- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - Women's Serie A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Serie A

Women's Serie A 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
17/02/2019Belve Neroverdi - Bologna Women

Fixtures
17/02/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Bologna Women
13/03/2019 - Group phase
Valsugana Women - Villorba Women
24/03/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Donne Etrusche
Benetton Red Panthers - Villorba Women
Bologna Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Capitolina Women - Belve Neroverdi
CUS Pisa Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women
CUS Torino Women - Riviera del Brenta
Monza Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women
Valsugana Women - CUS Milano Women
Verona Rugby Women - Colorno Women
31/03/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Donne Etrusche
Bologna Women - CUS Ferrara Women
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - CUS Torino Women
Colorno Women - Benetton Red Panthers
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Capitolina Women
Monza Women - Verona Rugby Women
Riviera del Brenta - CUS Milano Women
07/04/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Belve Neroverdi - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Benetton Red Panthers - Monza Women
CUS Milano Women - Verona Rugby Women
CUS Pisa Women - Bologna Women
CUS Torino Women - Colorno Women
Donne Etrusche - CUS Ferrara Women
Riviera del Brenta - Villorba Women
Valsugana Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women
14/04/2019 - Group phase
Bologna Women - Capitolina Women
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Riviera del Brenta
Colorno Women - Valsugana Women
CUS Ferrara Women - CUS Pisa Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Donne Etrusche
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Belve Neroverdi
Monza Women - CUS Torino Women
Verona Rugby Women - Benetton Red Panthers
Villorba Women - CUS Milano Women
28/04/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - CUS Pisa Women
Capitolina Women - CUS Ferrara Women
Colorno Women - Riviera del Brenta
CUS Milano Women - Monza Women
CUS Torino Women - Verona Rugby Women
Donne Etrusche - Bologna Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Valsugana Women - Benetton Red Panthers
Villorba Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women
05/05/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Torino Women
Bologna Women - Belve Neroverdi
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - CUS Milano Women
Colorno Women - Villorba Women
CUS Ferrara Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
CUS Pisa Women - Capitolina Women
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Donne Etrusche
Monza Women - Riviera del Brenta
Verona Rugby Women - Valsugana Women

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Villorba Women5812120077025745100Qualifying to semifinals
2Colorno Women5412110176532733100Qualifying for quarter finals
3Valsugana Women5212100262830598102
4Benetton Red Panthers3012606201271-7051
5CUS Torino Women2812606196311-11531
6Chicken CUS Pavia Women2412507240453-21331
7CUS Milano Women1812408175473-29820
8Riviera del Brenta1512309192456-26443
9Monza Women1512309107469-36221
10Verona Rugby Women-412001225779-75400
Riviera del Brenta had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Verona Rugby had a 4 points deduction
for not playing against Valsugana on 16/12.
Next fixtures
Group phase
13/03/2019Valsugana Women - Villorba Women

Benetton
Red
Panthers
Chicken
CUS
Pavia
Women
Colorno
Women
CUS
Milano
Women
CUS
Torino
Women
Monza
Women
Riviera
del
Brenta
Valsugana
Women
Verona
Rugby
Women
Villorba
Women
Benetton
Red
Panthers
-32-70-7012-1405/05/201907/04/201913-120-6465-024/03/2019
Chicken
CUS
Pavia
Women
3-24-0-5005/05/201931/03/201915-1214/04/20190-7659-70-89
Colorno
Women
31/03/2019108-7-60-063-089-028/04/201914/04/201981-005/05/2019
CUS
Milano
Women
12-205-240-100-9-528/04/201940-100-6007/04/20190-122
CUS
Torino
Women
20-1023-2007/04/201935-7-19-524/03/20190-4728/04/20195-34
Monza
Women
15-024/03/20190-6125-514/04/2019-05/05/20195-5731/03/20190-62
Riviera
del
Brenta
14-2027-280-7031/03/20190-1720-7-5-11265-507/04/2019
Valsugana
Women
28/04/201907/04/20193-824/03/201942-081-061-0-20-013/03/2019
Verona
Rugby
Women
14/04/20190-7724/03/20190-838-670-385-3905/05/2019-0-88
Villorba
Women
40-528/04/201922-514/04/201966-560-078-012-597-0-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Capitolina Women5511110064719628110Qualifying to semifinals
2CUS Ferrara Women461191130410919580Qualifying for quarter finals
3Bologna Women32971124610014660
4Belve Neroverdi321070326212613640
5Donne Etrusche1910415152267-11541
6I Puma Bisenzio Women1111209109382-27312
7Montevirginio Mini Rugby1010307104261-15720
8Amatori Torre del Greco Women61102973297-22402
9CUS Pisa Women21111949385-33600
Bologna, CUS Pisa, Donne Etrusche and Montevirginio Mini Rugby had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Next fixtures
Group phase
17/02/2019Belve Neroverdi - Bologna Women

Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
Belve
Neroverdi
Bologna
Women
Capitolina
Women
CUS
Ferrara
Women
CUS
Pisa
Women
Donne
Etrusche
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
-10-175-240-518-4328/04/201924/03/201920-2907/04/2019
Belve
Neroverdi
22-0-17/02/20190-3310-2262-531/03/201907/04/201945-8
Bologna
Women
30-805/05/2019-14/04/201931/03/201941-024-739-1024/03/2019
Capitolina
Women
54-024/03/201948-11-28/04/2019111-087-371-064-0
CUS
Ferrara
Women
05/05/201930-2110-105-31-14/04/201948-1212-553-5
CUS
Pisa
Women
10-103-1507/04/201905/05/20190-35-12-2424/03/201913-5
Donne
Etrusche
12-1210-1728/04/20190-3907/04/201927-0-33-1324-15
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
31/03/20195-535-460-587-2218-614/04/2019-28/04/2019
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
5-014/04/20197-2131/03/20190-2437-005/05/201922-17-

