- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Campeonato Argentino - Zona Estimulo Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Select 12

Select 12 2018

Overview
The tournament was held in Cordoba.
Four matches were cancelled due to a storm.

Last results
Group phase
09/11/2018Paraguay XV - Entre Rios Desarrollo46-0
09/11/2018Austral - Cordoba Desarrollo12-11
09/11/2018Misiones - Chubut3-3
09/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - Santa Cruz58-0
09/11/2018Formosa - Entre Rios Desarrollo18-7
09/11/2018Jujuy - Cordoba Desarrollo5-15
09/11/2018Andina - Chubut14-12
09/11/2018San Luis - Santa Cruz43-0
09/11/2018Paraguay XV - Formosa26-0
09/11/2018Austral - Jujuy29-7
09/11/2018Misiones - Andina22-5
09/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - San Luis40-0
Semifinals
11/11/2018Misiones - Austral17-10
11/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - Paraguay XV0-18
Final
11/11/2018Misiones - Paraguay XV27-7
3rd place final
11/11/2018Austral - Tierra del FuegoCancelled
Copa de Plata - Semifinals
11/11/2018Andina - Cordoba Desarrollo15-5
11/11/2018San Luis - Formosa12-5
Copa de Plata - Final
11/11/2018Andina - San Luis40-0
7th place final
11/11/2018Formosa - Cordoba DesarrolloCancelled
Copa de Bronce - Semifinals
11/11/2018Chubut - Jujuy10-6
11/11/2018Santa Cruz - Entre Rios Desarrollo0-24
Copa de Bronce - Final
11/11/2018Chubut - Entre Rios DesarrolloCancelled
11th place final
11/11/2018Santa Cruz - JujuyCancelled

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tierra del Fuego622009809800Qualified to Copa de Oro
2San Luis421014340310Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Santa Cruz220020101-10120Qualified to Copa de Bronce
Last results
Group phase
09/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - Santa Cruz58-0
09/11/2018San Luis - Santa Cruz43-0
09/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - San Luis40-0

Matches
Group phase
09/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - Santa Cruz58-0
09/11/2018San Luis - Santa Cruz43-0
09/11/2018Tierra del Fuego - San Luis40-0

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Misiones521102581700Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Andina421011934-1510Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Chubut320111517-201Qualified to Copa de Bronce
Last results
Group phase
09/11/2018Misiones - Chubut3-3
09/11/2018Andina - Chubut14-12
09/11/2018Misiones - Andina22-5

Matches
Group phase
09/11/2018Misiones - Chubut3-3
09/11/2018Andina - Chubut14-12
09/11/2018Misiones - Andina22-5

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Austral6220041182300Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Cordoba Desarrollo421012617901Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Jujuy220021244-3220Qualified to Copa de Bronce
Last results
Group phase
09/11/2018Austral - Cordoba Desarrollo12-11
09/11/2018Jujuy - Cordoba Desarrollo5-15
09/11/2018Austral - Jujuy29-7

Matches
Group phase
09/11/2018Austral - Cordoba Desarrollo12-11
09/11/2018Jujuy - Cordoba Desarrollo5-15
09/11/2018Austral - Jujuy29-7

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Paraguay XV622007207200Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Formosa421011833-1510Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Entre Rios Desarrollo22002764-5720Qualified to Copa de Bronce
Last results
Group phase
09/11/2018Paraguay XV - Entre Rios Desarrollo46-0
09/11/2018Formosa - Entre Rios Desarrollo18-7
09/11/2018Paraguay XV - Formosa26-0

Matches
Group phase
09/11/2018Paraguay XV - Entre Rios Desarrollo46-0
09/11/2018Formosa - Entre Rios Desarrollo18-7
09/11/2018Paraguay XV - Formosa26-0

Copa de Oro
SemifinalsFinal
Misiones
11/11/2018 - 17-10Misiones
11/11/2018 - 27-7
AustralMisiones
Tierra del Fuego
11/11/2018 - 0-18
Paraguay XV
Paraguay XV
3rd place final
Austral
11/11/2018 - Cancelled
Tierra del Fuego

Copa de Plata
SemifinalsFinal
Andina
11/11/2018 - 15-5Andina
11/11/2018 - 40-0
Cordoba DesarrolloAndina
San Luis
11/11/2018 - 12-5
San Luis
Formosa
7th place final
Formosa
11/11/2018 - Cancelled
Cordoba Desarrollo

Copa de Bronce
SemifinalsFinal
Chubut
11/11/2018 - 10-6Chubut
11/11/2018 - Cancelled
Jujuy
Santa Cruz
11/11/2018 - 0-24
Entre Rios Desarrollo
Entre Rios Desarrollo
11th place final
Santa Cruz
11/11/2018 - Cancelled
Jujuy