- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Group A
Group B
2e Division

Group A 1993/94

Teams variations
Relegated to Group B 1993/94:Le Creusot - RC Chalon - Tyrosse - US Cognac
Promoted from Group B 1992/93:FC Lourdes - Lyon OU - Périgueux - Stade Dijonnais

Final results

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles3214905345214131Qualified for Top 16
2Castres3114815361224137
3Montferrand301480631229220
4Bayonne3014806232239-7
5Brive28147072552550Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Rumilly2714617203206-3
7Nice26146082382380
8Périgueux20143011173451-278

BayonneBriveCastresClub
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
MontferrandNicePérigueuxRumilly
Bayonne-21-312-913-926-1317-1020-022-14
Brive26-15-26-1718-936-1036-1925-1312-6
Castres40-1632-7-23-1251-1015-364-2435-15
Club
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
37-632-2422-6-39-3313-062-333-3
Montferrand26-1316-628-1632-18-16-1245-326-22
Nice20-1625-1115-2320-2526-19-52-99-6
Périgueux12-1725-1925-2118-3110-2913-21-15-9
Rumilly20-1815-69-915-314-919-636-3-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Auch3314914307205102Qualified for Top 16
2Toulouse3314914511221290
3Grenoble3214905409286123
4Dax3114815397218179
5Tarbes2814707280369-89Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Stade Dijonnais2514518253333-80
7Mont de Marsan2314419205482-277
8Valence d'Agen19142111194442-248

AuchDaxGrenobleMont
de
Marsan
Stade
Dijonnais
TarbesToulouseValence
d'Agen
Auch-25-1027-1244-632-322-1217-334-0
Dax33-19-28-1241-1838-1861-312-1261-0
Grenoble49-722-18-72-2653-2450-1528-2260-18
Mont
de
Marsan
16-1615-1113-10-18-1715-2113-4618-9
Stade
Dijonnais
15-99-307-945-12-22-1026-1923-23
Tarbes14-2018-1518-741-630-32-34-2038-14
Toulouse26-626-1654-779-1536-669-7-55-6
Valence
d'Agen
6-2921-239-1830-1414-616-1928-44-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Agen3114815335226109Qualified for Top 16
2Biarritz311481522521312
3Bourgoin301480631421995
4Narbonne301480628920584
5Nimes2814707208227-19Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Pau2814626222251-29
7FC Lourdes2614527186325-139
8SC Graulhet20143011185298-113

AgenBiarritzBourgoinFC
Lourdes
NarbonneNimesPauSC
Graulhet
Agen-19-1624-1638-032-648-524-1136-22
Biarritz22-15-14-1029-618-176-016-1612-10
Bourgoin28-922-6-51-2124-1618-616-1047-10
FC
Lourdes
16-166-2819-16-3-1229-169-834-28
Narbonne36-1216-1023-1839-10-26-335-1330-10
Nimes16-1223-1319-2219-622-13-23-844-3
Pau23-1938-1924-1716-1621-1220-6-11-9
SC
Graulhet
9-3115-1618-99-119-83-630-3-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Perpignan3314914349213136Qualified for Top 16
2Racing Club de France321490525321637
3Colomiers311481527221854
4Toulon3014806289167122
5Stade Bordelais301480625424212Qualified for Coupe Moga
6Montpellier2914635189233-44
7Béziers21143110138227-89
8Lyon OU18142012137365-228

BéziersColomiersLyon
OU
MontpellierPerpignanRacing
Club
de
France
Stade
Bordelais
Toulon
Béziers-15-1919-66-616-1816-93-1412-6
Colomiers24-18-47-1335-926-1212-1619-176-3
Lyon
OU
17-317-9-14-1718-273-1611-2511-14
Montpellier12-013-1317-3-6-625-1811-2317-16
Perpignan17-634-1751-729-17-48-2035-1719-3
Racing
Club
de
France
34-623-1531-015-1313-11-13-616-20
Stade
Bordelais
23-910-2332-1417-1819-1829-16-19-16
Toulon22-918-757-338-828-2412-1336-3-

Top 16
Top 16 - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulouse1564111458758Qualified to quarter finals
2Narbonne1263031238934
3Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles1162131121111
4Colomiers10620460153-93