Matches schedule
27/01/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Amatori Torre del Greco Women22-0
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Benetton Red Panthers3-24
Colorno Women - Monza Women89-0
CUS Milano Women - CUS Torino Women9-5
Donne Etrusche - Capitolina Women0-39
I Puma Bisenzio Women - CUS Ferrara Women7-22
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Pisa Women37-0
Riviera del Brenta - Valsugana Women5-112
Villorba Women - Verona Rugby Women97-0
20/01/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Milano Women12-14
Bologna Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women39-10
Capitolina Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women54-0
Colorno Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women108-7
CUS Ferrara Women - Belve Neroverdi30-21
CUS Pisa Women - Donne Etrusche12-24
CUS Torino Women - Valsugana Women0-47
Monza Women - Villorba Women0-62
Verona Rugby Women - Riviera del Brenta5-39
13/01/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Bologna Women5-24
Belve Neroverdi - CUS Pisa Women62-5
Capitolina Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women71-0
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Verona Rugby Women59-7
CUS Milano Women - Colorno Women0-100
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Ferrara Women0-24
Riviera del Brenta - Benetton Red Panthers14-20
Valsugana Women - Monza Women81-0
Villorba Women - CUS Torino Women66-5
16/12/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - CUS Ferrara Women8-43
Capitolina Women - CUS Pisa Women111-0
CUS Milano Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women5-24
CUS Torino Women - Benetton Red Panthers20-10
Donne Etrusche - Montevirginio Mini Rugby24-15
Riviera del Brenta - Monza Women20-7
Valsugana Women - Verona Rugby Women20-0
Villorba Women - Colorno Women22-5
09/12/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - Valsugana Women0-64
Bologna Women - Donne Etrusche24-7
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Villorba Women0-89
CUS Ferrara Women - Capitolina Women5-31
CUS Pisa Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women10-10
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - I Puma Bisenzio Women22-17
Monza Women - CUS Milano Women25-5
Riviera del Brenta - Colorno Women0-70
Verona Rugby Women - CUS Torino Women8-67
02/12/2018 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Montevirginio Mini Rugby45-8
Benetton Red Panthers - Verona Rugby Women65-0
Capitolina Women - Bologna Women48-11
CUS Milano Women - Villorba Women0-122
CUS Pisa Women - CUS Ferrara Women0-35
CUS Torino Women - Monza Women19-5
Donne Etrusche - I Puma Bisenzio Women33-13
Riviera del Brenta - Chicken CUS Pavia Women27-28
Valsugana Women - Colorno Women3-8
18/11/2018 - Group phase
Bologna Women - CUS Pisa Women41-0
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Valsugana Women0-76
Colorno Women - CUS Torino Women63-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Donne Etrusche48-12
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Belve Neroverdi5-53
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Amatori Torre del Greco Women5-0
Monza Women - Benetton Red Panthers15-0
Verona Rugby Women - CUS Milano Women0-83
Villorba Women - Riviera del Brenta78-0
11/11/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women20-29
Benetton Red Panthers - Colorno Women0-70
Capitolina Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby64-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Bologna Women10-10
CUS Milano Women - Riviera del Brenta40-10
CUS Torino Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women23-20
Donne Etrusche - Belve Neroverdi10-17
Verona Rugby Women - Monza Women0-38
Villorba Women - Valsugana Women12-5
28/10/2018 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Capitolina Women0-33
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Monza Women15-12
Colorno Women - Verona Rugby Women81-0
Donne Etrusche - Amatori Torre del Greco Women12-12
I Puma Bisenzio Women - CUS Pisa Women18-6
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Bologna Women7-21
Riviera del Brenta - CUS Torino Women0-17
Villorba Women - Benetton Red Panthers40-5
27/10/2018 - Group phase
CUS Milano Women - Valsugana Women0-60
21/10/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Belve Neroverdi10-17
Benetton Red Panthers - Chicken CUS Pavia Women32-7
Capitolina Women - Donne Etrusche87-3
CUS Ferrara Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women12-5
CUS Pisa Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby13-5
CUS Torino Women - CUS Milano Women35-7
Monza Women - Colorno Women0-61
Valsugana Women - Riviera del Brenta61-0
Verona Rugby Women - Villorba Women0-88
14/10/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Capitolina Women0-51
Belve Neroverdi - CUS Ferrara Women10-22
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Colorno Women0-50
CUS Milano Women - Benetton Red Panthers12-20
Donne Etrusche - CUS Pisa Women27-0
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Bologna Women5-46
Riviera del Brenta - Verona Rugby Women65-5
Valsugana Women - CUS Torino Women42-0
Villorba Women - Monza Women60-0
07/10/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - Riviera del Brenta13-12
Bologna Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women30-8
Colorno Women - CUS Milano Women60-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby53-5
CUS Pisa Women - Belve Neroverdi3-15
CUS Torino Women - Villorba Women5-34
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Capitolina Women0-58
Monza Women - Valsugana Women5-57
Verona Rugby Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women0-77