- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Portugal - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Divisao de Honra
I Divisao

Divisao de Honra 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica
23/11/2019Academica Coimbra - GD Direito
23/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais
23/11/2019CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia
23/11/2019CF Belenenses - Lousã
24/11/2019Montemor - CDU Lisboa

Teams variations

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AEIS Agronomia1944001755312229630Qualifying for playoff
2Dramatico Cascais144301135617417811
3CDU Porto7410395563912612Qualifying for playout
4Arcos de Valdevez0400422257-23534100
Next fixtures
Group phase
23/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais
23/11/2019CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia12-62
12/10/2019CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
19/10/2019AEIS Agronomia - CDU Porto24-12
19/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - Arcos de Valdevez77-7
26/10/2019CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez60-0
26/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia26-31
02/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Arcos de Valdevez58-3
02/11/2019Dramatico Cascais - CDU Porto13-10
23/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais
23/11/2019CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia
30/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais
30/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CF Belenenses154301123428116321Qualifying for playoff
2GD Direito1443011554511021420
3Academica Coimbra1042027776111920Qualifying for playout
4Lousã0400428220-19213300
Next fixtures
Group phase
23/11/2019Academica Coimbra - GD Direito
23/11/2019CF Belenenses - Lousã

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
13/10/2019CF Belenenses - GD Direito24-10
19/10/2019Lousã - CF Belenenses3-61
20/10/2019GD Direito - Academica Coimbra29-5
26/10/2019Academica Coimbra - CF Belenenses10-25
26/10/2019Lousã - GD Direito3-97
01/11/2019GD Direito - CF Belenenses19-13
02/11/2019Lousã - Academica Coimbra22-31
23/11/2019Academica Coimbra - GD Direito
23/11/2019CF Belenenses - Lousã
30/11/2019CF Belenenses - Academica Coimbra
30/11/2019GD Direito - Lousã

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CDU Lisboa1543011656110424821Qualifying for playoff
2AEIS Tecnico1042027689-13111211
3SL Benfica942028997-8131301Qualifying for playout
4Montemor5410351134-8372201
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica
24/11/2019Montemor - CDU Lisboa

Matches
Group phase
11/10/2019AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19
13/10/2019Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
19/10/2019CDU Lisboa - Montemor71-5
20/10/2019SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico24-22
26/10/2019SL Benfica - CDU Lisboa24-36
27/10/2019Montemor - AEIS Tecnico7-22
02/11/2019CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico39-7
03/11/2019SL Benfica - Montemor12-16
22/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica
24/11/2019Montemor - CDU Lisboa
30/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - Montemor
30/11/2019CDU Lisboa - SL Benfica