- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ireland - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division 1A
Division 1B
Division 2A
Division 2B
Division 2C

Ulster Bank League - Division 2C 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
01/12/2018Ballina - Midleton
01/12/2018Bruff - Omagh Academicals
01/12/2018City of Derry - Thomond
01/12/2018Seapoint - Bangor
01/12/2018Tullamore - Malahide

Teams variations
Relegated from Ulster Bank League - Division 2B 2017/18:City of Derry
Promoted to Ulster Bank League - Division 2B 2018/19:Sligo
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:Bective Rangers
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Ballina

Fixtures
01/12/2018 - Regular season
Ballina - Midleton
Bruff - Omagh Academicals
City of Derry - Thomond
Seapoint - Bangor
Tullamore - Malahide
08/12/2018 - Regular season
Ballina - Bangor
Malahide - Bruff
Midleton - City of Derry
Omagh Academicals - Seapoint
Thomond - Tullamore
14/12/2018 - Regular season
Bruff - Thomond
Seapoint - Malahide
15/12/2018 - Regular season
Bangor - Omagh Academicals
City of Derry - Ballina
Tullamore - Midleton
18/01/2019 - Regular season
Malahide - Seapoint
Thomond - Bruff
19/01/2019 - Regular season
Ballina - City of Derry
Midleton - Tullamore
Omagh Academicals - Bangor
26/01/2019 - Regular season
Bangor - Ballina
Bruff - Malahide
City of Derry - Midleton
Seapoint - Omagh Academicals
Tullamore - Thomond
16/02/2019 - Regular season
Bangor - Seapoint
Malahide - Tullamore
Midleton - Ballina
Omagh Academicals - Bruff
Thomond - City of Derry
23/02/2019 - Regular season
Ballina - Seapoint
Bruff - Bangor
City of Derry - Malahide
Midleton - Thomond
Tullamore - Omagh Academicals
02/03/2019 - Regular season
Bangor - Tullamore
Malahide - Midleton
Omagh Academicals - City of Derry
Seapoint - Bruff
Thomond - Ballina
09/03/2019 - Regular season
Ballina - Bruff
City of Derry - Bangor
Midleton - Omagh Academicals
Thomond - Malahide
Tullamore - Seapoint
23/03/2019 - Regular season
Bangor - Midleton
Bruff - Tullamore
Malahide - Ballina
Omagh Academicals - Thomond
Seapoint - City of Derry
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Ballina - Tullamore
City of Derry - Bruff
Malahide - Omagh Academicals
Midleton - Seapoint
Thomond - Bangor
13/04/2019 - Regular season
Bangor - Malahide
Bruff - Midleton
Omagh Academicals - Ballina
Seapoint - Thomond
Tullamore - City of Derry

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Midleton2565011686210650Promotion
2Ballina2465011711125940Qualifying for playoff
3Bruff226501127923520
4Omagh Academicals1964021601095121
5Bangor1663031281151331
6Malahide146303113136-2320
7City of Derry9620495155-6010
8Seapoint66105101144-4311
9Thomond66105113186-7311Qualifying for playout
10Tullamore5610592157-6501Relegation
Next fixtures
Regular season
01/12/2018Ballina - Midleton
01/12/2018Bruff - Omagh Academicals
01/12/2018City of Derry - Thomond
01/12/2018Seapoint - Bangor
01/12/2018Tullamore - Malahide

BallinaBangorBruffCity
of
Derry
MalahideMidletonOmagh
Academicals
SeapointThomondTullamore
Ballina-08/12/201809/03/201919/01/201920-701/12/201823-1923/02/201935-2006/04/2019
Bangor26/01/2019-10-1527-1013/04/201923/03/201915/12/201816/02/201939-1002/03/2019
Bruff26-1823/02/2019-45-1526/01/201913/04/201901/12/201820-514/12/201823/03/2019
City
of
Derry
15/12/201809/03/201906/04/2019-23/02/201926/01/201910-1919-1701/12/201829-15
Malahide23/03/201919-4408/12/201832-12-02/03/201906/04/201918/01/201924-2216/02/2019
Midleton16/02/201934-835-808/12/20186-14-09/03/201906/04/201923/02/201919/01/2019
Omagh
Academicals
13/04/201919/01/201916/02/201902/03/201932-177-29-08/12/201823/03/201955-17
Seapoint23-3901/12/201802/03/201923/03/201914/12/201810-2626/01/2019-13/04/201924-7
Thomond02/03/201906/04/201918/01/201916/02/201909/03/201915-3813-2833-22-08/12/2018
Tullamore17-3627-09-1313/04/201901/12/201815/12/201823/02/201909/03/201926/01/2019-

Matches schedule
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Bangor - Bruff10-15
Malahide - City of Derry32-12
Omagh Academicals - Tullamore55-17
Seapoint - Ballina23-39
Thomond - Midleton15-38
03/11/2018 - Regular season
Ballina - Thomond35-20
Bruff - Seapoint20-5
City of Derry - Omagh Academicals10-19
Midleton - Malahide6-14
Tullamore - Bangor27-0
27/10/2018 - Regular season
Bangor - City of Derry27-10
Bruff - Ballina26-18
Malahide - Thomond24-22
Omagh Academicals - Midleton7-29
Seapoint - Tullamore24-7
13/10/2018 - Regular season
Ballina - Malahide20-7
City of Derry - Seapoint19-17
Midleton - Bangor34-8
Thomond - Omagh Academicals13-28
Tullamore - Bruff9-13
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Bangor - Thomond39-10
Bruff - City of Derry45-15
Omagh Academicals - Malahide32-17
Seapoint - Midleton10-26
Tullamore - Ballina17-36
29/09/2018 - Regular season
Ballina - Omagh Academicals23-19
City of Derry - Tullamore29-15
Malahide - Bangor19-44
Midleton - Bruff35-8
Thomond - Seapoint33-22