- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
United States - DI Championship - Midwest Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
DI Championship
Atlantic North
Midwest
Mid Atlantic
Red River
Pacific North
Southern California

DI Championship - Midwest 2017/18

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Metropolis RC65141301598283315121Qualified for DI Championship quarter finals
2Chicago Lions4714905497375122101
3Columbus451480648240874121
4Cincinnati Wolfhounds3914806388406-1870
5Kansas City Blues37147074604312972
6Palmer College Dragons3014509339396-5773
7Milwaukee Barbarians29144010376541-165103
8Chicago Griffins18142012299599-30073
Metropolis RC decided to forgo its bid to nationals. Chicago Lions took its place.

Chicago
Griffins
Chicago
Lions
Cincinnati
Wolfhounds
ColumbusKansas
City
Blues
Metropolis
RC
Milwaukee
Barbarians
Palmer
College
Dragons
Chicago
Griffins
-16-3326-3618-315-7419-2025-286-12
Chicago
Lions
15-44-36-2125-2474-2632-3859-2434-13
Cincinnati
Wolfhounds
48-2631-8-10-3722-1814-4848-2851-7
Columbus82-2149-3531-40-48-1534-3338-3533-31
Kansas
City
Blues
46-2925-2727-1041-31-27-4222-3132-29
Metropolis
RC
109-1237-2954-1047-1530-19-36-1921-11
Milwaukee
Barbarians
19-2212-6420-4423-533-5026-63-51-33
Palmer
College
Dragons
46-3015-2640-334-2420-3816-2032-27-

Matches schedule
18/11/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Milwaukee Barbarians25-28
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Chicago Lions31-8
Columbus - Metropolis RC34-33
Kansas City Blues - Palmer College Dragons32-29
11/11/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Palmer College Dragons6-12
Columbus - Chicago Lions49-35
Kansas City Blues - Cincinnati Wolfhounds27-10
Metropolis RC - Milwaukee Barbarians36-19
04/11/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Metropolis RC14-48
Kansas City Blues - Chicago Griffins46-29
Milwaukee Barbarians - Columbus23-5
Palmer College Dragons - Chicago Lions15-26
28/10/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Metropolis RC19-20
Chicago Lions - Kansas City Blues74-26
Milwaukee Barbarians - Cincinnati Wolfhounds20-44
Palmer College Dragons - Columbus34-24
21/10/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Chicago Griffins15-44
Columbus - Cincinnati Wolfhounds31-40
Metropolis RC - Palmer College Dragons21-11
Milwaukee Barbarians - Kansas City Blues33-50
14/10/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Chicago Griffins48-26
Columbus - Kansas City Blues48-15
Metropolis RC - Chicago Lions37-29
Palmer College Dragons - Milwaukee Barbarians32-27
07/10/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Columbus18-31
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Palmer College Dragons51-7
Kansas City Blues - Chicago Lions25-27
Milwaukee Barbarians - Metropolis RC26-63
30/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Cincinnati Wolfhounds36-21
Columbus - Palmer College Dragons33-31
Metropolis RC - Kansas City Blues30-19
Milwaukee Barbarians - Chicago Griffins19-22
23/09/2017 - Regular season
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Kansas City Blues22-18
Metropolis RC - Columbus47-15
Milwaukee Barbarians - Chicago Lions12-64
Palmer College Dragons - Chicago Griffins46-30
16/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Kansas City Blues5-74
Chicago Lions - Palmer College Dragons34-13
Columbus - Milwaukee Barbarians38-35
Metropolis RC - Cincinnati Wolfhounds54-10
09/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Columbus25-24
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Milwaukee Barbarians48-28
Metropolis RC - Chicago Griffins109-12
Palmer College Dragons - Kansas City Blues20-38
02/09/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Chicago Lions16-33
Cincinnati Wolfhounds - Columbus10-37
Kansas City Blues - Milwaukee Barbarians22-31
Palmer College Dragons - Metropolis RC16-20
26/08/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Griffins - Cincinnati Wolfhounds26-36
Chicago Lions - Metropolis RC32-38
Kansas City Blues - Columbus41-31
Milwaukee Barbarians - Palmer College Dragons51-33
19/08/2017 - Regular season
Chicago Lions - Milwaukee Barbarians59-24
Columbus - Chicago Griffins82-21
Kansas City Blues - Metropolis RC27-42
Palmer College Dragons - Cincinnati Wolfhounds40-3