- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
1° Division A
1° Division B
1° Division C

URBA - 1° Division B 2019

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
27/04/2019C.U.Q. - Don Bosco
27/04/2019Curupaytì - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
27/04/2019Hurling - San Cirano
27/04/2019Liceo Militar - San Andres
27/04/2019Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano
27/04/2019Monte Grande - San Patricio
27/04/2019Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval

Teams variations
Relegated from URBA - 1° Division A 2018:Curupaytì - Liceo Naval - Universitario La Plata
Promoted to URBA - 1° Division A 2019:Champagnat - S.I.T.A.S. - San Fernando
Relegated to URBA - 1° Division C 2019:Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.
Promoted from URBA - 1° Division C 2018:Monte Grande - San Andres

Fixtures
27/04/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Don Bosco
Curupaytì - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Hurling - San Cirano
Liceo Militar - San Andres
Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano
Monte Grande - San Patricio
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval
04/05/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Liceo Militar
Don Bosco - Monte Grande
Liceo Naval - Curupaytì
Manuel Belgrano - C.U.Q.
San Andres - Los Matreros
San Patricio - San Cirano
Universitario La Plata - Hurling
11/05/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - San Andres
Curupaytì - Universitario La Plata
Hurling - San Patricio
Liceo Militar - Liceo Naval
Los Matreros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Monte Grande - Manuel Belgrano
San Cirano - Don Bosco
25/05/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.U.Q.
Curupaytì - Hurling
Don Bosco - San Patricio
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros
Manuel Belgrano - San Cirano
San Andres - Monte Grande
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Militar
01/06/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Liceo Naval
Hurling - Don Bosco
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì
Los Matreros - Universitario La Plata
Monte Grande - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Cirano - San Andres
San Patricio - Manuel Belgrano
08/06/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Cirano
Curupaytì - Los Matreros
Liceo Militar - Hurling
Liceo Naval - Monte Grande
Manuel Belgrano - Don Bosco
San Andres - San Patricio
Universitario La Plata - C.U.Q.
20/06/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Curupaytì
Don Bosco - San Andres
Hurling - Manuel Belgrano
Los Matreros - Liceo Militar
Monte Grande - Universitario La Plata
San Cirano - Liceo Naval
San Patricio - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
29/06/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Don Bosco
Curupaytì - Monte Grande
Liceo Militar - C.U.Q.
Liceo Naval - San Patricio
Los Matreros - Hurling
San Andres - Manuel Belgrano
Universitario La Plata - San Cirano
06/07/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Los Matreros
Don Bosco - Liceo Naval
Hurling - San Andres
Manuel Belgrano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Monte Grande - Liceo Militar
San Cirano - Curupaytì
San Patricio - Universitario La Plata
13/07/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Hurling
Don Bosco - Universitario La Plata
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval
Monte Grande - Los Matreros
San Andres - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Cirano - Liceo Militar
San Patricio - Curupaytì
27/07/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Monte Grande
Curupaytì - Don Bosco
Hurling - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Liceo Militar - San Patricio
Liceo Naval - San Andres
Los Matreros - San Cirano
Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano
03/08/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Liceo Naval
Don Bosco - Liceo Militar
Manuel Belgrano - Curupaytì
Monte Grande - Hurling
San Andres - Universitario La Plata
San Cirano - C.U.Q.
San Patricio - Los Matreros
10/08/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - San Patricio
Curupaytì - San Andres
Hurling - Liceo Naval
Liceo Militar - Manuel Belgrano
Los Matreros - Don Bosco
Monte Grande - San Cirano
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
24/08/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Curupaytì
Don Bosco - C.U.Q.
Liceo Naval - Universitario La Plata
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros
San Andres - Liceo Militar
San Cirano - Hurling
San Patricio - Monte Grande
31/08/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Manuel Belgrano
Curupaytì - Liceo Naval
Hurling - Universitario La Plata
Liceo Militar - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Los Matreros - San Andres
Monte Grande - Don Bosco
San Cirano - San Patricio
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Los Matreros
Don Bosco - San Cirano
Liceo Naval - Liceo Militar
Manuel Belgrano - Monte Grande
San Andres - C.U.Q.
San Patricio - Hurling
Universitario La Plata - Curupaytì
14/09/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Hurling - Curupaytì
Liceo Militar - Universitario La Plata
Los Matreros - Liceo Naval
Monte Grande - San Andres
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano
San Patricio - Don Bosco
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Monte Grande
Curupaytì - Liceo Militar
Don Bosco - Hurling
Liceo Naval - C.U.Q.
Manuel Belgrano - San Patricio
San Andres - San Cirano
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros
12/10/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Universitario La Plata
Don Bosco - Manuel Belgrano
Hurling - Liceo Militar
Los Matreros - Curupaytì
Monte Grande - Liceo Naval
San Cirano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Patricio - San Andres
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Patricio
Curupaytì - C.U.Q.
Liceo Militar - Los Matreros
Liceo Naval - San Cirano
Manuel Belgrano - Hurling
San Andres - Don Bosco
Universitario La Plata - Monte Grande
26/10/2019 - Regular season
C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Hurling - Los Matreros
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres
Monte Grande - Curupaytì
San Cirano - Universitario La Plata
San Patricio - Liceo Naval
02/11/2019 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Manuel Belgrano
Curupaytì - San Cirano
Liceo Militar - Monte Grande
Liceo Naval - Don Bosco
Los Matreros - C.U.Q.
San Andres - Hurling
Universitario La Plata - San Patricio

