- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
United States - DI Championship - Midwest Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
DI Championship
Atlantic North
Midwest
Mid Atlantic
Red River
Pacific North
Southern California

DI Championship - Midwest 2016/17

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Columbus5714110346139962121Qualified to semifinals
2Metropolis RC5014806550355195135
3Chicago Lions481410043532975671
4Chicago Griffins391470747635512183
5Cincinnati Wolfhounds36146083943841084
6Kansas City Blues3514707378455-7752
7Palmer College Dragons2814518284397-11342
8Milwaukee Barbarians11141112267521-25432

Chicago
Griffins
Chicago
Lions
Cincinnati
Wolfhounds
ColumbusKansas
City
Blues
Metropolis
RC
Milwaukee
Barbarians
Palmer
College
Dragons
Chicago
Griffins
-23-2438-2978-022-4143-3382-1214-7
Chicago
Lions
21-10-13-1025-4036-036-3420-834-18
Cincinnati
Wolfhounds
18-2527-36-26-2217-1949-5931-3227-19
Columbus27-2131-2943-29-37-1929-2436-3139-5
Kansas
City
Blues
58-3836-1515-2224-64-20-4343-3926-14
Metropolis
RC
29-2020-2529-3244-1770-30-43-665-13
Milwaukee
Barbarians
25-3310-2310-4120-4617-3012-38-25-25
Palmer
College
Dragons
31-2930-1624-3624-3021-1723-1930-20-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Columbus
29/04/2017 - 29-19Columbus
06/05/2017 - 20-33
Chicago GriffinsChicago Lions
Metropolis RC
29/04/2017 - 19-40
Chicago Lions
Chicago Lions

Matches schedule
06/05/2017 - Final
Columbus - Chicago Lions20-33
29/04/2017 - Semifinals
Metropolis RC - Chicago Lions19-40
Columbus - Chicago Griffins29-19
22/04/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Chicago Griffins21-10
Columbus - Cincinnati Wolfhounds43-29
Metropolis RC - Kansas City Blues70-30
Milwaukee Barbarians - Palmer College Dragons25-25
08/04/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Metropolis RC49-59
Kansas City Blues - Columbus24-64
Milwaukee Barbarians - Chicago Lions10-23
Palmer College Dragons - Chicago Griffins31-29
01/04/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Chicago Lions27-36
Columbus - Palmer College Dragons39-5
Kansas City Blues - Milwaukee Barbarians43-39
25/03/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Kansas City Blues22-41
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Milwaukee Barbarians31-32
Columbus - Chicago Lions31-29
Palmer College Dragons - Metropolis RC23-19
18/03/2017 - Regular season
Kansas City Blues - Cincinnati Wolfhounds15-22
19/11/2016 - Regular season
Kansas City Blues - Chicago Griffins58-38
12/11/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Cincinnati Wolfhounds38-29
Chicago Lions - Metropolis RC36-34
Milwaukee Barbarians - Columbus20-46
Palmer College Dragons - Kansas City Blues21-17
04/11/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Metropolis RC43-33
29/10/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Milwaukee Barbarians82-12
Chicago Lions - Kansas City Blues36-0
Metropolis RC - Columbus44-17
Palmer College Dragons - Cincinnati Wolfhounds24-36
22/10/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Palmer College Dragons34-18
Columbus - Chicago Griffins27-21
Milwaukee Barbarians - Metropolis RC12-38
15/10/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Milwaukee Barbarians20-8
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Chicago Griffins18-25
Kansas City Blues - Metropolis RC20-43
Palmer College Dragons - Columbus24-30
08/10/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Chicago Lions23-24
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Columbus26-22
Metropolis RC - Palmer College Dragons65-13
Milwaukee Barbarians - Kansas City Blues17-30
01/10/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Palmer College Dragons14-7
Columbus - Kansas City Blues37-19
Metropolis RC - Chicago Lions20-25
Milwaukee Barbarians - Cincinnati Wolfhounds10-41
24/09/2016 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Palmer College Dragons27-19
Columbus - Milwaukee Barbarians36-31
Kansas City Blues - Chicago Lions36-15
Metropolis RC - Chicago Griffins29-20
17/09/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Columbus25-40
Metropolis RC - Cincinnati Wolfhounds29-32
Palmer College Dragons - Milwaukee Barbarians30-20
10/09/2016 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Kansas City Blues17-19
Columbus - Metropolis RC29-24
Milwaukee Barbarians - Chicago Griffins25-33
Palmer College Dragons - Chicago Lions30-16
27/08/2016 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Columbus78-0
Chicago Lions - Cincinnati Wolfhounds13-10
Kansas City Blues - Palmer College Dragons26-14
Metropolis RC - Milwaukee Barbarians43-6