- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ireland - Leinster Senior League Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Leinster Senior League Cup

Leinster Senior League Cup 2010/11

Final results
Winner:UCD

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1UCD9320151391201Qualified to quarter finals
2Old Belvedere9320179493010
3Clontarf9320171472410
4Dublin University130031985-6601

Matches
Group phase
28/08/2010Old Belvedere - Dublin University43-13
04/09/2010Dublin University - Clontarf0-31
04/09/2010UCD - Old Belvedere19-10
10/09/2010Dublin University - UCD6-11
11/09/2010Clontarf - Old Belvedere17-26
14/09/2010Clontarf - UCD23-21

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1St. Mary's College143300111298220Qualified to quarter finals
2Terenure College631025253-111
3Greystones531023747-1001
4DLSP4310231102-7100

Matches
Group phase
28/08/2010DLSP - Terenure College7-32
31/08/2010St. Mary's College - Greystones19-13
04/09/2010Greystones - Terenure College12-7
04/09/2010St. Mary's College - DLSP58-3
11/09/2010Greystones - DLSP12-21
11/09/2010Terenure College - St. Mary's College13-34

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Blackrock College13330085345110Qualified to quarter finals
2Old Wesley832015766-900
3Lansdowne531025270-1801
4Bective Rangers130033256-2401

Matches
Group phase
28/08/2010Lansdowne - Blackrock College15-33
28/08/2010Old Wesley - Bective Rangers22-11
03/09/2010Blackrock College - Old Wesley30-8
04/09/2010Bective Rangers - Lansdowne10-12
09/09/2010Bective Rangers - Blackrock College11-22
11/09/2010Old Wesley - Lansdowne27-25

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Seapoint13330072284410Qualified for quarter finals
2Tullamore531025264-1201
3Wanderers531024963-1401
4Suttonians531024058-1801

Matches
Group phase
28/08/2010Seapoint - Tullamore32-19
28/08/2010Suttonians - Wanderers25-23
04/09/2010Tullamore - Suttonians18-15
04/09/2010Wanderers - Seapoint9-23
11/09/2010Seapoint - Suttonians17-0
11/09/2010Wanderers - Tullamore17-15

Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Naas143300101465520Qualified for quarter finals
2NUIM Barnhall932017681-510
3Boyne531026262001
4Navan130034393-5010

Matches
Group phase
28/08/2010Boyne - Naas21-34
28/08/2010NUIM Barnhall - Navan37-29
04/09/2010Naas - NUIM Barnhall28-14
04/09/2010Navan - Boyne3-17
11/09/2010Boyne - NUIM Barnhall24-25
11/09/2010Navan - Naas11-39

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
St. Mary's College
9/18/2010 - 45-0St. Mary's College
10/16/2010 - 16-15
Old WesleySt. Mary's College
Naas11/21/2010 - 23-24
9/18/2010 - 8-40
Old Belvedere
Old BelvedereUCD
UCD
9/18/2010 - 16-5UCD
10/16/2010 - 31-30
Seapoint
Blackrock CollegeUCD
9/18/2010 - 46-29
Blackrock College
Terenure College