- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
1° Division A
1° Division B
1° Division C

URBA - 1° Division C 2018

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
07/04/2018Albatros - Vicentinos
07/04/2018C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano
07/04/2018Centro Naval - Atletico Chascomus
07/04/2018Daom - Lujan
07/04/2018G.E.I. - Los Cedros
07/04/2018Lanus - Monte Grande
07/04/2018San Andres - St. Brendan's

Teams variations
Relegated from URBA - 1° Division B 2017:Lanus - Monte Grande
Promoted to URBA - 1° Division B 2018:Don Bosco - Liceo Militar
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018:Banco Hipotecario - La Salle
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017:Los Cedros - San Andres

Fixtures
07/04/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Vicentinos
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano
Centro Naval - Atletico Chascomus
Daom - Lujan
G.E.I. - Los Cedros
Lanus - Monte Grande
San Andres - St. Brendan's
14/04/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - San Andres
Centro Naval - Lanus
Italiano - Albatros
Los Cedros - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Lujan - G.E.I.
St. Brendan's - Daom
Vicentinos - Monte Grande
21/04/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Los Cedros
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lujan
Daom - Atletico Chascomus
G.E.I. - St. Brendan's
Lanus - Vicentinos
Monte Grande - Italiano
San Andres - Centro Naval
05/05/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - G.E.I.
Centro Naval - Daom
Italiano - Vicentinos
Los Cedros - Monte Grande
Lujan - Albatros
San Andres - Lanus
St. Brendan's - C.A.S.A. de Padua
12/05/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - St. Brendan's
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Atletico Chascomus
Daom - San Andres
G.E.I. - Centro Naval
Lanus - Italiano
Monte Grande - Lujan
Vicentinos - Los Cedros
19/05/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Albatros
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Daom - Lanus
Los Cedros - Italiano
Lujan - Vicentinos
San Andres - G.E.I.
St. Brendan's - Monte Grande
02/06/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Centro Naval
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Andres
G.E.I. - Daom
Italiano - Lujan
Lanus - Los Cedros
Monte Grande - Atletico Chascomus
Vicentinos - St. Brendan's
09/06/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Vicentinos
Centro Naval - Monte Grande
Daom - C.A.S.A. de Padua
G.E.I. - Lanus
Lujan - Los Cedros
San Andres - Albatros
St. Brendan's - Italiano
16/06/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Daom
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.
Italiano - Atletico Chascomus
Lanus - Lujan
Los Cedros - St. Brendan's
Monte Grande - San Andres
Vicentinos - Centro Naval
23/06/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Los Cedros
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lanus
Centro Naval - Italiano
Daom - Monte Grande
G.E.I. - Albatros
San Andres - Vicentinos
St. Brendan's - Lujan
07/07/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Italiano - San Andres
Lanus - St. Brendan's
Los Cedros - Centro Naval
Lujan - Atletico Chascomus
Monte Grande - G.E.I.
Vicentinos - Daom
14/07/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Lanus
Atletico Chascomus - St. Brendan's
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Monte Grande
Centro Naval - Lujan
Daom - Italiano
G.E.I. - Vicentinos
San Andres - Los Cedros
28/07/2018 - Regular season
Italiano - G.E.I.
Lanus - Atletico Chascomus
Los Cedros - Daom
Lujan - San Andres
Monte Grande - Albatros
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval
Vicentinos - C.A.S.A. de Padua
04/08/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Centro Naval
Italiano - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Los Cedros - G.E.I.
Lujan - Daom
Monte Grande - Lanus
St. Brendan's - San Andres
Vicentinos - Albatros
11/08/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Italiano
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Cedros
Daom - St. Brendan's
G.E.I. - Lujan
Lanus - Centro Naval
Monte Grande - Vicentinos
San Andres - Atletico Chascomus
18/08/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Daom
Centro Naval - San Andres
Italiano - Monte Grande
Los Cedros - Albatros
Lujan - C.A.S.A. de Padua
St. Brendan's - G.E.I.
Vicentinos - Lanus
01/09/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Lujan
C.A.S.A. de Padua - St. Brendan's
Daom - Centro Naval
G.E.I. - Atletico Chascomus
Lanus - San Andres
Monte Grande - Los Cedros
Vicentinos - Italiano
08/09/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Centro Naval - G.E.I.
Italiano - Lanus
Los Cedros - Vicentinos
Lujan - Monte Grande
San Andres - Daom
St. Brendan's - Albatros
15/09/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Atletico Chascomus
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval
G.E.I. - San Andres
Italiano - Los Cedros
Lanus - Daom
Monte Grande - St. Brendan's
Vicentinos - Lujan
22/09/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Monte Grande
Centro Naval - Albatros
Daom - G.E.I.
Los Cedros - Lanus
Lujan - Italiano
San Andres - C.A.S.A. de Padua
St. Brendan's - Vicentinos
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - San Andres
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Daom
Italiano - St. Brendan's
Lanus - G.E.I.
Los Cedros - Lujan
Monte Grande - Centro Naval
Vicentinos - Atletico Chascomus
13/10/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Italiano
Centro Naval - Vicentinos
Daom - Albatros
G.E.I. - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Lujan - Lanus
San Andres - Monte Grande
St. Brendan's - Los Cedros
20/10/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - G.E.I.
Italiano - Centro Naval
Lanus - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Los Cedros - Atletico Chascomus
Lujan - St. Brendan's
Monte Grande - Daom
Vicentinos - San Andres
27/10/2018 - Regular season
Atletico Chascomus - Lujan
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Albatros
Centro Naval - Los Cedros
Daom - Vicentinos
G.E.I. - Monte Grande
San Andres - Italiano
St. Brendan's - Lanus
03/11/2018 - Regular season
Albatros - Monte Grande
Atletico Chascomus - Lanus
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Vicentinos
Centro Naval - St. Brendan's
Daom - Los Cedros
G.E.I. - Italiano
Italiano - Daom
Lanus - Albatros
Los Cedros - San Andres
Lujan - Centro Naval
Monte Grande - C.A.S.A. de Padua
San Andres - Lujan
St. Brendan's - Atletico Chascomus
Vicentinos - G.E.I.

