- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Challenge Yves du Manoir Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Trophée du Manoir

Coupe de France - Trophée du Manoir 1999/00

Final results
Winner:Biarritz

Elite 1 first phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Bourgoin14640218713156Qualified to round of 16
2Stade Français14640219416925
3Grenoble1263031511492
4Racing Club de France8610593176-83

Matches
First phase
14/08/1999Bourgoin - Stade Français24-30
14/08/1999Grenoble - Racing Club de France27-14
03/10/1999Grenoble - Bourgoin19-25
03/10/1999Stade Français - Racing Club de France44-32
10/10/1999Racing Club de France - Bourgoin20-32
10/10/1999Stade Français - Grenoble39-26
17/10/1999Racing Club de France - Grenoble3-14
17/10/1999Stade Français - Bourgoin35-25
24/10/1999Bourgoin - Grenoble35-21
24/10/1999Racing Club de France - Stade Français18-13
31/10/1999Bourgoin - Racing Club de France46-6
31/10/1999Grenoble - Stade Français44-33

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Perpignan1564111479255Qualified to round of 16
2Narbonne13631216615214
3Toulon13631215812137
4Nimes76015123229-106

Matches
First phase
14/08/1999Narbonne - Toulon28-32
14/08/1999Perpignan - Nimes53-3
03/10/1999Nimes - Narbonne32-39
03/10/1999Perpignan - Toulon17-12
10/10/1999Narbonne - Perpignan24-33
10/10/1999Toulon - Nimes40-20
17/10/1999Nimes - Perpignan25-35
17/10/1999Toulon - Narbonne29-30
24/10/1999Narbonne - Nimes39-20
24/10/1999Toulon - Perpignan22-3
31/10/1999Nimes - Toulon23-23
31/10/1999Perpignan - Narbonne6-6

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Agen16650120284118Qualified to round of 16
2Castres146402137138-1
3Toulouse11621317516015
4Montauban76015104236-132

Matches
First phase
14/08/1999Agen - Toulouse30-12
14/08/1999Montauban - Castres20-22
03/10/1999Agen - Montauban53-3
03/10/1999Toulouse - Castres30-26
10/10/1999Castres - Agen30-18
10/10/1999Montauban - Toulouse38-38
17/10/1999Castres - Montauban23-17
17/10/1999Toulouse - Agen21-22
24/10/1999Castres - Toulouse33-14
24/10/1999Montauban - Agen15-40
31/10/1999Agen - Castres39-3
31/10/1999Toulouse - Montauban60-11

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Biarritz14640218312063Qualified to round of 16
2Colomiers1464021229626
3Mont de Marsan126303106134-28
4Dax8610592153-61

Matches
First phase
14/08/1999Biarritz - Colomiers20-35
14/08/1999Dax - Mont de Marsan15-21
03/10/1999Colomiers - Mont de Marsan20-6
03/10/1999Dax - Biarritz6-10
10/10/1999Colomiers - Dax22-20
10/10/1999Mont de Marsan - Biarritz28-33
17/10/1999Colomiers - Biarritz20-13
17/10/1999Mont de Marsan - Dax21-13
24/10/1999Biarritz - Dax63-18
24/10/1999Mont de Marsan - Colomiers17-9
31/10/1999Biarritz - Mont de Marsan44-13
31/10/1999Dax - Colomiers20-16

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1La Rochelle14640215812929Qualified to round of 16
2Pau14640215312825
3Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles1263031341259
4Auch86105109172-63

Matches
First phase
14/08/1999Auch - Pau18-26
14/08/1999La Rochelle - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-16
03/10/1999Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Auch19-9
03/10/1999Pau - La Rochelle30-26
10/10/1999La Rochelle - Auch40-18
10/10/1999Pau - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles32-8
17/10/1999Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - La Rochelle33-12
17/10/1999Pau - Auch32-11
24/10/1999Auch - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles27-21
24/10/1999La Rochelle - Pau28-6
31/10/1999Auch - La Rochelle26-34
31/10/1999Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Pau37-27

Group 6
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Montferrand14640217913445Qualified to round of 16
2Brive14640217614729
3Aurillac126303120173-53
4Périgueux86105142163-21

