- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 8
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2016/17

Overview
The winner will qualify for a promotion / relegation playoff against the worst team in Top 8.

Teams variations
Relegated from Elite 1 Top 8 2015/16:Perpignan Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted to Elite 1 Top 8 2016/17:Romagnat Clermont
Relegated to Women's Federale 1 2016/17:Nérac Women - Gaillac Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Women's Federale à XV 2015/16:Stade Français Women - Villelongue Women

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Sassenage Isere651413104431213227218110Qualified to quarter finals
2Stade Français Women5014101332993236571471
3Lyon OU Women4414905269138131432162
4Rouen Women391490519017218262830
5Chilly Mazarin321461721120110322833
6La Valette Women1914419149297-148214501
7Nanterre Women16143011133342-209175513
8Grenoble UC Women314001461421-36076603Relegated

Chilly
Mazarin
Grenoble
UC
Women
La
Valette
Women
Lyon
OU
Women
Nanterre
Women
Rouen
Women
Sassenage
Isere
Stade
Français
Women
Chilly
Mazarin
-36-324-023-1213-73-917-203-3
Grenoble
UC
Women
0-36-3-50-2610-1912-270-470-21
La
Valette
Women
17-1227-21-18-2514-327-1720-205-17
Lyon
OU
Women
25-319-325-12-22-517-014-253-5
Nanterre
Women
6-1413-613-160-44-10-1218-270-22
Rouen
Women
16-527-327-03-1234-10-3-180-34
Sassenage
Isere
34-1062-034-822-1350-036-5-24-5
Stade
Français
Women
49-1256-027-019-1258-05-108-24-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AS Bayonne Women63141301482943887413101Qualified to quarter finals
2Lons Women52141202355149206531940
3Stade Bordelais Women50141103292176116482160
4Tarbes Women271450914912722221825
5Villelongue Women2414509171248-77233922
6Perpignan Women22144010173276-103244024
7La Pallice Women2014419139292-153124002
8Castres Women714111269468-39977301Relegated

AS
Bayonne
Women
Castres
Women
La
Pallice
Women
Lons
Women
Perpignan
Women
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Tarbes
Women
Villelongue
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-51-039-1029-1069-532-1224-541-7
Castres
Women
0-43-12-1210-435-343-150-438-0
La
Pallice
Women
17-4320-15-10-156-217-348-310-8
Lons
Women
23-1869-043-3-22-1319-58-352-17
Perpignan
Women
0-3128-85-2017-19-18-225-06-29
Stade
Bordelais
Women
5-3247-329-614-522-21-19-339-5
Tarbes
Women
0-1034-013-37-113-08-12-22-14
Villelongue
Women
0-2029-512-73-1620-014-1713-5-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Sassenage Isere
16/04/2017 - 20-13Sassenage Isere
23/04/2017 - 33-12
Tarbes WomenSassenage Isere
Lyon OU Women30/04/2017 - 10-34
16/04/2017 - 10-36
Lons Women
Lons WomenAS Bayonne Women
Stade Français Women
16/04/2017 - 19-31Stade Bordelais Women
23/04/2017 - 5-21
Stade Bordelais Women
Rouen WomenAS Bayonne Women
16/04/2017 - 5-42
AS Bayonne Women
AS Bayonne Women