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Albatros00000Promotion
2Atletico Chascomus00000
3C.A.S.A. de Padua00000Qualifying for playoff
4Centro Naval00000
5Daom00000
6G.E.I.00000
7Italiano00000
8Lanus00000
9Los Cedros00000
10Lujan00000
11Monte Grande00000Qualifying for playout
12San Andres00000
13St. Brendan's00000Relegation
14Vicentinos00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
07/04/2018Albatros - Vicentinos
07/04/2018C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano
07/04/2018Centro Naval - Atletico Chascomus
07/04/2018Daom - Lujan
07/04/2018G.E.I. - Los Cedros
07/04/2018Lanus - Monte Grande
07/04/2018San Andres - St. Brendan's

AlbatrosAtletico
Chascomus
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
DaomG.E.I.ItalianoLanusLos
Cedros
LujanMonte
Grande
San
Andres
St.
Brendan's
Vicentinos
Albatros-15/09/201807/07/201802/06/201816/06/201820/10/201811/08/201814/07/201821/04/201801/09/201803/11/201806/10/201812/05/201807/04/2018
Atletico
Chascomus
19/05/2018-08/09/201804/08/201818/08/201805/05/201813/10/201803/11/201823/06/201827/10/201822/09/201814/04/201814/07/201809/06/2018
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
27/10/201812/05/2018-15/09/201806/10/201816/06/201807/04/201823/06/201811/08/201821/04/201814/07/201802/06/201801/09/201803/11/2018
Centro
Naval
22/09/201807/04/201819/05/2018-05/05/201808/09/201823/06/201814/04/201827/10/201814/07/201809/06/201818/08/201803/11/201813/10/2018
Daom13/10/201821/04/201809/06/201801/09/2018-22/09/201814/07/201819/05/201803/11/201807/04/201823/06/201812/05/201811/08/201827/10/2018
G.E.I.23/06/201801/09/201813/10/201812/05/201802/06/2018-03/11/201809/06/201807/04/201811/08/201827/10/201815/09/201821/04/201814/07/2018
Italiano14/04/201816/06/201804/08/201820/10/201803/11/201828/07/2018-08/09/201815/09/201802/06/201818/08/201807/07/201806/10/201805/05/2018
Lanus03/11/201828/07/201820/10/201811/08/201815/09/201806/10/201812/05/2018-02/06/201816/06/201807/04/201801/09/201807/07/201821/04/2018
Los
Cedros
18/08/201820/10/201814/04/201807/07/201828/07/201804/08/201819/05/201822/09/2018-06/10/201805/05/201803/11/201816/06/201808/09/2018
Lujan05/05/201807/07/201818/08/201803/11/201804/08/201814/04/201822/09/201813/10/201809/06/2018-08/09/201828/07/201820/10/201819/05/2018
Monte
Grande
28/07/201802/06/201803/11/201806/10/201820/10/201807/07/201821/04/201804/08/201801/09/201812/05/2018-16/06/201815/09/201811/08/2018
San
Andres
09/06/201811/08/201822/09/201821/04/201808/09/201819/05/201827/10/201805/05/201814/07/201803/11/201813/10/2018-07/04/201823/06/2018
St.
Brendan's
08/09/201803/11/201805/05/201828/07/201814/04/201818/08/201809/06/201827/10/201813/10/201823/06/201819/05/201804/08/2018-22/09/2018
Vicentinos04/08/201806/10/201828/07/201816/06/201807/07/201803/11/201801/09/201818/08/201812/05/201815/09/201814/04/201820/10/201802/06/2018-