- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Women's Federale 1 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 16
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Women's Federale 1 2018/19

Teams variations
Relegated from Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2017/18:Rueil Malmaison Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted to Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2018/19:Béziers Women - Bruges Blanquefort - Limoges Women
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:Paris XV Women - Pau Women - Trélissac Women - Vaucluse Féminin - Saint Mandrier Women (Auto relegation) - Saint Yrieix Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Brive Donne - Evreux Women - Joué les Tours Women - Lyon OU Women B - Périgueux Women - Romagnat Clermont B - Stade Rennais B - Toulon Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Joué les Tours Women53141103341143198542072Qualified to quarter finals
2Stade Rennais B52141103347151196562462
3Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B49141022293142151472041
4Bobigny Women B3914806377183194652943
5Rueil Malmaison Women361462624721334403453
6Bords de Marne2114428153225-72263832
7Stade poitevin Women1014201293403-310116810
8Evreux Women614101394485-391158111Relegated

Bobigny
Women
B
Bords
de
Marne
Evreux
Women
Joué
les
Tours
Women
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
B
Rueil
Malmaison
Women
Stade
poitevin
Women
Stade
Rennais
B
Bobigny
Women
B
-0-685-317-100-734-2448-732-7
Bords
de
Marne
17-19-52-175-2717-2210-1024-00-53
Evreux
Women
7-170-15-14-505-230-322-97-34
Joué
les
Tours
Women
19-1015-050-5-17-2445-333-315-10
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
B
24-220-053-017-7-25-2539-015-20
Rueil
Malmaison
Women
20-734-735-017-195-25-30-78-12
Stade
poitevin
Women
0-648-022-710-243-117-23-0-40
Stade
Rennais
B
32-2220-037-78-1021-815-1038-17-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Dijon Bourgogne51141103340159181562452Qualified to quarter finals
2Pontarlier Women48141103280116164441740
3Illkirch Graffenstaden Women441490524917475373043
4Grenoble UC Women351480621316845332512
5Nancy Women3414617378244134583962
6Lyon OU Women B2614527255267-12413831
7Savoie Women2114311021118328353234
8Violettes Bressanes414101358673-615410301Relegated

Dijon
Bourgogne
Grenoble
UC
Women
Illkirch
Graffenstaden
Women
Lyon
OU
Women
B
Nancy
Women
Pontarlier
Women
Savoie
Women
Violettes
Bressanes
Dijon
Bourgogne
-3-1325-2210-1223-2120-319-1038-0
Grenoble
UC
Women
12-15-12-2013-727-2118-012-857-0
Illkirch
Graffenstaden
Women
8-1310-5-20-525-1017-015-10Home team
walk over
Lyon
OU
Women
B
17-3926-1741-15-13-138-2213-1359-18
Nancy
Women
14-2436-1036-1012-36-15-2322-10110-0
Pontarlier
Women
15-1312-010-721-1328-0-15-569-0
Savoie
Women
12-293-57-1229-57-260-10-59-0
Violettes
Bressanes
0-697-120-43Home team
walk over
8-420-520-38-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulouse Women B701614116011084939117120Qualified to quarter finals
2Montpellier Women B691614024631123517515121
3Blagnac Saint Orens B48161006398211187643271
4Castres Women3816817187250-63323631
5Toulon Women3116628199345-146295512
6Toulouse Cheminots Women29165011188282-94304327
7Pays Sud Toulousain Women2816619140310-170224711
8Gaillac Women22164210139404-265166402Relegated
9RC Marseille Women616111499392-293126200

Blagnac
Saint
Orens
B
Castres
Women
Gaillac
Women
Montpellier
Women
B
Pays
Sud
Toulousain
Women
RC
Marseille
Women
Toulon
Women
Toulouse
Cheminots
Women
Toulouse
Women
B
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
B
-48-538-05-2448-019-326-1213-610-25
Castres
Women
20-5-13-68-1815-027-510-1410-515-33
Gaillac
Women
20-958-8-6-267-1217-614-1410-56-29
Montpellier
Women
B
34-035-336-0-48-037-529-553-529-3
Pays
Sud
Toulousain
Women
10-73-1219-1015-8-29-617-108-1210-54
RC
Marseille
Women
7-240-130-1013-3510-10-5-193-1517-45
Toulon
Women
8-383-2324-55-3819-711-14-23-2213-13
Toulouse
Cheminots
Women
11-1722-517-200-1010-043-515-19-0-47
Toulouse
Women
B
26-545-062-039-334-038-069-039-0-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Dax Women6714140055688468781090Qualified to quarter finals
2Clermont La Plaine Women48141004344198146383132
3Stade Bordelais Women B4514905298170128402552
4Périgueux Women3514716267282-15314412
5Romagnat Clermont B2914608210309-99254512
6Brive Donne2414509224350-126275511
7Agen Women2214419178330-152204922
8Mont de Marsan Women-281400140350-3500000Relegated
Mont de Marsan had a 2 points deduction for each not played game.

