- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 14
Pro D2
Federale 1
Federale 2

Federale 1 2016/17

Overview
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Auch - Nevers14-3
25/03/2017Massy - Limoges59-22
25/03/2017Nimes - ASVEL31-14
25/03/2017RoVal Drôme XV - Provence Rugby22-20
26/03/2017Agde - Valence d'Agen41-15
26/03/2017Anglet - Stade Nantais25-41
26/03/2017AS Saint-Médard - Langon22-13
26/03/2017Bressane - Saint-NazaireCancelled
26/03/2017FC Oloron - Tyrosse33-10
26/03/2017Lombez Samatan - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR31-34
26/03/2017Mâcon - Stade Dijonnais58-7
26/03/2017RC Strasbourg - Castanet71-21
26/03/2017Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - US Cognac37-22
26/03/2017SC Graulhet - Grasse27-17
26/03/2017SC Tulle - RAC Angérien19-29
26/03/2017SO Chambéry - Aubenas16-15
26/03/2017Stade bagnérais - Rouen41-35
26/03/2017Stade ruthénois - Bobigny32-9
26/03/2017Trélissac - Blagnac39-36
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Blagnac - Stade ruthénois
02/04/2017La Seyne - Lavaur
02/04/2017RAC Angérien - Valence d'Agen

Teams variations
Relegated from Pro D2 2015/16:Provence Rugby - Tarbes
Promoted to Pro D2 2016/17:Soyaux Angoulême - Vannes
Relegated to Federale 2 2016/17:CS Vienne - SA Mauléon - US Bergerac
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:Lille (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - RC Chalon (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - UA Libourne (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Merged into US Romans:Rhone Ovalie Club
Promoted from Federale 2 2015/16:ASVEL - Nimes - RAC Angérien - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade Dijonnais - Stade Nantais - Trélissac

First phase
Poule d'Accession
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Massy64171403384185199451771Promotion
2Bressane5117112436527491372330Qualifying to semifinals
3Nevers4817100736129269372453
4Tarbes451782734327469302445
5Auch40188010314316-2242717
6Provence Rugby401780934431232322135
7SO Chambéry3717827315360-45203610
8Limoges31176011288401-113203716
9Aubenas29176011281360-79283523
10RoVal Drôme XV20184014240461-221194804
11Saint-Nazaire0500570195-12552500Qualifying for playout
Saint Nazaire retired from the tournament due to a financial crack.
Its matches were cancelled.
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Auch - Nevers14-3
25/03/2017Massy - Limoges59-22
25/03/2017RoVal Drôme XV - Provence Rugby22-20
26/03/2017Bressane - Saint-NazaireCancelled
26/03/2017SO Chambéry - Aubenas16-15
Next fixtures
First phase
09/04/2017Aubenas - Bressane
09/04/2017Limoges - SO Chambéry
09/04/2017Nevers - Massy
09/04/2017Provence Rugby - Tarbes

AubenasAuchBressaneLimogesMassyNeversProvence
Rugby
RoVal
Drôme
XV
Saint-NazaireSO
Chambéry
Tarbes
Aubenas-21-1409/04/201720-2211-1935-319-3035-12Cancelled17-3326-24
Auch12-13-19-2213-614-2114-327-1922-19Cancelled30-933-10
Bressane28-1539-15-21-1425-1516-323-1644-5Cancelled28-1912-12
Limoges23-3116-2022-11-18-1316-1513-1819-1334-2009/04/201727-24
Massy24-014-1112-359-22-19-1516-824-3Cancelled34-79-0
Nevers28-335-1822-034-2009/04/2017-23-1748-16Cancelled19-1030-25
Provence
Rugby
39-824-2213-2527-617-4320-13-14-359-335-1609/04/2017
RoVal
Drôme
XV
10-99-1327-3621-166-2921-3422-20-Cancelled16-2015-9
Saint-Nazaire15-38CancelledCancelledCancelledCancelled19-37CancelledCancelled-Cancelled13-27
SO
Chambéry
16-1519-1223-2321-149-2725-1623-1828-3Cancelled-22-22
Tarbes23-317-522-940-1416-617-2010-941-19Cancelled31-15-

