- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ireland - Leinster Senior League Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Leinster Senior League Cup

Leinster Senior League Cup 2013/14

Final results
Winner:UCD
Qualified to Bateman Cup 2013/14:UCD

Cup - First phase
Section A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1UCD1944001877111630Qualified to final
2Lansdowne1543011915413730
3Old Wesley7411299164-6510
4Old Belvedere5410387156-6910
5Blackrock College3401375194-11910

Matches
Cup - First phase
24/08/2013Old Wesley - Lansdowne6-56
24/08/2013UCD - Blackrock College57-13
31/08/2013Blackrock College - Old Wesley27-27
31/08/2013Lansdowne - Old Belvedere50-6
06/09/2013Old Belvedere - UCD13-44
07/09/2013Blackrock College - Lansdowne13-66
14/09/2013Lansdowne - UCD19-29
14/09/2013Old Wesley - Old Belvedere40-24
21/09/2013Old Belvedere - Blackrock College44-22
21/09/2013UCD - Old Wesley57-26

Section B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Terenure College174400125943110Qualified to final
2St. Mary's College144301101831811
3Clontarf114202133696421
4Bective Rangers4410360122-6200
5Dublin University2400463114-5102

Matches
Cup - First phase
24/08/2013St. Mary's College - Bective Rangers31-17
24/08/2013Terenure College - Clontarf28-27
31/08/2013Bective Rangers - Terenure College24-40
31/08/2013Clontarf - Dublin University47-7
04/09/2013Bective Rangers - Clontarf7-40
07/09/2013Dublin University - St. Mary's College22-23
14/09/2013Clontarf - St. Mary's College19-27
14/09/2013Terenure College - Dublin University32-23
21/09/2013Dublin University - Bective Rangers11-12
21/09/2013St. Mary's College - Terenure College20-25

Cup - Final phase
Final
UCD
11/15/2013 - 23-18
UCD
Terenure College

Shield - First phase
Section A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Naas1944001883415430Qualified to semifinals
2DLSP14430189106-1720
3Skerries10420295126-3111
4Seapoint641037291-1920
5Suttonians2400432119-8702

Matches
Shield - First phase
24/08/2013Naas - Skerries37-31
24/08/2013Suttonians - DLSP10-11
31/08/2013DLSP - Naas0-66
31/08/2013Skerries - Seapoint31-21
07/09/2013DLSP - Skerries49-10
07/09/2013Seapoint - Suttonians28-3
14/09/2013Naas - Seapoint28-3
14/09/2013Skerries - Suttonians23-19
21/09/2013Seapoint - DLSP20-29
21/09/2013Suttonians - Naas0-57

Section B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1NUIM Barnhall2044001945414040Qualified to semifinals
2Tullamore144301100109-920
3Navan10420290721811
4Greystones7410399123-2421
5Boyne0400447172-12500

Matches
Shield - First phase
24/08/2013Greystones - Boyne27-14
24/08/2013Tullamore - NUIM Barnhall12-45
31/08/2013Boyne - Tullamore17-34
31/08/2013NUIM Barnhall - Navan32-6
07/09/2013NUIM Barnhall - Greystones43-27
07/09/2013Tullamore - Navan18-17
14/09/2013Boyne - NUIM Barnhall9-74
14/09/2013Navan - Greystones30-15
21/09/2013Navan - Boyne37-7
28/09/2013Greystones - Tullamore30-36

Shield - Final phase
Shield semifinalsShield final
Naas
10/12/2013 - 49-30Naas
11/8/2013 - 6-13
TullamoreNUIM Barnhall
NUIM Barnhall
10/12/2013 - 40-0
NUIM Barnhall
DLSP