- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Portugal - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Divisao de Honra
I Divisao

Divisao de Honra 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Second phase
06/12/2019AEIS Tecnico - CF Belenenses33-30
07/12/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã38-3
07/12/2019AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais19-11
07/12/2019CDU Lisboa - GD DireitoPostponed
07/12/2019Montemor - Arcos de Valdevez40-6
07/12/2019SL Benfica - CDU Porto28-29
Next fixtures
Second phase
14/12/2019Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica
14/12/2019CDU Porto - Academica Coimbra
14/12/2019Dramatico Cascais - CDU Lisboa
14/12/2019GD Direito - AEIS Tecnico
14/12/2019Lousã - Montemor
15/12/2019CF Belenenses - AEIS Agronomia

Teams variations

Fixtures
07/12/2019 - Second phase
CDU Lisboa - GD DireitoPostponed
14/12/2019 - Second phase
Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica
CDU Porto - Academica Coimbra
Dramatico Cascais - CDU Lisboa
GD Direito - AEIS Tecnico
Lousã - Montemor
15/12/2019 - Second phase
CF Belenenses - AEIS Agronomia
21/12/2019 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - Arcos de Valdevez
AEIS Tecnico - Dramatico Cascais
CDU Lisboa - AEIS Agronomia
CF Belenenses - GD Direito
Lousã - CDU Porto
SL Benfica - Montemor
04/01/2020 - Second phase
AEIS Agronomia - AEIS Tecnico
Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto
CDU Lisboa - CF Belenenses
Dramatico Cascais - GD Direito
Montemor - Academica Coimbra
SL Benfica - Lousã
11/01/2020 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - SL Benfica
AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa
CDU Porto - Montemor
CF Belenenses - Dramatico Cascais
GD Direito - AEIS Agronomia
Lousã - Arcos de Valdevez
18/01/2020 - Second phase
Arcos de Valdevez - Montemor
CDU Porto - SL Benfica
CF Belenenses - AEIS Tecnico
Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia
GD Direito - CDU Lisboa
Lousã - Academica Coimbra
04/04/2020 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - CDU Porto
AEIS Agronomia - CF Belenenses
AEIS Tecnico - GD Direito
CDU Lisboa - Dramatico Cascais
Montemor - Lousã
SL Benfica - Arcos de Valdevez
11/04/2020 - Second phase
AEIS Agronomia - CDU Lisboa
Arcos de Valdevez - Academica Coimbra
CDU Porto - Lousã
Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Tecnico
GD Direito - CF Belenenses
Montemor - SL Benfica
18/04/2020 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - Montemor
AEIS Tecnico - AEIS Agronomia
CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez
CF Belenenses - CDU Lisboa
GD Direito - Dramatico Cascais
Lousã - SL Benfica
25/04/2020 - Second phase
AEIS Agronomia - GD Direito
Arcos de Valdevez - Lousã
CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico
Dramatico Cascais - CF Belenenses
Montemor - CDU Porto
SL Benfica - Academica Coimbra

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AEIS Agronomia25650123798139371041Qualified for playoff
2Dramatico Cascais2165011688880201110
3CDU Porto1362041559164211123Qualified for playout
4Arcos de Valdevez0600622305-28334900

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia12-62
12/10/2019CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
19/10/2019AEIS Agronomia - CDU Porto24-12
19/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - Arcos de Valdevez77-7
26/10/2019CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez60-0
26/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia33-29
02/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Arcos de Valdevez58-3
02/11/2019Dramatico Cascais - CDU Porto13-10
23/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais0-19
23/11/2019CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia31-35
30/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais29-7
30/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto0-29

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CF Belenenses2565012464719935441Qualified for playoff
2GD Direito2465012644821637440
3Academica Coimbra10620485185-100122520Qualified for playout
4Lousã0600628343-31515200

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
13/10/2019CF Belenenses - GD Direito24-10
19/10/2019Lousã - CF Belenenses3-61
20/10/2019GD Direito - Academica Coimbra29-5
26/10/2019Academica Coimbra - CF Belenenses10-25
26/10/2019Lousã - GD Direito3-97
01/11/2019GD Direito - CF Belenenses19-13
02/11/2019Lousã - Academica Coimbra22-31
23/11/2019Academica Coimbra - GD Direito3-48
23/11/2019CF Belenenses - Lousã62-0
30/11/2019CF Belenenses - Academica Coimbra61-5
01/12/2019GD Direito - Lousã61-0

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CDU Lisboa25650125483171391241Qualified for playoff
2AEIS Tecnico20640215911346231531
3SL Benfica96204105179-74152601Qualified for playout
4Montemor5610581224-143123601