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Rouen61171205560303257712885Qualifying for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
2FC Oloron60171313422249173381933
3Tyrosse5017110639735047423133
4Stade bagnérais4617101642138338363713
5Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR38177193783708393335
6Lombez Samatan34177010287388-101203706To repechage
7AS Saint-Médard32176011336374-38303308
8Anglet3117719311422-111284301
9Stade Nantais25175111327454-127264603Qualifying for playout
10Langon22174112294440-146264904Relegation
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Anglet - Stade Nantais25-41
26/03/2017AS Saint-Médard - Langon22-13
26/03/2017FC Oloron - Tyrosse33-10
26/03/2017Lombez Samatan - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR31-34
26/03/2017Stade bagnérais - Rouen41-35
Next fixtures
First phase
09/04/2017Langon - FC Oloron
09/04/2017Rouen - AS Saint-Médard
09/04/2017Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade bagnérais
09/04/2017Stade Nantais - Lombez Samatan
09/04/2017Tyrosse - Anglet

AngletAS
Saint-Médard
FC
Oloron
LangonLombez
Samatan
RouenSaint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
Stade
bagnérais
Stade
Nantais
Tyrosse
Anglet-16-312-927-2020-1628-236-623-1925-4112-25
AS
Saint-Médard
30-33-15-2522-1329-238-3421-1631-1420-817-16
FC
Oloron
40-1624-17-20-634-019-1325-928-2819-1033-10
Langon28-1521-1609/04/2017-26-2725-4210-3520-1319-1926-24
Lombez
Samatan
12-1120-1313-3120-14-17-3631-3420-929-1618-13
Rouen52-2709/04/201715-1948-945-3-33-2046-2736-1540-24
Saint-Jean-de-Luz
OR
29-1325-2122-2331-1222-165-13-09/04/201719-1229-30
Stade
bagnérais
43-1036-2923-2224-1012-641-3536-29-29-2324-8
Stade
Nantais
26-1726-2121-3520-1909/04/20179-4633-2616-19-29-42
Tyrosse09/04/201724-2319-1637-1623-167-335-2127-2433-3-

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Bobigny5317120541533679473132Qualifying for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
2US Cognac4917100745540451534354
3Agde4817100735330152372835
4RAC Angérien441690737328885432035
5Stade ruthénois41161006400265135442454
6Blagnac401680839237022394535To repechage
7Valence d'Agen4016916354395-41384502
8Saint Sulpice sur Lèze33176110351423-72334616
9Trélissac32177010383440-57355013Qualifying for playout
10SC Tulle8171016260514-254236004Relegation
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Agde - Valence d'Agen41-15
26/03/2017Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - US Cognac37-22
26/03/2017SC Tulle - RAC Angérien19-29
26/03/2017Stade ruthénois - Bobigny32-9
26/03/2017Trélissac - Blagnac39-36
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Blagnac - Stade ruthénois
02/04/2017RAC Angérien - Valence d'Agen

AgdeBlagnacBobignyRAC
Angérien
Saint
Sulpice
sur
Lèze
SC
Tulle
Stade
ruthénois
TrélissacUS
Cognac
Valence
d'Agen
Agde-20-1319-2315-1039-2034-1012-1035-1923-1741-15
Blagnac30-25-27-1627-1739-1309/04/201702/04/201742-1932-260-6
Bobigny09/04/201750-17-27-1521-1526-1619-1224-1250-1231-25
RAC
Angérien
19-1221-1528-10-23-2159-1009/04/201738-139-1002/04/2017
Saint
Sulpice
sur
Lèze
8-1322-1117-1026-30-35-1717-1421-1137-2234-34
SC
Tulle
13-1821-4311-1619-2926-19-25-2810-2921-2913-25
Stade
ruthénois
19-324-2032-916-1737-835-14-38-2234-638-8
Trélissac24-1839-3625-2426-2424-2343-1013-16-21-2617-19
US
Cognac
31-1338-1726-2724-2152-1529-1332-1909/04/2017-41-13
Valence
d'Agen
20-1313-2327-3217-1309/04/201717-1140-2836-2639-34-

Jean Prat Trophy - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1RC Strasbourg67171403562228334601883Qualifying for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
2Mâcon65171403536233303602472
3Nimes5117111538836424474141
4Castanet4817100739337221514053
5Lavaur471691634025189392145
6La Seyne401690733429440332622To repechage
7ASVEL27176011308432-124305003
8Grasse23174112297423-126314914
9SC Graulhet16173014253527-274236604Qualifying for playout
10Stade Dijonnais13172114202489-287185712Relegation
Last results
First phase
25/03/2017Nimes - ASVEL31-14
26/03/2017Mâcon - Stade Dijonnais58-7
26/03/2017RC Strasbourg - Castanet71-21
26/03/2017SC Graulhet - Grasse27-17
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017La Seyne - Lavaur