Matches schedule
30/04/2017 - Final
Sassenage Isere - AS Bayonne Women10-34
23/04/2017 - Semifinals
Stade Bordelais Women - AS Bayonne Women5-21
Sassenage Isere - Lons Women33-12
16/04/2017 - Quarter finals
Rouen Women - AS Bayonne Women5-42
Stade Français Women - Stade Bordelais Women19-31
Lyon OU Women - Lons Women10-36
Sassenage Isere - Tarbes Women20-13
02/04/2017 - Group phase
Castres Women - La Pallice Women12-12
Grenoble UC Women - Rouen Women12-27
Lyon OU Women - Sassenage Isere14-25
Nanterre Women - La Valette Women13-16
Perpignan Women - Tarbes Women5-0
Stade Bordelais Women - Lons Women14-5
Stade Français Women - Chilly Mazarin49-12
Villelongue Women - AS Bayonne Women0-20
26/03/2017 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Stade Bordelais Women32-12
Chilly Mazarin - Lyon OU Women23-12
La Pallice Women - Villelongue Women10-8
La Valette Women - Stade Français Women5-17
Lons Women - Perpignan Women22-13
Rouen Women - Nanterre Women34-10
Sassenage Isere - Grenoble UC Women62-0
Tarbes Women - Castres Women34-0
12/03/2017 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Nanterre Women10-19
Sassenage Isere - Chilly Mazarin34-10
05/03/2017 - Group phase
Stade Français Women - Rouen Women5-10
05/02/2017 - Group phase
Villelongue Women - Tarbes Women13-5
22/01/2017 - Group phase
Lons Women - AS Bayonne Women23-18
Lyon OU Women - La Valette Women25-12
Perpignan Women - Castres Women28-8
Stade Bordelais Women - La Pallice Women29-6
15/01/2017 - Group phase
Castres Women - Villelongue Women8-0
Chilly Mazarin - Grenoble UC Women36-3
La Pallice Women - Lons Women10-15
La Valette Women - Sassenage Isere20-20
Nanterre Women - Stade Français Women0-22
Rouen Women - Lyon OU Women3-12
Tarbes Women - Stade Bordelais Women8-12
14/01/2017 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Perpignan Women69-5
18/12/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - La Pallice Women39-10
Chilly Mazarin - La Valette Women24-0
Lyon OU Women - Nanterre Women22-5
Perpignan Women - Villelongue Women6-29
Sassenage Isere - Rouen Women36-5
Stade Bordelais Women - Castres Women47-3
Stade Français Women - Grenoble UC Women56-0
17/12/2016 - Group phase
Lons Women - Tarbes Women8-3
11/12/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Lons Women10-43
La Pallice Women - Perpignan Women6-21
La Valette Women - Grenoble UC Women27-21
Nanterre Women - Sassenage Isere18-27
Rouen Women - Chilly Mazarin16-5
Stade Français Women - Lyon OU Women19-12
Tarbes Women - AS Bayonne Women0-10
Villelongue Women - Stade Bordelais Women14-17
04/12/2016 - Group phase
La Pallice Women - Tarbes Women8-3
Lons Women - Villelongue Women52-17
20/11/2016 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Nanterre Women13-7
La Valette Women - Rouen Women7-17
Sassenage Isere - Stade Français Women24-5
19/11/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Castres Women51-0
Lyon OU Women - Grenoble UC Women19-3
Stade Bordelais Women - Perpignan Women22-21
13/11/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Villelongue Women41-7
Chilly Mazarin - Stade Français Women3-3
La Pallice Women - Castres Women20-15
La Valette Women - Nanterre Women14-32
Lons Women - Stade Bordelais Women19-5
Sassenage Isere - Lyon OU Women22-13
Tarbes Women - Perpignan Women3-0
12/11/2016 - Group phase
Rouen Women - Grenoble UC Women27-3
30/10/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Tarbes Women0-43
Lyon OU Women - Chilly Mazarin25-3
Perpignan Women - Lons Women17-19
Stade Bordelais Women - AS Bayonne Women5-32
Stade Français Women - La Valette Women27-0
Villelongue Women - La Pallice Women12-7
29/10/2016 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Sassenage Isere0-47
Nanterre Women - Rouen Women10-12
23/10/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Perpignan Women5-34
Chilly Mazarin - Sassenage Isere17-20
La Pallice Women - Stade Bordelais Women7-34
La Valette Women - Lyon OU Women18-25
Nanterre Women - Grenoble UC Women13-6
Rouen Women - Stade Français Women0-34
Tarbes Women - Villelongue Women22-14
22/10/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lons Women29-10
16/10/2016 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Chilly Mazarin0-36
Lons Women - La Pallice Women43-3
Lyon OU Women - Rouen Women17-0
Perpignan Women - AS Bayonne Women0-31
Sassenage Isere - La Valette Women34-8
Stade Bordelais Women - Tarbes Women19-3
Stade Français Women - Nanterre Women58-0
Villelongue Women - Castres Women29-5
25/09/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Stade Bordelais Women3-15
Grenoble UC Women - Stade Français Women0-21
La Valette Women - Chilly Mazarin17-12
Nanterre Women - Lyon OU Women0-44
Rouen Women - Sassenage Isere3-18
Tarbes Women - Lons Women7-11
Villelongue Women - Perpignan Women20-0
24/09/2016 - Group phase
La Pallice Women - AS Bayonne Women17-43
18/09/2016 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Rouen Women3-9
Grenoble UC Women - La Valette Women3-5
Lons Women - Castres Women69-0
Lyon OU Women - Stade Français Women3-5
Perpignan Women - La Pallice Women5-20
Sassenage Isere - Nanterre Women50-0
Stade Bordelais Women - Villelongue Women39-5
17/09/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Tarbes Women24-5
11/09/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - AS Bayonne Women0-43
Nanterre Women - Chilly Mazarin6-14
Perpignan Women - Stade Bordelais Women18-22
Rouen Women - La Valette Women27-0
Stade Français Women - Sassenage Isere8-24
Tarbes Women - La Pallice Women13-3
Villelongue Women - Lons Women3-16
10/09/2016 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Lyon OU Women0-26