Agen
Women
Brive
Donne
Clermont
La
Plaine
Women
Dax
Women
Mont
de
Marsan
Women
Périgueux
Women
Romagnat
Clermont
B
Stade
Bordelais
Women
B
Agen
Women
-19-33-145-46Home team
walk over
24-2940-1212-52
Brive
Donne
48-10-27-420-48Home team
walk over
20-1725-207-39
Clermont
La
Plaine
Women
Home team
walk over
46-12-27-34Home team
walk over
48-110-2931-5
Dax
Women
68-031-045-18-Home team
walk over
41-056-015-3
Mont
de
Marsan
Women
Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
-Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
Périgueux
Women
5-525-517-2216-27Home team
walk over
-33-1717-36
Romagnat
Clermont
B
15-019-140-137-64Home team
walk over
29-33-12-11
Stade
Bordelais
Women
B
13-1034-1315-812-31Home team
walk over
8-1420-0-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Dax Women
05/05/2019 - 22-19Dax Women
12/05/2019 - 10-32
Clermont La Plaine WomenMontpellier Women B
Dijon Bourgogne18/05/2019 - 12-6
05/05/2019 - 10-36
Montpellier Women B
Montpellier Women BMontpellier Women B
Stade Rennais B
05/05/2019 - 9-6Stade Rennais B
12/05/2019 - 8-23
Joué les Tours Women
Toulouse Women BToulouse Women B
05/05/2019 - 33-5
Toulouse Women B
Pontarlier Women

Matches schedule
18/05/2019 - Final
Montpellier Women B - Toulouse Women B12-6
12/05/2019 - Semifinals
Stade Rennais B - Toulouse Women B8-23
Dax Women - Montpellier Women B10-32
05/05/2019 - Quarter finals
Toulouse Women B - Pontarlier Women33-5
Stade Rennais B - Joué les Tours Women9-6
Dijon Bourgogne - Montpellier Women B10-36
Dax Women - Clermont La Plaine Women22-19
21/04/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Castres Women48-5
Bobigny Women B - Evreux Women85-3
Bords de Marne - Stade Rennais B0-53
Brive Donne - Périgueux Women20-17
Grenoble UC Women - Dijon Bourgogne12-15
Joué les Tours Women - Rueil Malmaison Women45-3
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Stade poitevin Women39-0
Mont de Marsan Women - Agen WomenAway team
walk over
Pontarlier Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women10-7
RC Marseille Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women10-10
Romagnat Clermont B - Clermont La Plaine Women0-13
Savoie Women - Nancy Women7-26
Stade Bordelais Women B - Dax Women12-31
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Gaillac Women17-20
Toulouse Women B - Montpellier Women B39-3
Violettes Bressanes - Lyon OU Women BHome team
walk over
14/04/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Romagnat Clermont B40-12
Dax Women - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
Gaillac Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B20-95
Grenoble UC Women - Savoie Women12-8
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Violettes BressanesHome team
walk over
Joué les Tours Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B17-24
Lyon OU Women B - Dijon Bourgogne17-39
Montpellier Women B - Toulouse Cheminots Women53-5
Nancy Women - Pontarlier Women15-23
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Toulouse Women B10-54
Périgueux Women - Stade Bordelais Women B17-36
Rueil Malmaison Women - Bords de Marne34-7
Stade Rennais B - Bobigny Women B32-22
Toulon Women - RC Marseille Women11-14
13/04/2019 - Group phase
Clermont La Plaine Women - Brive Donne46-12
07/04/2019 - Group phase
Evreux Women - Stade poitevin Women22-9
31/03/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Montpellier Women B5-24
Bobigny Women B - Rueil Malmaison Women34-24
Bords de Marne - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B17-22
Brive Donne - Agen Women48-10
Castres Women - Gaillac Women13-6
Evreux Women - Stade Rennais B7-34
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Nancy Women25-10
Périgueux Women - Clermont La Plaine Women17-22
Pontarlier Women - Grenoble UC Women12-0
Romagnat Clermont B - Dax Women7-64
Savoie Women - Lyon OU Women B29-5
Stade Bordelais Women B - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
Stade poitevin Women - Joué les Tours Women10-24
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women10-0
Toulouse Women B - Toulon Women69-0
Violettes Bressanes - Dijon Bourgogne0-69
24/03/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Périgueux Women24-29
Clermont La Plaine Women - Stade Bordelais Women B31-5
Dax Women - Brive Donne31-0
Grenoble UC Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women12-20
Joué les Tours Women - Bords de Marne15-0
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Bobigny Women B24-22
Lyon OU Women B - Pontarlier Women8-22
Mont de Marsan Women - Romagnat Clermont BAway team
walk over
Montpellier Women B - Castres Women35-3
Nancy Women - Violettes Bressanes110-0
Rueil Malmaison Women - Evreux Women35-0
Savoie Women - Dijon Bourgogne12-29
Stade Rennais B - Stade poitevin Women38-17
