- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Scotland - Women's National League 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Premier League
Women's National League 1
Women's National League 2

Women's National League 2 2017/18

Teams variations
Relegated from Women's National League 1 2016/17:Aberdeenshire Quines
Promoted to Women's National League 1 2017/18:Annan Women - Howe of Fife Women
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2016/17:Ardrossan Women - Kelso Women

Final results
Promoted to Women's National League 1 2018/19:Oban Lorne Women
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:Helensburgh Women

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Oban Lorne Women6012120065331622120Promoted
2Aberdeenshire Quines41127143823671592
3Grangemouth Women36127053042614371
4Kelso Women2912516213253-4061
5Royal Dick Vet College Women2612507231331-10051
6Lismore Women1812309126295-16933
7Ardrossan Women1012201097468-37120
8Helensburgh Women000000000Relegated
Helensburg retired after the start of the tournament.
All its matches were annulled.

Aberdeenshire
Quines
Ardrossan
Women
Grangemouth
Women
Helensburgh
Women
Kelso
Women
Lismore
Women
Oban
Lorne
Women
Royal
Dick
Vet
College
Women
Aberdeenshire
Quines
-72-734-022-2256-155-10320-24
Ardrossan
Women
0-35-12-4528-028-00-657-24
Grangemouth
Women
27-2262-5-5-2410-1219-2836-22
Helensburgh
Women
-0-105
Kelso
Women
29-4447-519-29-Home team
walk over
0-2830-0
Lismore
Women
7-2428-05-3137-1420-24-0-2525-5
Oban
Lorne
Women
92-028-068-053-074-0-28-0
Royal
Dick
Vet
College
Women
41-4862-510-4019-1717-147-61-

Matches schedule
13/05/2018 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Oban Lorne Women19-28
06/05/2018 - Regular season
Lismore Women - Grangemouth Women5-31
29/04/2018 - Regular season
Ardrossan Women - Lismore Women28-0
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Grangemouth Women10-40
15/04/2018 - Regular season
Kelso Women - Oban Lorne Women0-28
08/04/2018 - Regular season
Kelso Women - Lismore WomenHome team
walk over
01/04/2018 - Regular season
Lismore Women - Ardrossan Women28-0
24/03/2018 - Regular season
Kelso Women - Aberdeenshire Quines29-44
18/03/2018 - Regular season
Ardrossan Women - Kelso Women28-0
11/03/2018 - Regular season
Aberdeenshire Quines - Kelso Women22-22
Oban Lorne Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women28-0
25/02/2018 - Regular season
Lismore Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women25-5
18/02/2018 - Regular season
Aberdeenshire Quines - Oban Lorne Women5-103
16/02/2018 - Regular season
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Ardrossan Women62-5
04/02/2018 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Ardrossan Women62-5
Kelso Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women30-0
Lismore Women - Aberdeenshire Quines7-24
28/01/2018 - Regular season
Aberdeenshire Quines - Grangemouth Women34-0
Lismore Women - Oban Lorne Women0-25
21/01/2018 - Regular season
Ardrossan Women - Aberdeenshire Quines0-35
14/01/2018 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Kelso Women5-24
Oban Lorne Women - Ardrossan Women28-0
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Aberdeenshire Quines41-48
03/12/2017 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Lismore Women10-12
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Oban Lorne Women7-61
26/11/2017 - Regular season
Grangemouth Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women36-22
Oban Lorne Women - Kelso Women53-0
19/11/2017 - Regular season
Lismore Women - Helensburgh Women37-14
05/11/2017 - Regular season
Aberdeenshire Quines - Lismore Women56-15
Ardrossan Women - Grangemouth Women12-45
Helensburgh Women - Oban Lorne Women0-105
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Kelso Women19-17
29/10/2017 - Regular season
Royal Dick Vet College Women - Lismore Women17-14
15/10/2017 - Regular season
Ardrossan Women - Royal Dick Vet College Women7-24
Grangemouth Women - Aberdeenshire Quines27-22
Oban Lorne Women - Lismore Women74-0
08/10/2017 - Regular season
Aberdeenshire Quines - Ardrossan Women72-7
Lismore Women - Kelso Women20-24
Oban Lorne Women - Grangemouth Women68-0
24/09/2017 - Regular season
Aberdeenshire Quines - Royal Dick Vet College Women20-24
Ardrossan Women - Oban Lorne Women0-65
Kelso Women - Grangemouth Women19-29
17/09/2017 - Regular season
Kelso Women - Ardrossan Women47-5
Oban Lorne Women - Aberdeenshire Quines92-0