- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Portugal - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Divisao de Honra
I Divisao

Divisao de Honra 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Second phase
18/01/2020Arcos de Valdevez - Montemor6-10
18/01/2020CDU Porto - SL Benfica29-33
18/01/2020CF Belenenses - AEIS Tecnico43-7
18/01/2020Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia11-12
18/01/2020GD Direito - CDU Lisboa10-13
18/01/2020Lousã - Academica Coimbra7-52
Next fixtures
Second phase
04/04/2020Academica Coimbra - CDU Porto
04/04/2020AEIS Agronomia - CF Belenenses
04/04/2020AEIS Tecnico - GD Direito
04/04/2020CDU Lisboa - Dramatico Cascais
04/04/2020Montemor - Lousã
04/04/2020SL Benfica - Arcos de Valdevez

Teams variations

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AEIS Agronomia25650123798139371041Qualified for playoff
2Dramatico Cascais2165011688880201110
3CDU Porto1362041559164211123Qualified for playout
4Arcos de Valdevez0600622305-28334900

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia12-62
12/10/2019CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
19/10/2019AEIS Agronomia - CDU Porto24-12
19/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - Arcos de Valdevez77-7
26/10/2019CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez60-0
26/10/2019Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia33-29
02/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Arcos de Valdevez58-3
02/11/2019Dramatico Cascais - CDU Porto13-10
23/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais0-19
23/11/2019CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia31-35
30/11/2019AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais29-7
30/11/2019Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto0-29

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CF Belenenses2565012464719935441Qualified for playoff
2GD Direito2465012644821637440
3Academica Coimbra10620485185-100122520Qualified for playout
4Lousã0600628343-31515200

Matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
13/10/2019CF Belenenses - GD Direito24-10
19/10/2019Lousã - CF Belenenses3-61
20/10/2019GD Direito - Academica Coimbra29-5
26/10/2019Academica Coimbra - CF Belenenses10-25
26/10/2019Lousã - GD Direito3-97
01/11/2019GD Direito - CF Belenenses19-13
02/11/2019Lousã - Academica Coimbra22-31
23/11/2019Academica Coimbra - GD Direito3-48
23/11/2019CF Belenenses - Lousã62-0
30/11/2019CF Belenenses - Academica Coimbra61-5
01/12/2019GD Direito - Lousã61-0

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CDU Lisboa25650125483171391241Qualified for playoff
2AEIS Tecnico20640215911346231531
3SL Benfica96204105179-74152601Qualified for playout
4Montemor5610581224-143123601

Matches
Group phase
11/10/2019AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19
13/10/2019Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
19/10/2019CDU Lisboa - Montemor71-5
20/10/2019SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico24-22
26/10/2019SL Benfica - CDU Lisboa24-36
27/10/2019Montemor - AEIS Tecnico7-22
02/11/2019CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico39-7
03/11/2019SL Benfica - Montemor12-16
22/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica48-11
24/11/2019Montemor - CDU Lisboa17-55
29/11/2019AEIS Tecnico - Montemor35-13
30/11/2019CDU Lisboa - SL Benfica34-5

Second phase
Playoff
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1CF Belenenses2665012267914728851Qualifying to semifinals
2GD Direito17630316210161181132
3AEIS Tecnico176402124130-6121501
4AEIS Agronomia13630374129-55101401
5CDU Lisboa9620486162-7692001
6Dramatico Cascais6610572143-7171611
Last results
Second phase
18/01/2020CF Belenenses - AEIS Tecnico43-7
18/01/2020Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia11-12
18/01/2020GD Direito - CDU Lisboa10-13
Next fixtures
Second phase
04/04/2020AEIS Agronomia - CF Belenenses
04/04/2020AEIS Tecnico - GD Direito
04/04/2020CDU Lisboa - Dramatico Cascais

AEIS
Agronomia
AEIS
Tecnico
CDU
Lisboa
CF
Belenenses
Dramatico
Cascais
GD
Direito
AEIS
Agronomia
-24-2311/04/202004/04/202017-1125/04/2020
AEIS
Tecnico
18/04/2020-28-1333-3018-1004/04/2020
CDU
Lisboa
20-1425/04/2020-7-4204/04/202016-44
CF
Belenenses
29-743-718/04/2020-38-344-22
Dramatico
Cascais
11-1211/04/202024-1725/04/2020-13-41
GD
Direito
35-010-1510-1311/04/202018/04/2020-

Playout
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Academica Coimbra2465011836312026931
2CDU Porto236501155965920921
3SL Benfica21640220210010229932
4Montemor13630381112-31101610
5Arcos de Valdevez5610570157-8762201
6Lousã2600652215-16363202Relegation
Last results
Second phase
18/01/2020Arcos de Valdevez - Montemor6-10
18/01/2020CDU Porto - SL Benfica29-33
18/01/2020Lousã - Academica Coimbra7-52
Next fixtures
Second phase
04/04/2020Academica Coimbra - CDU Porto
04/04/2020Montemor - Lousã
04/04/2020SL Benfica - Arcos de Valdevez