Matches
Group phase
11/10/2019AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19
13/10/2019Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
19/10/2019CDU Lisboa - Montemor71-5
20/10/2019SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico24-22
26/10/2019SL Benfica - CDU Lisboa24-36
27/10/2019Montemor - AEIS Tecnico7-22
02/11/2019CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico39-7
03/11/2019SL Benfica - Montemor12-16
22/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica48-11
24/11/2019Montemor - CDU Lisboa17-55
29/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - Montemor35-13
30/11/2019CDU Lisboa - SL Benfica34-5

Second phase
Playoff
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AEIS Agronomia41100191182100Qualifying to semifinals
2AEIS Tecnico41100333032300
3CF Belenenses110013033-33201
4CDU Lisboa00000000000
5GD Direito00000000000
6Dramatico Cascais010011119-81200
Last results
Second phase
06/12/2019AEIS Tecnico - CF Belenenses33-30
07/12/2019AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais19-11
07/12/2019CDU Lisboa - GD DireitoPostponed
Next fixtures
Second phase
14/12/2019Dramatico Cascais - CDU Lisboa
14/12/2019GD Direito - AEIS Tecnico
15/12/2019CF Belenenses - AEIS Agronomia

AEIS
Agronomia
AEIS
Tecnico
CDU
Lisboa
CF
Belenenses
Dramatico
Cascais
GD
Direito
AEIS
Agronomia
-04/01/202011/04/202004/04/202019-1125/04/2020
AEIS
Tecnico
18/04/2020-11/01/202033-3021/12/201904/04/2020
CDU
Lisboa
21/12/201925/04/2020-04/01/202004/04/2020Postponed
CF
Belenenses
15/12/201918/01/202018/04/2020-11/01/202021/12/2019
Dramatico
Cascais
18/01/202011/04/202014/12/201925/04/2020-04/01/2020
GD
Direito
11/01/202014/12/201918/01/202011/04/202018/04/2020-

Playout
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Academica Coimbra51100383356010
2Montemor51100406346010
3CDU Porto41100292813300
4SL Benfica110012829-13301
5Arcos de Valdevez01001640-340600
6Lousã01001338-350600Relegation
Last results
Second phase
07/12/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã38-3
07/12/2019Montemor - Arcos de Valdevez40-6
07/12/2019SL Benfica - CDU Porto28-29
Next fixtures
Second phase
14/12/2019Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica
14/12/2019CDU Porto - Academica Coimbra
14/12/2019Lousã - Montemor

Academica
Coimbra
Arcos
de
Valdevez
CDU
Porto
LousãMontemorSL
Benfica
Academica
Coimbra
-21/12/201904/04/202038-318/04/202011/01/2020
Arcos
de
Valdevez
11/04/2020-04/01/202025/04/202018/01/202014/12/2019
CDU
Porto
14/12/201918/04/2020-11/04/202011/01/202018/01/2020
Lousã18/01/202011/01/202021/12/2019-14/12/201918/04/2020
Montemor04/01/202040-625/04/202004/04/2020-11/04/2020
SL
Benfica
25/04/202004/04/202028-2904/01/202021/12/2019-

Matches schedule
07/12/2019 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - Lousã38-3
AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais19-11
Montemor - Arcos de Valdevez40-6
SL Benfica - CDU Porto28-29
06/12/2019 - Second phase
AEIS Tecnico - CF Belenenses33-30
01/12/2019 - Group phase
GD Direito - Lousã61-0
30/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais29-7
Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto0-29
CDU Lisboa - SL Benfica34-5
CF Belenenses - Academica Coimbra61-5
29/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Tecnico - Montemor35-13
24/11/2019 - Group phase
Montemor - CDU Lisboa17-55
23/11/2019 - Group phase
Academica Coimbra - GD Direito3-48
Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais0-19
CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia31-35
CF Belenenses - Lousã62-0
22/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica48-11
03/11/2019 - Group phase
SL Benfica - Montemor12-16
02/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Agronomia - Arcos de Valdevez58-3
CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico39-7
Dramatico Cascais - CDU Porto13-10
Lousã - Academica Coimbra22-31
01/11/2019 - Group phase
GD Direito - CF Belenenses19-13
27/10/2019 - Group phase
Montemor - AEIS Tecnico7-22
26/10/2019 - Group phase
Academica Coimbra - CF Belenenses10-25
CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez60-0
Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia33-29
Lousã - GD Direito3-97
SL Benfica - CDU Lisboa24-36
20/10/2019 - Group phase
GD Direito - Academica Coimbra29-5
SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico24-22
19/10/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Agronomia - CDU Porto24-12
CDU Lisboa - Montemor71-5
Dramatico Cascais - Arcos de Valdevez77-7
Lousã - CF Belenenses3-61
13/10/2019 - Group phase
CF Belenenses - GD Direito24-10
Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
12/10/2019 - Group phase
Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia12-62
CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
11/10/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19