- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Group A
Group B
2e Division

Group A 1990/91

Final results

Qualifiers
Qualifier - Poule A

Qualifier - Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Agen1665011596099Qualified for Group A
2US Romans1464021318843
3RC Châteaurenard10620479130-51Qualified for Group B
4AS Mérignac8610566157-91

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990AS Mérignac - US Romans18-30
09/09/1990RC Châteaurenard - Agen12-9
16/09/1990AS Mérignac - Agen12-28
16/09/1990US Romans - RC Châteaurenard24-6
22/09/1990Agen - US Romans21-15
23/09/1990RC Châteaurenard - AS Mérignac25-9
30/09/1990Agen - RC Châteaurenard46-9
30/09/1990US Romans - AS Mérignac32-3
06/10/1990Agen - AS Mérignac30-3
07/10/1990RC Châteaurenard - US Romans15-21
14/10/1990AS Mérignac - RC Châteaurenard21-12
14/10/1990US Romans - Agen9-25

Qualifier - Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Montpellier16650114212022Qualified for Group A
2Toulouse15641125586169
3Stade bagnérais10612396159-63Qualified for Group B
4Orthez7601543171-128

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Orthez - Montpellier6-15
09/09/1990Stade bagnérais - Toulouse22-22
16/09/1990Stade bagnérais - Montpellier19-31
16/09/1990Toulouse - Orthez54-9
23/09/1990Montpellier - Toulouse27-25
23/09/1990Orthez - Stade bagnérais3-3
30/09/1990Montpellier - Orthez34-3
30/09/1990Toulouse - Stade bagnérais58-16
07/10/1990Montpellier - Stade bagnérais26-7
07/10/1990Orthez - Toulouse3-36
14/10/1990Stade bagnérais - Orthez29-19
14/10/1990Toulouse - Montpellier60-9

Qualifier - Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Montferrand16650122854174Qualified for Group A
2Stade ruthénois1464021306268
3Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR1263031038320Qualified for Group B
4Kronenbourg6600652314-262

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Montferrand - Stade ruthénois19-12
09/09/1990Kronenbourg - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR13-16
16/09/1990Montferrand - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR18-13
16/09/1990Stade ruthénois - Kronenbourg47-6
23/09/1990Kronenbourg - Montferrand7-86
23/09/1990Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade ruthénois14-3
30/09/1990Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Kronenbourg41-9
30/09/1990Stade ruthénois - Montferrand6-3
07/10/1990Kronenbourg - Stade ruthénois13-46
07/10/1990Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Montferrand12-24
14/10/1990Montferrand - Kronenbourg78-4
14/10/1990Stade ruthénois - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR16-7

Qualifier - Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Dax18660017365108Qualified for Group A
2Périgueux1464021368848
3Istres86105125179-54Qualified for Group B
4Coarraze-Nay8610592194-102

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Périgueux - Coarraze-Nay30-13
09/09/1990Dax - Istres27-10
16/09/1990Coarraze-Nay - Dax16-29
16/09/1990Périgueux - Istres42-6
23/09/1990Dax - Périgueux22-9
23/09/1990Istres - Coarraze-Nay57-17
30/09/1990Coarraze-Nay - Périgueux9-18
30/09/1990Istres - Dax12-37
07/10/1990Dax - Coarraze-Nay37-0
07/10/1990Istres - Périgueux17-19
14/10/1990Coarraze-Nay - Istres37-23
14/10/1990Périgueux - Dax18-21

Qualifier - Poule F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Grenoble18660015146105Qualified for Group A
2Mont de Marsan13631284102-18
3Miélan1162138499-15Qualified for Group B
4Valence d'Agen6600665137-72

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Miélan - Grenoble3-21
09/09/1990Valence d'Agen - Mont de Marsan9-15
16/09/1990Grenoble - Valence d'Agen24-6
16/09/1990Miélan - Mont de Marsan15-15
23/09/1990Mont de Marsan - Grenoble3-9
23/09/1990Valence d'Agen - Miélan12-18
30/09/1990Grenoble - Miélan29-9
30/09/1990Mont de Marsan - Valence d'Agen25-17
07/10/1990Mont de Marsan - Miélan16-9
07/10/1990Valence d'Agen - Grenoble15-25
14/10/1990Grenoble - Mont de Marsan43-10
14/10/1990Miélan - Valence d'Agen30-6

Qualifier - Poule G
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Toulon16650118642144Qualified for Group A
2Pau14640213411321
3Aurillac1263031359243Qualified for Group B
4FC Saint-Claude6600646254-208

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Aurillac - Toulon3-15
09/09/1990Pau - FC Saint-Claude34-3
16/09/1990Aurillac - FC Saint-Claude58-13
16/09/1990Toulon - Pau33-9
23/09/1990FC Saint-Claude - Toulon6-44
23/09/1990Pau - Aurillac19-16
30/09/1990FC Saint-Claude - Pau18-36
30/09/1990Toulon - Aurillac21-6
07/10/1990FC Saint-Claude - Aurillac3-15
07/10/1990Pau - Toulon15-6
14/10/1990Aurillac - Pau37-21
14/10/1990Toulon - FC Saint-Claude67-3

Qualifier - Poule H
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Stade montchaninois1665011337756Qualified for Group A
2Narbonne1464021336370
3Oyonnax1263037784-7Qualified for Group B
4ASPTT6600659178-119

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990ASPTT - Narbonne3-34
09/09/1990Oyonnax - Stade montchaninois15-18
16/09/1990Oyonnax - Narbonne21-18
16/09/1990Stade montchaninois - ASPTT32-7
22/09/1990Narbonne - Stade montchaninois30-6
23/09/1990ASPTT - Oyonnax12-17
30/09/1990Narbonne - ASPTT26-15
30/09/1990Stade montchaninois - Oyonnax11-3
06/10/1990Narbonne - Oyonnax19-6
07/10/1990ASPTT - Stade montchaninois16-54
14/10/1990Oyonnax - ASPTT15-6
14/10/1990Stade montchaninois - Narbonne12-6

