- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2018/19

Overview
Last results
Regular season
16/02/2019Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas35-37
Next fixtures
Regular season
17/02/2019Aparejadores Burgos - Valladolid RAC
17/02/2019El Salvador R.C. - Ordizia
17/02/2019F.C. Barcelona - Independiente Santander
17/02/2019Hernani - Santboiana
17/02/2019La Vila - Bizkaia Gernika

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2018/19:Getxo R.T.
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2017/18:Aparejadores Burgos

Fixtures

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Valladolid RAC661614025853202657537100Qualifying to semifinals
2Club Alcobendas63171313503364139644581
3El Salvador R.C.62161222535291244743791Qualifying for quarter finals
4Ordizia471692545038763535052
5Aparejadores Burgos441680849145932645893
6F.C. Barcelona4216817368392-24474253
7Santboiana4016709413435-22585675
8Independiente Santander3816619458466-8576075
9Cisneros Madrid29164111369477-108506756
10Hernani26165011300482-182376333
11La Vila24164012324486-162417044Qualifying for playout
12Bizkaia Gernika15152013324561-237437834Relegation
Last results
Regular season
16/02/2019Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas35-37
Next fixtures
Regular season
17/02/2019Aparejadores Burgos - Valladolid RAC
17/02/2019El Salvador R.C. - Ordizia
17/02/2019F.C. Barcelona - Independiente Santander
17/02/2019Hernani - Santboiana
17/02/2019La Vila - Bizkaia Gernika

Aparejadores
Burgos
Bizkaia
Gernika
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
El
Salvador
R.C.
F.C.
Barcelona
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
La
Vila
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Aparejadores
Burgos
-57-1714/04/201923-2529-2727-3646-1839-3648-1530-4724/03/201917/02/2019
Bizkaia
Gernika
07/04/2019-Postponed27-2912-3117-2424/02/201929-3918-1323-2431/03/201921-42
Cisneros
Madrid
30-2432-39-35-3717-5707/04/201943-3634-3917-2124/03/201933-2714-54
Club
Alcobendas
21-1014/04/201925-7-31-3143-1459-1938-1024/02/201927-3321-1431/03/2019
El
Salvador
R.C.
24/02/201952-2131/03/201933-25-33-1614/04/201943-2436-1417/02/201955-726-17
F.C.
Barcelona
31/03/201921-1718-1826-2924/03/2019-19-1217/02/201914/04/201922-3426-2721-34
Hernani8-635-276-2224/03/201912-4520-13-20-3122-1607/04/201917/02/201920-22
Independiente
Santander
27-3154-2124/02/201923-2628-2924-3231/03/2019-33-1727-2614/04/201922-28
La
Vila
24-3017/02/201918-1712-2107/04/201916-2129-3824/03/2019-31-2417-1520-44
Ordizia27-4055-2215-722-3013-1324/02/201936-1011-1131/03/2019-48-3114/04/2019
Santboiana37-2953-1325-1807/04/20195-2419-2227-1442-3041-2822-23-24/02/2019
Valladolid
RAC
64-2224/03/201936-2525-1620-022-3741-1007/04/201961-3341-1234-21-

Matches schedule
16/02/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas35-37
03/02/2019 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - F.C. Barcelona43-14
Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.28-29
Ordizia - Aparejadores Burgos27-40
Santboiana - La Vila41-28
Valladolid RAC - Hernani41-10
27/01/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Hernani46-18
Cisneros Madrid - Santboiana33-27
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas33-25
F.C. Barcelona - Bizkaia Gernika21-17
La Vila - Valladolid RAC20-44
Ordizia - Independiente Santander11-11
13/01/2019 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - El Salvador R.C.12-31
Hernani - La Vila22-16
Independiente Santander - Aparejadores Burgos27-31
Santboiana - F.C. Barcelona19-22
Valladolid RAC - Cisneros Madrid36-25
12/01/2019 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Ordizia27-33
23/12/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - La Vila48-15
Cisneros Madrid - Hernani43-36
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana55-7
F.C. Barcelona - Valladolid RAC21-34
Independiente Santander - Club Alcobendas23-26
Ordizia - Bizkaia Gernika55-22
16/12/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Independiente Santander29-39
Club Alcobendas - Aparejadores Burgos21-10
Hernani - F.C. Barcelona20-13
La Vila - Cisneros Madrid18-17
Santboiana - Ordizia22-23
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.20-0
09/12/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Club Alcobendas27-29
La Vila - F.C. Barcelona16-21
Santboiana - Independiente Santander42-30
Valladolid RAC - Ordizia41-12
08/12/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Aparejadores Burgos30-24
Hernani - El Salvador R.C.12-45
02/12/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Bizkaia Gernika57-17
Club Alcobendas - Santboiana21-14
El Salvador R.C. - La Vila36-14
Independiente Santander - Valladolid RAC22-28
Ordizia - Hernani36-10
01/12/2018 - Regular season
F.C. Barcelona - Cisneros Madrid18-18
25/11/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - F.C. Barcelona27-36
Cisneros Madrid - El Salvador R.C.17-57
La Vila - Ordizia31-24
Santboiana - Bizkaia Gernika53-13
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas25-16
24/11/2018 - Regular season
Hernani - Independiente Santander20-31
11/11/2018 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Hernani59-19
El Salvador R.C. - F.C. Barcelona33-16
Independiente Santander - La Vila33-17
Ordizia - Cisneros Madrid15-7
Santboiana - Aparejadores Burgos37-29
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Valladolid RAC21-42
04/11/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - El Salvador R.C.29-27
F.C. Barcelona - Ordizia22-34
Hernani - Bizkaia Gernika35-27
La Vila - Club Alcobendas12-21
Valladolid RAC - Santboiana34-21
03/11/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Independiente Santander34-39
28/10/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - La Vila18-13
Club Alcobendas - Cisneros Madrid25-7
Independiente Santander - F.C. Barcelona24-32
Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.13-13
Santboiana - Hernani27-14
Valladolid RAC - Aparejadores Burgos64-22
21/10/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ordizia30-47
El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander43-24
Hernani - Valladolid RAC20-22
La Vila - Santboiana17-15
20/10/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Bizkaia Gernika32-39
F.C. Barcelona - Club Alcobendas26-29
07/10/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - F.C. Barcelona17-24
Club Alcobendas - El Salvador R.C.31-31
Independiente Santander - Ordizia27-26
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid25-18
Valladolid RAC - La Vila61-33
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Hernani - Aparejadores Burgos8-6
30/09/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Independiente Santander39-36
El Salvador R.C. - Bizkaia Gernika52-21
F.C. Barcelona - Santboiana26-27
La Vila - Hernani29-38
29/09/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Valladolid RAC14-54
Ordizia - Club Alcobendas22-30
23/09/2018 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander38-10
La Vila - Aparejadores Burgos24-30
Santboiana - El Salvador R.C.5-24
Valladolid RAC - F.C. Barcelona22-37
22/09/2018 - Regular season
Bizkaia Gernika - Ordizia23-24
Hernani - Cisneros Madrid6-22
16/09/2018 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - La Vila17-21
El Salvador R.C. - Valladolid RAC26-17
F.C. Barcelona - Hernani19-12
Independiente Santander - Bizkaia Gernika54-21
Ordizia - Santboiana48-31
15/09/2018 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Club Alcobendas23-25