ASVELCastanetGrasseLa
Seyne
LavaurMâconNimesRC
Strasbourg
SC
Graulhet
Stade
Dijonnais
ASVEL-29-2314-1036-2515-1316-2520-2112-2909/04/201726-17
Castanet41-13-33-816-1416-1509/04/201721-1223-2236-1531-8
Grasse33-2717-16-20-2929-2923-3217-2309/04/201738-136-8
La
Seyne
15-732-1922-16-02/04/20176-731-147-2520-1636-3
Lavaur27-1924-732-727-9-17-2409/04/201721-1524-030-8
Mâcon23-1521-048-1331-69-3-53-159-1674-1758-7
Nimes31-1440-3622-1323-2831-2535-18-19-1632-1635-7
RC
Strasbourg
61-771-2135-831-1929-1222-1543-7-38-641-14
SC
Graulhet
29-2219-2027-173-3520-2215-440-2218-23-22-10
Stade
Dijonnais
9-1612-3413-2209/04/201713-197-456-610-4550-17-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Blagnac401680839237022394535Qualifying for Jean Prat Trophy round of 16
2La Seyne401690733429440332622
3Lombez Samatan34177010287388-101203706


Matches schedule
09/04/2017 - First phase
Saint-Nazaire - RoVal Drôme XVCancelled
26/03/2017 - First phase
Agde - Valence d'Agen41-15
Anglet - Stade Nantais25-41
AS Saint-Médard - Langon22-13
Bressane - Saint-NazaireCancelled
FC Oloron - Tyrosse33-10
Lombez Samatan - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR31-34
Mâcon - Stade Dijonnais58-7
RC Strasbourg - Castanet71-21
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - US Cognac37-22
SC Graulhet - Grasse27-17
SC Tulle - RAC Angérien19-29
SO Chambéry - Aubenas16-15
Stade bagnérais - Rouen41-35
Stade ruthénois - Bobigny32-9
Trélissac - Blagnac39-36
25/03/2017 - First phase
Auch - Nevers14-3
Massy - Limoges59-22
Nimes - ASVEL31-14
RoVal Drôme XV - Provence Rugby22-20
19/03/2017 - First phase
Anglet - FC Oloron12-9
ASVEL - Grasse14-10
Blagnac - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze39-13
Langon - Stade bagnérais20-13
Lavaur - Mâcon17-24
Nevers - Tarbes30-25
RAC Angérien - Bobigny28-10
Rouen - Lombez Samatan45-3
SC Tulle - Trélissac10-29
Stade Dijonnais - RC Strasbourg10-45
Stade Nantais - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR33-26
Tyrosse - AS Saint-Médard24-23
US Cognac - Agde31-13
Valence d'Agen - Stade ruthénois40-28
18/03/2017 - First phase
Castanet - SC Graulhet36-15
Nimes - La Seyne23-28
12/03/2017 - First phase
Agde - Blagnac20-13
AS Saint-Médard - Anglet30-33
Aubenas - Massy11-19
FC Oloron - Stade Nantais19-10
Grasse - Castanet17-16
La Seyne - ASVEL15-7
Lombez Samatan - Langon20-14
Mâcon - Nimes53-15
RC Strasbourg - Lavaur29-12
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - SC Tulle35-17
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Rouen5-13
Saint-Nazaire - SO ChambéryCancelled
SC Graulhet - Stade Dijonnais22-10
Stade bagnérais - Tyrosse24-8
Stade ruthénois - US Cognac34-6
Trélissac - RAC Angérien26-24
11/03/2017 - First phase
Bobigny - Valence d'Agen31-25
Limoges - Auch16-20
Tarbes - RoVal Drôme XV41-19
10/03/2017 - First phase
Provence Rugby - Bressane13-25
05/03/2017 - First phase
Anglet - Stade bagnérais23-19
La Seyne - Mâcon6-7
Langon - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR10-35
Lavaur - SC Graulhet24-0
Massy - Saint-NazaireCancelled
Nimes - RC Strasbourg19-16
SC Tulle - Agde13-18
SO Chambéry - Provence Rugby23-18
Stade Dijonnais - Grasse13-22
Stade Nantais - Rouen9-46
Trélissac - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze24-23
Tyrosse - Lombez Samatan23-16