Qualifier - Poule I
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles16650121667149Qualified for Group A
2US Cognac1464021539657
3Montélimar10620491144-53Qualified for Group B
4Boucau Tarnos8610586239-153

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - US Cognac22-12
09/09/1990Boucau Tarnos - Montélimar28-20
15/09/1990Montélimar - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles9-20
16/09/1990Boucau Tarnos - US Cognac12-29
22/09/1990Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Boucau Tarnos63-7
23/09/1990US Cognac - Montélimar29-18
30/09/1990Montélimar - Boucau Tarnos18-9
30/09/1990US Cognac - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles21-6
06/10/1990Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montélimar52-3
07/10/1990US Cognac - Boucau Tarnos56-15
14/10/1990Boucau Tarnos - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15-53
14/10/1990Montélimar - US Cognac23-6

Qualifier - Poule J
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Béziers16650119552143Qualified for Group A
2FC Oloron14640299143-44
3Voiron1263031188434Qualified for Group B
4Lyon OU6600679212-133

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Béziers - FC Oloron44-6
09/09/1990Voiron - Lyon OU31-12
15/09/1990Béziers - Lyon OU63-6
16/09/1990FC Oloron - Voiron22-18
23/09/1990Lyon OU - FC Oloron6-12
23/09/1990Voiron - Béziers3-7
30/09/1990FC Oloron - Béziers15-10
30/09/1990Lyon OU - Voiron16-18
06/10/1990Lyon OU - Béziers12-54
07/10/1990Voiron - FC Oloron38-10
14/10/1990Béziers - Voiron17-10
14/10/1990FC Oloron - Lyon OU34-27

Qualifier - Poule K
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Colomiers18660016752115Qualified for Group A
2Stade Bordelais1263035699-43
3Rumilly1062041077532Qualified for Group B
4Carcassonne8610552156-104

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Colomiers - Rumilly20-19
09/09/1990Stade Bordelais - Carcassonne15-12
15/09/1990Carcassonne - Colomiers12-35
16/09/1990Stade Bordelais - Rumilly18-9
23/09/1990Colomiers - Stade Bordelais27-3
23/09/1990Rumilly - Carcassonne22-7
30/09/1990Carcassonne - Stade Bordelais6-14
30/09/1990Rumilly - Colomiers12-15
07/10/1990Colomiers - Carcassonne58-0
07/10/1990Rumilly - Stade Bordelais33-0
14/10/1990Carcassonne - Rumilly15-12
14/10/1990Stade Bordelais - Colomiers6-12

Qualifier - Poule L
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Brive1665011456481Qualified for Group A
2Bressane146402917120
3Paris université club10620467110-43Qualified for Group B
4Stade lavelanétien8610561119-58

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Brive - Bressane22-15
09/09/1990Stade lavelanétien - Paris université club17-13
15/09/1990Paris université club - Brive9-34
16/09/1990Stade lavelanétien - Bressane10-11
23/09/1990Bressane - Paris université club13-0
23/09/1990Brive - Stade lavelanétien28-9
30/09/1990Bressane - Brive15-9
30/09/1990Paris université club - Stade lavelanétien15-9
06/10/1990Brive - Paris université club25-9
07/10/1990Bressane - Stade lavelanétien25-9
14/10/1990Paris université club - Bressane21-12
14/10/1990Stade lavelanétien - Brive7-27

Qualifier - Poule M
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Castres1665011276760Qualified for Group A
2Montauban1263039094-4
3Blagnac106204107122-15Qualified for Group B
4Albi10620486127-41

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Castres - Albi26-9
09/09/1990Montauban - Blagnac15-18
15/09/1990Castres - Blagnac24-12
16/09/1990Albi - Montauban12-14
23/09/1990Blagnac - Albi31-13
23/09/1990Montauban - Castres6-12
30/09/1990Albi - Castres12-10
30/09/1990Blagnac - Montauban9-18
07/10/1990Blagnac - Castres15-27
07/10/1990Montauban - Albi24-15
14/10/1990Albi - Blagnac25-22
14/10/1990Castres - Montauban28-13

Qualifier - Poule N
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Auch18660015547108Qualified for Group A
2SA Hagetmau1263031228240
3SC Tulle10620473117-44Qualified for Group B
4Saint-Girons SC8610572176-104

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990SA Hagetmau - SC Tulle18-6
09/09/1990Saint-Girons SC - Auch13-23
15/09/1990SC Tulle - Saint-Girons SC24-10
16/09/1990SA Hagetmau - Auch12-15
23/09/1990Auch - SC Tulle36-6
23/09/1990Saint-Girons SC - SA Hagetmau10-16
30/09/1990Auch - Saint-Girons SC47-0
30/09/1990SC Tulle - SA Hagetmau16-15
07/10/1990Auch - SA Hagetmau16-7
07/10/1990Saint-Girons SC - SC Tulle20-12
14/10/1990SA Hagetmau - Saint-Girons SC54-19
14/10/1990SC Tulle - Auch9-18

Qualifier - Poule O
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Biarritz1665011606991Qualified for Group A
2Perpignan1363121159916
3SC Angoulême10620471121-50Qualified for Group B
4Saint-Gaudens9611469126-57