Matches
First phase
14/08/1999Périgueux - Aurillac40-13
17/08/1999Brive - Montferrand45-17
03/10/1999Montferrand - Aurillac38-17
03/10/1999Périgueux - Brive22-27
10/10/1999Aurillac - Brive39-26
10/10/1999Montferrand - Périgueux43-30
17/10/1999Aurillac - Périgueux20-19
20/10/1999Montferrand - Brive46-3
24/10/1999Aurillac - Montferrand15-10
24/10/1999Brive - Périgueux35-7
31/10/1999Brive - Aurillac40-16
31/10/1999Périgueux - Montferrand24-25

Elite 2 and Comitées first phase
Round 1Round 2
Armagnac Bigorre
28/08/1999 - 43-16Armagnac Bigorre
04/09/1999 - ???
French FlandersArmagnac Bigorre
Côte d'Argent
28/08/1999 - 25-13
Côte d'Argent
Périgord-Agenais
Côte d'Azur
28/08/1999 - 19-17Côte d'Azur
04/09/1999 - 14-13
BourgogneCôte d'Azur
Béarn
28/08/1999 - 54-39
Béarn
Centre
Istres
04/09/1999 - 23-18
Istres
Franche Comté
28/08/1999 - 26-13
Franche Comté
Provence
Marmande
04/09/1999 - 26-24
Marmande
Côte Basque
28/08/1999 - 40-11
Côte Basque
Pays de la Loire
Midi Pyrénées
28/08/1999 - 69-10Midi Pyrénées
04/09/1999 - 40-12
NormandyMidi Pyrénées
Ile de France
28/08/1999 - 23-6
Ile de France
Alsace-Lorraine
Poitou-Charentes
28/08/1999 - 29-24Poitou-Charentes
04/09/1999 - 14-12
LimousinPoitou-Charentes
RC Creusot Montchanin Bourgogne
Roussillon
28/08/1999 - 27-15Roussillon
04/09/1999 - 13-12
Lyon OURoussillon
Auvergne
28/08/1999 - 14-0
Auvergne
Drome Ardeche
Tours
04/09/1999 - 14-12
Tours
Languedoc
28/08/1999 - 37-3
Languedoc
Alpes

Elite 2 and Comitées second phase
Round 3Round 4
Bayonne
10/10/1999 - 26-33
Béziers
Béziers
Lannemezan
10/10/1999 - 32-6
Lannemezan
Côte d'Azur
11/09/1999 - 15-24
RC Strasbourg
RC Strasbourg
Lombez Samatan
11/09/1999 - 23-9Lombez Samatan
10/10/1999 - 37-17
Balma ORCLombez Samatan
Stade Dijonnais
11/09/1999 - 40-16
Stade Dijonnais
Tours
Armagnac Bigorre
11/09/1999 - 3-14Marmande
10/10/1999 - 36-26
MarmandeMarmande
Valence d'Agen
11/09/1999 - 36-21
Valence d'Agen
Aubenas
Nice
10/10/1999 - 21-17
Nice
Montpellier
RC Orléans
10/10/1999 - 31-35
SC Graulhet
SC Graulhet
11/09/1999 - 30-22
SC Graulhet
Midi Pyrénées
Rumilly
10/10/1999 - 42-30
Rumilly
Roussillon
11/09/1999 - ???
Istres
Istres
Poitou-Charentes
11/09/1999 - 19-30Stade Bordelais
10/10/1999 - 27-16
Stade BordelaisStade Bordelais
Tyrosse

Elite 2 and Comitées third phase
Round 5
Lannemezan
24/10/1999 - 38-22Lannemezan
Marmande
Nice
24/10/1999 - 20-13Nice
Stade Bordelais
Rumilly
24/10/1999 - 35-30Rumilly
Béziers
SC Graulhet
24/10/1999 - 16-21Lombez Samatan
Lombez Samatan

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
La Rochelle
32-23La Rochelle
24-17
PauLa Rochelle
Castres12-14
38-10
Castres
RumillyBiarritz
Perpignan01/06/2000 - 24-13
26-6Perpignan
47-44
Nice
BiarritzBiarritz
39-24
Biarritz
NarbonneBiarritz
Brive
57-14Brive
21-19
TarbesBrive
Bourgoin28-23
49-36
Bourgoin
Colomiers
Stade FrançaisBrive
39-0Stade Français
07/03/2000 - 29-22
Lombez Samatan
MontferrandStade Français
07/11/1999 - 31-12
Montferrand
Agen