US Cognac - Bobigny26-27
04/03/2017 - First phase
ASVEL - Castanet29-23
Auch - Aubenas12-13
Bressane - Tarbes12-12
FC Oloron - AS Saint-Médard24-17
Nevers - Limoges34-20
26/02/2017 - First phase
Aubenas - Nevers35-3
Provence Rugby - Massy17-43
RC Strasbourg - ASVEL61-7
RoVal Drôme XV - Bressane27-36
Saint-Nazaire - AuchCancelled
25/02/2017 - First phase
Tarbes - SO Chambéry31-15
19/02/2017 - First phase
Agde - Trélissac35-19
Castanet - Stade Dijonnais31-8
Grasse - Lavaur29-29
Limoges - Aubenas23-31
Lombez Samatan - Anglet12-11
Mâcon - ASVEL23-15
Massy - Tarbes9-0
Nevers - Saint-NazaireCancelled
RC Strasbourg - La Seyne31-19
Rouen - Langon48-9
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - RAC Angérien26-30
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Tyrosse29-30
SC Graulhet - Nimes0-22
SO Chambéry - RoVal Drôme XV28-3
Stade bagnérais - FC Oloron23-22
Stade ruthénois - SC Tulle35-14
Valence d'Agen - US Cognac39-34
18/02/2017 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Stade Nantais20-8
Auch - Provence Rugby27-19
Bobigny - Blagnac50-17
12/02/2017 - First phase
AS Saint-Médard - Stade bagnérais31-14
Mâcon - Grasse48-13
RC Strasbourg - SC Graulhet38-6
RoVal Drôme XV - Nevers21-34
SO Chambéry - Massy9-27
Stade Dijonnais - Lavaur13-19
Stade Nantais - Langon20-19
Trélissac - Valence d'Agen17-19
11/02/2017 - First phase
SC Tulle - US Cognac21-29
05/02/2017 - First phase
Anglet - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR6-6
ASVEL - Stade Dijonnais26-17
Blagnac - Valence d'Agen0-6
Bressane - SO Chambéry28-19
FC Oloron - Lombez Samatan34-0
La Seyne - SC Graulhet20-16
Lavaur - Castanet24-7
Mâcon - RC Strasbourg9-16
Nimes - Grasse22-13
RAC Angérien - US Cognac9-10
RoVal Drôme XV - Massy6-29
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Agde8-13
Saint-Nazaire - LimogesCancelled
SC Tulle - Bobigny11-16
Tarbes - Auch17-5
Trélissac - Stade ruthénois13-16
Tyrosse - Rouen7-3
04/02/2017 - First phase
Provence Rugby - Nevers20-13
29/01/2017 - First phase
Agde - RAC Angérien15-10
Aubenas - Saint-NazaireCancelled
Castanet - Nimes21-12
Grasse - La Seyne20-29
Langon - Tyrosse26-24
Lombez Samatan - AS Saint-Médard20-13
Massy - Bressane12-3
Rouen - Anglet52-27
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - FC Oloron22-23
SC Graulhet - Mâcon15-44
Stade bagnérais - Stade Nantais29-23
Stade ruthénois - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze37-8
US Cognac - Blagnac38-17
Valence d'Agen - SC Tulle17-11
28/01/2017 - First phase
Auch - RoVal Drôme XV22-19
Bobigny - Trélissac24-12
Limoges - Provence Rugby13-18
22/01/2017 - First phase
Agde - Stade ruthénois12-10
Anglet - Langon27-20
AS Saint-Médard - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR21-16
Blagnac - RAC Angérien27-17
Bressane - Auch39-15
FC Oloron - Rouen19-13
La Seyne - Castanet32-19
Lavaur - ASVEL27-19
Nimes - Stade Dijonnais35-7
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Bobigny17-10
Stade bagnérais - Lombez Samatan12-6
Tarbes - Limoges40-14
Tyrosse - Stade Nantais33-3
21/01/2017 - First phase
Provence Rugby - Aubenas39-8
15/01/2017 - First phase
Aubenas - Tarbes26-24
Saint-Nazaire - Provence RugbyCancelled
14/01/2017 - First phase
Auch - SO Chambéry30-9
Limoges - RoVal Drôme XV19-13
Nevers - Bressane22-0