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Biarritz - Saint-Gaudens35-6
09/09/1990SC Angoulême - Perpignan15-13
16/09/1990Perpignan - Biarritz13-9
16/09/1990SC Angoulême - Saint-Gaudens16-12
23/09/1990Biarritz - SC Angoulême24-9
23/09/1990Saint-Gaudens - Perpignan15-25
30/09/1990Perpignan - SC Angoulême37-12
30/09/1990Saint-Gaudens - Biarritz10-35
06/10/1990Biarritz - Perpignan36-15
07/10/1990Saint-Gaudens - SC Angoulême14-3
14/10/1990Perpignan - Saint-Gaudens12-12
14/10/1990SC Angoulême - Biarritz16-21

Qualifier - Poule P
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Nimes1564111286761Qualified for Group A
2US Bergerac14640270108-38
3SC Graulhet1363121267947Qualified for Group B
4Lombez Samatan6600654124-70

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990US Bergerac - SC Graulhet6-3
09/09/1990Lombez Samatan - Nimes6-19
16/09/1990Lombez Samatan - SC Graulhet18-25
16/09/1990Nimes - US Bergerac38-12
22/09/1990SC Graulhet - Nimes15-20
22/09/1990US Bergerac - Lombez Samatan10-9
30/09/1990Nimes - Lombez Samatan24-6
30/09/1990SC Graulhet - US Bergerac37-14
06/10/1990SC Graulhet - Lombez Samatan31-6
07/10/1990US Bergerac - Nimes13-12
14/10/1990Lombez Samatan - US Bergerac9-15
14/10/1990Nimes - SC Graulhet15-15

Qualifier - Poule Q
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Tarbes16650123972167Qualified for Group A
2La Rochelle12630315411242
3Ussel10620490182-92Qualified for Group B
4RC Vichy10620467184-117

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Tarbes - RC Vichy46-9
09/09/1990Ussel - La Rochelle21-19
15/09/1990Ussel - RC Vichy10-18
16/09/1990La Rochelle - Tarbes16-15
23/09/1990RC Vichy - La Rochelle16-15
23/09/1990Tarbes - Ussel63-13
30/09/1990La Rochelle - Ussel40-12
30/09/1990RC Vichy - Tarbes6-43
07/10/1990RC Vichy - Ussel12-18
07/10/1990Tarbes - La Rochelle42-12
14/10/1990La Rochelle - RC Vichy52-6
14/10/1990Ussel - Tarbes16-30

Qualifier - Poule R
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Le Creusot146321926923Qualified for Group A
2FC Lourdes136312884939
3Tyrosse1262226164-3Qualified for Group B
4Marmande9611456115-59

Matches
Qualifiers
08/09/1990Marmande - FC Lourdes6-9
09/09/1990Tyrosse - Le Creusot6-6
15/09/1990FC Lourdes - Tyrosse3-3
16/09/1990Marmande - Le Creusot13-13
23/09/1990Le Creusot - FC Lourdes9-3
23/09/1990Tyrosse - Marmande18-12
30/09/1990FC Lourdes - Marmande29-6
30/09/1990Le Creusot - Tyrosse18-9
06/10/1990Tyrosse - FC Lourdes16-15
07/10/1990Le Creusot - Marmande37-9
14/10/1990FC Lourdes - Le Creusot29-9
14/10/1990Marmande - Tyrosse10-9

Qualifier - Poule S
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Bayonne16650119184107Qualified for Group A
2Bourgoin146402100101-1
3Cahors Rugby10620412710621Qualified for Group B
4Vic-en-Bigorre8610572199-127

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990Bourgoin - Cahors Rugby20-19
09/09/1990Vic-en-Bigorre - Bayonne9-32
16/09/1990Bayonne - Bourgoin29-12
16/09/1990Vic-en-Bigorre - Cahors Rugby16-7
23/09/1990Bourgoin - Vic-en-Bigorre20-12
23/09/1990Cahors Rugby - Bayonne27-35
30/09/1990Bayonne - Vic-en-Bigorre69-12
30/09/1990Cahors Rugby - Bourgoin18-9
07/10/1990Bourgoin - Bayonne12-6
07/10/1990Cahors Rugby - Vic-en-Bigorre44-6
14/10/1990Bayonne - Cahors Rugby20-12
14/10/1990Vic-en-Bigorre - Bourgoin17-27

Qualifier - Poule T
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Nice146402103958Qualified for Group A
2RC Chalon1363121229824
3Valence sportif116213102118-16Qualified for Group B
4Avenir aturin10620488104-16

Matches
Qualifiers
09/09/1990RC Chalon - Nice27-13
09/09/1990Valence sportif - Avenir aturin13-24
16/09/1990Nice - Valence sportif27-18
16/09/1990RC Chalon - Avenir aturin25-9
23/09/1990Avenir aturin - Nice12-15
23/09/1990Valence sportif - RC Chalon16-16
30/09/1990Avenir aturin - Valence sportif12-21
30/09/1990Nice - RC Chalon18-15
07/10/1990Avenir aturin - RC Chalon21-9
07/10/1990Valence sportif - Nice13-9
14/10/1990Nice - Avenir aturin21-10
14/10/1990RC Chalon - Valence sportif30-21

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Béziers26141301391121270Qualified to round of 16
2Toulouse20141004381177204
3Auch161480621618630
4Bayonne1314617242258-16To repechage
5Nice1114518199306-107
6RC Chalon914419187292-105
7Périgueux914338160283-123
8US Romans8144010215368-153

