- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 8
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2016/17

Overview
The winner will qualify for a promotion / relegation playoff against the worst team in Top 8.

Last results
Group phase
26/03/2017AS Bayonne Women - Stade Bordelais Women32-12
26/03/2017Chilly Mazarin - Lyon OU Women23-12
26/03/2017La Pallice Women - Villelongue Women10-8
26/03/2017La Valette Women - Stade Français Women5-17
26/03/2017Lons Women - Perpignan Women22-13
26/03/2017Rouen Women - Nanterre Women34-10
26/03/2017Sassenage Isere - Grenoble UC Women62-0
26/03/2017Tarbes Women - Castres Women34-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
02/04/2017Castres Women - La Pallice Women
02/04/2017Grenoble UC Women - Rouen Women
02/04/2017Lyon OU Women - Sassenage Isere
02/04/2017Nanterre Women - La Valette Women
02/04/2017Perpignan Women - Tarbes Women
02/04/2017Stade Bordelais Women - Lons Women
02/04/2017Stade Français Women - Chilly Mazarin
02/04/2017Villelongue Women - AS Bayonne Women

Teams variations
Relegated from Elite 1 Top 8 2015/16:Perpignan Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted to Elite 1 Top 8 2016/17:Romagnat Clermont
Relegated to Women's Federale 1 2016/17:Nérac Women - Gaillac Women (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Women's Federale à XV 2015/16:Stade Français Women - Villelongue Women

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Sassenage Isere601312104181073116716100Qualifying for quarter finals
2Stade Français Women451391328081199481261
3Lyon OU Women4413904255113142411662
4Rouen Women35138051631603222630
5Chilly Mazarin321361619915247301933
6Nanterre Women15133010120326-206165312
7La Valette Women1513319133284-151194401
8Grenoble UC Women313001349394-34556203Relegation
Last results
Group phase
26/03/2017Chilly Mazarin - Lyon OU Women23-12
26/03/2017La Valette Women - Stade Français Women5-17
26/03/2017Rouen Women - Nanterre Women34-10
26/03/2017Sassenage Isere - Grenoble UC Women62-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
02/04/2017Grenoble UC Women - Rouen Women
02/04/2017Lyon OU Women - Sassenage Isere
02/04/2017Nanterre Women - La Valette Women
02/04/2017Stade Français Women - Chilly Mazarin

Chilly
Mazarin
Grenoble
UC
Women
La
Valette
Women
Lyon
OU
Women
Nanterre
Women
Rouen
Women
Sassenage
Isere
Stade
Français
Women
Chilly
Mazarin
-36-324-023-1213-73-917-203-3
Grenoble
UC
Women
0-36-3-50-2610-1902/04/20170-470-21
La
Valette
Women
17-1227-21-18-2514-327-1720-205-17
Lyon
OU
Women
25-319-325-12-22-517-002/04/20173-5
Nanterre
Women
6-1413-602/04/20170-44-10-1218-270-22
Rouen
Women
16-527-327-03-1234-10-3-180-34
Sassenage
Isere
34-1062-034-822-1350-036-5-24-5
Stade
Français
Women
02/04/201756-027-019-1258-05-108-24-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1AS Bayonne Women5813120146294368701391Qualifying for quarter finals
2Lons Women52131201350135215521740
3Stade Bordelais Women46131003278171107462060
4Tarbes Women261350814912227221724
5Villelongue Women2413508171228-57233522
6Perpignan Women18133010168276-108234024
7La Pallice Women1813409127280-153124002
8Castres Women513101257456-39977301Relegation
Last results
Group phase
26/03/2017AS Bayonne Women - Stade Bordelais Women32-12
26/03/2017La Pallice Women - Villelongue Women10-8
26/03/2017Lons Women - Perpignan Women22-13
26/03/2017Tarbes Women - Castres Women34-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
02/04/2017Castres Women - La Pallice Women
02/04/2017Perpignan Women - Tarbes Women
02/04/2017Stade Bordelais Women - Lons Women
02/04/2017Villelongue Women - AS Bayonne Women

AS
Bayonne
Women
Castres
Women
La
Pallice
Women
Lons
Women
Perpignan
Women
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Tarbes
Women
Villelongue
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-51-039-1029-1069-532-1224-541-7
Castres
Women
0-43-02/04/201710-435-343-150-438-0
La
Pallice
Women
17-4320-15-10-156-217-348-310-8
Lons
Women
23-1869-043-3-22-1319-58-352-17
Perpignan
Women
0-3128-85-2017-19-18-2202/04/20176-29
Stade
Bordelais
Women
5-3247-329-602/04/201722-21-19-339-5
Tarbes
Women
0-1034-013-37-113-08-12-22-14
Villelongue
Women
02/04/201729-512-73-1620-014-1713-5-

