- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
United States - DI Championship - Midwest Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Atlantic North
Midwest
Mid Atlantic
Red River
Pacific North

DI Championship - Midwest 2017/18

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Metropolis RC65141301598283315121Qualifying to semifinals
2Chicago Lions4714905497375122101
3Columbus451480648240874121
4Cincinnati Wolfhounds3914806388406-1870
5Kansas City Blues37147074604312972
6Palmer College Dragons3014509339396-5773
7Milwaukee Barbarians29144010376541-165103
8Chicago Griffins18142012299599-30073

Chicago
Griffins
Chicago
Lions
Cincinnati
Wolfhounds
ColumbusKansas
City
Blues
Metropolis
RC
Milwaukee
Barbarians
Palmer
College
Dragons
Chicago
Griffins
-16-3326-3618-315-7419-2025-286-12
Chicago
Lions
15-44-36-2125-2474-2632-3859-2434-13
Cincinnati
Wolfhounds
48-2631-8-10-3722-1814-4848-2851-7
Columbus82-2149-3531-40-48-1534-3338-3533-31
Kansas
City
Blues
46-2925-2727-1041-31-27-4222-3132-29
Metropolis
RC
109-1237-2954-1047-1530-19-36-1921-11
Milwaukee
Barbarians
19-2212-6420-4423-533-5026-63-51-33
Palmer
College
Dragons
46-3015-2640-334-2420-3816-2032-27-

Matches schedule
18/11/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Milwaukee Barbarians25-28
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Chicago Lions31-8
Columbus - Metropolis RC34-33
Kansas City Blues - Palmer College Dragons32-29
11/11/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Palmer College Dragons6-12
Columbus - Chicago Lions49-35
Kansas City Blues - Cincinnati Wolfhounds27-10
Metropolis RC - Milwaukee Barbarians36-19
04/11/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Metropolis RC14-48
Kansas City Blues - Chicago Griffins46-29
Milwaukee Barbarians - Columbus23-5
Palmer College Dragons - Chicago Lions15-26
28/10/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Metropolis RC19-20
Chicago Lions - Kansas City Blues74-26
Milwaukee Barbarians - Cincinnati Wolfhounds20-44
Palmer College Dragons - Columbus34-24
21/10/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Chicago Griffins15-44
Columbus - Cincinnati Wolfhounds31-40
Metropolis RC - Palmer College Dragons21-11
Milwaukee Barbarians - Kansas City Blues33-50
14/10/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Chicago Griffins48-26
Columbus - Kansas City Blues48-15
Metropolis RC - Chicago Lions37-29
Palmer College Dragons - Milwaukee Barbarians32-27
07/10/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Columbus18-31
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Palmer College Dragons51-7
Kansas City Blues - Chicago Lions25-27
Milwaukee Barbarians - Metropolis RC26-63
30/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Cincinnati Wolfhounds36-21
Columbus - Palmer College Dragons33-31
Metropolis RC - Kansas City Blues30-19
Milwaukee Barbarians - Chicago Griffins19-22
23/09/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Kansas City Blues22-18
Metropolis RC - Columbus47-15
Milwaukee Barbarians - Chicago Lions12-64
Palmer College Dragons - Chicago Griffins46-30
16/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Kansas City Blues5-74
Chicago Lions - Palmer College Dragons34-13
Columbus - Milwaukee Barbarians38-35
Metropolis RC - Cincinnati Wolfhounds54-10
09/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Columbus25-24
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Milwaukee Barbarians48-28
Metropolis RC - Chicago Griffins109-12
Palmer College Dragons - Kansas City Blues20-38
02/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Chicago Lions16-33
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Columbus10-37
Kansas City Blues - Milwaukee Barbarians22-31
Palmer College Dragons - Metropolis RC16-20
26/08/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Cincinnati Wolfhounds26-36
Chicago Lions - Metropolis RC32-38
Kansas City Blues - Columbus41-31
Milwaukee Barbarians - Palmer College Dragons51-33
19/08/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Milwaukee Barbarians59-24
Columbus - Chicago Griffins82-21
Kansas City Blues - Metropolis RC27-42
Palmer College Dragons - Cincinnati Wolfhounds40-3