AuchBayonneBéziersNicePérigueuxRC
Chalon
ToulouseUS
Romans
Auch-9-610-2529-621-1318-922-1925-6
Bayonne22-27-6-1026-334-318-1224-1339-18
Béziers7-334-9-62-335-1253-1222-1553-3
Nice3-1034-189-3-25-627-66-3925-18
Périgueux18-1212-129-369-9-15-315-3021-9
RC
Chalon
15-1237-39-2131-186-6-12-2717-6
Toulouse19-631-99-1519-1626-340-0-66-12
US
Romans
18-1215-1612-1530-1525-1828-1815-28-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Biarritz22141103256134122Qualified to round of 16
2Narbonne21141013325123202
3Toulon1814905306131175
4Grenoble1814824282128154To repechage
5Le Creusot161480623118645
6FC Lourdes1114518146266-120
7Stade Bordelais414201298396-298
8FC Oloron2141013114394-280

BiarritzFC
Lourdes
FC
Oloron
GrenobleLe
Creusot
NarbonneStade
Bordelais
Toulon
Biarritz-57-322-36-018-312-930-910-9
FC
Lourdes
7-9-13-09-924-126-1919-615-13
FC
Oloron
12-276-19-3-289-1518-4516-66-33
Grenoble21-842-351-6-18-1212-2039-99-3
Le
Creusot
29-1621-1337-49-7-6-727-024-12
Narbonne3-1638-030-1019-1920-6-74-012-3
Stade
Bordelais
3-1913-619-156-189-303-19-9-29
Toulon23-621-949-615-929-012-1055-6-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles23141031337117220Qualified to round of 16
2Nimes2014100424915495
3Brive1914914294158136
4Perpignan1814824278172106To repechage
5Colomiers181482421718829
6Stade ruthénois7143110180334-154
7Montauban5142111130351-221
8US Bergerac2141013150361-211

BriveClub
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
ColomiersMontaubanNimesPerpignanStade
ruthénois
US
Bergerac
Brive-9-924-020-916-324-662-1834-9
Club
Athletique
Bordeaux
Begles
17-6-20-658-426-624-046-025-17
Colomiers17-1316-16-36-1215-1218-913-1237-9
Montauban12-279-349-9-12-286-2913-315-9
Nimes31-1010-015-1222-10-16-1315-353-6
Perpignan18-615-1519-934-618-10-30-1129-6
Stade
ruthénois
0-287-1912-1729-109-2215-15-34-31
US
Bergerac
9-1512-286-1213-34-66-4313-27-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Tarbes2014100426218973Qualified to round of 16
2Dax181482425816296
3Mont de Marsan171481523517164
4Agen1614806241133108To repechage
5Castres1314617180221-41
6US Cognac1214608116229-113
7Bourgoin1014509163235-72
8SA Hagetmau6143011110225-115

AgenBourgoinCastresDaxMont
de
Marsan
SA
Hagetmau
TarbesUS
Cognac
Agen-32-339-1522-1010-1233-615-316-3
Bourgoin12-3-3-618-1615-2831-614-1613-0
Castres9-259-3-10-1018-1519-319-624-6
Dax15-650-1225-9-24-316-010-3434-12
Mont
de
Marsan
9-727-330-153-3-15-324-2535-11
SA
Hagetmau
12-66-1222-312-206-21-6-100-3
Tarbes21-1218-919-1812-2122-1318-19-48-0
US
Cognac
3-1518-1515-69-49-018-99-10-

Poule E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Racing Club de France24141121360186174Qualified to round of 16
2Montferrand2014923336194142
3Montpellier181482424622818
4Stade montchaninois181490523019139To repechage
5Pau1614806232233-1
6SC Mazamet6143011211257-46
7La Rochelle6143011197342-145
8Bressane4142012159340-181

BressaneLa
Rochelle
MontferrandMontpellierPauRacing
Club
de
France
SC
Mazamet
Stade
montchaninois
Bressane-19-912-313-1921-2815-2515-126-14
La
Rochelle
21-6-10-3515-263-617-2717-1425-15
Montferrand46-1871-24-27-928-159-933-1813-6
Montpellier14-734-1012-12-18-713-1327-2518-12
Pau37-428-2215-618-12-15-1921-1818-12
Racing
Club
de
France
34-923-1528-1547-1542-6-38-1716-15
SC
Mazamet
28-915-03-66-1613-129-24-15-18
Stade
montchaninois
22-1523-915-426-1315-616-1521-18-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Grenoble1814824282128154Qualified for round of 16
2Perpignan1814824278172106
3Stade montchaninois181490523019139
4Agen1614806241133108
5Bayonne1314617242258-16


Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Perpignan
28/04/1991 - 15-9
05/05/1991 - 3-27
Béziers
12/05/1991 - 30-17
BéziersBéziers
Biarritz25/05/1991 - 12-13
27/04/1991 - 13-10
05/05/1991 - 12-18
Nimes
NimesClub Athletique Bordeaux Begles
Montpellier01/06/1991 - 19-10
28/04/1991 - 18-9
05/05/1991 - 3-18
Tarbes
12/05/1991 - 8-19
Tarbes
ToulonClub Athletique Bordeaux Begles
28/04/1991 - 18-9
05/05/1991 - 6-22
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles
Club Athletique Bordeaux BeglesClub Athletique Bordeaux Begles
Mont de Marsan
28/04/1991 - 15-12
05/05/1991 - 0-51
Narbonne
12/05/1991 - 6-24
NarbonneToulouse
Brive25/05/1991 - 13-12
27/04/1991 - 9-9
05/05/1991 - 12-15
Toulouse
Toulouse
DaxToulouse
28/04/1991 - 9-15
05/05/1991 - 38-22
Dax
12/05/1991 - 6-18
Montferrand
AuchRacing Club de France
28/04/1991 - 18-15
05/05/1991 - 3-43
Racing Club de France
Racing Club de France

