- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Elite 1 Top 16 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 16
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Elite 1 Top 16 2018/19

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Montpellier Women64131300644915531078120Qualifying for quarter finals
2Blagnac Saint Orens52131102440157283592261
3Romagnat Clermont3613715293177116452851
4Stade Rennais351370636927495573952
5Stade Français Women3413715200246-46333722
6Lons Women1813319188326-138285313
7Rouen Women6131111123539-416168600
8Villelongue Women413101291538-447128402Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
21/04/2019Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Français Women
21/04/2019Lons Women - Stade Rennais
21/04/2019Romagnat Clermont - Villelongue Women
21/04/2019Rouen Women - Montpellier Women

Blagnac
Saint
Orens
Lons
Women
Montpellier
Women
Romagnat
Clermont
Rouen
Women
Stade
Français
Women
Stade
Rennais
Villelongue
Women
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
-22-219-1531-1090-021/04/201926-18Home team
walk over
Lons
Women
0-34-14-390-838-2612-1921/04/201936-12
Montpellier
Women
48-754-3-29-388-041-755-791-10
Romagnat
Clermont
15-2144-1012-27-39-038-03-2921/04/2019
Rouen
Women
3-4510-1021/04/20190-45-15-2424-4124-7
Stade
Français
Women
19-2221-70-535-538-7-15-1025-11
Stade
Rennais
5-4229-2519-3022-2559-715-10-75-7
Villelongue
Women
3-668-120-743-4615-710-175-40-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulouse Women59131201535654708410110Qualifying for quarter finals
2AS Bayonne Women52131102492185307782780
3Bobigny Women4213904351195156552951
4Grenoble Amazones3213706206264-58334040
5Stade Bordelais Women2613508177290-113284142
6Lille Metropole Villeneuvois2413508173266-93254322
7Ovalie Caennaise10132011102445-343157111
8Tarbes Women513101287413-326106701Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
21/04/2019Bobigny Women - Ovalie Caennaise
21/04/2019Grenoble Amazones - AS Bayonne Women
21/04/2019Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Stade Bordelais Women
21/04/2019Tarbes Women - Toulouse Women

AS
Bayonne
Women
Bobigny
Women
Grenoble
Amazones
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
Ovalie
Caennaise
Stade
Bordelais
Women
Tarbes
Women
Toulouse
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
-44-1038-1729-369-046-336-514-26
Bobigny
Women
15-29-10-1331-521/04/201952-731-00-25
Grenoble
Amazones
21/04/201912-20-29-922-017-3139-107-40
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
19-2724-2610-15-24-1221/04/201929-135-30
Ovalie
Caennaise
14-6112-728-257-8-7-2729-160-32
Stade
Bordelais
Women
13-2614-245-108-1323-6-27-70-19
Tarbes
Women
10-660-3313-00-193-710-19-21/04/2019
Toulouse
Women
50-710-2770-039-563-053-078-0-

