USV
Jena
USV
Potsdam
Veltener
RC
Berliner
RC
II
-28/04/201918/05/201915-2720-177-21
Berliner
SV
92
28-12-12-2526-2240-719-17
RC
Dresden
18-5531-55-34-2811/05/201911-18
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
27-3610-1627/04/2019-36-810-39
USV
Jena
22-1512-228-1517-22-18/05/2019
USV
Potsdam
-
Veltener
RC
12-5413-2934-2311/05/201930-14-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1SC Neuenheim55111100106080980110Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Rottweil451190248317830581
3StuSta München341070329117411751
4München RFC2810604209385-17640
5Heidelberger TV1710307212371-15932
6TSV 1846 Nürnberg1510307193347-15430
7RC Unterföhring149207171400-22933
8Stuttgarter RC0110011103787-68400
Next fixtures
First phase
27/04/2019Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
27/04/2019RC Rottweil - SC Neuenheim
27/04/2019StuSta München - München RFC
27/04/2019Stuttgarter RC - RC Unterföhring

Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
RC
Rottweil
RC
Unterföhring
SC
Neuenheim
StuSta
München
Stuttgarter
RC
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Heidelberger
TV
-18/05/201921-2727-405-1147-2956-027/04/2019
München
RFC
25-18-14-5505/05/201917-5317-1011/05/201936-19
RC
Rottweil
51-561-0-18/05/201927/04/201931-2281-1956-10
RC
Unterföhring
11/05/201914-1720-33-7-8014-1934-10Postponed
SC
Neuenheim
65-8111-055-10139-0-12/05/2019140-018/05/2019
StuSta
München
04/05/201927/04/20199-542-1316-59-70-1231-3
Stuttgarter
RC
20-5022-473-7327/04/20193-15718/05/2019-0-36
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
0-1522-3611/05/201933-2914-8713-4343-14-

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TGS Hausen3988003349523970Qualifying to semifinals
2RC Aachen2876012139212140
3RSV Köln2484132161773942
4SC Frankfurt 1880 II188224148181-3342
5RT Münster9811683227-14412
6TuS 95 Düsseldorf0700754276-222-11
7Grashof RC Essen000000000
Grashof RC Essen retired after the start of the tournament.
All its matches were annulled.
Next fixtures
First phase
27/04/2019RSV Köln - TGS Hausen
27/04/2019TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RT Münster
28/04/2019RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II

Grashof
RC
Essen
RC
Aachen
RSV
Köln
RT
Münster
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
TGS
Hausen
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
Grashof
RC
Essen
-6-670-467-2526-31
RC
Aachen
46-0-29-2439-528/04/201919-3165-7
RSV
Köln
10-14-18/05/201922-2227/04/201934-8
RT
Münster
10-178-39-6-133-3428-0
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
41-35-3029-3323-23-5-2404/05/2019
TGS
Hausen
11/05/201964-1862-031-26-49-19
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
27-3018/05/20193-3627/04/201912-255-39-

Matches schedule
14/04/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - München RFC111-0
13/04/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Veltener RC19-17
DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren27-17
RC Rottweil - Heidelberger TV51-5
RC Unterföhring - StuSta München14-19
RT Münster - RC Aachen10-17
TGS Hausen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II31-26
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Stuttgarter RC43-14
USV Jena - Berliner RC II22-15
31/03/2019 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel80-0
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II27-36
30/03/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden14-41
Heidelberger TV - SC Neuenheim5-114
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RT Münster23-23
StuSta München - TSV 1846 Nürnberg31-3
Stuttgarter RC - RC Rottweil3-73
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln3-36
USV Jena - Berliner SV 9212-22
Veltener RC - RC Dresden34-23
23/03/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden12-25
FT Adler Kiel - Bremen 186010-46
Grashof RC Essen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf26-31
Heidelberger TV - Stuttgarter RC56-0
RC Rottweil - StuSta München31-22
RSV Köln - RC Aachen10-14
SC Neuenheim - RC Unterföhring139-0
TGS Hausen - RT Münster62-0
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC22-36
USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf17-22
16/03/2019 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner SV 9210-16
02/12/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - Grashof RC Essen46-0
01/12/2018 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RSV Köln29-33
Stuttgarter RC - SC Neuenheim3-157
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover45-18
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - TGS Hausen5-39
Veltener RC - Berliner RC II12-54
18/11/2018 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover12-17
RC Aachen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf65-7
17/11/2018 - First phase
München RFC - Heidelberger TV25-18
RC Dresden - Berliner RC II18-55
RT Münster - RSV Köln8-39
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Grashof RC Essen41-3
StuSta München - Stuttgarter RC70-12
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - SC Neuenheim14-87
Veltener RC - USV Jena30-14
10/11/2018 - First phase
RC Unterföhring - RC Rottweil20-33
TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren17-17
04/11/2018 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring27-40
RC Aachen - TGS Hausen19-31
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880 II12-25
03/11/2018 - First phase
Grashof RC Essen - RT Münster7-25
RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg56-10
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC10-39
StuSta München - SC Neuenheim16-59
Stuttgarter RC - München RFC22-47
USV Jena - RC Dresden8-15
28/10/2018 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Bremen 186060-14
27/10/2018 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II28-12
DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel48-0
München RFC - StuSta München17-10
RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf34-28
RC Unterföhring - Stuttgarter RC34-10
RT Münster - TuS 95 Düsseldorf28-0
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen5-30
SC Neuenheim - RC Rottweil55-10
TGS Hausen - RSV Köln64-18
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Heidelberger TV0-15
20/10/2018 - First phase
München RFC - RC Rottweil14-55
RC Dresden - Berliner SV 9231-55
14/10/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - RT Münster39-5
13/10/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Jena20-17
FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden15-54
Grashof RC Essen - RSV Köln0-46
Heidelberger TV - RC Rottweil21-27
München RFC - SC Neuenheim17-53
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TGS Hausen5-24
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover67-24
StuSta München - RC Unterföhring42-13
Stuttgarter RC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg0-36
Veltener RC - Berliner SV 9213-29
29/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Stahl Hennigsdorf15-27
Berliner SV 92 - USV Jena40-7
RC Dresden - Veltener RC11-18
RC Rottweil - Stuttgarter RC81-19
RC Unterföhring - München RFC14-17
RSV Köln - TuS 95 Düsseldorf34-8
RT Münster - SC Frankfurt 1880 II6-13
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger TV65-8
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta München13-43
22/09/2018 - First phase
FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23-53
TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 186061-7
16/09/2018 - First phase
RC Aachen - RSV Köln29-24
15/09/2018 - First phase
München RFC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg36-19
RC Unterföhring - SC Neuenheim7-80
RT Münster - TGS Hausen3-34
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV Jena36-8
StuSta München - RC Rottweil9-5
Stuttgarter RC - Heidelberger TV20-50
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Grashof RC Essen27-30
08/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Veltener RC7-21
Bremen 1860 - FT Adler Kiel59-18
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-19
RC Rottweil - München RFC61-0
02/09/2018 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München7-29
RSV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-22
01/09/2018 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Stahl Hennigsdorf26-22
Grashof RC Essen - RC Aachen6-67
SC Neuenheim - Stuttgarter RC140-0
TGS Hausen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf49-19
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Unterföhring33-29