Matches
Top 16
13/03/1994Colomiers - Toulouse12-32
13/03/1994Narbonne - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles28-10
02/04/1994Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Colomiers37-0
02/04/1994Narbonne - Toulouse17-11
09/04/1994Colomiers - Narbonne12-11
10/04/1994Toulouse - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles30-6
17/04/1994Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Narbonne20-9
17/04/1994Toulouse - Colomiers19-9
23/04/1994Toulouse - Narbonne23-13
24/04/1994Colomiers - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles14-9
30/04/1994Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulouse30-30
30/04/1994Narbonne - Colomiers45-13

Top 16 - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Grenoble1464021029111Qualified to quarter finals
2Montferrand12630397943
3Racing Club de France1263031271189
4Biarritz1062047598-23

Matches
Top 16
13/03/1994Grenoble - Racing Club de France29-24
13/03/1994Montferrand - Biarritz10-9
03/04/1994Biarritz - Grenoble9-0
03/04/1994Montferrand - Racing Club de France31-13
09/04/1994Racing Club de France - Biarritz25-12
10/04/1994Grenoble - Montferrand23-9
17/04/1994Biarritz - Montferrand13-11
17/04/1994Racing Club de France - Grenoble13-17
24/04/1994Grenoble - Biarritz20-6
24/04/1994Racing Club de France - Montferrand23-3
30/04/1994Biarritz - Racing Club de France26-29
01/05/1994Montferrand - Grenoble30-13

Top 16 - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulon1564111163680Qualified to quarter finals
2Agen156411855035
3Bayonne10620463126-63
4Auch8610562114-52

Matches
Top 16
13/03/1994Bayonne - Agen12-20
13/03/1994Toulon - Auch20-6
03/04/1994Auch - Bayonne27-13
03/04/1994Toulon - Agen15-0
10/04/1994Agen - Auch13-3
10/04/1994Bayonne - Toulon12-7
17/04/1994Agen - Bayonne18-3
17/04/1994Auch - Toulon12-17
23/04/1994Agen - Toulon6-6
24/04/1994Bayonne - Auch23-3
30/04/1994Auch - Agen11-28
30/04/1994Toulon - Bayonne51-0

Top 16 - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Dax14640212210913Qualified to quarter finals
2Bourgoin1363121078522
3Perpignan126303102993
4Castres961145896-38

Matches
Top 16
13/03/1994Bourgoin - Castres17-9
13/03/1994Dax - Perpignan18-17
02/04/1994Dax - Castres19-3
03/04/1994Perpignan - Bourgoin11-3
10/04/1994Bourgoin - Dax26-12
10/04/1994Castres - Perpignan14-12
17/04/1994Castres - Bourgoin12-12
17/04/1994Perpignan - Dax39-19
24/04/1994Bourgoin - Perpignan36-6
24/04/1994Castres - Dax11-19
30/04/1994Dax - Bourgoin35-13
30/04/1994Perpignan - Castres17-9

Coupe Moga
Coupe Moga - Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1SC Graulhet14640211710611Qualified for semifinals
2Brive1263031068125
3Stade Dijonnais1162137097-27Qualified for playout
4Béziers1162136264-2Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
13/03/1994Béziers - Stade Dijonnais???
13/03/1994SC Graulhet - Brive16-12
03/04/1994Brive - Béziers19-16
03/04/1994SC Graulhet - Stade Dijonnais23-9
10/04/1994Béziers - SC GraulhetUnknown
away team
victory
10/04/1994Stade Dijonnais - Brive15-8
17/04/1994Brive - SC Graulhet28-10
17/04/1994Stade Dijonnais - Béziers14-16
01/05/1994Béziers - Brive13-8
01/05/1994Stade Dijonnais - SC Graulhet21-19
08/05/1994Brive - Stade Dijonnais31-11
08/05/1994SC Graulhet - Béziers23-17

Coupe Moga - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Nice156411836221Qualified for semifinals
2Pau136312786612
3Tarbes1062047585-10Qualified for playout
4Lyon OU1062043767-30Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
13/03/1994Lyon OU - TarbesUnknown
home team
victory
13/03/1994Nice - PauUnknown
home team
victory
02/04/1994Lyon OU - Pau9-14
03/04/1994Tarbes - Nice6-12
10/04/1994Nice - Lyon OUUnknown
home team
victory
10/04/1994Pau - TarbesUnknown
home team
victory
17/04/1994Pau - Nice9-9
17/04/1994Tarbes - Lyon OU18-10
01/05/1994Nice - Tarbes43-18
01/05/1994Pau - Lyon OU35-15
08/05/1994Lyon OU - Nice3-0
08/05/1994Tarbes - Pau33-20

