- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - Women's Serie A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Serie A

Women's Serie A 2018/19

Overview
Last results
Tie breaker
19/05/2019Belve Neroverdi - Benetton Red Panthers10-35
19/05/2019CUS Torino Women - Donne Etrusche64-5
Quarter finals
19/05/2019CUS Ferrara Women - Colorno Women3-49
19/05/2019Villorba Women - Bologna Women129-0
Next fixtures
Semifinals
26/05/2019Valsugana Women - Colorno Women
26/05/2019Capitolina Women - Villorba Women

Fixtures
26/05/2019 - Semifinals
Valsugana Women - Colorno Women
Capitolina Women - Villorba Women
02/06/2019 - Final
-

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Valsugana Women801816021070431027142Qualified for semifinals
2Villorba Women791816021085571028141Qualified to quarter finals
3Colorno Women78181602103859979140
4CUS Torino Women51181107384378661Qualified to tie break
5Benetton Red Panthers40188010314475-16162
6Monza Women33186111287557-27061
7Chicken CUS Pavia Women31186012315739-42452
8CUS Milano Women31186111320772-45250
9Riviera del Brenta20184014245724-47953
10Verona Rugby Women-4180018351289-125400
Riviera del Brenta had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Verona Rugby had a 4 points deduction
for not playing against Valsugana on 16/12.

Benetton
Red
Panthers
Chicken
CUS
Pavia
Women
Colorno
Women
CUS
Milano
Women
CUS
Torino
Women
Monza
Women
Riviera
del
Brenta
Valsugana
Women
Verona
Rugby
Women
Villorba
Women
Benetton
Red
Panthers
-32-70-7012-145-717-313-120-6465-05-58
Chicken
CUS
Pavia
Women
3-24-0-505-2220-3815-1228-120-7659-70-89
Colorno
Women
76-0108-7-60-063-089-071-00-1581-014-5
CUS
Milano
Women
12-205-240-100-9-525-2540-100-6072-50-122
CUS
Torino
Women
20-1023-207-2935-7-19-536-50-4781-55-34
Monza
Women
15-024-220-6125-53-19-41-55-5784-00-62
Riviera
del
Brenta
14-2027-280-7031-190-1720-7-5-11265-50-73
Valsugana
Women
60-0119-03-8131-742-081-061-0-20-013-6
Verona
Rugby
Women
0-860-770-830-838-670-385-390-104-0-88
Villorba
Women
40-571-022-5102-066-560-078-012-597-0-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Capitolina Women8016160096430934160Qualified for semifinals
2CUS Ferrara Women62161213462224238111Qualified to quarter finals
3Bologna Women5316111439624015692
4Belve Neroverdi4916100642823519372Qualified to tie break
5Donne Etrusche4016916244340-9651
6I Puma Bisenzio Women24165011193481-28822
7Montevirginio Mini Rugby16164012156434-27831
8Amatori Torre del Greco Women11161213122379-25703
9CUS Pisa Women216111454656-60200
Bologna, CUS Pisa, Donne Etrusche and Montevirginio Mini Rugby had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.

Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
Belve
Neroverdi
Bologna
Women
Capitolina
Women
CUS
Ferrara
Women
CUS
Pisa
Women
Donne
Etrusche
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
-10-175-240-518-4315-012-1720-2912-31
Belve
Neroverdi
22-0-17-220-3310-2262-524-1268-1245-8
Bologna
Women
30-817-14-3-7123-3041-024-739-1032-0
Capitolina
Women
54-032-548-11-65-3111-087-371-064-0
CUS
Ferrara
Women
22-1030-2110-105-31-88-048-1212-553-5
CUS
Pisa
Women
10-103-150-480-900-35-12-245-3013-5
Donne
Etrusche
12-1210-178-50-3917-1527-0-33-1324-15
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
12-05-535-460-587-2218-610-26-20-0
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
5-014-387-210-590-2437-07-1222-17-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Valsugana Women
26/05/2019
CUS Ferrara Women02/06/2019
19/05/2019 - 3-49
Colorno Women
Colorno Women
Capitolina Women
26/05/2019
Villorba Women
19/05/2019 - 129-0
Villorba Women
Bologna Women


