- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Scotland - Sarah Beaney Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Sarah Beaney Cup

Sarah Beaney Cup 2019

First phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Ayr Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Biggar Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Wigtownshire Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Ayr Women - Biggar Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Ayr Women - Biggar Women
10/03/2019Biggar Women - Wigtownshire Women
17/03/2019Wigtownshire Women - Ayr Women

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Cartha Queens Park Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Oban Lorne Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3West of Scotland Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Cartha Queens Park Women - Oban Lorne Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Cartha Queens Park Women - Oban Lorne Women
10/03/2019Oban Lorne Women - West of Scotland Women
17/03/2019West of Scotland Women - Cartha Queens Park Women

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Hamilton Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Hillhead/Jordanhill Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Stewartry Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Hillhead/Jordanhill Women - Stewartry Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Hillhead/Jordanhill Women - Stewartry Women
10/03/2019Stewartry Women - Hamilton Women
17/03/2019Hamilton Women - Hillhead/Jordanhill Women

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Aberdeenshire Quines00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Orkney Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Stirling County Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Orkney Women - Aberdeenshire Quines

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Orkney Women - Aberdeenshire Quines
10/03/2019Stirling County Women - Orkney Women
17/03/2019Aberdeenshire Quines - Stirling County Women

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Corstorphine Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Grangemouth Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Livingston Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Corstorphine Women - Grangemouth Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Corstorphine Women - Grangemouth Women
10/03/2019Grangemouth Women - Livingston Women
17/03/2019Livingston Women - Corstorphine Women

Group 6
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Kirkcaldy Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Liberton Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Watsonians Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Watsonians Women - Kirkcaldy Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Watsonians Women - Kirkcaldy Women
10/03/2019Kirkcaldy Women - Liberton Women
17/03/2019Liberton Women - Watsonians Women

Group 7
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Broughton Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Falkirk Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Lismore Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Broughton Women - Lismore Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Broughton Women - Lismore Women
10/03/2019Lismore Women - Falkirk Women
17/03/2019Falkirk Women - Broughton Women

Group 8
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Heriot's FP Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Kelso Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Royal Dick Vet College Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Heriot's FP Women - Kelso Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Heriot's FP Women - Kelso Women
10/03/2019Kelso Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women
17/03/2019Royal Dick Vet College Women - Heriot's FP Women

Group 9
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Howe of Fife Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Inverness Craig Dunain Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Stornoway Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Stornoway Women - Inverness Craig Dunain Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Stornoway Women - Inverness Craig Dunain Women
10/03/2019Howe of Fife Women - Stornoway Women
17/03/2019Inverness Craig Dunain Women - Howe of Fife Women

Group 10
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Annan Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Ardrossan Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Glasgow University Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
4Greenock Wanderers Women00000
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Ardrossan Women - Greenock Wanderers Women
03/03/2019Glasgow University Women - Annan Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Ardrossan Women - Greenock Wanderers Women
03/03/2019Glasgow University Women - Annan Women
10/03/2019Annan Women - Ardrossan Women
10/03/2019Greenock Wanderers Women - Glasgow University Women
17/03/2019Annan Women - Greenock Wanderers Women
17/03/2019Glasgow University Women - Ardrossan Women

Group 11
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Garioch Women00000Qualifying to round of 16
2Huntly Women00000Qualifying for Plate
3Shetland Women00000Qualifying for Bowl
4Peterhead Women00000
Next fixtures
First phase
03/03/2019Garioch Women - Huntly Women
03/03/2019Shetland Women - Peterhead Women

Matches
First phase
03/03/2019Garioch Women - Huntly Women
03/03/2019Shetland Women - Peterhead Women
10/03/2019Peterhead Women - Garioch Women
10/03/2019Shetland Women - Huntly Women
17/03/2019Garioch Women - Shetland Women
17/03/2019Huntly Women - Peterhead Women