- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Switzerland - Women's LNA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's LNA

Women's LNA 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
07/09/2019Basel Birds - Grasshoppers Women
08/09/2019Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Luzern Dangels
08/09/2019Entente Nyon-Monthey - Red Devils Bern

Teams variations
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018/19:Basel Birds

Fixtures
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Basel Birds - Grasshoppers Women
08/09/2019 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Luzern Dangels
Entente Nyon-Monthey - Red Devils Bern
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Women - Cern Wildcats
Luzern Dangels - Entente Nyon-Monthey
Red Devils Bern - Albaladejo Lausanne Women
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Basel Birds - Luzern Dangels
Cern Wildcats - Red Devils Bern
22/09/2019 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Grasshoppers Women
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Cern Wildcats - Albaladejo Lausanne Women
Red Devils Bern - Grasshoppers Women
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Basel Birds - Red Devils Bern
Luzern Dangels - Cern Wildcats
13/10/2019 - Regular season
Entente Nyon-Monthey - Grasshoppers Women
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Basel Birds - Albaladejo Lausanne Women
Cern Wildcats - Entente Nyon-Monthey
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Women - Luzern Dangels
02/11/2019 - Regular season
Cern Wildcats - Basel Birds
Entente Nyon-Monthey - Albaladejo Lausanne Women
Red Devils Bern - Luzern Dangels
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Women - Basel Birds
Luzern Dangels - Albaladejo Lausanne Women
Red Devils Bern - Entente Nyon-Monthey
22/03/2020 - Regular season
Entente Nyon-Monthey - Basel Birds
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Cern Wildcats - Grasshoppers Women
29/03/2020 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Red Devils Bern
Entente Nyon-Monthey - Luzern Dangels
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Luzern Dangels - Basel Birds
Red Devils Bern - Cern Wildcats
05/04/2020 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Women - Albaladejo Lausanne Women
18/04/2020 - Regular season
Cern Wildcats - Luzern Dangels
Red Devils Bern - Basel Birds
19/04/2020 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Women - Entente Nyon-Monthey
25/04/2020 - Regular season
Basel Birds - Entente Nyon-Monthey
26/04/2020 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Cern Wildcats
Grasshoppers Women - Red Devils Bern
09/05/2020 - Regular season
Basel Birds - Cern Wildcats
16/05/2020 - Regular season
Entente Nyon-Monthey - Cern Wildcats
Luzern Dangels - Grasshoppers Women
17/05/2020 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Basel Birds
23/05/2020 - Regular season
Luzern Dangels - Red Devils Bern
24/05/2020 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Entente Nyon-Monthey

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Albaladejo Lausanne Women00000Qualifying to semifinals
2Cern Wildcats00000
3Entente Nyon-Monthey00000
4Grasshoppers Women00000
5Luzern Dangels00000
6Red Devils Bern00000
7Basel Birds00000Relegation
Next fixtures
Regular season
07/09/2019Basel Birds - Grasshoppers Women
08/09/2019Albaladejo Lausanne Women - Luzern Dangels
08/09/2019Entente Nyon-Monthey - Red Devils Bern

Albaladejo
Lausanne
Women
Basel
Birds
Cern
Wildcats
Entente
Nyon-Monthey
Grasshoppers
Women
Luzern
Dangels
Red
Devils
Bern
Albaladejo
Lausanne
Women
-17/05/202026/04/202024/05/202022/09/201908/09/201929/03/2020
Basel
Birds
19/10/2019-09/05/202025/04/202007/09/201921/09/201912/10/2019
Cern
Wildcats
05/10/201902/11/2019-19/10/201928/03/202018/04/202021/09/2019
Entente
Nyon-Monthey
02/11/201922/03/202016/05/2020-13/10/201929/03/202008/09/2019
Grasshoppers
Women
05/04/202016/11/201914/09/201919/04/2020-20/10/201926/04/2020
Luzern
Dangels
16/11/201904/04/202012/10/201914/09/201916/05/2020-23/05/2020
Red
Devils
Bern
14/09/201918/04/202004/04/202016/11/201905/10/201902/11/2019-