Coupe Moga - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Nimes18660016041119Qualified for semifinals
2Montpellier1263038392-9
3Périgueux10620463109-46Qualified for playout
4Mont de Marsan8610554118-64Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
13/03/1994Mont de Marsan - MontpellierUnknown
away team
victory
13/03/1994Périgueux - NimesUnknown
away team
victory
03/04/1994Nimes - Mont de Marsan40-6
03/04/1994Périgueux - Montpellier17-14
10/04/1994Mont de Marsan - PérigueuxUnknown
home team
victory
10/04/1994Montpellier - NimesUnknown
away team
victory
17/04/1994Montpellier - Mont de Marsan27-14
17/04/1994Nimes - Périgueux46-8
01/05/1994Mont de Marsan - Nimes22-28
01/05/1994Montpellier - Périgueux37-15
08/05/1994Nimes - Montpellier46-5
08/05/1994Périgueux - Mont de Marsan23-12

Coupe Moga - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Rumilly146402736013Qualified for semifinals
2Stade Bordelais1464021018417
3Valence d'Agen1162137381-8Qualified for playout
4FC Lourdes9611491113-22Relegated

Matches
Coupe Moga
13/03/1994FC Lourdes - RumillyUnknown
away team
victory
13/03/1994Valence d'Agen - Stade BordelaisUnknown
away team
victory
02/04/1994Stade Bordelais - FC Lourdes30-22
03/04/1994Valence d'Agen - Rumilly9-16
10/04/1994FC Lourdes - Valence d'Agen???
10/04/1994Rumilly - Stade BordelaisUnknown
home team
victory
17/04/1994Rumilly - FC Lourdes23-6
17/04/1994Stade Bordelais - Valence d'Agen21-9
01/05/1994FC Lourdes - Stade Bordelais39-28
01/05/1994Rumilly - Valence d'Agen20-23
08/05/1994Stade Bordelais - Rumilly22-14
08/05/1994Valence d'Agen - FC Lourdes32-24

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Toulouse
14/05/1994 - 26-12Toulouse
21/05/1994 - 30-25
NarbonneToulouse
Dax28/05/1994 - 22-16
14/05/1994 - 18-9
Dax
BourgoinToulouse
Montferrand
14/05/1994 - 15-8Montferrand
21/05/1994 - 22-15
Toulon
GrenobleMontferrand
14/05/1994 - 15-11
Grenoble
Agen
3rd place final
Dax
28/05/1994 - 43-41Dax
Grenoble

Coupe Moga - Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
SC Graulhet
22/05/1994 - ???SC Graulhet
05/06/1994 - 26-19
NimesSC Graulhet
Nice
22/05/1994 - ???
Nice
Rumilly

Playout
Playout
Périgueux
22/05/1994 - ???Périgueux
???
Stade Dijonnais
22/05/1994 - ???Stade Dijonnais
???
Tarbes
22/05/1994 - ???Tarbes
???
Valence d'Agen
22/05/1994 - ???Valence d'Agen
???