11/12/2016 - First phase
Massy - Auch14-11
RoVal Drôme XV - Aubenas10-9
SO Chambéry - Nevers25-16
Tarbes - Saint-NazaireCancelled
10/12/2016 - First phase
Bressane - Limoges21-14
04/12/2016 - First phase
Bressane - Aubenas28-15
Massy - Nevers19-15
RoVal Drôme XV - Saint-NazaireCancelled
SO Chambéry - Limoges21-14
03/12/2016 - First phase
Tarbes - Provence Rugby10-9
27/11/2016 - First phase
Agde - Bobigny19-23
Anglet - Tyrosse12-25
AS Saint-Médard - Rouen8-34
Aubenas - SO Chambéry17-33
FC Oloron - Langon20-6
La Seyne - Stade Dijonnais36-3
Lombez Samatan - Stade Nantais29-16
Mâcon - Castanet21-0
Nevers - Auch35-18
Nimes - Lavaur31-25
RC Strasbourg - Grasse35-8
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Valence d'Agen34-34
Saint-Nazaire - BressaneCancelled
SC Graulhet - ASVEL29-22
SC Tulle - Blagnac21-43
Stade bagnérais - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR36-29
Stade ruthénois - RAC Angérien16-17
Trélissac - US Cognac21-26
26/11/2016 - First phase
Limoges - Massy18-13
Provence Rugby - RoVal Drôme XV14-3
20/11/2016 - First phase
Blagnac - Trélissac42-19
Bobigny - Stade ruthénois19-12
Castanet - RC Strasbourg23-22
Grasse - SC Graulhet38-13
Lavaur - La Seyne27-9
Massy - Aubenas24-0
RAC Angérien - SC Tulle59-10
Rouen - Stade bagnérais46-27
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Lombez Samatan22-16
SO Chambéry - Saint-NazaireCancelled
Stade Dijonnais - Mâcon7-45
Stade Nantais - Anglet26-17
Tyrosse - FC Oloron19-16
US Cognac - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze52-15
Valence d'Agen - Agde20-13
19/11/2016 - First phase
ASVEL - Nimes20-21
Auch - Limoges13-6
Bressane - Provence Rugby23-16
Langon - AS Saint-Médard21-16
RoVal Drôme XV - Tarbes15-9
06/11/2016 - First phase
Agde - US Cognac23-17
AS Saint-Médard - Tyrosse17-16
Aubenas - Auch21-14
Bobigny - RAC Angérien27-15
FC Oloron - Anglet40-16
Grasse - ASVEL33-27
Lombez Samatan - Rouen17-36
Mâcon - Lavaur9-3
RC Strasbourg - Stade Dijonnais41-14
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Blagnac22-11
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade Nantais19-12
Saint-Nazaire - MassyCancelled
SC Graulhet - Castanet19-20
Stade bagnérais - Langon24-10
Stade ruthénois - Valence d'Agen38-8
Trélissac - SC Tulle43-10
05/11/2016 - First phase
La Seyne - Nimes31-14
Limoges - Nevers16-15
Provence Rugby - SO Chambéry35-16
Tarbes - Bressane22-9
30/10/2016 - First phase
Anglet - AS Saint-Médard16-3
ASVEL - La Seyne36-25
Auch - Saint-NazaireCancelled
Blagnac - Agde30-25
Castanet - Grasse33-8
Langon - Lombez Samatan26-27
Lavaur - RC Strasbourg21-15
Nimes - Mâcon35-18
RAC Angérien - Trélissac38-13
Rouen - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR33-20
SO Chambéry - Tarbes22-22
Stade Dijonnais - SC Graulhet50-17
Stade Nantais - FC Oloron21-35
Tyrosse - Stade bagnérais27-24
US Cognac - Stade ruthénois32-19
Valence d'Agen - Bobigny27-32
29/10/2016 - First phase
Bressane - RoVal Drôme XV44-5
Massy - Provence Rugby16-8
Nevers - Aubenas28-3
SC Tulle - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze26-19
23/10/2016 - First phase
Agde - SC Tulle34-10
AS Saint-Médard - FC Oloron15-25
Aubenas - Limoges20-22
Grasse - Stade Dijonnais6-8
Lombez Samatan - Tyrosse18-13
Mâcon - La Seyne31-6
RC Strasbourg - Nimes43-7