Matches schedule
01/06/1991 - Final
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulouse19-10
25/05/1991 - Semifinals
Béziers - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles12-13
Toulouse - Racing Club de France13-12
12/05/1991 - Quarter finals
Béziers - Nimes30-17
Dax - Racing Club de France6-18
Narbonne - Toulouse6-24
Tarbes - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles8-19
05/05/1991 - Round of 16
Béziers - Perpignan27-3
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Toulon22-6
Montferrand - Dax22-38
Narbonne - Mont de Marsan51-0
Nimes - Biarritz18-12
Racing Club de France - Auch43-3
Tarbes - Montpellier18-3
Toulouse - Brive15-12
28/04/1991 - Round of 16
Auch - Racing Club de France18-15
Dax - Montferrand9-15
Mont de Marsan - Narbonne15-12
Montpellier - Tarbes18-9
Perpignan - Béziers15-9
Toulon - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles18-9
27/04/1991 - Round of 16
Biarritz - Nimes13-10
Brive - Toulouse9-9
14/04/1991 - First phase
Béziers - Auch7-3
Biarritz - FC Lourdes57-3
Bourgoin - Dax18-16
Bressane - Montpellier3-19
FC Oloron - Le Creusot9-15
La Rochelle - Montferrand10-35
Mont de Marsan - US Cognac35-11
Montauban - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles9-34
Nimes - US Bergerac53-6
Périgueux - Bayonne12-12
Perpignan - Brive18-6
RC Chalon - Nice31-18
SA Hagetmau - Castres22-3
SC Mazamet - Pau13-12
Stade Bordelais - Grenoble6-18
Stade montchaninois - Racing Club de France16-15
Stade ruthénois - Colomiers12-17
Tarbes - Agen21-12
Toulon - Narbonne12-10
Toulouse - US Romans66-12
07/04/1991 - First phase
Auch - Toulouse22-19
Bayonne - RC Chalon18-12
Bressane - Montferrand12-31
Brive - Stade ruthénois62-18
Castres - Mont de Marsan18-15
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Nimes26-6
Colomiers - Montauban36-12
Dax - Tarbes10-34
Grenoble - FC Oloron51-6
Le Creusot - Toulon24-12
Montpellier - Stade montchaninois18-12
Narbonne - Biarritz3-16
Nice - Béziers9-3
US Bergerac - Perpignan6-43
US Cognac - Bourgoin18-15
US Romans - Périgueux25-18
06/04/1991 - First phase
Agen - SA Hagetmau33-6
FC Lourdes - Stade Bordelais19-6
Pau - La Rochelle28-22
Racing Club de France - SC Mazamet38-17
31/03/1991 - First phase
Bressane - Pau21-28
Castres - Agen9-25
FC Oloron - Toulon6-33
Mont de Marsan - Bourgoin27-3
Montpellier - Montferrand12-12
Nice - Bayonne34-18
Périgueux - Auch18-12
Perpignan - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15-15
RC Chalon - US Romans17-6
SA Hagetmau - Dax12-20
Stade montchaninois - SC Mazamet21-18
Stade ruthénois - US Bergerac34-31
Tarbes - US Cognac48-0
30/03/1991 - First phase
Béziers - Toulouse22-15
Biarritz - Le Creusot18-3
Colomiers - Brive17-13
Grenoble - FC Lourdes42-3
La Rochelle - Racing Club de France17-27
Montauban - Nimes12-28
Stade Bordelais - Narbonne3-19
24/03/1991 - First phase
Auch - RC Chalon18-9
Bayonne - Béziers6-10
Bourgoin - Tarbes14-16
Brive - Montauban20-9
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Stade ruthénois46-0
Dax - Castres25-9
Le Creusot - Stade Bordelais27-0
Montferrand - Stade montchaninois13-6
Narbonne - Grenoble19-19
Nimes - Perpignan16-13
SC Mazamet - La Rochelle15-0
Toulouse - Périgueux26-3
US Bergerac - Colomiers6-12
US Cognac - SA Hagetmau18-9
US Romans - Nice30-15
23/03/1991 - First phase
Agen - Mont de Marsan10-12
FC Lourdes - FC Oloron13-0
Pau - Montpellier18-12
Racing Club de France - Bressane34-9
Toulon - Biarritz23-6
03/03/1991 - First phase
Bressane - Stade montchaninois6-14
Montferrand - SC Mazamet33-18
Stade Bordelais - FC Oloron19-15
24/02/1991 - First phase
Bayonne - US Romans39-18
Béziers - Périgueux35-12
Bressane - SC Mazamet15-12
Brive - US Bergerac34-9
Castres - US Cognac24-6
Colomiers - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles16-16
FC Lourdes - Narbonne6-19
FC Oloron - Biarritz12-27
Grenoble - Le Creusot18-12
Mont de Marsan - Tarbes24-25
Montauban - Perpignan6-29
Montferrand - Pau28-15
Montpellier - Racing Club de France13-13
Nice - Auch3-10
SA Hagetmau - Bourgoin6-12
Stade Bordelais - Toulon9-29
Stade montchaninois - La Rochelle23-9
Stade ruthénois - Nimes9-22
23/02/1991 - First phase
Agen - Dax22-10
RC Chalon - Toulouse12-27
17/02/1991 - First phase
Auch - Bayonne9-6
Biarritz - Stade Bordelais30-9
Bourgoin - Castres3-6