Toulon Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women23-22
23/03/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Pays Sud Toulousain Women48-0
RC Marseille Women - Toulouse Women B17-45
17/03/2019 - Group phase
Gaillac Women - Toulouse Women B6-29
10/03/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Toulon Women26-12
Brive Donne - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
Castres Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women15-0
Clermont La Plaine Women - Agen WomenHome team
walk over
Dijon Bourgogne - Pontarlier Women20-3
Evreux Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B5-23
Gaillac Women - Montpellier Women B6-26
Grenoble UC Women - Nancy Women27-21
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Lyon OU Women B20-5
Joué les Tours Women - Bobigny Women B19-10
Périgueux Women - Dax Women16-27
Stade Bordelais Women B - Romagnat Clermont B20-0
Stade poitevin Women - Bords de Marne8-0
Stade Rennais B - Rueil Malmaison Women15-10
Toulouse Cheminots Women - RC Marseille Women43-5
Violettes Bressanes - Savoie Women0-38
03/03/2019 - Group phase
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Gaillac Women19-10
Toulon Women - Castres Women3-23
Toulouse Women B - Toulouse Cheminots Women39-0
02/03/2019 - Group phase
RC Marseille Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B7-24
24/02/2019 - Group phase
Nancy Women - Dijon Bourgogne14-24
Périgueux Women - Romagnat Clermont B33-17
17/02/2019 - Group phase
Bords de Marne - Bobigny Women B17-19
Castres Women - RC Marseille Women27-5
Dijon Bourgogne - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women25-22
Gaillac Women - Toulon Women14-14
Joué les Tours Women - Evreux Women50-5
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Stade Rennais B15-20
Mont de Marsan Women - Périgueux WomenAway team
walk over
Montpellier Women B - Pays Sud Toulousain Women48-0
Nancy Women - Lyon OU Women B12-36
Pontarlier Women - Savoie Women15-5
Romagnat Clermont B - Brive Donne19-14
Stade poitevin Women - Rueil Malmaison Women7-23
Toulouse Women B - Blagnac Saint Orens B26-5
Violettes Bressanes - Grenoble UC Women7-12
16/02/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Stade Bordelais Women B12-52
Dax Women - Clermont La Plaine Women45-18
10/02/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Dax Women5-46
Bobigny Women B - Stade poitevin Women48-7
Brive Donne - Stade Bordelais Women B7-39
Clermont La Plaine Women - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
Evreux Women - Bords de Marne0-15
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Savoie Women15-10
Lyon OU Women B - Grenoble UC Women26-17
Pontarlier Women - Violettes Bressanes69-0
RC Marseille Women - Gaillac Women0-10
Rueil Malmaison Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B5-25
Stade Rennais B - Joué les Tours Women8-10
Toulon Women - Montpellier Women B5-38
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B11-17
Toulouse Women B - Castres Women45-0
03/02/2019 - Group phase
Nancy Women - Savoie Women22-10
Toulon Women - Toulouse Women B13-13
27/01/2019 - Group phase
Castres Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women10-5
Montpellier Women B - RC Marseille Women37-5
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Toulon Women17-10
20/01/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
Castres Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B20-5
Dax Women - Stade Bordelais Women B15-3
Dijon Bourgogne - Grenoble UC Women3-13
Evreux Women - Bobigny Women B7-17
Gaillac Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women10-5
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Pontarlier Women17-0
Lyon OU Women B - Violettes Bressanes59-18
Montpellier Women B - Toulouse Women B29-3
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - RC Marseille Women29-6
Périgueux Women - Brive Donne25-5
Rueil Malmaison Women - Joué les Tours Women17-19
Stade poitevin Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B3-11
Stade Rennais B - Bords de Marne20-0
19/01/2019 - Group phase
Clermont La Plaine Women - Romagnat Clermont B0-29
13/01/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Gaillac Women38-0
Bobigny Women B - Stade Rennais B32-7
Dijon Bourgogne - Lyon OU Women B10-12
Romagnat Clermont B - Agen Women15-0
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Toulon Women15-19
Toulouse Women B - RC Marseille Women38-0
16/12/2018 - Group phase
RC Marseille Women - Toulon Women5-19
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Montpellier Women B0-10
14/12/2018 - Group phase
Toulouse Women B - Pays Sud Toulousain Women34-0
09/12/2018 - Group phase
Bords de Marne - Rueil Malmaison Women10-10
Brive Donne - Clermont La Plaine Women27-42
Gaillac Women - Castres Women8-8