Rouen - Stade Nantais36-15
RoVal Drôme XV - SO Chambéry16-20
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Trélissac21-11
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Langon31-12
Saint-Nazaire - Nevers19-37
SC Graulhet - Lavaur20-22
Stade bagnérais - Anglet43-10
Stade ruthénois - Blagnac24-20
Valence d'Agen - RAC Angérien17-13
22/10/2016 - First phase
Bobigny - US Cognac50-12
Castanet - ASVEL41-13
Provence Rugby - Auch24-22
Tarbes - Massy16-6
16/10/2016 - First phase
Anglet - Lombez Samatan20-16
ASVEL - Mâcon16-25
Blagnac - Bobigny27-16
FC Oloron - Stade bagnérais28-28
La Seyne - RC Strasbourg7-25
Langon - Rouen25-42
Lavaur - Grasse32-7
Limoges - Saint-Nazaire34-20
Nimes - SC Graulhet32-16
RAC Angérien - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze23-21
SO Chambéry - Bressane23-23
Trélissac - Agde24-18
Tyrosse - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR35-21
US Cognac - Valence d'Agen41-13
15/10/2016 - First phase
Auch - Tarbes33-10
Massy - RoVal Drôme XV24-3
Nevers - Provence Rugby23-17
SC Tulle - Stade ruthénois25-28
Stade Dijonnais - Castanet12-34
Stade Nantais - AS Saint-Médard26-21
02/10/2016 - First phase
Agde - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze39-20
Bobigny - SC Tulle26-16
Bressane - Massy25-15
Grasse - Nimes17-23
Langon - Stade Nantais19-19
Lombez Samatan - FC Oloron13-31
RC Strasbourg - Mâcon22-15
Rouen - Tyrosse40-24
Saint-Nazaire - Aubenas15-38
SC Graulhet - La Seyne3-35
Stade bagnérais - AS Saint-Médard36-29
Stade Dijonnais - ASVEL9-16
Stade ruthénois - Trélissac38-22
Tarbes - Nevers17-20
US Cognac - RAC Angérien24-21
Valence d'Agen - Blagnac13-23
01/10/2016 - First phase
Castanet - Lavaur16-15
Provence Rugby - Limoges27-6
RoVal Drôme XV - Auch9-13
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Anglet29-13
25/09/2016 - First phase
Anglet - Rouen28-23
AS Saint-Médard - Lombez Samatan29-23
ASVEL - RC Strasbourg12-29
Aubenas - Provence Rugby19-30
Blagnac - US Cognac32-26
FC Oloron - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR25-9
Lavaur - Stade Dijonnais30-8
Mâcon - SC Graulhet74-17
Nevers - RoVal Drôme XV48-16
Nimes - Castanet40-36
RAC Angérien - Agde19-12
Saint Sulpice sur Lèze - Stade ruthénois17-14
SC Tulle - Valence d'Agen13-25
Trélissac - Bobigny25-24
24/09/2016 - First phase
Auch - Bressane19-22
La Seyne - Grasse22-16
Limoges - Tarbes27-24
Massy - SO Chambéry34-7
Stade Nantais - Stade bagnérais16-19
Tyrosse - Langon37-16
18/09/2016 - First phase
ASVEL - Lavaur15-13
Bobigny - Saint Sulpice sur Lèze21-15
Bressane - Nevers16-3
Castanet - La Seyne16-14
Grasse - Mâcon23-32
Lombez Samatan - Stade bagnérais20-9
RAC Angérien - Blagnac21-15
Rouen - FC Oloron15-19
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - AS Saint-Médard25-21
SC Graulhet - RC Strasbourg18-23
Stade Dijonnais - Nimes6-6
Stade ruthénois - Agde19-3
US Cognac - SC Tulle29-13
Valence d'Agen - Trélissac36-26
17/09/2016 - First phase
Langon - Anglet28-15
Provence Rugby - Saint-Nazaire59-3
RoVal Drôme XV - Limoges21-16
SO Chambéry - Auch19-12
Stade Nantais - Tyrosse29-42
Tarbes - Aubenas23-3
11/09/2016 - First phase
Aubenas - RoVal Drôme XV35-12
Auch - Massy14-21
Nevers - SO Chambéry19-10
10/09/2016 - First phase
Limoges - Bressane22-11
Saint-Nazaire - Tarbes13-27