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Brive17-6
Dax - Mont de Marsan24-3
La Rochelle - Bressane21-6
Le Creusot - FC Lourdes21-13
Narbonne - FC Oloron30-10
Nimes - Colomiers15-12
Pau - Stade montchaninois18-12
Périgueux - RC Chalon15-3
Perpignan - Stade ruthénois30-11
Racing Club de France - Montferrand28-15
SC Mazamet - Montpellier6-16
Tarbes - SA Hagetmau18-19
Toulon - Grenoble15-9
Toulouse - Nice19-16
US Bergerac - Montauban13-3
US Cognac - Agen3-15
US Romans - Béziers12-15
10/02/1991 - First phase
Agen - Bourgoin32-3
Bayonne - Toulouse24-13
Brive - Nimes16-3
Castres - Tarbes19-6
Colomiers - Perpignan18-9
Dax - US Cognac34-12
FC Lourdes - Toulon15-13
Grenoble - Biarritz21-8
Montpellier - La Rochelle34-10
Narbonne - Le Creusot20-6
Nice - Périgueux25-6
RC Chalon - Béziers9-21
SA Hagetmau - Mont de Marsan6-21
Stade ruthénois - Montauban29-10
US Bergerac - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles12-28
US Romans - Auch18-12
09/02/1991 - First phase
Pau - Racing Club de France15-19
27/01/1991 - First phase
Toulouse - Béziers9-15
13/01/1991 - First phase
Agen - Tarbes15-3
Auch - Béziers10-25
Bayonne - Périgueux34-3
Brive - Perpignan24-6
Castres - SA Hagetmau19-3
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montauban58-4
Colomiers - Stade ruthénois13-12
Dax - Bourgoin50-12
FC Lourdes - Biarritz7-9
Grenoble - Stade Bordelais39-9
Le Creusot - FC Oloron37-4
Montferrand - La Rochelle71-24
Montpellier - Bressane14-7
Narbonne - Toulon12-3
Nice - RC Chalon27-6
Pau - SC Mazamet21-18
Racing Club de France - Stade montchaninois16-15
US Bergerac - Nimes4-6
US Cognac - Mont de Marsan9-0
US Romans - Toulouse15-28
06/01/1991 - First phase
Béziers - Nice62-3
Biarritz - Narbonne12-9
Bourgoin - US Cognac13-0
FC Oloron - Grenoble3-28
La Rochelle - Pau3-6
Mont de Marsan - Castres30-15
Montauban - Colomiers9-9
Montferrand - Bressane46-18
Nimes - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles10-0
Périgueux - US Romans21-9
Perpignan - US Bergerac29-6
RC Chalon - Bayonne37-3
SA Hagetmau - Agen12-6
SC Mazamet - Racing Club de France9-24
Stade montchaninois - Montpellier26-13
Stade ruthénois - Brive0-28
Tarbes - Dax12-21
Toulon - Le Creusot29-0
Toulouse - Auch19-6
05/01/1991 - First phase
Stade Bordelais - FC Lourdes13-6
23/12/1990 - First phase
Bourgoin - Mont de Marsan15-28
Bressane - Racing Club de France15-25
Grenoble - Narbonne12-20
Le Creusot - Biarritz29-16
Stade montchaninois - Montferrand15-4
Stade ruthénois - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles7-19
22/12/1990 - First phase
Nice - US Romans25-18
16/12/1990 - First phase
Agen - Castres39-15
Auch - Périgueux21-13
Bayonne - Nice26-3
Brive - Colomiers24-0
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Perpignan24-0
Dax - SA Hagetmau16-0
FC Lourdes - Grenoble9-9
Montferrand - Montpellier27-9
Narbonne - Stade Bordelais74-0
Nimes - Montauban22-10
Pau - Bressane37-4
SC Mazamet - Stade montchaninois15-18
Toulon - FC Oloron49-6
US Bergerac - Stade ruthénois13-27
US Cognac - Tarbes9-10
US Romans - RC Chalon28-18
15/12/1990 - First phase
Racing Club de France - La Rochelle23-15
09/12/1990 - First phase
Béziers - Bayonne34-9
Biarritz - Toulon10-9
Castres - Dax10-10
Colomiers - US Bergerac37-9
FC Oloron - FC Lourdes6-19
La Rochelle - SC Mazamet17-14
Mont de Marsan - Agen9-7
Montauban - Brive12-27
Périgueux - Toulouse15-30
Perpignan - Nimes18-10
RC Chalon - Auch15-12
SA Hagetmau - US Cognac0-3
Stade Bordelais - Le Creusot9-30
Tarbes - Bourgoin18-9
08/12/1990 - First phase
Montpellier - Pau18-7
02/12/1990 - First phase
Auch - Nice29-6
Biarritz - FC Oloron22-3
Bourgoin - SA Hagetmau31-6
Dax - Agen15-6
La Rochelle - Stade montchaninois25-15
Le Creusot - Grenoble9-7
Narbonne - FC Lourdes38-0
Nimes - Stade ruthénois15-3
Pau - Montferrand15-6
Périgueux - Béziers9-36
Perpignan - Montauban34-6
SC Mazamet - Bressane28-9
Tarbes - Mont de Marsan22-13
Toulon - Stade Bordelais55-6
Toulouse - RC Chalon40-0
US Bergerac - Brive9-15
US Cognac - Castres15-6
US Romans - Bayonne15-16
01/12/1990 - First phase
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Colomiers20-6
Racing Club de France - Montpellier47-15
25/11/1990 - First phase
Agen - US Cognac16-3
Bayonne - Auch22-27
Béziers - US Romans53-3
Bressane - La Rochelle19-9
Brive - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles9-9