Matches schedule
19/05/2019 - Quarter finals
Villorba Women - Bologna Women129-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Colorno Women3-49
19/05/2019 - Tie breaker
Belve Neroverdi - Benetton Red Panthers10-35
CUS Torino Women - Donne Etrusche64-5
12/05/2019 - Group phase
Villorba Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women71-0
05/05/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Torino Women5-7
Bologna Women - Belve Neroverdi17-14
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - CUS Milano Women5-22
Colorno Women - Villorba Women14-5
CUS Ferrara Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women22-10
CUS Pisa Women - Capitolina Women0-90
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Donne Etrusche7-12
Monza Women - Riviera del Brenta41-5
Verona Rugby Women - Valsugana Women0-104
28/04/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - CUS Pisa Women15-0
Capitolina Women - CUS Ferrara Women65-3
CUS Milano Women - Monza Women25-25
CUS Torino Women - Verona Rugby Women81-5
Donne Etrusche - Bologna Women8-5
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby20-0
Valsugana Women - Benetton Red Panthers60-0
27/04/2019 - Group phase
Colorno Women - Riviera del Brenta71-0
14/04/2019 - Group phase
Bologna Women - Capitolina Women3-71
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Riviera del Brenta28-12
Colorno Women - Valsugana Women0-15
CUS Ferrara Women - CUS Pisa Women88-0
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Donne Etrusche10-26
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Belve Neroverdi14-38
Monza Women - CUS Torino Women3-19
Verona Rugby Women - Benetton Red Panthers0-86
Villorba Women - CUS Milano Women102-0
07/04/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby12-31
Belve Neroverdi - I Puma Bisenzio Women68-12
Benetton Red Panthers - Monza Women17-3
CUS Milano Women - Verona Rugby Women72-5
CUS Pisa Women - Bologna Women0-48
CUS Torino Women - Colorno Women7-29
Donne Etrusche - CUS Ferrara Women17-15
Riviera del Brenta - Villorba Women0-73
Valsugana Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women119-0
31/03/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Donne Etrusche24-12
Bologna Women - CUS Ferrara Women23-30
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - CUS Torino Women20-38
Colorno Women - Benetton Red Panthers76-0
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women12-0
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Capitolina Women0-59
Monza Women - Verona Rugby Women84-0
Riviera del Brenta - CUS Milano Women31-19
Valsugana Women - Villorba Women13-6
24/03/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Donne Etrusche12-17
Benetton Red Panthers - Villorba Women5-58
Bologna Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby32-0
Capitolina Women - Belve Neroverdi32-5
CUS Pisa Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women5-30
CUS Torino Women - Riviera del Brenta36-5
Monza Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women24-22
Valsugana Women - CUS Milano Women131-7
Verona Rugby Women - Colorno Women0-83
17/02/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Bologna Women17-22
27/01/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Amatori Torre del Greco Women22-0
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Benetton Red Panthers3-24
Colorno Women - Monza Women89-0
CUS Milano Women - CUS Torino Women9-5
Donne Etrusche - Capitolina Women0-39
I Puma Bisenzio Women - CUS Ferrara Women7-22
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Pisa Women37-0
Riviera del Brenta - Valsugana Women5-112
Villorba Women - Verona Rugby Women97-0
20/01/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Milano Women12-14
Bologna Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women39-10
Capitolina Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women54-0
Colorno Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women108-7
CUS Ferrara Women - Belve Neroverdi30-21
CUS Pisa Women - Donne Etrusche12-24
CUS Torino Women - Valsugana Women0-47
Monza Women - Villorba Women0-62
Verona Rugby Women - Riviera del Brenta5-39
13/01/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Bologna Women5-24
Belve Neroverdi - CUS Pisa Women62-5
Capitolina Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women71-0
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Verona Rugby Women59-7
