- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
1° Division A
1° Division B
1° Division C

URBA - 1° Division C 2019

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
23/03/2019Albatros - Delta R.C.
23/03/2019Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua
23/03/2019Centro Naval - Areco
23/03/2019G.E.B.A. - Lujan
23/03/2019Italiano - Daom
23/03/2019St. Brendan's - Lanus
23/03/2019Vicentinos - Old Georgians

Teams variations
Relegated from URBA - 1° Division B 2018:Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.
Promoted to URBA - 1° Division B 2019:Monte Grande - San Andres
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019:Atletico Chascomus - G.E.I. - Los Cedros
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018:Areco - Atletico y Progreso - Old Georgians

Fixtures
23/03/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Delta R.C.
Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Centro Naval - Areco
G.E.B.A. - Lujan
Italiano - Daom
St. Brendan's - Lanus
Vicentinos - Old Georgians
30/03/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Daom
C.A.S.A. de Padua - St. Brendan's
Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.
Lanus - Centro Naval
Lujan - Atletico y Progreso
Old Georgians - Albatros
Vicentinos - Italiano
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Vicentinos
Atletico y Progreso - Delta R.C.
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Daom - Lanus
G.E.B.A. - Old Georgians
Italiano - Areco
St. Brendan's - Lujan
13/04/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Italiano
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Daom
Delta R.C. - St. Brendan's
Lanus - Areco
Lujan - Centro Naval
Old Georgians - Atletico y Progreso
Vicentinos - G.E.B.A.
20/04/2019 - Regular season
Areco - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Atletico y Progreso - Vicentinos
Centro Naval - Delta R.C.
Daom - Lujan
G.E.B.A. - Albatros
Italiano - Lanus
St. Brendan's - Old Georgians
27/04/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Atletico y Progreso
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lanus
Delta R.C. - Daom
G.E.B.A. - Italiano
Lujan - Areco
Old Georgians - Centro Naval
Vicentinos - St. Brendan's
04/05/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Delta R.C.
Atletico y Progreso - G.E.B.A.
Centro Naval - Vicentinos
Daom - Old Georgians
Italiano - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Lanus - Lujan
St. Brendan's - Albatros
11/05/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Centro Naval
Atletico y Progreso - Italiano
Delta R.C. - Lanus
G.E.B.A. - St. Brendan's
Lujan - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Old Georgians - Areco
Vicentinos - Daom
18/05/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Vicentinos
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Delta R.C.
Centro Naval - G.E.B.A.
Daom - Albatros
Italiano - Lujan
Lanus - Old Georgians
St. Brendan's - Atletico y Progreso
25/05/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Areco
Atletico y Progreso - Centro Naval
Delta R.C. - Lujan
G.E.B.A. - Daom
Old Georgians - C.A.S.A. de Padua
St. Brendan's - Italiano
Vicentinos - Lanus
01/06/2019 - Regular season
Areco - G.E.B.A.
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Vicentinos
Centro Naval - St. Brendan's
Daom - Atletico y Progreso
Italiano - Delta R.C.
Lanus - Albatros
Lujan - Old Georgians
08/06/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Atletico y Progreso - Areco
Centro Naval - Italiano
G.E.B.A. - Lanus
Old Georgians - Delta R.C.
St. Brendan's - Daom
Vicentinos - Lujan
15/06/2019 - Regular season
Areco - St. Brendan's
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.B.A.
Daom - Centro Naval
Delta R.C. - Vicentinos
Italiano - Old Georgians
Lanus - Atletico y Progreso
Lujan - Albatros
29/06/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Centro Naval
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Atletico y Progreso
Daom - Italiano
Delta R.C. - Albatros
Lanus - St. Brendan's
Lujan - G.E.B.A.
Old Georgians - Vicentinos
06/07/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Old Georgians
Atletico y Progreso - Lujan
Centro Naval - Lanus
Daom - Areco
G.E.B.A. - Delta R.C.
Italiano - Vicentinos
St. Brendan's - C.A.S.A. de Padua
13/07/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Italiano
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval
Delta R.C. - Atletico y Progreso
Lanus - Daom
Lujan - St. Brendan's
Old Georgians - G.E.B.A.
Vicentinos - Albatros
20/07/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Lanus
Atletico y Progreso - Old Georgians
Centro Naval - Lujan
Daom - C.A.S.A. de Padua
G.E.B.A. - Vicentinos
Italiano - Albatros
St. Brendan's - Delta R.C.
27/07/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - G.E.B.A.
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Areco
Delta R.C. - Centro Naval
Lanus - Italiano
Lujan - Daom
Old Georgians - St. Brendan's
Vicentinos - Atletico y Progreso
03/08/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Lujan
Atletico y Progreso - Albatros
Centro Naval - Old Georgians
Daom - Delta R.C.
Italiano - G.E.B.A.
Lanus - C.A.S.A. de Padua
St. Brendan's - Vicentinos
10/08/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - St. Brendan's
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano
Delta R.C. - Areco
G.E.B.A. - Atletico y Progreso
Lujan - Lanus
Old Georgians - Daom
Vicentinos - Centro Naval
17/08/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Old Georgians
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lujan
Centro Naval - Albatros
Daom - Vicentinos
Italiano - Atletico y Progreso
Lanus - Delta R.C.
St. Brendan's - G.E.B.A.
24/08/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Daom
Atletico y Progreso - St. Brendan's
Delta R.C. - C.A.S.A. de Padua
G.E.B.A. - Centro Naval
Lujan - Italiano
Old Georgians - Lanus
Vicentinos - Areco
31/08/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Albatros
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Old Georgians
Centro Naval - Atletico y Progreso
Daom - G.E.B.A.
Italiano - St. Brendan's
Lanus - Vicentinos
Lujan - Delta R.C.
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Lanus
Atletico y Progreso - Daom
Delta R.C. - Italiano
G.E.B.A. - Areco
Old Georgians - Lujan
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval
Vicentinos - C.A.S.A. de Padua
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Atletico y Progreso
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Albatros
Daom - St. Brendan's
Delta R.C. - Old Georgians
Italiano - Centro Naval
Lanus - G.E.B.A.
Lujan - Vicentinos
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Lujan
Atletico y Progreso - Lanus
Centro Naval - Daom
G.E.B.A. - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Old Georgians - Italiano
St. Brendan's - Areco
Vicentinos - Delta R.C.

