- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League
Premier League B

Premier League 2018

Final results
Winner:Enisei STM

Group phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Enisei STM4010811382166216541860
2Krasny Yar3910811289118171411350
3VVA Saracens2910604289146143381832
4Kuban Krasnodar2010406230278-48303522
5Slava Moskva1710307182270-88263823
6Metallurg Novokutznetsk010001091485-39497600

Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
Kuban
Krasnodar
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
Slava
Moskva
VVA
Saracens
Enisei
STM
-20-1063-1364-1059-2812-37
Krasny
Yar
12-12-32-1057-046-826-15
Kuban
Krasnodar
15-479-33-65-620-2413-17
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
23-4515-3514-40-0-247-43
Slava
Moskva
0-3117-2422-2339-13-10-16
VVA
Saracens
18-2912-1420-2273-338-10-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
VVA Saracens
09/09/2018 - 33-15VVA Saracens
15/09/2018 - 7-21
20/09/2018 - 33-33
Metallurg NovokutznetskKrasny Yar
Bulava Taganrog26/09/2018 - 16-25
03/10/2018 - 14-12
11/09/2018 - 13-71
Krasny Yar
Krasny YarEnisei STM
Kuban Krasnodar
11/09/2018 - 27-17Kuban Krasnodar
16/09/2018 - 7-38
21/09/2018 - 28-29
Slava Moskva
2-Kuban KrasnodarEnisei STM
11/09/2018 - 12-106
Enisei STM
Enisei STM
3rd place final
Kuban Krasnodar
30/09/2018 - 7-33
07/10/2018 - 14-24
VVA Saracens
VVA Saracens

5th place
5th place semifinals5th place final
Bulava Taganrog
15/09/2018 - 26-27
22/09/2018 - 0-24
Metallurg Novokutznetsk
29/09/2018 - 19-28
07/10/2018 - 19-59
Metallurg NovokutznetskSlava Moskva
Slava Moskva
16/09/2018 - 48-8
22/09/2018 - 61-3
Slava Moskva
2-Kuban Krasnodar
7th place final
2-Kuban Krasnodar
29/09/2018 - 36-17
06/10/2018 - 13-22
2-Kuban Krasnodar
Bulava Taganrog

Matches schedule
07/10/2018 - 3rd place final
VVA Saracens - Kuban Krasnodar24-14
07/10/2018 - 5th place final 5th place
Slava Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk59-19
06/10/2018 - 7th place final 5th place
Bulava Taganrog - 2-Kuban Krasnodar22-13
03/10/2018 - Final
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar12-14
30/09/2018 - 3rd place final
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens7-33
29/09/2018 - 5th place final 5th place
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva19-28
29/09/2018 - 7th place final 5th place
2-Kuban Krasnodar - Bulava Taganrog36-17
26/09/2018 - Final
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM16-25
22/09/2018 - 5th place semifinals 5th place
2-Kuban Krasnodar - Slava Moskva3-61
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Bulava Taganrog24-0
21/09/2018 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - Kuban Krasnodar29-28
20/09/2018 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens33-33
16/09/2018 - Semifinals
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM7-38
16/09/2018 - 5th place semifinals 5th place
Slava Moskva - 2-Kuban Krasnodar48-8
15/09/2018 - Semifinals
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar7-21
15/09/2018 - 5th place semifinals 5th place
Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg Novokutznetsk26-27
11/09/2018 - Quarter finals
2-Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM12-106
Bulava Taganrog - Krasny Yar13-71
Kuban Krasnodar - Slava Moskva27-17
09/09/2018 - Quarter finals
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk33-15
31/08/2018 - Group phase
Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens26-15
Slava Moskva - Kuban Krasnodar22-23
26/08/2018 - Group phase
Enisei STM - VVA Saracens12-37
Kuban Krasnodar - Krasny Yar9-33
23/08/2018 - Group phase
Slava Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk39-13
20/08/2018 - Group phase
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar20-10
18/08/2018 - Group phase
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk73-3
06/08/2018 - Group phase
Slava Moskva - VVA Saracens10-16
05/08/2018 - Group phase
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk64-10
04/08/2018 - Group phase
Krasny Yar - Kuban Krasnodar32-10
30/07/2018 - Group phase
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva59-28
29/07/2018 - Group phase
Kuban Krasnodar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk65-6
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar12-14
22/07/2018 - Group phase
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens13-17
20/07/2018 - Group phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar15-35
15/07/2018 - Group phase
Kuban Krasnodar - Slava Moskva20-24
02/07/2018 - Group phase
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva46-8
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA Saracens7-43
29/06/2018 - Group phase
Enisei STM - Kuban Krasnodar63-13
25/06/2018 - Group phase
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar17-24
24/06/2018 - Group phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Kuban Krasnodar14-40
23/06/2018 - Group phase
VVA Saracens - Enisei STM18-29
16/06/2018 - Group phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM23-45
25/05/2018 - Group phase
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva0-24
24/05/2018 - Group phase
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM12-12
19/05/2018 - Group phase
VVA Saracens - Kuban Krasnodar20-22
17/05/2018 - Group phase
Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk57-0
16/05/2018 - Group phase
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM0-31
09/05/2018 - Group phase
VVA Saracens - Slava Moskva38-10
06/05/2018 - Group phase
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM15-47