Matches schedule
07/04/2019 - Group phase
Montpellier Women - Blagnac Saint Orens48-7
Stade Bordelais Women - Grenoble Amazones5-10
Stade Français Women - Lons Women21-7
Stade Rennais - Romagnat Clermont22-25
06/04/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Bobigny Women44-10
Ovalie Caennaise - Tarbes Women29-16
Toulouse Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois39-5
Villelongue Women - Rouen Women15-7
31/03/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Stade Bordelais Women52-7
Lons Women - Montpellier Women14-39
Ovalie Caennaise - AS Bayonne Women14-61
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Français Women38-0
Tarbes Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois0-19
30/03/2019 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Toulouse Women7-40
Rouen Women - Blagnac Saint Orens3-45
Villelongue Women - Stade Rennais5-40
24/03/2019 - Group phase
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Grenoble Amazones10-15
Montpellier Women - Romagnat Clermont29-3
Stade Bordelais Women - Ovalie Caennaise23-6
Stade Rennais - Rouen Women59-7
Toulouse Women - Bobigny Women10-27
23/03/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Tarbes Women36-5
Blagnac Saint Orens - Lons Women22-21
Stade Français Women - Villelongue Women25-11
13/01/2019 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Villelongue WomenHome team
walk over
Stade Rennais - Stade Français Women15-10
22/12/2018 - Group phase
Toulouse Women - Grenoble Amazones70-0
16/12/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois31-5
Ovalie Caennaise - Toulouse Women0-32
Rouen Women - Lons Women10-10
Tarbes Women - Grenoble Amazones13-0
Villelongue Women - Montpellier Women0-74
15/12/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Stade Bordelais Women46-3
Romagnat Clermont - Blagnac Saint Orens15-21
09/12/2018 - Group phase
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Ovalie Caennaise24-12
Lons Women - Romagnat Clermont0-8
Montpellier Women - Stade Rennais55-7
Stade Bordelais Women - Tarbes Women27-7
Stade Français Women - Rouen Women38-7
Toulouse Women - AS Bayonne Women50-7
08/12/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Bobigny Women12-20
02/12/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois29-3
Ovalie Caennaise - Grenoble Amazones8-25
Stade Bordelais Women - Toulouse Women0-19
Stade Français Women - Montpellier Women0-53
Villelongue Women - Lons Women8-12
01/12/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Tarbes Women31-0
Romagnat Clermont - Rouen Women39-0
Stade Rennais - Blagnac Saint Orens5-42
25/11/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois29-9
04/11/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Grenoble Amazones38-17
Montpellier Women - Rouen Women88-0
Ovalie Caennaise - Bobigny Women12-72
Stade Bordelais Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois8-13
Stade Français Women - Blagnac Saint Orens19-22
Stade Rennais - Lons Women29-25
Toulouse Women - Tarbes Women78-0
Villelongue Women - Romagnat Clermont3-46
28/10/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Stade Bordelais Women17-31
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Toulouse Women5-30
Lons Women - Stade Français Women12-19
Romagnat Clermont - Stade Rennais3-29
27/10/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Montpellier Women9-15
Bobigny Women - AS Bayonne Women15-29
Rouen Women - Villelongue Women24-7
Tarbes Women - Ovalie Caennaise3-7
21/10/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Ovalie Caennaise69-0
Montpellier Women - Lons Women54-3
Stade Bordelais Women - Bobigny Women14-24
Stade Français Women - Romagnat Clermont5-5
20/10/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Rouen Women90-0
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Tarbes Women29-13
Stade Rennais - Villelongue Women75-7
14/10/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Toulouse Women0-25
Lons Women - Blagnac Saint Orens0-34
Ovalie Caennaise - Stade Bordelais Women7-27
Rouen Women - Stade Rennais24-41
Villelongue Women - Stade Français Women10-17
13/10/2018 - Group phase
Romagnat Clermont - Montpellier Women12-27
Tarbes Women - AS Bayonne Women10-66
30/09/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Tarbes Women39-10
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - Bobigny Women24-26
Lons Women - Rouen Women38-26
Montpellier Women - Villelongue Women91-10
Stade Bordelais Women - AS Bayonne Women13-26
Stade Français Women - Stade Rennais15-10
Toulouse Women - Ovalie Caennaise63-0
29/09/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Romagnat Clermont31-10
23/09/2018 - Group phase
Bobigny Women - Grenoble Amazones10-13
Ovalie Caennaise - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois7-8
Romagnat Clermont - Lons Women44-10
Rouen Women - Stade Français Women15-24
Stade Rennais - Montpellier Women19-30
Tarbes Women - Stade Bordelais Women10-19
Villelongue Women - Blagnac Saint Orens3-66
22/09/2018 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women - Toulouse Women14-26
16/09/2018 - Group phase
Grenoble Amazones - Ovalie Caennaise22-0
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois - AS Bayonne Women19-27
Lons Women - Villelongue Women36-12
Montpellier Women - Stade Français Women41-7
Rouen Women - Romagnat Clermont0-45
Toulouse Women - Stade Bordelais Women53-0
15/09/2018 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens - Stade Rennais26-18
Tarbes Women - Bobigny Women0-33