Matches schedule
05/06/1994 - Coupe Moga - Final Coupe Moga - Final phase
SC Graulhet - Nice26-19
28/05/1994 - Final
Toulouse - Montferrand22-16
28/05/1994 - 3rd place final
Dax - Grenoble43-41
22/05/1994 - Coupe Moga - Semifinals Coupe Moga - Final phase
Nice - Rumilly???
SC Graulhet - Nimes???
22/05/1994 - Playout
Périgueux - ??????
Stade Dijonnais - ??????
Tarbes - ??????
Valence d'Agen - ??????
21/05/1994 - Semifinals
Montferrand - Grenoble22-15
Toulouse - Dax30-25
14/05/1994 - Quarter finals
Dax - Bourgoin18-9
Grenoble - Agen15-11
Montferrand - Toulon15-8
Toulouse - Narbonne26-12
08/05/1994 - Coupe Moga
Brive - Stade Dijonnais31-11
Lyon OU - Nice3-0
Nimes - Montpellier46-5
Périgueux - Mont de Marsan23-12
SC Graulhet - Béziers23-17
Stade Bordelais - Rumilly22-14
Tarbes - Pau33-20
Valence d'Agen - FC Lourdes32-24
01/05/1994 - Top 16
Montferrand - Grenoble30-13
01/05/1994 - Coupe Moga
Béziers - Brive13-8
FC Lourdes - Stade Bordelais39-28
Mont de Marsan - Nimes22-28
Montpellier - Périgueux37-15
Nice - Tarbes43-18
Pau - Lyon OU35-15
Rumilly - Valence d'Agen20-23
Stade Dijonnais - SC Graulhet21-19
30/04/1994 - Top 16
Auch - Agen11-28
Biarritz - Racing Club de France26-29
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulouse30-30
Dax - Bourgoin35-13
Narbonne - Colomiers45-13
Perpignan - Castres17-9
Toulon - Bayonne51-0
24/04/1994 - Top 16
Bayonne - Auch23-3
Bourgoin - Perpignan36-6
Castres - Dax11-19
Colomiers - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles14-9
Grenoble - Biarritz20-6
Racing Club de France - Montferrand23-3
23/04/1994 - Top 16
Agen - Toulon6-6
Toulouse - Narbonne23-13
17/04/1994 - Top 16
Agen - Bayonne18-3
Auch - Toulon12-17
Biarritz - Montferrand13-11
Castres - Bourgoin12-12
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Narbonne20-9
Perpignan - Dax39-19
Racing Club de France - Grenoble13-17
Toulouse - Colomiers19-9
17/04/1994 - Coupe Moga
Brive - SC Graulhet28-10
Montpellier - Mont de Marsan27-14
Nimes - Périgueux46-8
Pau - Nice9-9
Rumilly - FC Lourdes23-6
Stade Bordelais - Valence d'Agen21-9
Stade Dijonnais - Béziers14-16
Tarbes - Lyon OU18-10
10/04/1994 - Top 16
Agen - Auch13-3
Bayonne - Toulon12-7
Bourgoin - Dax26-12
Castres - Perpignan14-12
Grenoble - Montferrand23-9
Toulouse - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles30-6
10/04/1994 - Coupe Moga
Béziers - SC GraulhetUnknown
away team
victory
FC Lourdes - Valence d'Agen???
Mont de Marsan - PérigueuxUnknown
home team
victory
Montpellier - NimesUnknown
away team
victory
Nice - Lyon OUUnknown
home team
victory
Pau - TarbesUnknown
home team
victory
Rumilly - Stade BordelaisUnknown
home team
victory
Stade Dijonnais - Brive15-8
09/04/1994 - Top 16
Colomiers - Narbonne12-11
Racing Club de France - Biarritz25-12
03/04/1994 - Top 16
Auch - Bayonne27-13
Biarritz - Grenoble9-0
Montferrand - Racing Club de France31-13
Perpignan - Bourgoin11-3
Toulon - Agen15-0
03/04/1994 - Coupe Moga
Brive - Béziers19-16
Nimes - Mont de Marsan40-6
Périgueux - Montpellier17-14
SC Graulhet - Stade Dijonnais23-9
Tarbes - Nice6-12
Valence d'Agen - Rumilly9-16
02/04/1994 - Top 16
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Colomiers37-0
Dax - Castres19-3
Narbonne - Toulouse17-11
02/04/1994 - Coupe Moga
Lyon OU - Pau9-14
Stade Bordelais - FC Lourdes30-22
13/03/1994 - Top 16
Bayonne - Agen12-20
Bourgoin - Castres17-9
Colomiers - Toulouse12-32
Dax - Perpignan18-17
Grenoble - Racing Club de France29-24
Montferrand - Biarritz10-9
Narbonne - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles28-10
Toulon - Auch20-6
13/03/1994 - Coupe Moga
Béziers - Stade Dijonnais???