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Albatros00000Promotion
2Areco00000
3Atletico y Progreso00000Qualifying for playoff
4C.A.S.A. de Padua00000
5Centro Naval00000
6Daom00000
7Delta R.C.00000
8G.E.B.A.00000
9Italiano00000
10Lanus00000
11Lujan00000Qualifying for playout
12Old Georgians00000
13St. Brendan's00000Relegation
14Vicentinos00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
23/03/2019Albatros - Delta R.C.
23/03/2019Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua
23/03/2019Centro Naval - Areco
23/03/2019G.E.B.A. - Lujan
23/03/2019Italiano - Daom
23/03/2019St. Brendan's - Lanus
23/03/2019Vicentinos - Old Georgians

AlbatrosArecoAtletico
y
Progreso
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
DaomDelta
R.C.
G.E.B.A.ItalianoLanusLujanOld
Georgians
St.
Brendan's
Vicentinos
Albatros-25/05/201927/04/201908/06/201911/05/201924/08/201923/03/201927/07/201913/04/201907/09/201921/09/201906/07/201910/08/201906/04/2019
Areco31/08/2019-14/09/201920/04/201929/06/201930/03/201904/05/201901/06/201913/07/201920/07/201903/08/201917/08/201915/06/201918/05/2019
Atletico
y
Progreso
03/08/201908/06/2019-23/03/201925/05/201907/09/201906/04/201904/05/201911/05/201921/09/201906/07/201920/07/201924/08/201920/04/2019
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
14/09/201927/07/201929/06/2019-13/07/201913/04/201918/05/201915/06/201910/08/201927/04/201917/08/201931/08/201930/03/201901/06/2019
Centro
Naval
17/08/201923/03/201931/08/201906/04/2019-21/09/201920/04/201918/05/201908/06/201906/07/201920/07/201903/08/201901/06/201904/05/2019
Daom18/05/201906/07/201901/06/201920/07/201915/06/2019-03/08/201931/08/201929/06/201906/04/201920/04/201904/05/201914/09/201917/08/2019
Delta
R.C.
29/06/201910/08/201913/07/201924/08/201927/07/201927/04/2019-30/03/201907/09/201911/05/201925/05/201914/09/201913/04/201915/06/2019
G.E.B.A.20/04/201907/09/201910/08/201921/09/201924/08/201925/05/201906/07/2019-27/04/201908/06/201923/03/201906/04/201911/05/201920/07/2019
Italiano20/07/201906/04/201917/08/201904/05/201914/09/201923/03/201901/06/201903/08/2019-20/04/201918/05/201915/06/201931/08/201906/07/2019
Lanus01/06/201913/04/201915/06/201903/08/201930/03/201913/07/201917/08/201914/09/201927/07/2019-04/05/201918/05/201929/06/201931/08/2019
Lujan15/06/201927/04/201930/03/201911/05/201913/04/201927/07/201931/08/201929/06/201924/08/201910/08/2019-01/06/201913/07/201914/09/2019
Old
Georgians
30/03/201911/05/201913/04/201925/05/201927/04/201910/08/201908/06/201913/07/201921/09/201924/08/201907/09/2019-27/07/201929/06/2019
St.
Brendan's
04/05/201921/09/201918/05/201906/07/201907/09/201908/06/201920/07/201917/08/201925/05/201923/03/201906/04/201920/04/2019-03/08/2019
Vicentinos13/07/201924/08/201927/07/201907/09/201910/08/201911/05/201921/09/201913/04/201930/03/201925/05/201908/06/201923/03/201927/04/2019-