CUS Milano Women - Colorno Women0-100
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Ferrara Women0-24
Riviera del Brenta - Benetton Red Panthers14-20
Valsugana Women - Monza Women81-0
Villorba Women - CUS Torino Women66-5
16/12/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - CUS Ferrara Women8-43
Capitolina Women - CUS Pisa Women111-0
CUS Milano Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women5-24
CUS Torino Women - Benetton Red Panthers20-10
Donne Etrusche - Montevirginio Mini Rugby24-15
Riviera del Brenta - Monza Women20-7
Valsugana Women - Verona Rugby Women20-0
Villorba Women - Colorno Women22-5
09/12/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - Valsugana Women0-64
Bologna Women - Donne Etrusche24-7
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Villorba Women0-89
CUS Ferrara Women - Capitolina Women5-31
CUS Pisa Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women10-10
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - I Puma Bisenzio Women22-17
Monza Women - CUS Milano Women25-5
Riviera del Brenta - Colorno Women0-70
Verona Rugby Women - CUS Torino Women8-67
02/12/2018 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Montevirginio Mini Rugby45-8
Benetton Red Panthers - Verona Rugby Women65-0
Capitolina Women - Bologna Women48-11
CUS Milano Women - Villorba Women0-122
CUS Pisa Women - CUS Ferrara Women0-35
CUS Torino Women - Monza Women19-5
Donne Etrusche - I Puma Bisenzio Women33-13
Riviera del Brenta - Chicken CUS Pavia Women27-28
Valsugana Women - Colorno Women3-8
18/11/2018 - Group phase
Bologna Women - CUS Pisa Women41-0
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Valsugana Women0-76
Colorno Women - CUS Torino Women63-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Donne Etrusche48-12
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Belve Neroverdi5-53
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Amatori Torre del Greco Women5-0
Monza Women - Benetton Red Panthers15-0
Verona Rugby Women - CUS Milano Women0-83
Villorba Women - Riviera del Brenta78-0
11/11/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women20-29
Benetton Red Panthers - Colorno Women0-70
Capitolina Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby64-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Bologna Women10-10
CUS Milano Women - Riviera del Brenta40-10
CUS Torino Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women23-20
Donne Etrusche - Belve Neroverdi10-17
Verona Rugby Women - Monza Women0-38
Villorba Women - Valsugana Women12-5
28/10/2018 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Capitolina Women0-33
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Monza Women15-12
Colorno Women - Verona Rugby Women81-0
Donne Etrusche - Amatori Torre del Greco Women12-12
I Puma Bisenzio Women - CUS Pisa Women18-6
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Bologna Women7-21
Riviera del Brenta - CUS Torino Women0-17
Villorba Women - Benetton Red Panthers40-5
27/10/2018 - Group phase
CUS Milano Women - Valsugana Women0-60
21/10/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Belve Neroverdi10-17
Benetton Red Panthers - Chicken CUS Pavia Women32-7
Capitolina Women - Donne Etrusche87-3
CUS Ferrara Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women12-5
CUS Pisa Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby13-5
CUS Torino Women - CUS Milano Women35-7
Monza Women - Colorno Women0-61
Valsugana Women - Riviera del Brenta61-0
Verona Rugby Women - Villorba Women0-88
14/10/2018 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Capitolina Women0-51
Belve Neroverdi - CUS Ferrara Women10-22
Chicken CUS Pavia Women - Colorno Women0-50
CUS Milano Women - Benetton Red Panthers12-20
Donne Etrusche - CUS Pisa Women27-0
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Bologna Women5-46
Riviera del Brenta - Verona Rugby Women65-5
Valsugana Women - CUS Torino Women42-0
Villorba Women - Monza Women60-0
07/10/2018 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - Riviera del Brenta13-12
Bologna Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women30-8
Colorno Women - CUS Milano Women60-0
CUS Ferrara Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby53-5
CUS Pisa Women - Belve Neroverdi3-15
CUS Torino Women - Villorba Women5-34
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Capitolina Women0-58
Monza Women - Valsugana Women5-57
Verona Rugby Women - Chicken CUS Pavia Women0-77