FC Lourdes - RumillyUnknown
away team
victory
Lyon OU - TarbesUnknown
home team
victory
Mont de Marsan - MontpellierUnknown
away team
victory
Nice - PauUnknown
home team
victory
Périgueux - NimesUnknown
away team
victory
SC Graulhet - Brive16-12
Valence d'Agen - Stade BordelaisUnknown
away team
victory
06/02/1994 - Group phase
Béziers - Montpellier6-6
Biarritz - Bourgoin14-10
Brive - Castres26-17
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Bayonne37-6
Colomiers - Racing Club de France12-16
FC Lourdes - Pau9-8
Grenoble - Toulouse28-22
Lyon OU - Stade Bordelais11-25
Mont de Marsan - Dax15-11
Montferrand - Périgueux45-3
Nice - Rumilly9-6
Nimes - Agen16-12
Perpignan - Toulon19-3
SC Graulhet - Narbonne9-8
Stade Dijonnais - Auch15-9
Valence d'Agen - Tarbes16-19
30/01/1994 - Group phase
Agen - FC Lourdes38-0
Auch - Grenoble27-12
Bayonne - Nice17-10
Bourgoin - SC Graulhet47-10
Castres - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles23-12
Dax - Stade Dijonnais38-18
Montpellier - Colomiers13-13
Narbonne - Nimes26-3
Périgueux - Brive25-19
Racing Club de France - Lyon OU31-0
Rumilly - Montferrand14-9
Stade Bordelais - Perpignan19-18
Tarbes - Mont de Marsan41-6
Toulon - Béziers22-9
Toulouse - Valence d'Agen55-6
29/01/1994 - Group phase
Pau - Biarritz38-19
23/01/1994 - Group phase
Agen - Narbonne32-6
Auch - Dax25-10
Bayonne - Castres12-9
Béziers - Stade Bordelais3-14
Brive - Rumilly12-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Périgueux62-3
Colomiers - Toulon6-3
FC Lourdes - Biarritz6-28
Grenoble - Valence d'Agen60-18
Lyon OU - Perpignan18-27
Mont de Marsan - Toulouse13-46
Nice - Montferrand26-19
Nimes - Bourgoin19-22
SC Graulhet - Pau30-3
Stade Dijonnais - Tarbes22-10
22/01/1994 - Group phase
Racing Club de France - Montpellier15-13
19/12/1993 - Group phase
Biarritz - SC Graulhet12-10
Bourgoin - Agen28-9
Castres - Nice15-3
Dax - Grenoble28-12
Montferrand - Brive16-6
Montpellier - Lyon OU17-3
Narbonne - FC Lourdes39-10
Pau - Nimes20-6
Périgueux - Bayonne12-17
Perpignan - Béziers17-6
Rumilly - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15-3
Stade Bordelais - Colomiers10-23
Tarbes - Auch14-20
Toulon - Racing Club de France12-13
Toulouse - Stade Dijonnais36-6
Valence d'Agen - Mont de Marsan30-14
12/12/1993 - Group phase
Agen - Pau24-11
Auch - Toulouse17-3
Bayonne - Rumilly22-14
Castres - Périgueux64-24
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montferrand39-33
Colomiers - Perpignan26-12
Dax - Tarbes61-3
FC Lourdes - SC Graulhet34-28
Grenoble - Mont de Marsan72-26
Lyon OU - Béziers17-3
Montpellier - Toulon17-16
Narbonne - Bourgoin23-18
Nice - Brive25-11
Nimes - Biarritz23-13
Stade Dijonnais - Valence d'Agen23-23
11/12/1993 - Group phase
Racing Club de France - Stade Bordelais13-6
05/12/1993 - Group phase
Béziers - Colomiers15-19
Biarritz - Agen22-15
Bourgoin - FC Lourdes51-21
Brive - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-9
Mont de Marsan - Stade Dijonnais18-17
Montferrand - Bayonne26-13
Pau - Narbonne21-12
Périgueux - Nice13-21
Perpignan - Racing Club de France48-20
Rumilly - Castres9-9
SC Graulhet - Nimes3-6
Stade Bordelais - Montpellier17-18
Tarbes - Grenoble18-7
Toulon - Lyon OU57-3
Valence d'Agen - Auch6-29
04/12/1993 - Group phase
Toulouse - Dax26-16
28/11/1993 - Group phase
Agen - SC Graulhet36-22
Auch - Mont de Marsan44-6
Bayonne - Brive21-3
Bourgoin - Pau16-10
Castres - Montferrand51-10
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Nice13-0
Colomiers - Lyon OU47-13
Dax - Valence d'Agen61-0
Montpellier - Perpignan6-6
Narbonne - Biarritz16-10
Nimes - FC Lourdes19-6
Périgueux - Rumilly15-9
Stade Dijonnais - Grenoble7-9
