- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Women's Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Nacional de Clubes

Women's Nacional de Clubes 2015

Overview
The tournament was held in La Plata.

Final results

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Cardenales Women 7s93300761066Qualified for semifinals
2Echague Women 7s7320141365Qualified for Plate
3Marabunta Women 7s531023455-21Qualified for Bowl
4Sirenas Smata Women 7s330031767-50Qualified for Shield

Matches
Group phase
31/10/2015Marabunta Women 7s - Sirenas Smata Women 7s17-12
31/10/2015Cardenales Women 7s - Echague Women 7s24-0
31/10/2015Cardenales Women 7s - Sirenas Smata Women 7s33-5
31/10/2015Echague Women 7s - Marabunta Women 7s24-12
31/10/2015Cardenales Women 7s - Marabunta Women 7s19-5
31/10/2015Echague Women 7s - Sirenas Smata Women 7s17-0

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1La Plata R.C. Women 7s93300891277Qualified for semifinals
2Cha Roga Women 7s73201391920Qualified for Plate
3San Patricio Women 7s531024162-21Qualified for Bowl
4Jockey Club San Juan Women 7s330031591-76Qualified for Shield

Matches
Group phase
31/10/2015Cha Roga Women 7s - Jockey Club San Juan Women 7s17-0
31/10/2015La Plata R.C. Women 7s - San Patricio Women 7s32-5
31/10/2015La Plata R.C. Women 7s - Jockey Club San Juan Women 7s43-0
31/10/2015Cha Roga Women 7s - San Patricio Women 7s15-5
31/10/2015La Plata R.C. Women 7s - Cha Roga Women 7s14-7
31/10/2015San Patricio Women 7s - Jockey Club San Juan Women 7s31-15

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Las Teras Women 7s93300392712Qualified for semifinals
2CAPRI Women 7s7320146433Qualified for Plate
3Aguara Guazu Women 7s531023841-3Qualified for Bowl
4Comercial Women 7s330033648-12Qualified for Shield

Matches
Group phase
31/10/2015CAPRI Women 7s - Aguara Guazu Women 7s14-12
31/10/2015Las Teras Women 7s - Comercial Women 7s12-5
31/10/2015Aguara Guazu Women 7s - Comercial Women 7s14-12
31/10/2015Las Teras Women 7s - CAPRI Women 7s12-10
31/10/2015Las Teras Women 7s - Aguara Guazu Women 7s15-12
31/10/2015CAPRI Women 7s - Comercial Women 7s22-19

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1S.I.T.A.S. Women 7s93300871275Qualified for semifinals
2U.N.C. Women 7s73201564511Qualified for Plate
3Villa Gesell Women 7s531022942-13Qualified for Bowl
4Roca Women 7s33003578-73Qualified for Shield

Matches
Group phase
31/10/2015S.I.T.A.S. Women 7s - U.N.C. Women 7s31-12
31/10/2015Villa Gesell Women 7s - Roca Women 7s15-5
31/10/2015U.N.C. Women 7s - Villa Gesell Women 7s15-14
31/10/2015S.I.T.A.S. Women 7s - Roca Women 7s34-0
31/10/2015S.I.T.A.S. Women 7s - Villa Gesell Women 7s22-0
31/10/2015U.N.C. Women 7s - Roca Women 7s29-0


Plate
Plate SemifinalsPlate Final
Cha Roga Women 7s
11/1/2015 - 29-12Cha Roga Women 7s
11/1/2015 - 10-5
CAPRI Women 7sCha Roga Women 7s
Echague Women 7s
11/1/2015 - 19-5
Echague Women 7s
U.N.C. Women 7s
7th place final
CAPRI Women 7s
11/1/2015 - 14-12CAPRI Women 7s
U.N.C. Women 7s