- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
United States - DI Championship - Pacific North Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
DI Championship
Atlantic North
Midwest
Mid Atlantic
Red River
Pacific North
Southern California

DI Championship - Pacific North 2016/17

Overview
Last results
Second phase
22/04/2017East Palo Alto Razorbacks - San Francisco Golden Gate DI5-45
22/04/2017Life West Gladiators - Olympic Club DI53-28
Semifinals
22/04/2017ORSU - Portland Pigs16-10
Next fixtures
Second phase
29/04/2017East Palo Alto Razorbacks - Life West Gladiators
29/04/2017Olympic Club DI - San Francisco Golden Gate DI

Final results

First phase
Northern California
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Francisco Golden Gate DI3066002025115160Qualified to 2nd phase
2Life West Gladiators25650127712415350
3Olympic Club DI20640221610111540
4East Palo Alto Razorbacks176303160157341
5Santa Rosa106204115229-11420
6Sacramento Lions5610587211-12410
7San Francisco Golden Gate Green2600669253-18421

Matches
First phase
28/01/2017East Palo Alto Razorbacks - Life West Gladiators27-30
28/01/2017Sacramento Lions - Olympic Club DI5-52
28/01/2017Santa Rosa - San Francisco Golden Gate Green28-22
04/02/2017Olympic Club DI - East Palo Alto Razorbacks39-0
04/02/2017Sacramento Lions - Santa Rosa0-28
04/02/2017San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Life West Gladiators35-19
11/02/2017Life West Gladiators - Olympic Club DI38-20
11/02/2017San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Sacramento Lions28-0
11/02/2017San Francisco Golden Gate Green - East Palo Alto Razorbacks22-45
18/02/2017East Palo Alto Razorbacks - San Francisco Golden Gate DI20-48
18/02/2017Olympic Club DI - San Francisco Golden Gate Green51-8
18/02/2017Santa Rosa - Life West Gladiators13-56
25/02/2017East Palo Alto Razorbacks - Sacramento Lions28-0
25/02/2017Life West Gladiators - San Francisco Golden Gate Green59-17
25/02/2017Santa Rosa - San Francisco Golden Gate DI7-62
11/03/2017Sacramento Lions - San Francisco Golden Gate Green70-0
11/03/2017San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Olympic Club DI29-5
11/03/2017Santa Rosa - East Palo Alto Razorbacks18-40
18/03/2017Life West Gladiators - Sacramento Lions75-12
18/03/2017Olympic Club DI - Santa Rosa49-21
18/03/2017San Francisco Golden Gate Green - San Francisco Golden Gate DIAway team
walk over

Pacific Northwest
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1ORSU441090131918613371Qualified to semifinals
2Portland Pigs36107122181922651
3Eastside Tsunami34106043272438482
4Snake River2210415272291-1922
5Valley Kangaroos1410208222347-12542
6Bend Roughriders1210109274373-9953

Bend
Roughriders
Eastside
Tsunami
ORSUPortland
Pigs
Snake
River
Valley
Kangaroos
Bend
Roughriders
-32-4228-2922-2624-5562-17
Eastside
Tsunami
62-20-26-3721-2957-1630-24
ORSU44-1223-24-20-1725-2139-8
Portland
Pigs
27-197-510-36-31-1736-18
Snake
River
23-2227-2433-3617-17-44-15
Valley
Kangaroos
48-3328-367-3017-1840-19-

Second phase

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
San Francisco Golden Gate DI
06/05/2017
ORSU
22/04/2017 - 16-10
ORSU
Portland Pigs

Matches schedule
22/04/2017 - Second phase
East Palo Alto Razorbacks - San Francisco Golden Gate DI5-45
Life West Gladiators - Olympic Club DI53-28
22/04/2017 - Semifinals
ORSU - Portland Pigs16-10
15/04/2017 - First phase
Eastside Tsunami - Snake River57-16
15/04/2017 - Second phase
Life West Gladiators - San Francisco Golden Gate DI28-38
Olympic Club DI - East Palo Alto Razorbacks27-24
08/04/2017 - First phase
Eastside Tsunami - Bend Roughriders62-20
Snake River - Portland Pigs17-17
08/04/2017 - Second phase
Olympic Club DI - Life West Gladiators15-20
San Francisco Golden Gate DI - East Palo Alto Razorbacks72-8
01/04/2017 - First phase
Bend Roughriders - Valley Kangaroos62-17
ORSU - Portland Pigs20-17
01/04/2017 - Second phase
East Palo Alto Razorbacks - Olympic Club DI14-27
San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Life West Gladiators24-7
25/03/2017 - First phase
ORSU - Bend Roughriders44-12
Portland Pigs - Eastside Tsunami7-5
Valley Kangaroos - Snake River40-19
25/03/2017 - Second phase
Life West Gladiators - East Palo Alto Razorbacks50-27
San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Olympic Club DI32-17
18/03/2017 - First phase
Bend Roughriders - Portland Pigs22-26
Life West Gladiators - Sacramento Lions75-12
Olympic Club DI - Santa Rosa49-21
San Francisco Golden Gate Green - San Francisco Golden Gate DIAway team
walk over
Snake River - ORSU33-36
Valley Kangaroos - Eastside Tsunami28-36
11/03/2017 - First phase
ORSU - Eastside Tsunami23-24
Portland Pigs - Valley Kangaroos36-18
Sacramento Lions - San Francisco Golden Gate Green70-0
San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Olympic Club DI29-5
Santa Rosa - East Palo Alto Razorbacks18-40
Snake River - Bend Roughriders23-22
25/02/2017 - First phase
East Palo Alto Razorbacks - Sacramento Lions28-0
Life West Gladiators - San Francisco Golden Gate Green59-17
Santa Rosa - San Francisco Golden Gate DI7-62
18/02/2017 - First phase
East Palo Alto Razorbacks - San Francisco Golden Gate DI20-48
Olympic Club DI - San Francisco Golden Gate Green51-8
ORSU - Valley Kangaroos39-8
Santa Rosa - Life West Gladiators13-56
11/02/2017 - First phase
Life West Gladiators - Olympic Club DI38-20
San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Sacramento Lions28-0
San Francisco Golden Gate Green - East Palo Alto Razorbacks22-45
04/02/2017 - First phase
Olympic Club DI - East Palo Alto Razorbacks39-0
Sacramento Lions - Santa Rosa0-28
San Francisco Golden Gate DI - Life West Gladiators35-19
28/01/2017 - First phase
East Palo Alto Razorbacks - Life West Gladiators27-30
Sacramento Lions - Olympic Club DI5-52
Santa Rosa - San Francisco Golden Gate Green28-22
05/11/2016 - First phase
Portland Pigs - Bend Roughriders27-19
30/10/2016 - First phase
Portland Pigs - Snake River31-17
29/10/2016 - First phase
ORSU - Snake River25-21
22/10/2016 - First phase
Bend Roughriders - ORSU28-29
Eastside Tsunami - Portland Pigs21-29
Snake River - Valley Kangaroos44-15
15/10/2016 - First phase
Eastside Tsunami - Valley Kangaroos30-24
01/10/2016 - First phase
Bend Roughriders - Snake River24-55
Eastside Tsunami - ORSU26-37
Valley Kangaroos - Portland Pigs17-18
24/09/2016 - First phase
Portland Pigs - ORSU10-36
Snake River - Eastside Tsunami27-24
Valley Kangaroos - Bend Roughriders48-33
17/09/2016 - First phase
Bend Roughriders - Eastside Tsunami32-42
Valley Kangaroos - ORSU7-30