Tarbes - Toulouse34-20
Toulon - Stade Bordelais36-3
27/11/1993 - Group phase
Racing Club de France - Béziers34-6
21/11/1993 - Group phase
Agen - Nimes48-5
Auch - Stade Dijonnais32-3
Bayonne - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles13-9
Bourgoin - Biarritz22-6
Castres - Brive32-7
Dax - Mont de Marsan41-18
Montpellier - Béziers12-0
Narbonne - SC Graulhet30-10
Pau - FC Lourdes16-16
Périgueux - Montferrand10-29
Rumilly - Nice19-6
Stade Bordelais - Lyon OU32-14
Tarbes - Valence d'Agen38-14
Toulon - Perpignan28-24
Toulouse - Grenoble54-7
20/11/1993 - Group phase
Racing Club de France - Colomiers23-15
14/11/1993 - Group phase
Béziers - Toulon12-6
Biarritz - Pau16-16
Brive - Périgueux25-13
Colomiers - Montpellier35-9
FC Lourdes - Agen16-16
Grenoble - Auch49-7
Lyon OU - Racing Club de France3-16
Mont de Marsan - Tarbes15-21
Montferrand - Rumilly26-22
Nice - Bayonne20-16
Nimes - Narbonne22-13
Perpignan - Stade Bordelais35-17
SC Graulhet - Bourgoin18-9
Stade Dijonnais - Dax9-30
Valence d'Agen - Toulouse28-44
13/11/1993 - Group phase
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Castres22-6
24/10/1993 - Group phase
Bourgoin - Nimes18-6
10/10/1993 - Group phase
Biarritz - FC Lourdes29-6
Castres - Bayonne40-16
Dax - Auch33-19
Montferrand - Nice16-12
Montpellier - Racing Club de France25-18
Périgueux - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-31
Perpignan - Lyon OU51-7
Rumilly - Brive15-6
Tarbes - Stade Dijonnais30-32
Toulouse - Mont de Marsan79-15
Valence d'Agen - Grenoble9-18
09/10/1993 - Group phase
Narbonne - Agen36-12
Pau - SC Graulhet11-9
Stade Bordelais - Béziers23-9
Toulon - Colomiers18-7
03/10/1993 - Group phase
Agen - Bourgoin24-16
Auch - Tarbes22-12
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Rumilly33-3
Colomiers - Stade Bordelais19-17
FC Lourdes - Narbonne3-12
Grenoble - Dax22-18
Lyon OU - Montpellier14-17
Mont de Marsan - Valence d'Agen18-9
Nice - Castres15-23
Nimes - Pau23-8
SC Graulhet - Biarritz15-16
Stade Dijonnais - Toulouse26-19
02/10/1993 - Group phase
Bayonne - Périgueux20-0
Béziers - Perpignan16-18
Brive - Montferrand36-10
Racing Club de France - Toulon16-20
26/09/1993 - Group phase
Béziers - Lyon OU19-6
Béziers - Racing Club de France16-9
Biarritz - Nimes6-0
Bourgoin - Narbonne24-16
Brive - Nice36-19
Mont de Marsan - Grenoble13-10
Montferrand - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles32-18
Pau - Agen23-19
Périgueux - Castres25-21
Perpignan - Colomiers34-17
Rumilly - Bayonne20-18
SC Graulhet - FC Lourdes9-11
Stade Bordelais - Racing Club de France29-16
Tarbes - Dax18-15
Toulon - Montpellier38-8
Toulouse - Auch26-6
Valence d'Agen - Stade Dijonnais14-6
19/09/1993 - Group phase
Auch - Valence d'Agen34-0
Bayonne - Montferrand26-13
Castres - Rumilly35-15
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Brive32-24
Colomiers - Béziers24-18
Dax - Toulouse12-12
FC Lourdes - Bourgoin19-16
Lyon OU - Toulon11-14
Montpellier - Stade Bordelais11-23
Nice - Périgueux52-9
Stade Dijonnais - Mont de Marsan45-12
18/09/1993 - Group phase
Agen - Biarritz19-16
Grenoble - Tarbes50-15
Narbonne - Pau35-13
Nimes - SC Graulhet44-3
Racing Club de France - Perpignan13-11
12/09/1993 - Group phase
Biarritz - Narbonne18-17
Brive - Bayonne26-15
FC Lourdes - Nimes29-16
Grenoble - Stade Dijonnais53-24
Lyon OU - Colomiers17-9
Mont de Marsan - Auch16-16
Montferrand - Castres28-16
Nice - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles20-25
Pau - Bourgoin24-17
Perpignan - Montpellier29-17
Rumilly - Périgueux36-3
SC Graulhet - Agen9-31
Stade Bordelais - Toulon19-16
Toulouse - Tarbes69-7
Valence d'Agen - Dax21-23