Castres - Bourgoin9-3
Colomiers - Nimes15-12
FC Lourdes - Le Creusot24-12
FC Oloron - Narbonne18-45
Grenoble - Toulon9-3
Mont de Marsan - Dax3-3
Montauban - US Bergerac15-9
Montferrand - Racing Club de France9-9
Montpellier - SC Mazamet27-25
Nice - Toulouse6-39
RC Chalon - Périgueux6-6
SA Hagetmau - Tarbes6-10
Stade Bordelais - Biarritz3-19
Stade montchaninois - Pau15-6
24/11/1990 - First phase
Stade ruthénois - Perpignan15-15
18/11/1990 - First phase
Auch - US Romans25-6
Béziers - RC Chalon53-12
Biarritz - Grenoble6-0
Bourgoin - Agen12-3
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - US Bergerac25-17
FC Oloron - Stade Bordelais16-6
La Rochelle - Montpellier15-26
Le Creusot - Narbonne6-7
Mont de Marsan - SA Hagetmau15-3
Montauban - Stade ruthénois13-3
Nimes - Brive31-10
Périgueux - Nice9-9
Perpignan - Colomiers19-9
Racing Club de France - Pau42-6
SC Mazamet - Montferrand3-6
Stade montchaninois - Bressane22-15
Tarbes - Castres19-18
Toulon - FC Lourdes21-9
Toulouse - Bayonne31-9
US Cognac - Dax9-4
14/10/1990 - Qualifiers
Albi - Blagnac25-22
AS Mérignac - RC Châteaurenard21-12
Aurillac - Pau37-21
Bayonne - Cahors Rugby20-12
Béziers - Voiron17-10
Boucau Tarnos - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles15-53
Carcassonne - Rumilly15-12
Castres - Montauban28-13
Coarraze-Nay - Istres37-23
ES Avignon Saint-Saturnin - SC Mazamet19-17
FC Lourdes - Le Creusot29-9
FC Oloron - Lyon OU34-27
Grenoble - Mont de Marsan43-10
La Rochelle - RC Vichy52-6
Lombez Samatan - US Bergerac9-15
Marmande - Tyrosse10-9
Miélan - Valence d'Agen30-6
Montélimar - US Cognac23-6
Montferrand - Kronenbourg78-4
Nice - Avenir aturin21-10
Nimes - SC Graulhet15-15
Oyonnax - ASPTT15-6
Paris université club - Bressane21-12
Périgueux - Dax18-21
Perpignan - Saint-Gaudens12-12
Racing Club de France - Villefranche de Lauragais36-14
RC Chalon - Valence sportif30-21
SA Hagetmau - Saint-Girons SC54-19
SC Angoulême - Biarritz16-21
SC Tulle - Auch9-18
Stade bagnérais - Orthez29-19
Stade Bordelais - Colomiers6-12
Stade lavelanétien - Brive7-27
Stade montchaninois - Narbonne12-6
Stade ruthénois - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR16-7
Toulon - FC Saint-Claude67-3
Toulouse - Montpellier60-9
US Romans - Agen9-25
Ussel - Tarbes16-30
Vic-en-Bigorre - Bourgoin17-27
07/10/1990 - Qualifiers
ASPTT - Stade montchaninois16-54
Auch - SA Hagetmau16-7
Avenir aturin - RC Chalon21-9
Blagnac - Castres15-27
Bourgoin - Bayonne12-6
Bressane - Stade lavelanétien25-9
Cahors Rugby - Vic-en-Bigorre44-6
Colomiers - Carcassonne58-0
Dax - Coarraze-Nay37-0
FC Saint-Claude - Aurillac3-15
Istres - Périgueux17-19
Kronenbourg - Stade ruthénois13-46
Le Creusot - Marmande37-9
Mont de Marsan - Miélan16-9
Montauban - Albi24-15
Montpellier - Stade bagnérais26-7
Orthez - Toulouse3-36
Pau - Toulon15-6
RC Châteaurenard - US Romans15-21
RC Vichy - Ussel12-18
Rumilly - Stade Bordelais33-0
Saint-Gaudens - SC Angoulême14-3
Saint-Girons SC - SC Tulle20-12
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Montferrand12-24
Tarbes - La Rochelle42-12
US Bergerac - Nimes13-12
US Cognac - Boucau Tarnos56-15
Valence d'Agen - Grenoble15-25
Valence sportif - Nice13-9
Villefranche de Lauragais - ES Avignon Saint-Saturnin7-3
Voiron - FC Oloron38-10
06/10/1990 - Qualifiers
Agen - AS Mérignac30-3
Biarritz - Perpignan36-15
Brive - Paris université club25-9
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Montélimar52-3
Lyon OU - Béziers12-54
Narbonne - Oyonnax19-6
Racing Club de France - SC Mazamet30-13
SC Graulhet - Lombez Samatan31-6
Tyrosse - FC Lourdes16-15
30/09/1990 - Qualifiers
Agen - RC Châteaurenard46-9
Albi - Castres12-10
Auch - Saint-Girons SC47-0
Avenir aturin - Valence sportif12-21
Bayonne - Vic-en-Bigorre69-12
Blagnac - Montauban9-18
Bressane - Brive15-9
Cahors Rugby - Bourgoin18-9
Carcassonne - Stade Bordelais6-14
Coarraze-Nay - Périgueux9-18
FC Lourdes - Marmande29-6
FC Oloron - Béziers15-10
FC Saint-Claude - Pau18-36
Grenoble - Miélan29-9
Istres - Dax12-37
La Rochelle - Ussel40-12
Le Creusot - Tyrosse18-9
Lyon OU - Voiron16-18
Mont de Marsan - Valence d'Agen25-17
Montélimar - Boucau Tarnos18-9
Montpellier - Orthez34-3
Narbonne - ASPTT26-15
Nice - RC Chalon18-15
Nimes - Lombez Samatan24-6
Paris université club - Stade lavelanétien15-9
Perpignan - SC Angoulême37-12