Academica
Coimbra
Arcos
de
Valdevez
CDU
Porto
LousãMontemorSL
Benfica
Academica
Coimbra
-24-1004/04/202038-318/04/202016-15
Arcos
de
Valdevez
11/04/2020-12-2725/04/20206-1014-35
CDU
Porto
13-1018/04/2020-11/04/202021-329-33
Lousã7-5221-2210-36-5-718/04/2020
Montemor15-4340-625/04/202004/04/2020-11/04/2020
SL
Benfica
25/04/202004/04/202028-2960-631-6-

Matches schedule
18/01/2020 - Second phase
Arcos de Valdevez - Montemor6-10
CDU Porto - SL Benfica29-33
CF Belenenses - AEIS Tecnico43-7
Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia11-12
GD Direito - CDU Lisboa10-13
Lousã - Academica Coimbra7-52
12/01/2020 - Second phase
CF Belenenses - Dramatico Cascais38-3
11/01/2020 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - SL Benfica16-15
CDU Porto - Montemor21-3
GD Direito - AEIS Agronomia35-0
Lousã - Arcos de Valdevez21-22
10/01/2020 - Second phase
AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa28-13
05/01/2020 - Second phase
AEIS Agronomia - AEIS Tecnico24-23
Montemor - Academica Coimbra15-43
SL Benfica - Lousã60-6
04/01/2020 - Second phase
Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto12-27
CDU Lisboa - CF Belenenses7-42
Dramatico Cascais - GD Direito13-41
22/12/2019 - Second phase
CF Belenenses - GD Direito44-22
21/12/2019 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - Arcos de Valdevez24-10
CDU Lisboa - AEIS Agronomia20-14
Lousã - CDU Porto10-36
SL Benfica - Montemor31-6
20/12/2019 - Second phase
AEIS Tecnico - Dramatico Cascais18-10
15/12/2019 - Second phase
CF Belenenses - AEIS Agronomia29-7
GD Direito - AEIS Tecnico10-15
14/12/2019 - Second phase
Arcos de Valdevez - SL Benfica14-35
CDU Porto - Academica Coimbra13-10
Dramatico Cascais - CDU Lisboa24-17
Lousã - Montemor5-7
07/12/2019 - Second phase
Academica Coimbra - Lousã38-3
AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais17-11
CDU Lisboa - GD Direito16-44
Montemor - Arcos de Valdevez40-6
SL Benfica - CDU Porto28-29
06/12/2019 - Second phase
AEIS Tecnico - CF Belenenses33-30
01/12/2019 - Group phase
GD Direito - Lousã61-0
30/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Agronomia - Dramatico Cascais29-7
Arcos de Valdevez - CDU Porto0-29
CDU Lisboa - SL Benfica34-5
CF Belenenses - Academica Coimbra61-5
29/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Tecnico - Montemor35-13
24/11/2019 - Group phase
Montemor - CDU Lisboa17-55
23/11/2019 - Group phase
Academica Coimbra - GD Direito3-48
Arcos de Valdevez - Dramatico Cascais0-19
CDU Porto - AEIS Agronomia31-35
CF Belenenses - Lousã62-0
22/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Tecnico - SL Benfica48-11
03/11/2019 - Group phase
SL Benfica - Montemor12-16
02/11/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Agronomia - Arcos de Valdevez58-3
CDU Lisboa - AEIS Tecnico39-7
Dramatico Cascais - CDU Porto13-10
Lousã - Academica Coimbra22-31
01/11/2019 - Group phase
GD Direito - CF Belenenses19-13
27/10/2019 - Group phase
Montemor - AEIS Tecnico7-22
26/10/2019 - Group phase
Academica Coimbra - CF Belenenses10-25
CDU Porto - Arcos de Valdevez60-0
Dramatico Cascais - AEIS Agronomia33-29
Lousã - GD Direito3-97
SL Benfica - CDU Lisboa24-36
20/10/2019 - Group phase
GD Direito - Academica Coimbra29-5
SL Benfica - AEIS Tecnico24-22
19/10/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Agronomia - CDU Porto24-12
CDU Lisboa - Montemor71-5
Dramatico Cascais - Arcos de Valdevez77-7
Lousã - CF Belenenses3-61
13/10/2019 - Group phase
CF Belenenses - GD Direito24-10
Montemor - SL Benfica23-29
12/10/2019 - Group phase
Academica Coimbra - Lousã31-0
Arcos de Valdevez - AEIS Agronomia12-62
CDU Porto - Dramatico Cascais13-19
11/10/2019 - Group phase
AEIS Tecnico - CDU Lisboa25-19