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Matreros1944001856711830Promotion
2Curupaytì174400151757610
3Hurling164310116566020Qualifying for playoff
4Manuel Belgrano144301136894720
5Universitario La Plata134301130854510
6C.U.Q.124211109694020
7San Patricio104202110102811
8Liceo Naval9420285104-1910
9San Cirano8420271110-3900
10Ciudad de Buenos Aires4410388126-3800
11Liceo Militar4410375120-4500Qualifying for playout
12San Andres14004110181-7101
13Monte Grande1400430114-8401Relegation
14Don Bosco1400438136-9801
Next fixtures
Regular season
27/04/2019C.U.Q. - Don Bosco
27/04/2019Curupaytì - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
27/04/2019Hurling - San Cirano
27/04/2019Liceo Militar - San Andres
27/04/2019Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano
27/04/2019Monte Grande - San Patricio
27/04/2019Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval

C.U.Q.Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
CurupaytìDon
Bosco
HurlingLiceo
Militar
Liceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Monte
Grande
San
Andres
San
Cirano
San
Patricio
Universitario
La
Plata
C.U.Q.-14/09/201920/06/201927/04/201913/07/201926/10/201901/06/201906/07/201931/08/201927/07/201911/05/201936-1010/08/201912/10/2019
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
25/05/2019-24/08/201929/06/201915-3404/05/201903/08/201907/09/201902/11/201921/09/201941-3708/06/201919/10/201918-26
Curupaytì19/10/201927/04/2019-27/07/201925/05/201921/09/201931/08/201908/06/201948-2929/06/201910/08/201902/11/201924-1711/05/2019
Don
Bosco
24/08/201926/10/20190-38-21/09/201903/08/201906/07/201910-5012/10/201904/05/201920/06/201907/09/201925/05/201913/07/2019
Hurling29-2927/07/201914/09/201901/06/2019-12/10/201910/08/201926/10/201920/06/201925-006/07/201927/04/201911/05/201931/08/2019
Liceo
Militar
29/06/201931/08/201901/06/201923-1808/06/2019-11/05/201919/10/201910/08/201902/11/201927/04/201914-2727/07/201914/09/2019
Liceo
Naval
21/09/201929-1404/05/201902/11/201912-2807/09/2019-25/05/20195-3808/06/201927/07/201919/10/201929/06/201924/08/2019
Los
Matreros
02/11/201911/05/201912/10/201910/08/201929/06/201920/06/201914/09/2019-27/04/201943-1331/08/201927/07/201942-2701/06/2019
Manuel
Belgrano
04/05/201906/07/201903/08/201908/06/201919/10/201932-1713/07/201924/08/2019-07/09/201926/10/201925/05/201921/09/201937-19
Monte
Grande
7-2901/06/201926/10/201931/08/201903/08/201906/07/201912/10/201913/07/201911/05/2019-14/09/201910/08/201927/04/201920/06/2019
San
Andres
07/09/201913/07/201929-4119/10/201902/11/201924/08/201924-3904/05/201929/06/201925/05/2019-21/09/201908/06/201903/08/2019
San
Cirano
03/08/201912/10/201906/07/201911/05/201924/08/201913/07/201920/06/201917-5014/09/201917-1001/06/2019-31/08/201926/10/2019
San
Patricio
23-1520/06/201913/07/201914/09/201907/09/201943-2126/10/201903/08/201901/06/201924/08/201912/10/201904/05/2019-06/07/2019
Universitario
La
Plata
08/06/201910/08/201907/09/201925-1004/05/201925/05/201927/04/201921/09/201927/07/201919/10/201960-2029/06/201902/11/2019-

Matches schedule