Racing Club de France - ES Avignon Saint-Saturnin60-3
RC Vichy - Tarbes6-43
Rumilly - Colomiers12-15
Saint-Gaudens - Biarritz10-35
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Kronenbourg41-9
SC Graulhet - US Bergerac37-14
SC Tulle - SA Hagetmau16-15
Stade montchaninois - Oyonnax11-3
Stade ruthénois - Montferrand6-3
Toulon - Aurillac21-6
Toulouse - Stade bagnérais58-16
US Cognac - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles21-6
US Romans - AS Mérignac32-3
Villefranche de Lauragais - SC Mazamet14-24
23/09/1990 - Qualifiers
ASPTT - Oyonnax12-17
Auch - SC Tulle36-6
Avenir aturin - Nice12-15
Biarritz - SC Angoulême24-9
Blagnac - Albi31-13
Bourgoin - Vic-en-Bigorre20-12
Bressane - Paris université club13-0
Brive - Stade lavelanétien28-9
Cahors Rugby - Bayonne27-35
Colomiers - Stade Bordelais27-3
Dax - Périgueux22-9
FC Saint-Claude - Toulon6-44
Istres - Coarraze-Nay57-17
Kronenbourg - Montferrand7-86
Le Creusot - FC Lourdes9-3
Lyon OU - FC Oloron6-12
Mont de Marsan - Grenoble3-9
Montauban - Castres6-12
Montpellier - Toulouse27-25
Orthez - Stade bagnérais3-3
Pau - Aurillac19-16
RC Châteaurenard - AS Mérignac25-9
RC Vichy - La Rochelle16-15
Rumilly - Carcassonne22-7
Saint-Gaudens - Perpignan15-25
Saint-Girons SC - SA Hagetmau10-16
Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR - Stade ruthénois14-3
SC Mazamet - ES Avignon Saint-Saturnin37-6
Tarbes - Ussel63-13
Tyrosse - Marmande18-12
US Cognac - Montélimar29-18
Valence d'Agen - Miélan12-18
Valence sportif - RC Chalon16-16
Villefranche de Lauragais - Racing Club de France6-22
Voiron - Béziers3-7
22/09/1990 - Qualifiers
Agen - US Romans21-15
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - Boucau Tarnos63-7
Narbonne - Stade montchaninois30-6
SC Graulhet - Nimes15-20
US Bergerac - Lombez Samatan10-9
16/09/1990 - Qualifiers
Albi - Montauban12-14
AS Mérignac - Agen12-28
Aurillac - FC Saint-Claude58-13
Bayonne - Bourgoin29-12
Boucau Tarnos - US Cognac12-29
Coarraze-Nay - Dax16-29
ES Avignon Saint-Saturnin - Villefranche de Lauragais16-27
FC Oloron - Voiron22-18
Grenoble - Valence d'Agen24-6
La Rochelle - Tarbes16-15
Lombez Samatan - SC Graulhet18-25
Marmande - Le Creusot13-13
Miélan - Mont de Marsan15-15
Montferrand - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR18-13
Nice - Valence sportif27-18
Nimes - US Bergerac38-12
Oyonnax - Narbonne21-18
Périgueux - Istres42-6
Perpignan - Biarritz13-9
RC Chalon - Avenir aturin25-9
SA Hagetmau - Auch12-15
SC Angoulême - Saint-Gaudens16-12
SC Mazamet - Racing Club de France9-9
Stade bagnérais - Montpellier19-31
Stade Bordelais - Rumilly18-9
Stade lavelanétien - Bressane10-11
Stade montchaninois - ASPTT32-7
Stade ruthénois - Kronenbourg47-6
Toulon - Pau33-9
Toulouse - Orthez54-9
US Romans - RC Châteaurenard24-6
Vic-en-Bigorre - Cahors Rugby16-7
15/09/1990 - Qualifiers
Béziers - Lyon OU63-6
Carcassonne - Colomiers12-35
Castres - Blagnac24-12
FC Lourdes - Tyrosse3-3
Montélimar - Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles9-20
Paris université club - Brive9-34
SC Tulle - Saint-Girons SC24-10
Ussel - RC Vichy10-18
09/09/1990 - Qualifiers
AS Mérignac - US Romans18-30
ASPTT - Narbonne3-34
Biarritz - Saint-Gaudens35-6
Boucau Tarnos - Montélimar28-20
Bourgoin - Cahors Rugby20-19
Castres - Albi26-9
Colomiers - Rumilly20-19
Dax - Istres27-10
ES Avignon Saint-Saturnin - Racing Club de France9-47
Kronenbourg - Saint-Jean-de-Luz OR13-16
Lombez Samatan - Nimes6-19
Miélan - Grenoble3-21
Montauban - Blagnac15-18
Orthez - Montpellier6-15
Oyonnax - Stade montchaninois15-18
Pau - FC Saint-Claude34-3
RC Chalon - Nice27-13
RC Châteaurenard - Agen12-9
SA Hagetmau - SC Tulle18-6
Saint-Girons SC - Auch13-23
SC Angoulême - Perpignan15-13
Stade bagnérais - Toulouse22-22
Stade Bordelais - Carcassonne15-12
Stade lavelanétien - Paris université club17-13
Tarbes - RC Vichy46-9
Tyrosse - Le Creusot6-6
Ussel - La Rochelle21-19
Valence d'Agen - Mont de Marsan9-15
Valence sportif - Avenir aturin13-24
Vic-en-Bigorre - Bayonne9-32
Voiron - Lyon OU31-12
08/09/1990 - Qualifiers
Aurillac - Toulon3-15
Béziers - FC Oloron44-6
Brive - Bressane22-15
Club Athletique Bordeaux Begles - US Cognac22-12
Marmande - FC Lourdes6-9
Montferrand - Stade ruthénois19-12
Périgueux - Coarraze-Nay30-13
SC Mazamet - Villefranche de Lauragais33-9
US Bergerac - SC Graulhet6-3