- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Portugal - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Divisao de Honra
I Divisao

I Divisao 2018/19

Overview
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Evora - Arcos de Valdevez31-8
10/11/2018Lousã - Guimaraes71-5
10/11/2018Santarem - Sao Miguel23-14
10/11/2018SL Benfica - Caldas59-3
10/11/2018Vila da Moita - Montemor6-50
17/11/2018Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica15-24
17/11/2018Caldas - Santarem13-18
17/11/2018Montemor - Evora17-20
17/11/2018Sao Miguel - Lousã0-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
18/11/2018Guimaraes - Vila da Moita

Teams variations
Relegated from CN1 2017/18:Evora - Lousã - Montemor - SL Benfica
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:Bairrada - C.R. Tecnico - Loulé - Vitoria

Fixtures
???
Arcos de Valdevez - Lousã
Arcos de Valdevez - Guimaraes
Arcos de Valdevez - Montemor
Arcos de Valdevez - Evora
Arcos de Valdevez - Santarem
Arcos de Valdevez - Sao Miguel
Caldas - Arcos de Valdevez
Caldas - Vila da Moita
Caldas - SL Benfica
Caldas - Lousã
Evora - Lousã
Evora - Caldas
Evora - Montemor
Evora - Guimaraes
Evora - SL Benfica
Guimaraes - Evora
Guimaraes - SL Benfica
Guimaraes - Santarem
Guimaraes - Lousã
Guimaraes - Sao Miguel
Guimaraes - Caldas
Lousã - Montemor
Lousã - Vila da Moita
Lousã - SL Benfica
Lousã - Sao Miguel
Lousã - Arcos de Valdevez
Montemor - Caldas
Montemor - Guimaraes
Montemor - Vila da Moita
Montemor - SL Benfica
Montemor - Lousã
Santarem - Arcos de Valdevez
Santarem - Vila da Moita
Santarem - Evora
Santarem - Lousã
Santarem - Caldas
Santarem - Montemor
Sao Miguel - Arcos de Valdevez
Sao Miguel - Montemor
Sao Miguel - Evora
Sao Miguel - Santarem
Sao Miguel - Caldas
SL Benfica - Evora
SL Benfica - Santarem
SL Benfica - Sao Miguel
SL Benfica - Arcos de Valdevez
SL Benfica - Vila da Moita
Vila da Moita - Sao Miguel
Vila da Moita - Arcos de Valdevez
Vila da Moita - Guimaraes
Vila da Moita - Evora
Vila da Moita - Santarem
18/11/2018 - Regular season
Guimaraes - Vila da Moita
24/11/2018 - Regular season
Evora - Vila da Moita
Sao Miguel - Guimaraes
SL Benfica - Montemor
25/11/2018 - Regular season
Lousã - Caldas
08/12/2018 - Regular season
Caldas - Sao Miguel
Montemor - Santarem
Vila da Moita - SL Benfica
15/12/2018 - Regular season
Caldas - Guimaraes

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Lousã2866002573022735440Qualifying to semifinals
2Montemor2665012787120744751
3SL Benfica1964022029610629721
4Evora176312128177-49192321
5Sao Miguel146303111124-13151711
6Santarem136303133150-17112001
7Caldas126213109146-37112111
8Arcos de Valdevez9620478184-106102710
9Vila da Moita1500550160-11072401
10Guimaraes0500558266-20894000Relegation
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Evora - Arcos de Valdevez31-8
10/11/2018Lousã - Guimaraes71-5
10/11/2018Santarem - Sao Miguel23-14
10/11/2018SL Benfica - Caldas59-3
10/11/2018Vila da Moita - Montemor6-50
17/11/2018Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica15-24
17/11/2018Caldas - Santarem13-18
17/11/2018Montemor - Evora17-20
17/11/2018Sao Miguel - Lousã0-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
18/11/2018Guimaraes - Vila da Moita

Arcos
de
Valdevez
CaldasEvoraGuimaraesLousãMontemorSantaremSao
Miguel
SL
Benfica
Vila
da
Moita
Arcos
de
Valdevez
-9-36TBDTBDTBDTBDTBDTBD15-2417-12
CaldasTBD-14-1415/12/2018TBD21-3613-1808/12/2018TBDTBD
Evora31-8TBD-TBDTBDTBD44-3019-24TBD24/11/2018
Guimaraes10-29TBDTBD-TBD10-66TBDTBDTBD18/11/2018
LousãTBD25/11/201884-071-5-TBD35-6TBDTBDTBD
Montemor71-0TBD17-20TBDTBD-08/12/201838-14TBDTBD
SantaremTBDTBDTBD38-21TBDTBD-23-1418-23TBD
Sao
Miguel
TBDTBDTBD24/11/20180-7TBDTBD-23-2236-15
SL
Benfica
TBD59-3TBD62-1212-2524/11/2018TBDTBD-TBD
Vila
da
Moita
TBD10-22TBDTBD7-356-50TBDTBD08/12/2018-

Matches schedule
17/11/2018 - Regular season
Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica15-24
Caldas - Santarem13-18
Montemor - Evora17-20
Sao Miguel - Lousã0-7
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Evora - Arcos de Valdevez31-8
Lousã - Guimaraes71-5
Santarem - Sao Miguel23-14
SL Benfica - Caldas59-3
Vila da Moita - Montemor6-50
28/10/2018 - Regular season
Guimaraes - Montemor10-66
27/10/2018 - Regular season
Arcos de Valdevez - Vila da Moita17-12
Caldas - Evora14-14
Lousã - Santarem35-6
Sao Miguel - SL Benfica23-22
20/10/2018 - Regular season
Evora - Sao Miguel19-24
Montemor - Arcos de Valdevez71-0
Santarem - Guimaraes38-21
SL Benfica - Lousã12-25
Vila da Moita - Caldas10-22
13/10/2018 - Regular season
Caldas - Montemor21-36
Guimaraes - Arcos de Valdevez10-29
Lousã - Evora84-0
Santarem - SL Benfica18-23
Sao Miguel - Vila da Moita36-15
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Arcos de Valdevez - Caldas9-36
Evora - Santarem44-30
SL Benfica - Guimaraes62-12
Vila da Moita - Lousã7-35
05/10/2018 - Regular season
Montemor - Sao Miguel38-14