Matches schedule
26/03/2017 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Stade Bordelais Women32-12
Chilly Mazarin - Lyon OU Women23-12
La Pallice Women - Villelongue Women10-8
La Valette Women - Stade Français Women5-17
Lons Women - Perpignan Women22-13
Rouen Women - Nanterre Women34-10
Sassenage Isere - Grenoble UC Women62-0
Tarbes Women - Castres Women34-0
12/03/2017 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Nanterre Women10-19
Sassenage Isere - Chilly Mazarin34-10
05/03/2017 - Group phase
Stade Français Women - Rouen Women5-10
05/02/2017 - Group phase
Villelongue Women - Tarbes Women13-5
22/01/2017 - Group phase
Lons Women - AS Bayonne Women23-18
Lyon OU Women - La Valette Women25-12
Perpignan Women - Castres Women28-8
Stade Bordelais Women - La Pallice Women29-6
15/01/2017 - Group phase
Castres Women - Villelongue Women8-0
Chilly Mazarin - Grenoble UC Women36-3
La Pallice Women - Lons Women10-15
La Valette Women - Sassenage Isere20-20
Nanterre Women - Stade Français Women0-22
Rouen Women - Lyon OU Women3-12
Tarbes Women - Stade Bordelais Women8-12
14/01/2017 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Perpignan Women69-5
18/12/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - La Pallice Women39-10
Chilly Mazarin - La Valette Women24-0
Lyon OU Women - Nanterre Women22-5
Perpignan Women - Villelongue Women6-29
Sassenage Isere - Rouen Women36-5
Stade Bordelais Women - Castres Women47-3
Stade Français Women - Grenoble UC Women56-0
17/12/2016 - Group phase
Lons Women - Tarbes Women8-3
11/12/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Lons Women10-43
La Pallice Women - Perpignan Women6-21
La Valette Women - Grenoble UC Women27-21
Nanterre Women - Sassenage Isere18-27
Rouen Women - Chilly Mazarin16-5
Stade Français Women - Lyon OU Women19-12
Tarbes Women - AS Bayonne Women0-10
Villelongue Women - Stade Bordelais Women14-17
04/12/2016 - Group phase
La Pallice Women - Tarbes Women8-3
Lons Women - Villelongue Women52-17
20/11/2016 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Nanterre Women13-7
La Valette Women - Rouen Women7-17
Sassenage Isere - Stade Français Women24-5
19/11/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Castres Women51-0
Lyon OU Women - Grenoble UC Women19-3
Stade Bordelais Women - Perpignan Women22-21
13/11/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Villelongue Women41-7
Chilly Mazarin - Stade Français Women3-3
La Pallice Women - Castres Women20-15
La Valette Women - Nanterre Women14-32
Lons Women - Stade Bordelais Women19-5
Sassenage Isere - Lyon OU Women22-13
Tarbes Women - Perpignan Women3-0
12/11/2016 - Group phase
Rouen Women - Grenoble UC Women27-3
30/10/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Tarbes Women0-43
Lyon OU Women - Chilly Mazarin25-3
Perpignan Women - Lons Women17-19
Stade Bordelais Women - AS Bayonne Women5-32
Stade Français Women - La Valette Women27-0
Villelongue Women - La Pallice Women12-7
29/10/2016 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Sassenage Isere0-47
Nanterre Women - Rouen Women10-12
23/10/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Perpignan Women5-34
Chilly Mazarin - Sassenage Isere17-20
La Pallice Women - Stade Bordelais Women7-34
La Valette Women - Lyon OU Women18-25
Nanterre Women - Grenoble UC Women13-6
Rouen Women - Stade Français Women0-34
Tarbes Women - Villelongue Women22-14
22/10/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lons Women29-10
16/10/2016 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Chilly Mazarin0-36
Lons Women - La Pallice Women43-3
Lyon OU Women - Rouen Women17-0
Perpignan Women - AS Bayonne Women0-31
Sassenage Isere - La Valette Women34-8
Stade Bordelais Women - Tarbes Women19-3
Stade Français Women - Nanterre Women58-0
Villelongue Women - Castres Women29-5
25/09/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - Stade Bordelais Women3-15
Grenoble UC Women - Stade Français Women0-21
La Valette Women - Chilly Mazarin17-12
Nanterre Women - Lyon OU Women0-44
Rouen Women - Sassenage Isere3-18
Tarbes Women - Lons Women7-11
Villelongue Women - Perpignan Women20-0
24/09/2016 - Group phase
La Pallice Women - AS Bayonne Women17-43
18/09/2016 - Group phase
Chilly Mazarin - Rouen Women3-9
Grenoble UC Women - La Valette Women3-5
Lons Women - Castres Women69-0
Lyon OU Women - Stade Français Women3-5
Perpignan Women - La Pallice Women5-20
Sassenage Isere - Nanterre Women50-0
Stade Bordelais Women - Villelongue Women39-5
17/09/2016 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Tarbes Women24-5
11/09/2016 - Group phase
Castres Women - AS Bayonne Women0-43
Nanterre Women - Chilly Mazarin6-14
Perpignan Women - Stade Bordelais Women18-22
Rouen Women - La Valette Women27-0
Stade Français Women - Sassenage Isere8-24
Tarbes Women - La Pallice Women13-3
Villelongue Women - Lons Women3-16
10/09/2016 - Group phase
Grenoble UC Women - Lyon OU Women0-26