- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 1 Top 16 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 16
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Elite 1 Top 16 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
25/11/2018Grenoble Amazones - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois

Fixtures
25/11/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
02/12/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Bobigny Women - Tarbes Women
Ovalie Caennaise - Grenoble Amazones
Romagnat Clermont - Rouen Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Toulouse Women
Stade Français Women - Montpellier Women
Stade Rennais - Blagnac Saint Orens
Villelongue Women - Lons Women
09/12/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Villelongue Women
Grenoble Amazones - Bobigny Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Ovalie Caennaise
Lons Women - Romagnat Clermont
Montpellier Women - Stade Rennais
Stade Bordelais Women - Tarbes Women
Stade Français Women - Rouen Women
Toulouse Women - AS Bayonne Women
16/12/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Stade Bordelais Women
Bobigny Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Ovalie Caennaise - Toulouse Women
Romagnat Clermont - Blagnac Saint Orens
Rouen Women - Lons Women
Stade Rennais - Stade Français Women
Tarbes Women - Grenoble Amazones
Villelongue Women - Montpellier Women
23/12/2018 - Group phase
Toulouse Women - Grenoble Amazones
24/03/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Tarbes Women
Blagnac Saint Orens - Lons Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Grenoble Amazones
Montpellier Women - Romagnat Clermont
Stade Bordelais Women - Ovalie Caennaise
Stade Français Women - Villelongue Women
Stade Rennais - Rouen Women
Toulouse Women - Bobigny Women
31/03/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Stade Bordelais Women
Grenoble Amazones - Toulouse Women
Lons Women - Montpellier Women
Ovalie Caennaise - AS Bayonne Women
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Français Women
Rouen Women - Blagnac Saint Orens
Tarbes Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Villelongue Women - Stade Rennais
07/04/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Bobigny Women
Montpellier Women - Blagnac Saint Orens
Ovalie Caennaise - Tarbes Women
Stade Bordelais Women - Grenoble Amazones
Stade Français Women - Lons Women
Stade Rennais - Romagnat Clermont
Toulouse Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois
Villelongue Women - Rouen Women
21/04/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Français Women
Bobigny Women - Ovalie Caennaise
Grenoble Amazones - AS Bayonne Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Bordelais Women
Lons Women - Stade Rennais
Romagnat Clermont - Villelongue Women
Rouen Women - Montpellier Women
Tarbes Women - Toulouse Women

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Montpellier Women3477003466028657560Qualifying for quarter finals
2Blagnac Saint Orens2976012786521338841
3Stade Rennais20740322113091341731
4Stade Français Women197412106115-9171701
5Romagnat Clermont17731316510560261630
6Lons Women117205124218-94193612
7Rouen Women4710689333-244125200
8Villelongue Women1700752355-30365801Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
02/12/2018Romagnat Clermont - Rouen Women
02/12/2018Stade Français Women - Montpellier Women
02/12/2018Stade Rennais - Blagnac Saint Orens
02/12/2018Villelongue Women - Lons Women

Blagnac
Saint
Orens
Lons
Women
Montpellier
Women
Romagnat
Clermont
Rouen
Women
Stade
Français
Women
Stade
Rennais
Villelongue
Women
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
-24/03/20199-1531-1090-021/04/201926-1809/12/2018
Lons
Women
0-34-31/03/201909/12/201838-2612-1921/04/201936-12
Montpellier
Women
07/04/201954-3-24/03/201988-041-709/12/201891-10
Romagnat
Clermont
16/12/201844-1012-27-02/12/201831/03/20193-2921/04/2019
Rouen
Women
31/03/201916/12/201821/04/20190-45-15-2424-4124-7
Stade
Français
Women
19-2207/04/201902/12/20185-509/12/2018-15-1024/03/2019
Stade
Rennais
02/12/201829-2519-3007/04/201924/03/201916/12/2018-75-7
Villelongue
Women
3-6602/12/201816/12/20183-4607/04/201910-1731/03/2019-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulouse Women2966002751925643350Qualifying for quarter finals
2AS Bayonne Women277601269100169421630
3Bobigny Women19740318011763291621
4Stade Bordelais Women157304112150-38172021
5Grenoble Amazones1453021088919181420
6Lille Metropole Villeneuvois14630398111-13141811
7Ovalie Caennaise5710633264-23154301
8Tarbes Women1700746271-22554301Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
25/11/2018Grenoble Amazones - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois

