- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League
Premier League B

Premier League 2017

Overview
In the 5th place semifinals the 2 best teams from Premier League B were added.
The 5th place semifinals between Metallurg Novokutznetsk and Bulava Taganrog was not played as both teams had no money to play an away game.
Metallurg Novokutznetsk qualified for 5th place final having a best first phase placement.

Teams placed 2nd in Premier League B groups played the 9th place final.
11th place final was not played but the 2 last places were assigned based on points gained in Premier League B first phase:
DGTU Rostov was 11th and Burevestnik St. Peterburg was 12th.

Last results
9th place final
21/10/2017Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg - RCSP po IVS30-0
Next fixtures
9th place final
28/10/2017RCSP po IVS - Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg

Final results
Winner:Enisei STM

Fixtures
28/10/2017 - 9th place final
RCSP po IVS - Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Enisei STM451090138516921690Qualified to semifinals
2Krasny Yar431090139214524770
3Kuban Krasnodar28106042962366040
4VVA Saracens2110406227218932
5Slava-CSP Moskva1110208119385-26621Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Metallurg Novokutznetsk1100010149415-26610

Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
Kuban
Krasnodar
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
Slava-CSP
Moskva
VVA
Saracens
Enisei
STM
-7-1564-2026-1873-326-20
Krasny
Yar
11-29-33-1462-1776-050-24
Kuban
Krasnodar
19-3425-33-35-1450-1827-7
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
29-5015-4612-38-12-3017-53
Slava-CSP
Moskva
10-455-457-3934-10-7-27
VVA
Saracens
24-319-2114-2941-58-5-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
VVA Saracens
10/09/2017 - 10-62
17/09/2017 - 5-45
Krasny Yar
23/09/2017 - 9-20
01/10/2017 - 16-9
Enisei STMEnisei STM
Kuban Krasnodar
09/09/2017 - 35-27
15/09/2017 - 13-30
Enisei STM
Krasny Yar
3rd place final
VVA Saracens
24/09/2017 - 13-29
01/10/2017 - 34-17
VVA Saracens
Kuban Krasnodar
5th place semifinals5th place final
Imperia Penza
10/09/2017 - 15-78
17/09/2017 - 11-52
Metallurg Novokutznetsk
22/09/2017 - 22-7
30/09/2017 - 18-24
Slava-CSP MoskvaMetallurg Novokutznetsk
Bulava Taganrog
09/09/2017 - Walk Over
16/09/2017 - Walk Over
Slava-CSP Moskva
Metallurg Novokutznetsk
7th place final
Bulava Taganrog
24/09/2017 - 19-19
01/10/2017 - 22-33
Imperia Penza
Imperia Penza
9th place final
Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg
21/10/2017 - 30-0
28/10/2017
RCSP po IVS

Matches schedule
21/10/2017 - 9th place final
Narvskaja Zastava St. Peterburg - RCSP po IVS30-0
01/10/2017 - Final
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar9-16
01/10/2017 - 3rd place final
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens17-34
01/10/2017 - 7th place final
Imperia Penza - Bulava Taganrog33-22
30/09/2017 - 5th place final
Slava-CSP Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk24-18
24/09/2017 - 3rd place final
VVA Saracens - Kuban Krasnodar13-29
24/09/2017 - 7th place final
Bulava Taganrog - Imperia Penza19-19
23/09/2017 - Final
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM9-20
22/09/2017 - 5th place final
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava-CSP Moskva22-7
17/09/2017 - Semifinals
Enisei STM - VVA Saracens45-5
17/09/2017 - 5th place semifinals
Slava-CSP Moskva - Imperia Penza52-11
16/09/2017 - 5th place semifinals
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Bulava TaganrogWalk Over
15/09/2017 - Semifinals
Krasny Yar - Kuban Krasnodar30-13
10/09/2017 - Semifinals
VVA Saracens - Enisei STM10-62
10/09/2017 - 5th place semifinals
Imperia Penza - Slava-CSP Moskva15-78
09/09/2017 - Semifinals
Kuban Krasnodar - Krasny Yar35-27
09/09/2017 - 5th place semifinals
Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg NovokutznetskWalk Over
04/09/2017 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - VVA Saracens7-27
03/09/2017 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM29-50
02/09/2017 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Krasny Yar25-33
30/08/2017 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA Saracens26-20
27/08/2017 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Slava-CSP Moskva50-18
24/08/2017 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar7-15
18/08/2017 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA Saracens50-24
Slava-CSP Moskva - Kuban Krasnodar7-39
17/08/2017 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk26-18
10/08/2017 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk34-10
08/08/2017 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Kuban Krasnodar33-14
06/08/2017 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Metallurg Novokutznetsk41-5
04/08/2017 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Kuban Krasnodar64-20
03/08/2017 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Slava-CSP Moskva76-0
30/07/2017 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava-CSP Moskva73-3
29/07/2017 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Krasny Yar9-21
25/07/2017 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Krasny Yar5-45
23/07/2017 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk35-14
22/07/2017 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Slava-CSP Moskva8-5
14/07/2017 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava-CSP Moskva12-30
08/07/2017 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Kuban Krasnodar12-38
02/07/2017 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA Saracens27-7
29/06/2017 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar15-46
24/06/2017 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Enisei STM24-31
26/05/2017 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM11-29
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA Saracens17-53
20/05/2017 - Regular season
VVA Saracens - Kuban Krasnodar14-29
19/05/2017 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk62-17
17/05/2017 - Regular season
Slava-CSP Moskva - Enisei STM10-45
04/05/2017 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM19-34