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Joué les Tours Women17-7
Mont de Marsan Women - Dax WomenAway team
walk over
Montpellier Women B - Blagnac Saint Orens B34-0
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women8-12
Pontarlier Women - Nancy Women28-0
Savoie Women - Grenoble UC Women3-5
Stade Bordelais Women B - Périgueux Women8-14
Stade poitevin Women - Evreux Women22-7
Violettes Bressanes - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women0-43
02/12/2018 - Group phase
Agen Women - Brive Donne19-3
Castres Women - Montpellier Women B8-18
Clermont La Plaine Women - Périgueux Women48-11
Dax Women - Romagnat Clermont B56-0
Dijon Bourgogne - Violettes Bressanes38-0
Grenoble UC Women - Pontarlier Women18-0
Joué les Tours Women - Stade poitevin Women33-3
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Bords de Marne0-0
Lyon OU Women B - Savoie Women13-13
Mont de Marsan Women - Stade Bordelais Women BAway team
walk over
Nancy Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women36-10
Rueil Malmaison Women - Bobigny Women B20-7
Stade Rennais B - Evreux Women37-7
01/12/2018 - Group phase
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B10-7
11/11/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women B - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B0-7
Bords de Marne - Joué les Tours Women5-27
Brive Donne - Dax Women0-48
Dijon Bourgogne - Savoie Women19-10
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Grenoble UC Women10-5
Montpellier Women B - Gaillac Women36-0
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Castres Women3-12
Périgueux Women - Agen Women5-5
Pontarlier Women - Lyon OU Women B21-13
Romagnat Clermont B - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
Stade Bordelais Women B - Clermont La Plaine Women15-8
Stade poitevin Women - Stade Rennais B0-40
Toulon Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B8-38
Violettes Bressanes - Nancy Women8-42
10/11/2018 - Group phase
Evreux Women - Rueil Malmaison Women0-3
RC Marseille Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women3-15
28/10/2018 - Group phase
Agen Women - Clermont La Plaine Women3-14
Blagnac Saint Orens B - RC Marseille Women19-3
Bords de Marne - Stade poitevin Women24-0
Castres Women - Toulon Women10-14
Dax Women - Périgueux Women41-0
Gaillac Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women7-12
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Evreux Women53-0
Lyon OU Women B - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women41-15
Mont de Marsan Women - Brive DonneAway team
walk over
Nancy Women - Grenoble UC Women36-10
Pontarlier Women - Dijon Bourgogne15-13
Romagnat Clermont B - Stade Bordelais Women B12-11
Rueil Malmaison Women - Stade Rennais B8-12
Savoie Women - Violettes Bressanes59-0
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Toulouse Women B0-47
27/10/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women B - Joué les Tours Women17-10
21/10/2018 - Group phase
Brive Donne - Romagnat Clermont B25-20
Clermont La Plaine Women - Dax Women27-34
Evreux Women - Joué les Tours Women14-50
Grenoble UC Women - Violettes Bressanes57-0
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Dijon Bourgogne8-13
Lyon OU Women B - Nancy Women13-13
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Montpellier Women B15-8
Périgueux Women - Mont de Marsan WomenHome team
walk over
RC Marseille Women - Castres Women0-13
Rueil Malmaison Women - Stade poitevin Women30-7
Savoie Women - Pontarlier Women0-10
Stade Bordelais Women B - Agen Women13-10
Stade Rennais B - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B21-8
Toulon Women - Gaillac Women24-5
20/10/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Toulouse Women B10-25
Bobigny Women B - Bords de Marne0-6
30/09/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Toulouse Cheminots Women13-6
Bords de Marne - Evreux Women52-17
Castres Women - Toulouse Women B15-33
Dax Women - Agen Women68-0
Dijon Bourgogne - Nancy Women23-21
Gaillac Women - RC Marseille Women17-6
Grenoble UC Women - Lyon OU Women B13-7
Joué les Tours Women - Stade Rennais B15-10
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Rueil Malmaison Women25-25
Mont de Marsan Women - Clermont La Plaine WomenAway team
walk over
Montpellier Women B - Toulon Women29-5
Romagnat Clermont B - Périgueux Women29-33
Savoie Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women7-12
Stade Bordelais Women B - Brive Donne34-13
Stade poitevin Women - Bobigny Women B0-64
Violettes Bressanes - Pontarlier Women0-52
23/09/2018 - Group phase
RC Marseille Women - Montpellier Women B13-35
Toulon Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women19-7
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Castres Women22-5
Toulouse Women B - Gaillac Women62-0