AS
Bayonne
Women
Bobigny
Women
Grenoble
Amazones
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
Ovalie
Caennaise
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Tarbes
Women
Toulouse
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-07/04/201938-1702/12/201869-016/12/201824/03/201914-26
Bobigny
Women
15-29-10-1316/12/201821/04/201931/03/201902/12/20180-25
Grenoble
Amazones
21/04/201909/12/2018-25/11/201822-017-3139-1031/03/2019
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
19-2724-2624/03/2019-09/12/201821/04/201929-135-30
Ovalie
Caennaise
31/03/201912-7202/12/20187-8-7-2707/04/201916/12/2018
Stade
Bordelais
Women
13-2614-2407/04/20198-1324/03/2019-09/12/201802/12/2018
Tarbes
Women
10-660-3316/12/201831/03/20193-710-19-21/04/2019
Toulouse
Women
09/12/201824/03/201923/12/201807/04/201963-053-078-0-

Matches schedule
04/11/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Grenoble Amazones38-17
Montpellier Women - Rouen Women88-0
Ovalie Caennaise - Bobigny Women12-72
Stade Bordelais Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois8-13
Stade Français Women - Blagnac Saint Orens19-22
Stade Rennais - Lons Women29-25
Toulouse Women - Tarbes Women78-0
Villelongue Women - Romagnat Clermont3-46
28/10/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Stade Bordelais Women17-31
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Toulouse Women5-30
Lons Women - Stade Français Women12-19
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Rennais3-29
27/10/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Montpellier Women9-15
Bobigny Women - AS Bayonne Women15-29
Rouen Women - Villelongue Women24-7
Tarbes Women - Ovalie Caennaise3-7
21/10/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Ovalie Caennaise69-0
Montpellier Women - Lons Women54-3
Stade Bordelais Women - Bobigny Women14-24
Stade Français Women - Romagnat Clermont5-5
20/10/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Rouen Women90-0
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Tarbes Women29-13
Stade Rennais - Villelongue Women75-7
14/10/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Toulouse Women0-25
Lons Women - Blagnac Saint Orens0-34
Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Bordelais Women7-27
Rouen Women - Stade Rennais24-41
Villelongue Women - Stade Français Women10-17
13/10/2018 - Group phase
Romagnat Clermont - Montpellier Women12-27
Tarbes Women - AS Bayonne Women10-66
30/09/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Tarbes Women39-10
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Bobigny Women24-26
Lons Women - Rouen Women38-26
Montpellier Women - Villelongue Women91-10
Stade Bordelais Women - AS Bayonne Women13-26
Stade Français Women - Stade Rennais15-10
Toulouse Women - Ovalie Caennaise63-0
29/09/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Romagnat Clermont31-10
23/09/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Grenoble Amazones10-13
Ovalie Caennaise - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois7-8
Romagnat Clermont - Lons Women44-10
Rouen Women - Stade Français Women15-24
Stade Rennais - Montpellier Women19-30
Tarbes Women - Stade Bordelais Women10-19
Villelongue Women - Blagnac Saint Orens3-66
22/09/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Toulouse Women14-26
16/09/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Ovalie Caennaise22-0
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - AS Bayonne Women19-27
Lons Women - Villelongue Women36-12
Montpellier Women - Stade Français Women41-7
Rouen Women - Romagnat Clermont0-45
Toulouse Women - Stade Bordelais Women53-0
15/09/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Rennais26-18
Tarbes Women - Bobigny Women0-33